CAR PASSERS: October 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result (Prof & Subprof) for Government Employee

By | December 13, 2018 at 7:03 pm

CAR, the Philippines – The results of October 2018 Special Career Service Examination – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for government employees in Region 14 – (Cordillera Administrative Region); will be posted here, courtesy of Civil Service Commission (CSC). The said examination results are also known as the Special Civil Service Exam for Professional and SubProfessional levels. Once the results are set online, the list of passers by regions, list of top ten (10) passers and a related announcement are reproduced on this page.

CAR 14 Baguio CSE-PPT Passers October 14 2018 Special Civil Service Exam for Government Employee

CSC Region 14 administered the Special CSE-PPT eligibility exams last October 14, 2018 in Baguio City National High School.

CAR Region is composed of city & provinces of Baguio City, Benguet, Ifugao, Mountain Province, Abra, Apayao, and kalinga.

This special examination is for government employees who want to apply for a permanent position, or for a promotion. The exam takers are those under job order and contract of service with government agencies to give them the opportunity for possible absorption in the government service. The special CSE-PPT are simultaneously conducted in 14 regions.


October 2018 CSC-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY


REGION 14 LIST OF PASSERS

PROFESSIONAL LEVEL

October 14, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employees
Professional Level – List of Passers
Ilocos Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 14 (Baguio City)

Region | No. | Name

ABELLA, MARC JUSTIN T
ABLASA, GRAILLE D
AGABAS, GRAIL L
AGDALPEN, JESLEEN MARION B
AGNO, FEDILA R
AGPAD, JACQUILINE E
AGUILA, DEANNAH KAREN F
AGUSTIN, KRISANTA P
AGUSTIN, NOELLE A

ALOOT, RICHARD M
AMBATALI, JOLLY MAE D
ARAGON, CINDILYN N
ASPIRAS, JOYCE ANNE C
ASTUDILLO, JOAN C
ATTIWAN, OREA M
AYOCHOK, DEE A
AYOCHOK, JONA F
AYUNGO, DEBORAH B
BABON, DARWIN F
BAGTUNA, KRIZZA MAE A
BALUAN, ARLENE V
BANAWE, MAIRRA A
BANDISA, JOYCE L
BANGA-AN, EDNA D
BATONAN, ANGELINE P
BATUNA, ROCKY JIM T
BERALAS, RANDY J
BINAYONG, MONICA B
BOGNADON, JESSIE CRIS D
BONGOLAN, BENNY D
BORBON, RUBEN C
BOSANIA, LYDIA D
BOSNGON, NONALYNE S
BUCLAY, MARVIS C
BUELTA, ELREYN FE G
BUENAVISTA, NORIEL ANTHONY S
BULACAN, CRISTOBAL T
BULACAN, MAY-AN JOY T
BULOSAN, NORWIN O
BURGESS, BENJAMIN JR. Y
BUYUCCAN, CHERYLL L
CABBIGAT, ROSTUM G
CARI-O, MARK STEVEN O
CARI-O, MELCHOR O
CARPIO, JOYCE D
CARRETERO, CRIS EDISON C
CATACUTAN, IAN LYLE B
CAYAT, JENNY ROSE L
CLEOPAS, MARLENE A
COMICHO, AMINA B
CORPUZ, SOCORRO L
CULBENGAN, ROSAS B
DAGULO, MARILYN C
DAGUPEN, ROSE D
DICANG, JOSEPHINE V
DOMINGO, CRIS O’BRIEN M
DONATO, ALEXANDER T
DULNUAN, RHEZCY MAY I
DUMALLANGAY, MAUREEN D
ELAHE, JOLENCE C
ESBEN, ORLANDO C
ESTIMADA, JOREN O
ESTIOKO, MAUREEN G
ESTOISTA, NYRA JENNY V
ESTRADA, EMME GAY V
FABA-AN, MARCELA C
FATOG, RACQUEL M
FIACAO, JENNIEVEVE T
GALINATO, DHYAN GRACE B
GAWAYEN, JOSE JR. T
GERMANO, GERTRUDE ANNE JOYCE S
GOYEN, CHRISTINE A
GREGORIO, SHEENA B
GUIDANGEN, APPLE JOY B
GUINAWAN, IVY C
GUZMAN, ANDREW V
HABBILING, MAY ANN B
HAMPUY, DEVONE ACE D
HOOCAM, MELANY C
ILAYAT, JAY T
JACINTO, KRISTINE JOY A
JESALVA, NORVIN L
JOVEN, VERONICA S
JULIAN, SHAREN M
JUNIO, MARIE JUNE B
KABLUYEN, HEATHER LEX B
LABI, JOY ANGELICA D
LAMANGEN, KRIS LEE A
LAMI-ING, JEZEBEL C
LARON, PABLO VIC C
LAWAGAN, JUDILYN P
LAYAO, ROY T
LIBAN, ROSELLE L
LIBATIQUE, CRISELDA P
LIMANGAN, GEMMALYN S
LINGBANAN, LIZZIE LUZ A
LUNAG, BERNADETTE H
MACABADA, ROSELAINE B
MADRIAGA, ROSELYN L
MAGNAYE, CHRISTINA LYN R
MALLOY, CRYSTAL VINE T
MANALO, MARITES B
MANOCHON, ANNIE RUTH P
MARZO, BEVERLY B
MEMBRERE, JANINE T
MENESES, JHONA A
MIGUEL, DEVY W
MIRANDO, RUBY REBECCA M
MONCHIGUING, JAYCHELL A
MONTEMAYOR, ARIEL B
MONTES, JENNIFER J
MORESTO, ROSA LANGSA M
MORTA, CATHRINA B
NADUDO, MARILOU D
NGIPOL, KRISTLE JOHN C
OCAMPO, ANTONIO S
ONIL, JHOVEN CHARLES O
ORIAS, JULIE-ANN M
PADSICO, ROBELINE T
PAJADOR, BENNY ROSE A
PAL-OG, ABEGAIL P
PALICAS, JOCELYN S
PANIT, GILBERT B
PAREDES, RACHEL I
PASIGON, FELIX JR. D
PATAWON, GRACE N
PATRON, GREGORIA A
PEDRITO, MARISSA L
PEDRO, IVANA KRISHIA L
PILAKED, KLETOS FEYE T
PILAY, JESIBEL M
PIMENTEL, PAUL ANGELO P
PINEDA, RIZALIE L
PUGLAY, REY A
RAMOS, MARICEL D
ROMERO, KATRINA ANDREA G
ROSENDO, JASMIN E
SADAG, MARITES P
SALAVARIA, MARJOE G
SALI-EM, GLENN B
SAURO, ARIES A
SIENA, NIEL ANGELO E
SIGANG, ALELI ANGEL B
SIITEN, JULIA P
SILOY, MARTY M
SULFUKEN, MOSES C
SUMALI, KERWIN MATTHEWS C
SUMEDCA, MYER C
SUYON, LORENZO A
TACTAC, REYZEL S
TIANGAO, CRISANTA C
TINDUNGAN, LOURINE L
TUDLONG, REBECCA A
TUNDAGUI, ERIC B
ULIJAN, SELWYN MAE P
VALDEZ, KELVIN M
VIERNES, MAR P
VILLANUEVA, ANGELINA C
VILLANUEVA, RUSSEL VAN D
VILLEGAS, MARIANNE B
VISAYA, REBECA J
WALSIE, DARYL T
WINNAN, SUNSHINE H
YABES, KRYSTELLE LYKA I
ZAMORA, THIMOTHY ISAAC L
—–Nothing Follows—–


SUBPROFESSIONAL LEVEL

October 14, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employees
SubProfessional Level – List of Passers
Ilocos Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 14 (Baguio City)

Region | No. | Name

ACEBEDO, VILMA D
ANTOLIN, PRECIOUS ANNE R
ASADON, SHERRY CARINA A
BALONG-ANGEY, JAKE B
BATOON, JERR BEAM B
BAUTISTA, JOHNMARK LHUILIER C
BETAO, CHARMENE BELL B
BUERANO, GLEN A
BULAKIT, CLIFFORD P
CACATIAN, MONALIE P
CALICA, MONTANO L
CASILAO, NERIZA M
CASTRO, CRISOSTOMO L
CRISOLOGO, WILMA A
DALUTAG, JIM CLARENCE B
DAWATON, JESSE LANCE S
DAWING, MYRNA S
DE LA CUADRA, MARIZ F
DENNIS, SHERYL R
DIPIGEN, JAY-R B
DONGLAWEN, MAGIELYN C
FLETE, AIZA A
FLORES, KURT A
GANAL, REYMA B
GAYYED, CHARITY B
GONGOB, ELDEFONSA T
GUIMBUNGAN, SUNSHINE A
GUINYANG, CLARIJANE C
INUMPA, ARIEL F
KIMMAKIM, KEVIN L
LACONSAY, JADE B
LINGBANAN, DELIA J
MANALO, JENINA MARIE D
MANGAYAN, JHON JAY A
MARTINEZ, ROMMEL C
MASADO, ELIZABETH M
MATIS, ROBBY JAY L
ORIGINES I, MELVIN M
PAA, CRISTINA S
PERLAS, AARON PAOLO L
PUGLAY, LUDILYN C
REYES, JEDDAHLYN P
RODILLAS, KAREN ANGELA B
RUMINGQUET, SMILLIE JOY B
SALVADOR, LYNDON R
SAPLA, DERMAYNE B
SIWAG, EFLYN C
SUMALAG, RADEN B
TALABONG, FEMARIE JANE S
TAMAYO, MELCHORA D
TICONG, ANALYN N
TUBBAN, JOVELYN A
UMBALIN, CHRISTINE MAE B
UYAO, LIZETTE D
VALENZUELA, JANE LEAH D
—–Nothing Follows—–


PASSER’S EXAMINATION RATING

Examination rating can be generated approximately fifteen (15) days after the list of passers is posted, using the Online Civil Service Examination Result Generation System (OCSERGS) located in CSC website.

For those who pass the examination should verify with the CSC Regional Office the availability of their certification of Eligibility. For the complete directory of the CSC Regional Offices click here


PASSING GRADE 

To pass the CSE-PPT for prof & sub prof, an examinee should get a general rating of at least 80.00 percent (%).


UPDATE

To receive an update on October 2018 Civil Service Exam results visit CSC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply