REGION 8 PASSERS: October 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result (Prof & Subprof) for Government Employee

By | December 13, 2018 at 7:10 pm

REGION 8, the Philippines – The results of October 2018 Special Career Service Examination – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for government employees in Region 8 – (Eastern Visayas); will be posted here, courtesy of Civil Service Commission (CSC). The said examination results are also known as the Special Civil Service Exam for Professional and SubProfessional levels. Once the results are set online, the list of passers by regions, list of top ten (10) passers and a related announcement are reproduced on this page.

Region 8 Tacloban CSE-PPT Passers October 14 2018 Special Civil Service Exam for Government Employee

CSC Region 8 administered the Special CSE-PPT eligibility exams last October 14, 2018 in Leyte Normal University, Paterno St, Downtown, Tacloban City, Leyte.

Region 8 covered the following provinces: Biliran, Eastern Samar, Leyte, Northern Samar, Samar, and Southern Leyte

This special examination is for government employees who want to apply for a permanent position, or for a promotion. The exam takers are those under job order and contract of service with government agencies to give them the opportunity for possible absorption in the government service. The special CSE-PPT are simultaneously conducted in 14 regions.


October 2018 CSC-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY


REGION 8 LIST OF PASSERS

PROFESSIONAL LEVEL

October 14, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employees
Professional Level – List of Passers
Ilocos Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 8 (Government Center, Palo, Leyte 6501)

Region | No. | Name

ABAD, THOMAS EARL E
ABAPO, JOSEPHUS C
ABARQUEZ, OWEN JAKE L
ABEJO, REX VINCENT D
ABELLA, ROUMEL B
ABELLANOSA, MARIANNE A
ABELLO, NONNA FATIMA H
ABELLON, CYD CHARISSE A
ABIVA, RAYMAN G
ABLIR, DARLYN SHA L
ABREA, GODWIN O
ABUEVA, DENNIS S
ACEDO, DARLENE JOSEFINA P
ACILO, RECIL L
ACOYMO, MARJORIE E
ADANZA, ELVIE ANN D
ADLAON, VON BRIAN R
ADLAWAN, BEVERLY P
ADLAWAN, RUDITA A
ADORABLE, JOHN WILLIAM B
AGAS, ODESSA M
ALABA, CRISTINE N
ALAD-AD, RHEMA JOY T
ALARBA, HANNAH LEE S
ALBA, FERDINAND R
ALBANO, JOAN MARIE R
ALBOROTO, CARMINA J
ALBURO, ELIZAR A
ALCALA, SHIELA S
ALCOSEBA, FAITH GERMAE R
ALEJADO, ALFEY P
ALEJANDRE, MA. VERONICA B
ALESNA, SANWEL B
ALFARAZ, TONI LEON B
ALICANTE, MARY ANGELIC B
ALMENDRAL, EARL C
ALONSO, CHAVELLE F
ALUM, LEXTER LEE M
AMADEO, ROVILLA V
AMBRAD, EMMELINE C
AMOR, AGNES Q
AMORA, ANGELIE GRACE P
AMORES, NATHANIEL E
AMORGANDA, MECHILLE T
ANDAL, JENNIFER C
ANG, ALBERT JOHN R
ANGHAG, CLINT C
ANGON, JAYSON P
ANTIPORTA, JOVEN D
ANTIPUESTO, CECIL R
ANTONIO, REYNARD F
ANUB, CHRISTINE MARIE M
APARICIO, PRETTY MAE I
ARAGON, ANTONIETA G
ARANAS, HORLEY Y
ARANGCON, CLAIRE B
ARAÑAS, MARY ROSE JOY B
ARBAN, JAYSON M
ARBOLADO, VINCE L
ARCAMO, FLORABEL B
ARCILLAS, CHONA D
ARIAS, ARLENE A
ARNAIZ, JANETH P
ARO, RAFAEL JE T
ASAS, JENNEFER A
ATUEL, JOANA SILVANA G
AUMENTADO, JENNELYN
AUSEJO, JULIUS M
AUSTRE, ELSAN M
AUTOR, SEM ACE L
AYENG, GLENN DYLLE B
AÑANA, JETRICE M
AÑASCO, ARNIEL B
BACO, JONALYN G
BACOR, MARK ARES G
BACSAN, ELIZABETH B
BACUS, DORIS F
BACUS, EDLENE S
BAGNOL, PABLEO A
BAJARIAS, EDWIN L
BALASABAS, IAN G
BALBUENA, CLARIBEL B
BALDO, HIPOLITO JR. S
BALUNAN, RAINALYN F
BANATE, CLAIRE MARIE P
BANCE, HANNA JADE D
BARANGAN, HAYDEE B
BARELLANO, LYN T
BARGAYO, ERWIN C
BASAY, ALMA L
BASBAS, ALLEN E
BASINGCOL, JOYJEAN O
BAYALAS, BRENT S
BAYLOSIS, HAVI D
BAYRON, MARINA R
BELARMINO, DOMINGA J
BELGA, KIM ALDRIN C
BELOCURA, SELINE JOY S
BELONIO, VIVIAN B
BERONIO, DARIUS B
BERTUMEN, DARYHL GEL P
BESINGA, GODWIN C
BIHAG, NICO MARTIN Y
BILOY, MARY THERESE L
BINASBAS, RONILO H
BINONDO, EVELYN F
BLANCIA, JECILYN C
BOGO, ROMMEL B
BOISER, JOSELITO P
BOJO, KARLA CRISTINA C
BOMBITA, FLORIDA C
BONGCALON, JOE MARC J
BONGGOT, SHEILA DAWN T
BONGHANOY, CHERRY GEE B
BRANZUELA, RALPH B
BRILLO, LEONARDO V
BRIONES, DARWIN B
BUAL, JOHN PAUL
BULANGIS, LORDELYN B
BULAWAN, MISCHELLE I
BUNYE, JOCELYN T
BUSANGILAN, MAE ANN B
BUTAWAN, VIRLIE M
BUTIHEN, ALAN L
CABAHUG, ELIZABETH A
CABAHUG, JOHN SYLVESTER S
CABALDA, HERRY M
CABALLO, SETH ALEXANDER M
CABANSAG, ANGELICA D
CABANTUG, GICEL ROSE V
CABATAÑA, DEVYN GENEL MARIE R
CABATINGAN, CRISZEL M
CABERTE, CHRISMARK G
CABIBIL, ANTONETTE J
CABRERA, JALYN P
CABUNGCAG, MARIA BELLA L
CABUNILAS, ELVIRA A
CAJES, JOHN KENNITH B
CALAGO, ZHAIRAH P
CALISO, CARLOE NIÑA T
CALUNSAG, EVANGELYN S
CALUNSAG, JADE C
CAMACHO, CARY M
CAMASURA, SATURNINO M
CAMINGAO, MARIA ROSELLE A
CANDALISA, CATHERINE S
CANQUE, CANDICE ABIGAIL R
CAPARIDA, SALVE V
CAPITAN, EDISON C
CAPUNO, LENIE M
CARAY, SHANNEN MARIE E
CARIAS, GRACE ANN T
CARIO, GLENDA C
CARO, EDGAR II A
CASOY, JEBEE F
CASTILLO, SOSIMA C
CASTRODES, FIDELYN M
CATAGUE, SHIERRA KIMBERLY C
CATAMORA, PRINCESS JULY I
CATAMPATAN, MC VINCENT O
CATARUJA, KIMBERLY C
CAÑADA, KLYDE C
CAÑEDO, EDUARD A
CAÑETE, JOHNREY M
CEJALBO, GENESIS PAUL T
CELLACAY, JUN ANDREO E
CENAS, VANESSA J
CENTILLAS, JOSEPH ALDWIN E
CENTILLAS, LIESSARY T
CERNA, REYMART M
CHUA, RONNEL N
CIMAFRANCA, NOEMI M
CIMAFRANCA, ROSA MARIA E
CIUDADANO, RIA ROSE C
CLAROS, MA LEAH S
CLERIGO, FREDRICH KURT M
CODERA, JEANETTE T
COLASTE, JETHRONE S
COLE, KAREN GRACE P
COLONIA, JOAN P
COMENDADOR, ESTER T
CONCEPCION, LEONIDES JR. M
CONCON, JESSA MAY B
CONING, JAMES MICHAEL P
CONSTANTINO, LYDON P
CORBES, PORFERIO II A
CORONA, JOSHUA A
CORTES, KRISTINE T
COSEDO, JAMES KENNETH G
COSEP, RONALD C
COSME, MEINRADO T
COSME, ROLDAN T
COSTAÑOS, MEGAN H
CRUZAT, NIÑA RHONDA T
CUARESMA, FAYE LORRAINE B
CURAN, HECTOR B
CUYNO, MABEL E
CUYNO, RANIPALTA C
DAKAY, CLAUDINE NICOLLE S
DAQUIPA, CARMELO JAKE G
DARIA, DAIRIS L
DARO, AL-JAY C
DARO, ANN MARJORIE S
DAWA, GYANNE B
DE LA PIÑA, GLENN BLAIRE C
DE LA SERNA, ISABEL E
DE LEON, LOVELLA C
DE LOS SANTOS, REINETTE P
DE VILLA, EMYLEN C
DEJAN, RUEL B
DEJECACION, MARLO V
DEL ROSARIO, SHARON FE A
DELA CERNA, JOVITO O
DELA CRUZ, CANDELARIO B
DELA CRUZ, JUVELYN M
DELA PEÑA, CLEOPE N
DELEGERO, SUSIE JAMES B
DELFIN, ABNER C
DELGADO, RAYMOND VINCENT B
DELOS REYES, JOHANNA GRACE N
DENZO, NIEDES B
DERECHO, JANICE M
DESTORA, SHERWIN S
DEVESON, JUSTIN EARL
DIANO, LESLIE MAY A
DIEZ, MICHELLE A
DIMCO, PAUL G
DIOGENES, HAZEL MARIANNE A
DIPUTADO, RODERICK D
DOLAUTA, AIZA H
DONAIRE, WILMAR M
DRAGON, JINKY C
DUGADUGA, EVONNE C
DULAY, DEBBIE A
DURAN, JEAN VALERIE M
DURAN, JESSIEFRIE B
DURAN, MICHELLE ANN D
DUTERTE, JOSEPH ALDEN M
DY, JOSEPH DENZIL H
ECHAVEZ, EMELIE ANN P
ECO, NICO B
ELEMIA, JULIE ANN P
ELOPRE, FLOREI MAY C
ENDANGAN, CHARANIE R
ESCABAS, MARIA NOREEN C
ESGANA, SHARON M
ESPAÑOL, JUNRYL S
ESPAÑOLA, AN-GIE A
ESPINOSA, LEVI I
ESPINOSA, LIJE CLAIRE N
ESTELLORE, JESSIE U
ESTOQUE, CAYA R
ESTOYA, CHRISTY S
ESTRAVILLO, DENNIS S
EWICAN, JHONAS Y
EWICAN, SHIELA MAE J
FABE, JANICE L
FACTURAN, LAILA L
FERNANDEZ, JESSA L
FERNANDEZ, JONATHAN J
FERNANDEZ, NAOME G
FIEL, ALEXANDER JR. D
FIEL, MELIZA G
FLOR, ERICK D
FLORENTINO, GENELYN C
FLORES, MARICON A
FLORES, SHAY PAULAINE R
FORMENTERA, JESUS E
FRANCISCO, EDITA B
FRANCISCO, RAMIL V
FUDERANAN, MA KRISYL G
FUENTES, DAISYLYN MAY B
FUENTES, JAY NEIL N
FUENTES, KEITH L
FULMARAN, JAPHET P
GABACA, ELLA MAY R
GABAS, EVANGELINE B
GABUYA, NIMFA A
GACUTAN, NELIE D
GADIANA, NOVIE K
GALANO, GERALD M
GALLARDO, OLIVER P
GALORPORT, ESTERLUNA B
GAMBOA, JAMES ROLAND C
GAMUTAN, REGINE G
GAMUZA, DANIEL JOHN G
GANTALAO, CLAIRE C
GARBO, MARY KEITH L
GARCIA, AMIEL S
GARCIA, CHARLUTH B
GARZON, SHARON ROSE B
GAYOTIN, SARAH JANE M
GELAGA, JOVELIN G
GELBOLINGO, MARY JOY V
GEROMO, JESSIE B
GERVACIO, CHED KATHLEEN A
GIDOR, TEONNEY A
GIMENA, DEXTER A
GITGANO, ALDO A
GODINEZ, JOHN REY E
GOMEZ, LUKE MATTHEAU T
GONZALES, SCHWARZENETTE B
GOZON, STEPHANIE NICOLE R
GRENGIA, ALEX V
GUERRERO, BALBINO JR. P
GUILLEN, MAIKEE MAY M
GUMERRE, ALBERT A
HAINCADTO, ARJUN Y
HILOT, ADRIAN C
HISOLER, JEANVERLY T
HOCAMIS, JACQUELINE L
HONORIDEZ, LEEMMUEL P
HONORIDEZ, TONI ROSE T
HONTANOSAS, LEO G
HUGO, ISAGANI E
IGNARIO, MITCHEL P
ILUSTRISIMO, IRIS S
INFANTE, EDRALYN A
INOJALES, ROSEBEL B
ISMAEL, DONN ABDEL AZIZ T
JABONITA, ANNA LEE G
JACILDO, MELODY
JAMER, EDUARD D
JAMERO, JOSE MA VICTOR M
JEREZA, CHARISSE MAE T
JUANERO, JEROME SIM F
JUANICH, APRIL LOVE S
JUGUILON, JONATHAN A
JULIAN, JOVANIE G
JUMAMOY, JULIE G
JUMAMOY, KIMBERLY MAE D
JUMAO-AS, RHYAN MODESTO M
KHO, RONESSA B
KIAMCO, EDEN S
KILAT, JANICE J
LABISTE, GRACELLA ANGEL E
LABRA, PULJENT B
LACIO, CHARISSE R
LAGMAN, CLARIBERT M
LANGBID, MIKKO GABRIELLE C
LANOY, NIÑO P
LAPINID, BREEZY MAE
LAPIÑA, RYAN S
LAPUT, GWYN S
LAPUT, NAOMI G
LARRUBIS, ELIZABETH P
LASTIMOSO, ZYRYL M
LAÑOJAN, RICA MARIE C
LEOPOLDO, GLIA S
LEOPOLDO, LOUVY JAY B
LEPITEN, MARIA VICENTA G
LERION, JULIUS G
LERON, RONA V
LIBATON, STEPHANIE R
LIBRES, JEA GRACE I
LIM, M D
LIMPOT, ALVIE E
LINGCAY, CARIN CHARM J
LIVA, FLORA MAE C
LLAMAS, LYNEL R
LLANTO, ANA MARIE E
LLIDO, GRACE PAULINE S
LOBATON, LILY ANNE JOYCE P
LOGROÑO, SABINO A
LOPEZ, SHELLA MAY L
LOS BAÑOS, TERESITA C
LOZADA, CRISFE R
LUCAÑAS, GERALDINE L
LUCHAVEZ, DHANA JEAN T
LUEGA, JANCENT B
LUMAAD, JOCELYN S
LUMAYAG, LEAH MAE A
LUMBRE, KENNETH F
MAAGHOP, JENNIFER D
MACALIPAY, ZENNIA ZON T
MACALISANG, JUNARD T
MADELOZO, HAZEL E
MADSA, JOHN ERICSON M
MAG-ASO, IRIS B
MAG-ASO, KEINTH C
MAGALLANES, MARLOWE BOBBY P
MAGALLANO, MA PORTIA C
MALANOG, MA. CHRISTINE O
MALARIJES, MA REIGELYN U
MALINAO, MARIA LEONIDA M
MALUNJAO, DANIEL Y
MAMOLANG, CAMYL A
MANGAYA-AY, FRECHIELYN N
MANGILA, LEO DARYL S
MANGUILIMOTAN, LIZLYMAE O
MANING, REY VINCENT Z
MANSO, REYNALDO A
MANTE, NICODEMUS D
MANUGAS, MARTIN N
MAPOY, RHEA P
MAQUINDANG, DALE IRIS S
MARTEL, VIRCEL L
MARTINEZ, HARROLD VAN V
MARTINEZ, JOENIL E
MARTINEZ, KEVIN CLYDE S
MARTOS, JOVEL P
MATUGAS, GREG R
MAYOL, CARLO L
MAYOL, NORVIE JOY A
MAYORMITA, JOHN HARVEY E
MEDIANA, PILAR L
MEDINA, FANCHE A
MEGALBIO, PAUL ZOREN M
MELLENDEZ, GABRIEL C
MENCHAVEZ, LEAH MARIE S
MENDOZA, FRANCIS REX C
MERCADER, LORNA Y
MEÑOSO, BERNADETTE T
MIAO, NANET M
MIGUE, JECHEL MAE S
MISIONA, RE KRISTEEN D
MOCOY, MARVIN N
MOLLENIDO, RUEL B
MONTE, MARIA GILYN P
MONTEMAYOR, EDALYN D
NAHIAL, VINCENT MAEL S
NAVARRO, LORD FRANCIS B
NAVARRO, MICHELLE P
NAYA, P-JAY CHARLESTON A
NELLAS, BERNADIN P
NGOBOC, JESFER G
NGUJO, DESSANE MARIE O
NIONES, JEFFER JANSSEN S
NISTAL, JOEY A
NUÑEZ, KRISTIAN A
OAFER, ENGELBERT G
OCAÑA, PRINCESS ANNALOU T
OJEÑOS, TEDDY B
OLAER, PATTY MAY L
OLANO, GIANCARLO J
OLASIMAN, MARY GRACE G
OLIVARES, CORAZON S
OLIVERIO, ALCHIER C
OLLABAN, ALBERTO S
OMALING, JEROME M
OMBOS, MELANIE A
OMOSO, RICLYN Q
ONGCO, MA. KRISTINE Y
ONGCOY, WYMPHER T
ORACION, JOHANNA E
ORILLAN, RIZA MAE
ORONG, AINJELIZ T
ORTIZ, MARY ANGELIE D
OYAO, JESEFEL S
PADASAS, BAL JOSEPH G
PADIN, RIO S
PAGDALIAN, MAY E
PAILONA, ILYN T
PAKIB, JESSICA I
PALCONIT, ROBETH B
PALGAN, MARY ANN G
PAMA, LAURICE E
PAMAONG, ADRIAN T
PANER, JESSIE A
PANGAN, CHRISTYLINE L
PAPELLERO, MARITES T
PARADIANG, CHRISTOPHER A
PASAOL, JAYPEE PRICILLANO R
PASTORFIDE, ANTHONY G
PATA, MARCO L
PATAJO, ANDREI GLEVE T
PATINGA, MELISSA C
PAUNIL, ANNALOU I
PAZ, CRISTINE JOY A
PELAYO, JAKE M
PEPITO, JESSAMAE L
PEREZ, GERRY GWEN S
PEREZ, KATRINA LUZ K
PEREZ, WESLEY PAUL G
PETAGARA, ROSEMARIE S
PEÑARUBIA, RHONA MARIE M
PILAPIL, APRIL C
PINTOR, MERRY ROSE B
PIOLLO, CHERWIN A
PIZARRO, ROSETTE LOURENCE B
POLINAR, JESRALINE A
POLOT, GERALDINE M
PORCADILLA, MARK ANTHONY M
PORTIGO, JOSE CHENNY L
POTOT, REGENT ONIAS S
PRIETO, RHOSEL D
PUNGASE, APRIL MAE A
PURACAN, HERBERT JOSEPH T
QUEZON, DELDOM O
QUIACHON, LUCERNE JOSE R
QUIDLAT, JOAN M
QUIJANO, ALEJANDRO III G
QUILILAN, LESTER V
QUIMPAN, AISHA PURUSHA C
QUINAL, LILIBETH H
QUINAL, MARGA HYACINTH A
QUIÑANOLA, INESMILA C
RAAGAS, JAN KIM N
RAAGAS, RANDELL D
RABON, AMIEL CHRISTIAN L
RAMAS, JOHN LAWRENCE P
RAMOS, LEVI LESTER M
RAMOS, REA MAE E
RAMOS, RHODA C
REBUYA, MIELCOR D
REDULLA, JANIS C
RELON, JERRY J
REMOLADOR, DON PAOLO B
RENDON, ARCHIE D
RENDON, JESSA Y
REQUINA, MA HARLENE A
RESCALAR, CLEOFE MAE C
REYES, RIE NERIO B
RICAFORT, ARVIN M
RIVERA, CHRIS P
RIVERA, HAZEL MAE M
RIZON, JENNYVIE H
RIZON, KRISTINA MARIE N
ROCOLCOL, JOHN MARIE L
RODRIGUEZ, MARIAN P
ROJO, JANICE B
ROMA, DENMARK M
ROMALES, JONRIE A
ROMERO, RAUL RAYMOND T
RUBIA, MICHELLE LEA P
RUBIAS, CANDICE MARYJO D
RUIZ, JEROME H
SAAD, FRISAN C
SABAL, ELMA V
SABELLINA, JASMIN
SABEQUIL, JASON P
SALDE, RAMIL C
SALGADO, RAMON III C
SALINAS, ROWENA L
SALISE, EVELYN B
SALUDAR, AMORGANDA Y
SAMPUTON, ZECELLE A
SANGUTAN, RICA JEN A
SANTILLAN, CHAD M
SANTOS, NICO LEANDRO O
SARAGENA, KERSTIN G
SARDIDO, MARIGEN L
SARIGUMBA, JOSHUA S
SARMING, LYNN HOLY M
SAURA, MIRIAM R
SAYO, PERCIVAL Y
SAYON, ROLDAN G
SAÑOSA, REY ANTHONY N
SECRETARIA, JASIL S
SEDILLO, JAMES B
SELIM, ELLA MAE C
SENECA, MARK NIÑO B
SENTILLAS, JEFDEE N
SERVANDEL, ENDREYCO L
SEÑORON, MARLOU A
SIALANA, JASON O
SIENES, VALERIE FAITH B
SINAJON, RAY MARLON S
SINO-AG, ROSEMARIE B
SISBREÑO, MARIO JR. I
SMITH, RAINER A
SUAREZ, ACELYN DWINETH G
SUELA, JENEL MICHIALA M
SULASULA, JONEL H
SUMALINOG, CHARIS L
SUMAMPONG, VIVIAN T
SURIGAO, LOIDA B
SUSVILLA, MARIZ L
TABUGANON, ZENAIDA L
TAGA-AN, JOANNIE L
TAGUBA, SAMMY JOHN S
TAGUIC, KARREN JANE C
TALISIC, SHERRIE NOMA L
TAMALA, KIM ANGELEN L
TAMBIS, MARIANO A
TAMPOS, CHRIZA MAE M
TAMSE, MARY JOY A
TAN, DARYL L
TAN, ERROL DWAYNE R
TANEO, MARIEL JOYCEE A
TANUDTANUD, TESS S
TAPIA, MEGUMI P
TAYAB, RONNIE Q
TEIMPO, JUVY O
TEJANO, RUTH ANN T
TENAJA, DAILINE M
TERNATE, JULNEMFLEN G
TERO, GENARO N
TIBON, STIFFANY P
TIIN, MACARIO JR. P
TIJING, MONALIZA V
TINAMPAY, MARIA MARSHA S
TINAYTINA, RUBY R
TISOY, VERI LUZ A
TIU, MICHELLE MARIE R
TOLIN, REY FRANCO I L
TORIBIO, REY CONSTANTINE A
TORNIADO, JONAS L
TORREJOS, TISHA D
TORRENTIRA, COLEEN O
TORRES, STEPHANIE M
TOYCO, ERVIN JOSEPH H
TUBOG, RENEBERT A
TUYAC, ONYX B
UCKUNG, SOFIA I
UNGAB, LEMUEL T
URIARTE, RIZA LOREN A
UY, ANNE MARIE A
VAILOCES, METCHIE ANN S
VALENCIA, FRANZ JOSHUA A
VALLEJOS, NILA S
VALLOTA, ANECITO J
VARGAS, ROWENA S
VARQUEZ, CATTLEYA C
VELEZ, YUCEL B
VIBARES, FIONNA JESSA R
VIDAL, ALICE R
VILLADORES, JULIE ANN P
VILLAFLORES, KIM FRANCIS Q
VILLAHERMOSA, JETHRO U
VILLAMIL, RONA LYN C
VILLARTA, MAE ANNE H
VILLEGAS, JAMES PATRICK
VILLEGAS, JOY L
VILLORDON, CINDY ROSE P
VISITACION, ROBINSON JR. B
VISTAL, JEFFREY T
WAGAS, JOYCE D
WALE, LEVI JAPHETH D
WAMILDA, ROBERT H
YBAÑEZ, SHEILA MAE E
YCAT, CHRISTINE S
YLANAN, LEO ANTHONY E
YLAYA, VICENTE C
YNGAYO, ARACELI G
YU, NIN MARLOWE P
YU, RASCHID VINCENT B
YURONG, JAVE B
ZAFRA, ROMEO M
ZAPANTA, CHARMAINE PABE C
ZERNA, MARLON JR. L
—–Nothing Follows—–


SUBPROFESSIONAL LEVEL

October 14, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employees
SubProfessional Level – List of Passers
Ilocos Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 8 (Government Center, Palo, Leyte 6501)

Region | No. | Name

ASUNCION, NOREEN MAE F
BALAIS, CHRISTOPHER F
CAPE, BEVERLY B
CASTIL, GINA S
CAÑEZAL, LIZBETH MAE C
CAÑON, LIEZEL P
EGUNA, MARIBETH D
FRANCISCO, MYRA KIM B
LISCABO, ROMULO JR R
LLANOS, DARLYN C
MARAON, MARVIN S
MARGATE, ALMA D
MILANGCO, KENDI MAE Q
PALERMO, KRISOL BEANETHE V
PETILLA, MA DAHLIA FLEUR E
QUEBEC, CZARINA G
REGATON, GIL B
YEPEZ, MA RHODA S
ZACATE, AURORA MIMOSA S
—–Nothing Follows—–


PASSER’S EXAMINATION RATING

Examination rating can be generated approximately fifteen (15) days after the list of passers is posted, using the Online Civil Service Examination Result Generation System (OCSERGS) located in CSC website.

For those who pass the examination should verify with the CSC Regional Office the availability of their certification of Eligibility. For the complete directory of the CSC Regional Offices click here


PASSING GRADE 

To pass the CSE-PPT for prof & sub prof, an examinee should get a general rating of at least 80.00 percent (%).


UPDATE

To receive an update on October 2018 Civil Service Exam results visit CSC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply