August 2019 Mechanical Engineer (ME) & Certified Plant Mechanic (CPM) Board Exam Results

By | August 31, 2019 at 7:38 am

The official result for ‘August 2019 Mechanical Engineer (ME) and Certified Plant Mechanics (CPM) Licensure Examinations’ also known as ‘Mechanical Engineers & Plant Mechanics Board Exams’ are posted here. Includes the full list of passers, top 10 (top notchers), top performing and performance of schools.

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL PASSERS!!!

UPDATE: 8/30/2019 – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 3,928 out of 5,563 passed the Mechanical Engineer Licensure Examination and 59 out of 137 passed the Certified Plant Mechanic Licensure Examination given by the Board of Mechanical Engineering in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan De Oro, Cebu, Davao, Lucena  and Tacloban this August 2019.  The results of examination with respect to three (3) examinees were withheld pending final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examination.

The members of the Board of Mechanical Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Jesus M. Redelosa, Chairman (on emergency leave due to medical condition); Engr. Jerico T. Borja and Engr. Lorenzo P. Larion, Members.

The results were released in four (4) working days after the last day of examinations.

Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) together with the Professional Regulatory Board of Mechanical Engineering conducted the mechanical engineer and certified plant mechanic licensure exams in cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Lucena, and Tacloban last August 25 & 26, 2019.


RESULT SUMMARY


DATE OF RELEASE

Based on PRC Resolution No. 2018-1127 Series of 2018, entitled “Schedule of Licensure Examination for the year 2019”, the target release date for the result of August 2019 ME and CPM Board Exam will be on August 30, 2019 (Thursday). However, the result may be released earlier or later without prior notice.


FAST FACTS

The table below is the summary of Mechanical Engineer and Certified Plant Mechanic licensure examinations result for the past nine(9) years.

LICENSURE EXAM Mechanical Engineers Certified Plant Mechanic
DateNo. of ExamineesNo. PassersNo. of ExamineesNo. Passers
February 20193,0461,5388731
August 20185,0843,09214269
February 20181,9839334420
September 20175,0983,51710531
March 20171,9041,0833919
September 20164,4703,1106840
March 20161,6459105333
September 20153,8662,1365124
March 20151,247 7392819
October 20143,8412,9605932
March 20141,3107934222
September 20133,1962,2016230
March 20131,3097174524
September 20122,9002,0265021
March 20121,0896505026
September 20112,5131,6863417
March 20111,2206585741
Table 1.0 Summary of ME & CPM examination for the past nine years.  
Data Source: PRC

UPDATE

To receive an update on the August 2019 Mechanical Engineers and Certified Plant Mechanics Board Exam Results visit PRC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply