LIST OF PASSERS: August 2019 Occupational Therapists (OT) Board Exam Result

By | August 14, 2019 at 7:04 pm

Congratulation to all passers in the August 2019 Occupational Therapist (PT) Board Exam also known as Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination result. The full list of passers is posted here, officially released by Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) online.

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is pt-ot-results-august-2019.jpg

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) together with the Professional Regulatory Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy administered the aforementioned examination last Augst 10 & 11, 2019 in Baguio, Manila and Cebu testing centers.


RESULTS SUMMARY


LIST OF PASSERS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION Held on AUGUST 10 & 11, 2019 Released on AUGUST 14, 2019

No. Seq. NAME

1 ABAD, JAN MICHELLE TAN
2 ABELLANOSA, RYAN JAY POLIQUIT
3 AGREDA, JILL ANDREA SABIDO
4 ALDAVE, DIOBERT KYLE ABANDO
5 ALDAY, MARIA PATRICIA AINNA SARTO
6 ALIGNO, PATRICIA SARA LIM
7 ALILING, JOHN GABRIEL CAYCO
8 ALMAZAN, CHARMAINNE CAPILI
9 ALMEDA, KHRISA THEA YMBONG
10 ALMIRANTE, RODA MONDIGO
11 ALONSO, CRISSA NICOLE HERICO
12 AMAT, APOLINAR ANGARA
13 AMODIA, TYRA MARION PITOGO
14 APARRI, ETHEL GRACE ALKUINO
15 APUAD, GIA GEORGETTE LEAÑO
16 AQUINO, ROELLAH JOI PALOMAR
17 AQUINO, ROMEL MARTIN BASSIG
18 ARAPAN, JEMARI EJEM
19 ARRIOLA, CATHERINE OSERA
20 ASEHAN, ALTHEA JONNE PANTINOPLE
21 ASUZANO, EDEL ANNE ARBON
22 AWIT, JERZL ANNE ANGCHANGCO
23 AÑES, CHRISTOPHER LAT
24 BAES, BETHANEE LOUISE LAZARO
25 BALDERAMA, RIZABEL JOIE RODRIGUEZ
26 BALLESTA, FRANCES KATE PALATAN
27 BALUYOT, LEIMAR CANARE
28 BARAQUIEL, KHALIA ANNE SALE
29 BASMAYOR, DAVID DANIEL MATIC
30 BENTING, DAPHNE MARIE DEGOLLACION
31 BEQUIO, NOVEGELL AMIGO
32 BERNAL, JUILIENNE CAMILLE ESTONILO
33 BORROMEO, DOMINIQUE KRYSTLE ONG
34 BRIONES, ROSANNE CORNISTA
35 BULANADI, JANESSA DAVID
36 BUSTAMANTE, KATHLEEN CAIRA OPURA
37 CABAHUG, SHANE KEISHA NAQUINES
38 CABICO, RAINE GENEDINA QUIRANTE
39 CACATIAN, LYZA MARIE MAMARIL
40 CAGUIAT, ALDRICH MARK PASAO
41 CAILIPAN, DARYL ROSE PALACIO
42 CAILLES, FRANZ GIRARD OSEO
43 CAMILON, KRISTEN GUEMO
44 CANOSO, FRIDA ROSALLY DIMATULAC
45 CAPINO, MARIA PATRICIA VAZQUEZ
46 CASTAÑO, KORINNE BEA NUQUI
47 CEBALLOS, CHESHNYA MAE VAILOCES
48 CESA, MARIELLE CABUHAT
49 CHAVEZ, ARJENNA MAREE BARREDO
50 CHONG, RICA FRANCHESCA LOCNEN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 10 & 11, 2019 Page: 20 of 23
Released on AUGUST 14, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
51 CONCEPCION, ABBY VICTORIA MATEO
52 CONSEBIDO, KAMYLLE SANTOS
53 CORNEL, EDEN KESSA ANGELICA VILLAMOR
54 CORPUS, AERONN VICTOR AMADOR SEARES
55 CORTES, NIÑA ELLEN MAE IRADIEL
56 CRUZ, SHARMAINE EVE OCAMPO
57 CUNDANGAN, KAREN ONG
58 DATU, CARLA MARIE PECJO
59 DE GUZMAN, IZABELLA ENCELAN
60 DE GUZMAN, KOLLETTE KUH MORTEL
61 DE LA CRUZ, DWIGHT LAJARA
62 DE LA FUENTE, EUNICE DEMAISIP
63 DE LARA, AIVINE GIA SANTOS
64 DE SAGUN, JOHN EMERSON DE LEON
65 DEL MUNDO, MIKAELA NAPIZA
66 DELOS REYES, IRA GABRIELLI KEMPIS
67 DELUTE, SINNAI KIMBERLY ARIZALA
68 DIESTRO, BEA VAEDA BERNARDO
69 DOMINGO, CRISTIAN DUANE ENRIQUEZ
70 DOMINGO, ROGELIO JR BRILLANTES
71 DOROMAL, LARA FRANCHESKA CORNEJO
72 ESCARIO, MARY ELIZABETH BREVA
73 ESPINO, ESTER ALICE DUNGCA
74 ESTRELLA, ANGELA NICOLE LIMCANGCO
75 ESTUDILLO, IVANE JOAN CLEMENTE
76 FANO, ALLEC DANICA
77 FARINAS, CHARMAINE DAAN
78 FERRER, KURT BERNARD PERALTA
79 FOJAS, JUSTINE MARIE AGRAVANTE
80 FREDELUCES, DARLENE LORENZO
81 FUENTES, ANDREA NICOLE NAMOC
82 GANDIA, NADINE CHARLOTTE MALIGAYA
83 GARCIA, DIANA MAE TANCHULING
84 GAVIOLA, IRISH CLAIRE GARCIA
85 GAWARAN, ELYKA MARIES PANGILINAN
86 GONZALES, AIRA CANAVERAL
87 GONZALES, ZENNAIAH MARY ROSE SANTIAGO
88 GOROSPE, MA ALEXANDRA AGUINALDO
89 GUILLEN, DORRES MAE IBALE
90 HALILI, JONAS MIGUEL CAYABYAB
91 HERMOSURA, JESSICA ANNE DUMLAO
92 HILARIO, MONINA ANGELI FREDELUCES
93 IMAN, RIA LEI PAGUE
94 INANDAN, VICTORIA INGRID ILANO
95 IRISARI, BEA JOLPHA ARRO
96 JAVIER, ANTHEA MAHRIE MACARAIG
97 JAZMIN, JAZEL CAMILLE PAPASIN
98 JERUSALEM, KRIZELE JOY JONSON
99 KAW, JEMILYN XU
100 KHO, KATRINA THERISSE CASIMIRO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 10 & 11, 2019 Page: 21 of 23
Released on AUGUST 14, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
101 KIM, BYEUL VIT BAYLOSIS
102 KONST, MA ALESSANDRA ELISABETH SIRON
103 LABAYAN, KARA IZABELLE BUENA
104 LABIAL, CHARLENE MAE RAÑADA
105 LABUNG, FATIMA FELISSA TAYAG
106 LAGARE, GENELL NOARIN
107 LAVIN, KRISTINE CLARISSE PALACAY
108 LAZARTE, FAITH KRYSTELLE ROÑO
109 LEONCIO, CZARINA JAE
110 LIM, GEORGIA ANGELA MAGBAGO
111 LIM, MARGE FRITZI MENDOZA
112 LIM, NICHOLETTE ROBIN TY
113 LIWANAG, JERI-ANNE
114 LOPEZ, AURELIA JANINE
115 LOPEZ, MARY MARIELLE SEVILLA
116 MAGGAY, JOVELIN LAT
117 MALAGKIT, MARIANNE DELINO
118 MALAZARTE, JULLIAN CAÑETE
119 MANALIGOD, SAMANTHA BAUTISTA
120 MANALO, CHRISTOPHER PAOLO DIAZ
121 MANDIGMA, MARIANNE LACSAMANA
122 MANGALINDAN, KYLA MAE CAPARAS
123 MANLUNAS, PEARLSIA PAREJA
124 MANZON, AUBREY JAVIER PONCE
125 MARABILES, WAYNE MICHELLE YU
126 MARASIGAN, IRIS FAITH GAYAS
127 MARTINEZ, JEREMAE ANNE GARCIA
128 MASANGCAY, MARY ROSE ALOYA
129 MELODIA, KATHLEEN ANGELI VISTA
130 MENDEZ, CHERDETTE ANN OSTERIA
131 MIJARES, NADINE SANTOS
132 MITRA, JAIRA CALAYAG
133 MONTINOLA, ALLEN MAE VILLAREAL
134 MOSQUIDA, GWAYNE CELINE NASATAYA
135 NARIDA, ADRIANNE GAYLE GADUYON
136 NAVARRO, MA CHRISTENE PAULA ORBASE
137 NAZARENO, NHYDYA MAPA
138 NERONA, KYA SAMANTHA VELUZ
139 NG, AGATHA CAYE ALEJANDRINO
140 NGO, MARVYN MITCHELL TIU
141 NOOL, MARIA CLEOFAS MEDINA
142 OBREGON, ALYSSON KYLE DANGANAN
143 OCAMPO, TRISTENNE VICENCIO
144 OCIO, AIMEE DOROTHY MAKINANO
145 ODULIO, MARIE ALIANA BARORO
146 OJEDA, TIARA GERTRUDE
147 OPORTO, KLAIRE NAMBATAC
148 ORTEGA, MA MICAELA CARDONA
149 OÑEZ, KRISTINE MOSES VILLANUEVA
150 PACULANANG, GERARDINE PABON
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 10 & 11, 2019 Page: 22 of 23
Released on AUGUST 14, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
151 PALLERA, PATRICIA MONICA ALMONEDA
152 PANGAN, ISABEL LOUISE CADAYONA
153 PANGANIBAN, JEAN LOUISE COCHON
154 PAREJA, JAN LEIGH ENANORIA
155 PAÑA, JOHN ROEBERT AMPER
156 PEREY, JOB ANGELO AURE
157 PEREZ, CHRYSALYKA CLEOFE
158 PEREZ, MAICA ANGELIE VALDEZ
159 PETEZA, ADRIAN CUYCO
160 POLICARPIO, PAOLA BERGONIA
161 POMADA, DEBBIE LYN VILANDO
162 PUNZALAN, CLARIZA DE OCAMPO
163 PUNZALAN, PRINCESS IRISH PABELLANO
164 QUITO, MARK KAYVIN POYAOAN
165 RAMOS, ALYANNA SANTOS
166 RAPAY, JUSTIN CAVIDA
167 REQUE, JANE RIO PACHECO
168 RESELOZA, EUNICE KYLE DELA TORRE
169 RIBAY, ALLEN MARKIEL PUÑO
170 RICAFORTE, LADY CHEENA ORBIGO
171 ROTONI, ALYZA BERNADETTE CAMACHO
172 RUZGAL, CELESTE IRAH MANGANAR
173 SALAZAR, JOHN SIEGFRED GONZALES
174 SALAZAR, KATHRINA ARANAS
175 SALVACION, VIVIAN BUENA FE MORANTE
176 SALVADOR, RYAN JOSEPH LAXAMANA
177 SANCHEZ, MA SHEA MOISELLE QUISEL
178 SANTIAGO, MICHAEL ANGELO QUERUBIN
179 SANTIAGO, SAMANTHA NICOLE TONGOL
180 SANTOS, GABRIELLE MORILLO
181 SANTOS, LADY CAMILLE BONDOC
182 SANTOS, ROSA KATRINA GUZMAN
183 SASAI, MARIKO ABUTIN
184 SEBASTIAN, GENEVIEVE LALAINE VALIENTE
185 SEGUERRA, ALAISSA ABULAG
186 SERRANO, MARGIE MINA MONTINOLA
187 SINGIAN, TRIZIA MAE CATARROJA
188 SINOY, DALE MARYJULE BALASABAS
189 SOLIVEN, MARY KATHERINE SANTOS
190 SOLOMON, CELINA THERESE RAYMUNDO
191 SOMGA, SHERYL DUMLAO
192 SOTO, RUTH GRACE BACSA
193 STO DOMINGO, FIONA FAYE ILAO
194 STO DOMINGO, TRISHA GIDO
195 SUILLAN, SUILLAN GIORODEEN ASPREC
196 SUMADCHAT, FRANCIS GAEBRIEL GOZUN
197 TAN, HANARU AYLLON
198 TAN, HAYDEE PATRICE DEDACE
199 TOLETE, JUDD PAOLO PARAN
200 TORIO, JOY LORENZ VIRTUCIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 10 & 11, 2019 Page: 23 of 23
Released on AUGUST 14, 2019
Seq. No. N a m e
201 TORNEROS, JANEEN ROSE ABRANTES
202 TUNG, RICHARD IRVIN TE
203 URIARTE, LANEKAR LOVELY AMBRAY
204 UY, AARON JOSEF ELIZAGA
205 VALDEPEÑAS, KARYLL MARIE JIMENEZ
206 VICENCIO, MARIA ROSA ESCOLANO
207 VIDEÑA, ARVIK VIVAR
208 VILLAHERMOSA, ANNA LOUISE SORONDO
209 VILLANUEVA, ALLYSSA MAE GOMEZ
210 VILLANUEVA, RHAZEL DARYL RAMOS
211 VILLARANDA, FAYE MARIE LU
212 VIRAY, GLORY MAY VELASQUEZ
213 YAP, WYNONA ANN CABALLERO

———-NOTHING FOLLOWS———


REGISTRATION OF PASSERS

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be announced soon, and it will be done online.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:

  • Notice of Admission, duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal,
  • 2 pieces passport size pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag) and
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps.

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

UPDATE

To receive an update from August 2019 Physical & Occupational Therapists Board Exam result visit PRC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply