REGION 9 PASSERS: October 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result (Prof & Subprof) for Government Employee

By | December 13, 2018 at 7:11 pm

REGION 9, the Philippines – The results of October 2018 Special Career Service Examination – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for government employees in Region 9 – (Zamboanga Peninsula); will be posted here, courtesy of Civil Service Commission (CSC). The said examination results are also known as the Special Civil Service Exam for Professional and SubProfessional levels. Once the results are set online, the list of passers by regions, list of top ten (10) passers and a related announcement are reproduced on this page.

Region 9 Zamboanga CSE-PPT Passers October 14 2018 Special Civil Service Exam for Government Employee

CSC Region 9 administered the Special CSE-PPT eligibility exams last October 14, 2018 in Don Pablo Lorenzo Memorial High School, Governor Ramos Avenue, Sta. Maria Zamboanga City.

Region 9 covered the following City & provinces: Zamboanga City, Zamboanga del Norte and Zamboanga del Sur.

This special examination is for government employees who want to apply for a permanent position, or for a promotion. The exam takers are those under job order and contract of service with government agencies to give them the opportunity for possible absorption in the government service. The special CSE-PPT are simultaneously conducted in 14 regions.


October 2018 CSC-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY


REGION 9 LIST OF PASSERS

PROFESSIONAL LEVEL

October 14, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employees
Professional Level – List of Passers
Ilocos Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 9 (Cabatangan, Zamboanga City, 7000)

Region | No. | Name

ABASA, DENNIS Y
ABDULGANI, AL-SIDDIQUEE J
ABDULMUKTAR, ABDUL-AZIZ I
ABES, MARK NEIL Q
AGUILAR, VINA A
AGUIRRE, FRANCIS B
AGUTAYA, MERLITA R
AHMAD, SAMIR MUBIN F
ALABAN, ETHELWALDO L
ALANANO, EMILINDA D
ALFARO, JADE CHRISTAL E
ALFORTE, KEN S
ALMADRO, ANGELI JANELLE T
ALVAREZ, MARY ANN T
AMERIN, JUMAR F
ANDUHOL, SHERRINA F
ANDUJAR, ALMA R
ANGUB, JELYN C
ARANJUEZ, ERIBERTO JR. A
ASCAÑO, AHMAD YSMAEL S
ATILANO, DHAE D
ATILANO, KATRINE P
AUWALI, NADZHAR I
BAGONDOL, RUBEN JR. M
BALAGOT, CARLO MAGNO M
BALATERO, JESER R
BANO, KYLIE ANN B
BATAK, WAHIDA M
BAYOT, ROXANNE V
BEDUYA, FARRAH MAY M
BERALDE, ALSHIA H
BONGBONG, PETERSON C
BONGGO, GALTER D
BRINGAS, MIRIAM L
BUCOY, REYNALDO R
BUEN, KARL ANTHONY M
CABACCANG, JOSEPH JR. E
CABULAO, MUHAMMAD ASHRAF M
CADOTDOT, MICHELLE JANE M
CALAGUAN, EDLYN B
CALLAO, SUGAR REY D
CALVO, EDMUND JR. A
CAMBONGGA, MARITES B
CAMBOTOK, HANINA A
CAMOHOY, ROLANDO A
CARREON, RONALDO CARMELO H
CATIS, GLEN E
CATIS, MARIA NENIA S
CENIZA, JAMES CARL F
CEZAR, KAREN JOY C
CHAN, RAFAEL C
CHICO, AIDINE B
CRUZ, RAYCEL-ANN P
DACUP, HARIE FLOYD L
DANIAL, FATIMA SHAIMA S
DARLUCIO, NIKKO T
DAYOT, REDNA LYN G
DE SOSA, MICHELLE A
DE VILLA, REENA ZITA S
DEL ROSARIO, MARY ANTHONETTE G
DELA CRUZ, GENIE FAITH D
DELANTAR, AILYN T
DELOS REYES, JOVIE M
DEMOL, APPLE MAE J
DIMAPORO, MARHAMA C
DIÑO, MELVIN F
DUCO, AILYN D
DULATRE, AMIHAN B
DUTERTE, FRANCEEN-ANGELI A
ECOT, SOCORRO T
ELIAS, KATHRYN U
ELICO, MARIETTA E
ENGAY, GLENNMARK A
ENRIQUEZ, JEAN B
ENRIQUEZ, KATHERINE JOY S
ESCULTOR, MARIE JANE A
ESLIT, EMILENE FATIMA M
ESPARAGUERA, EMILIANO III D
ESPINOSA, FLORIBEL S
FERNANDEZ, IRELYN T
FLORES, MARY ANN I
FLORES, ROGELIO JR. R
FRANCISCO, AZELYN MAE G
FRANCISCO, JULIE ANN PILAR P
GABO, KHARYN MARIE C
GALACIO, NIÑO S
GENOVA, RONNEL P
GONZALES, ERIKA MAE S
GRANCAPAL, NOLAN P
GRAPA, JANEEDI A
HAIROL, SHEENA B
HARVEY, WEEDIANNE M
HATIMIL, EIMRAIDA T
HERNANDEZ, JOY HAZEL V
JAMJIRON, MOHAMMAD ABDEN B
JAMOTILLO, SUZEE W
JIMENO, ANIELILIBETH B
JUBAN, GAY MARIE D
JUMAO-AS, CHERRIE MAE P
KARASUDANI, MARINELA M
KIMAN, JUHRA M
LAJA, LEVI L
LAJA, WILDA A
LAJIM, ISMAEL A
LEDESMA, KRISTINE V
LINDAYAO, MARK ANTHONY E
LO, LEO A
LOFRANCO, MAY E
LOPEZ, IRIS FAYE V
LOPEZ-VITO, RICHIE T
LUCERO, RAY JOSEPH B
LUMIGIS, EMELEE A
LUMINGO, GLORY JAY C
MACROHON, MARISSA A
MAMA, MAHIDULLAH BIN EDRIS M
MARTIN, EDMARK B
MARTINEZ, LEO VANJUN O
MEDINA, ABNER JR. L
MIJARES, JESUE VELYN Y
MIRASOL, ERIKA MARIE G
MOHAMMAD, ALLELUIA W
MORALES, SHARMAINE V
MORTERA, JUSTINE S
MOSQUITE, CRYSTAL R
MUDJAHIRIN, ANDA S
MUHALLIP, AL-HASDI M
NAMI, RABIA A
NARIO, FREDERICK R
NATIVIDAD, JAY BOY S
OCHOTORENA, REX A
OMANDAM, ROLLIE A
OMAR, NUR-DIANNE J
ORTIZ, RINA CYRIL C
PALURAY, REYNIFE B
PAUL, ADRIAN P
PAUNDOG, EDEN BERG C
PEDRO, NURSHILA I
PRIAS, MA SOCORRO LORINE P
QUIZO, SHEILA MAE E
RAGAS, RESTY B
RAMOS, R-GIE F
REVILLA, RYAN KARLO A
ROSAL, AILA C
SAAVEDRA, JASMINE A
SADOY, PHEOVEE PEARL D
SAILE, JEREMIAH C
SALES, MARITES B
SALIAN, ALYSSA MAE E
SALUBRE, GENNIEVIEVE S
SANICO, NIÑO FERNANDO C
SANTILLAN, JASON LANCE V
SANTOS, ALVIN JAMES A
SARCENA, JACKIELLAINE G
SAYSON, JHYLBRAIN HEART L
SEBARIOS, JOANN C
SERRA, EMMA JOCELYN J
SOLINA, NORBERT A
SOLIS, ELAINE F
STA TERESA, ALWEN REYCAR A
SUANO, TEODOLITA L
SUAREZ, NOVANNIE E
SULAMPID, JENELYN R
SUMALPONG, CARMEN JANE M
TABO TABO, GRACE E
TAGAPAN, SHARIFF S
TAMBAC, LYKA S
TANGHAL, MANILYN M
TAOLA, JAYCOB C
TAYAG, RICHARD C
TOMMY, SHEINA P
TUBUNGBANUA, GLEN JR. R
TULABING, JOYCE VEIL M
TULANG, DAISY M
TULOD, NEIL M
TUWAHAN, JANINE CARLYLE G
USON, MARYCHEL B
VALLENA, CONCEPCION E
VEDUA, NOVELLA M
VILAN, JERVY E
VILLARIN, FRANCES BEA P
VILLARIN, JUNRIE MARK V
VILLARTA, RAYMOND P
VILLARUEL, JOSEPH ABBEY F
YAP, JONI B
YAP-AIZON, FIDES CARMEN T
YNIEGO, CHEIZER S
—–Nothing Follows—–


SUBPROFESSIONAL LEVEL

October 14, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employees
SubProfessional Level – List of Passers
Ilocos Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 9 (Cabatangan, Zamboanga City, 7000)

Region | No. | Name

ABDULKAHIL, ALY-KHAN H
ABELANO, ROLANDO JR V
ABELLANA, KIMBERLY JANE A
ACOSTA, NIÑA MARTINELLA P
ADION, GENESIS C
ADLAON, MARICRIS SHANE M
ALABAT, RUSSEL I
ALFARO, FE CHRISTINE A
ALOJADO, ROLAND S
AMPARO, ANGEE A
ANDALES, REYMAND D
AQUINO, CHARLENE P
ARAJAA, NIHMA H
ARANAIN, DESIREE B
ARING, LIZZETTE C
ARSULA, DALLIE GRACE S
ASEDERA, REGINE P
ATILANO, ELLA MARIE KRISTEL P
ATILANO, GENILYN P
ATILANO, MA TIFFANY JOY M
BACOLOD, REALENE A
BAGO, DONIEVIC Y
BANTILLO, GLADYS F
BARIAL, ARNEL T
BAYUBAY, RIZA L
BAZAN, JONYBHEE A
BELARMINO, LEA GRACE O
BERNARDO, ANALIE T
BERNARDO, JUNIC P
BICBIC, GOMER GLEN A
BIEL, MARIA LUISA B
BRETAÑA, SHEILA MAY J
BRIONES, KENNETH H
BROWN, HILDA Q
BUCOG, MELANIE C
BULARON, CHRISTOPHER B
BURLASA, REYMARK B
CABABARO, JEFFREY T
CABAIS, ALI-KHAN I
CABILES, MA CATHERINE S
CAMBALON, KEITH PATRICK D
CARREON, MELANIE JOY Y
CARUANA, BETHRESA MIREN G
CASTELO, VERYAN B
CASTILLO, EUNICE FAITH P
CASTILLO, JOCELYN A
CASTULO, AGNES GRACE B
CATAN, FELY JOY A
CAYUD-ONG, JECYL C
CAÑETE, JENNIFER GRACE L
CUEVA, RAYMOND JAY M
DALIDA, KRISTEL ANN G
DARUNDAY, HERMIE F
DATARO, CHEMBERT P
DE GUSMAN, MANILYN M
DELA LUNA, KEVIN RAY F
DELOS REYES, IRISH U
DEMAYO, MARDY F
DIAZ, KATHERINE G
DIAZ, RACHELLE DOMINIQUE S
DIHAYCO, MERICRIS P
DINGLASA, JENNIFER L
DIRECTO, JENELYN R
DOMINGO, NICHOLYN T
EGAMA, ERIC L
EGO-OGAN, IAN REY B
ELAGO, LEOPOLDO ANTONIO V C
EMBUDO, LYNETTE A
ENRIQUEZ, CHARMAE J
ENRIQUEZ, PAUL JOHN R
ESCOBAL, JUDITH LYNN M
ESCULTOR, JENNIBETH A
ESPERAT, JENISON N
ESTEBAN, SHERWIN GINO M
FABIAN, KIRK B
FALCASANTOS, JENELYN B
FALCATAN, ERICA JEAN S
FELICIANO, OSCAR JR R
FERNANDO, GRACE ANN M
FIEL, WHENDY JANE E
FRANCISCO, GLADYS B
FUENTES, ROSE ANGELIE F
GALO, JAYDEE T
GAMPAL, ROSANA C
GANIA, MARIA GERTRUDES P
GARCIA, ZAINAB M
GARING, DONALYN S
GIMAR, JAMELA J
GIMON, VICEL JANE C
GOMEZ, ERIC G
GORGOLON, MICHAEL S
HORTILANO, EDROSE BIEM A
HOTONG, ANIPA A
HUGLAY, LESLIE A
ISMAEL, AL-FAHDZRY P
ISMAEL, AL-HESHAM P
JASMA, JAMAICO
JIMERA, REYNAN T
JUMAWAN, HAZEL MAE A
LADJAMATLI, AUNARIZZA M
LARIOSA, MA YVETTE M
LIM, NOEMI F
LIMEN, MADELYN R
LINGAD, GINALYN T
LIONG, TIFFANY KAYE S
LLOREN, ANGELYN E
LUCHAVEZ, DIANNE S
MACOYCRUZ, CHARLIE S
MADJILON, EVAN LLOYD L
MALIK, SALMIA H
MANALO, JACKIELYN T
MANOG, MARIA CHRISTINE A
MANUEL, DONALJIM S
MARAVILLAS, JENELYN A
MARIANO, CASELYN G
MATLIH, JAWADA Y
MATURAN, JOEL C
MONCIL, JENNIFER L
MOSQUERA, BILLY JEANE A
NAJIRUL, RHEISA S
NAVARRO, CRISTOPHER L
NAZARENO, RIZALINA A
NIMO, KAREN ANN D
ORTIZ, RICARDO JR C
OSORIO, ARTURO L
PACHES, NUR IYAM T
PANUNCIAR, REVELYN B
PAREL, KELLY DC
PASCUA, MARC C
PASCUA, REYNALIZA O
PEREZ, EVA MARIE S
PEÑONAL, JOREHN JAY A
PICHEL, LEIZL L
PICO, RONELLE A
QUEJE, MICHAEL REY A
RAMOS, JAYMIR L
RAVECHE, EDWARD JOHN G
REBOLLOS, JAYSON A
RICARDA, LEO L
RICASIO, ELMER M
ROBLE, MARK ANTHONY J
SABELLANO, MARLON G
SALE, DOROTHY AICHA M
SANGILAN, VEVELIZA O
SANNANI, ABUBAKAR L
SANTIAGO, RHOWIN A
SANTOS, BENJIE C
SANTOS, BERNADETTE E
SAPIHI, ABDURAHMAN T
SARAWI, ARCIDIN L
SARIO, DANIA A
SECRETO, IAN REY M
SERNA, CRISSA LOU T
SILVEO, KRISTAL JANE B
SISNORIO, MELVIN B
SOON, NESAR A
SUELO, RODEL D
SULLANO, LEONA C
SY, CRIS ANTHONY P
TAGALICUD, RYAN L
TAN, MICHELLE DR
TICZON, MARIA MARTHE LOISE H
TIO, JUPITER G
TOMLOD, JERICHO V
TRABASAS, CHRISTINE MAY S
TULABING, MERLYN F
VELASCO, JUNABELLE B
VELASQUEZ, SHERIN T
VERGARA, LYN A
VILLARIAS, GELYMAE P
YAO, IVAN JOHN L
YEE, MELCAH SM
YEE, RUEL B
ZAMBALES, JACKELYN B
—–Nothing Follows—–


PASSER’S EXAMINATION RATING

Examination rating can be generated approximately fifteen (15) days after the list of passers is posted, using the Online Civil Service Examination Result Generation System (OCSERGS) located in CSC website.

For those who pass the examination should verify with the CSC Regional Office the availability of their certification of Eligibility. For the complete directory of the CSC Regional Offices click here


PASSING GRADE 

To pass the CSE-PPT for prof & sub prof, an examinee should get a general rating of at least 80.00 percent (%).


UPDATE

To receive an update on October 2018 Civil Service Exam results visit CSC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply