February 2020 Mechanical Engineers (ME) & Certified Plant Mechanics (CPM) Board Exam Results

By | February 28, 2020 at 9:18 am

The official result of ‘February 2020 Mechanical Engineers (ME) and Certified Plant Mechanics (CPM) Licensure Examinations’ also known as ‘Mechanical Engineers & Plant Mechanics Board Exams’ are posted here.

The aforementioned examination result above includes the full list of passers, top 10 (top notchers), top performing and performance of schools.

Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) together with the Professional Regulatory Board of Mechanical Engineering conducted the mechanical engineer and certified plant mechanic licensure exams in cities of Manila, Baguio, Cebu, and Lucena last February 23 & 24, 2020.


RESULT SUMMARY


DATE OF RELEASE

Based on PRC Resolution No. 2019-1210 Series of 2019, entitled “Schedule of Licensure Examination for the year 2020”, the target release date for the result of February 2020 ME and CPM Board Exam will be on February 28, 2020 (Friday). However, the result may be released earlier or later without prior notice.


FAST FACTS

The table below is the summary of Mechanical Engineers and Certified Plant Mechanics licensure examinations result for the past nine(9) years.

LICENSURE EXAM Mechanical Engineers Certified Plant Mechanic
DateNo. of ExamineesNo. PassersNo. of ExamineesNo. Passers
August 20195,5633,92813759
February 20193,0461,5388731
August 20185,0843,09214269
February 20181,9839334420
September 20175,0983,51710531
March 20171,9041,0833919
September 20164,4703,1106840
March 20161,6459105333
September 20153,8662,1365124
March 20151,247 7392819
October 20143,8412,9605932
March 20141,3107934222
September 20133,1962,2016230
March 20131,3097174524
September 20122,9002,0265021
March 20121,0896505026
September 20112,5131,6863417
March 20111,2206585741
Table 1.0 Summary of ME & CPM examination for the past nine years.  
Data Source: PRC

UPDATE

To receive an update on the February 2020 Mechanical Engineers and Certified Plant Mechanics Board Exam Results visit PRC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply