February 2019 Mechanical Engineer (ME) & Certified Plant Mechanic (CPM) Board Exam Results

By | February 28, 2019 at 8:05 pm

MANILA, the Philippines – The official result in the ‘February 2019 Mechanical Engineer (ME) and Certified Plant Mechanics (CPM) Licensure Examination’ also known as ‘Mechanical Engineers & Plant Mechanics Board Exam’ is posted here. The full list of passers, top 10 (top notchers), top performing and performance of schools is also available here.

PRC together with Professional Regulatory Board of Mechanical Engineering conducted the mechanical engineer and certified plant mechanic licensure exams in cities of Manila, Baguio, Cebu, and Tacloban last February 24 & 25, 2019.

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL PASSERS!!!

UPDATE: 02/28/2019

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 1,538 out of 3,046 passed the Mechanical Engineer Licensure Examination and 31 out of 87 passed the Certified Plant Mechanic Licensure Examination given by the Board of Mechanical Engineering in Manila, Baguio, Cebu and Tacloban this February 2019.

The Board of Mechanical Engineering is composed of Engr. Jesus M. Redelosa, Chairman; Engr. Jerico T. Borja and Engr. Lorenzo P. Larion, Members.

The results were released in three (3) working days after the last day of examinations.


RESULT SUMMARY


DATE OF RELEASE

Based on PRC Resolution No. 2018-1127 Series of 2018, entitled “Schedule of Licensure Examination for the year 2019”, the target release date for the result of February 2019 ME and CPM Board Exam will be on February 28, 2019 (Thursday). However, the result may be released earlier or later without prior notice.


PREVIOUS EXAMS

The table below is the summary of Mechanical Engineer and Certified Plant Mechanic licensure examinations result for the past eight years.

LICENSURE EXAM Mechanical Engineers Certified Plant Mechanic
 DateNo. of ExamineesNo. PassersNo. of ExamineesNo. Passers
August 20185,0843,09214269
February 20181,9839334420
September 20175,0983,51710531
March 20171,9041,0833919
September 20164,4703,1106840
March 20161,6459105333
September 20153,8662,1365124
March 20151,247 7392819
October 20143,8412,9605932
March 20141,3107934222
September 20133,1962,2016230
March 20131,3097174524
September 20122,9002,0265021
March 20121,0896505026
September 20112,5131,6863417
March 20111,2206585741

Table 1.0 Summary of ME & CPM examination for the past eight years.
Data Source: PRC


UPDATE

To receive an update in the February 2019 Mechanical Engineers and Certified Plant Mechanics Board Exam Results visit PRC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply