REGION 7 PASSERS: October 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result (Prof & Subprof) for Government Employee

By | December 13, 2018 at 3:27 pm

REGION 7, the Philippines – The results of October 2018 Special Career Service Examination – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for government employees in Region 7 – (Central Visayas); will be posted here, courtesy of Civil Service Commission (CSC). The said examination results are also known as the Special Civil Service Exam for Professional and SubProfessional levels. Once the results are set online, the list of passers by regions, list of top ten (10) passers and a related announcement are reproduced on this page.

Region 7 cebu CSE-PPT Passers October 14 2018 Special Civil Service Exam for Government Employee

CSC Region 7 administered the Special CSE-PPT eligibility exams last October 14, 2018 in Iloilo Nationa High School, and West Visayas State University, Luna St., La Paz, Iloilo City.

Region 7 covered the following provinces: Cebu,  Bohol, Negro Oriental, Siquijor.

This special examination is for government employees who want to apply for a permanent position, or for a promotion. The exam takers are those under job order and contract of service with government agencies to give them the opportunity for possible absorption in the government service. The special CSE-PPT are simultaneously conducted in 14 regions.


October 2018 CSC-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY


REGION 7 LIST OF PASSERS

PROFESSIONAL LEVEL

October 14, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employees
Professional Level – List of Passers
Ilocos Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 7 (Sudlon, Lahug, Cebu City 6000)

Region | No. | Name

Please standby, list of passers is updating…
—–Nothing Follows—–


SUBPROFESSIONAL LEVEL

October 14, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employees
SubProfessional Level – List of Passers
Ilocos Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 7 (Sudlon, Lahug, Cebu City 6000)

Region | No. | Name

ABANGAN, RUSHKIE E
ABARQUEZ, MARIA MHAYA
AFABLE, MARK EDZEN Q
AGUILAR, CAROUSEL C
AGUILAR, MARIBETH L
ALCAREZ, ROSABEL P
ALICABO, MARGIE D
ALIGARBES, ELLYNE MARIE K
ALIMA, MARVIN A
ALQUEZA, JESSIE M
AMARO, DAISERY D
AMBRAD, SHULAMYTE A
AMOGUIS, JED ANDRO J
AMPARO, AIMIE JANE M
ANGCOG, LEMUEL LOU T
ANOBA, JANE DAY E
ANTOPINA, RUBY ANN R
APAT, BEL JUN S
APOR, JAN NIÑA E
ARANAS, AARON NIÑO G
ARANAS, JOAN L
ARELLANO, AMELIA H
ARMENTEROS, JULIUS S
ARNEJO, GLADYS ANNE V
ARREGLO, BENJIE A
ASMAD, MARISOL D
ATON, STEFANIE C
AURES, JAN BRIAN T
AVES, MIA P
BACALLA, GRACIE ANJELO L
BALANSAG, MAYFLOR C
BALILI, MA AYSA A
BARRERA, ERIC S
BARRIGA, ERIKA INGRID O
BARTE, JULIE T
BASCO, ANNA MARIE G
BASILISCO, JOANNAH ERIKA R
BATINGAL, JESSA KRISTINE M
BAYOGUIÑA, EMELYN JOY O
BELAMALA, JOSEPH V
BENDANILLO, ISIDRO JR Z
BENDAÑO, GENE VINCENT A
BENDULO, MARK JAMES O
BENSIG, JOANDELL S
BERNALDO, KHEVIN B
BINGCOLETA, ORVILLE L
BONCALES, JUNIEL R
BONGGOT, LADY ROMA T
BORDAJE, JANICE G
BRINQUEZ, DESEDERWIN B
BUTAL, MARIA FE V
BUTE, GRACE A
CABAL, ALBERT J
CABANCA, ROLANDO JR R
CABATAS, NOEL JEROME R
CABIGAS, ALVIN M
CABUG-OS, KATRINA SERENE O
CADAYONA, JESTONY A
CADUCOY, JOHN MICHAEL T
CAHUTAY, JETHRO C
CAMANTANG, MARICRIS C
CAMORO, MA LOURINA C
CANARECIO, TERENCIO JR L
CANILLO, RUBY ANN D
CANIN, JOY GRACE I
CAPISNON, LISSY ANNE P
CAPUTOL, MILDRED JOY G
CARILLAS, ARIEL R
CARIMAN, ROSE ANAMAE C
CASTRO, GARY SHANE
CASTRO, TERENCE JAKE C
CASTRO, VIRGILIO JR L
CATACUTAN, DEBBIE MAE V
CATADMAN, EVELYN B
CATARINA, JONAHVIE R
CEBUCO, PRIMAR T
CECE, KRISTINE SARAH L
CENTINO, REYNIL M
CLARETE, ROBERTO JR M
COLOT, JOVELITO O
COMPUESTO, ROBERT B
CONCOLES, MA. THERESA
CORNELIA, NICKARTER A
COTIMAR, ESTER L
CUAL, CHONIE F
CUARTEROS, JUVELYN O
CUEVA, RAZEL M
CULANAG, DEMIE MARIE B
CUMBA, FRANCIS HAROLD D
CUYOS, KRISTIAN JAMES C
DABUCO, ALDIE G
DAGA-ANG, EMELY J
DAHUNOG, ROSALINDA G
DALEN, DIVINA C
DAMPOG, LIEZL R
DAPAC, JOHNICA C
DARAGOSA, EDISON C
DEGAMO, JANICE S
DEGAMO, JUVY A
DELA PEÑA, IRISH MAE B
DELA TORRE, CASANDRA MAUREEN D
DELORIA, MAE E
DEPOSA, JEASON ARN M
DIVINO, NIÑONITO D
DOSDOS, RENIER A
DUMO, CECIL P
DUNGOG, RUBY ANN S
DURANO, RUNETH M
EBRADO, ELISEOS BRYAN DP
EDISAN, ROY D
EDREA, MARIDEL L
EMO, EMELYN L.
EMPINADO, ANGELO R
ENGLIS, KATHLEEN R
ENRIQUEZ, SHEILA MAE A
ENSALADA, JOSEPHINE MARIE S
EROJO, CRISMARIE S
ESCABUSA, ANNALIE P
ESCALONA, JOSEPHINE Q
ESCOBIDO, CHERYLYN F
ESPEJO, DIOSCORO C
ESTOR, MARTIN P
FABE, CATHERINE C
FELICITAS, JETHRO L
FERNANDEZ, JOSEPHINE M
FEROLINO, GINDY E
FERRER, EDGAR JR P
FILOTEO, FREDERICK BARON II J
FLORDELIZ, BLESSE MAE B
FLORES, JESSIE Y
FLORES, JOSEPHINE S
FLORES, MICHAEL SAM O
GABUTERO, MARISTELA E
GACAYAN, MICHELLE M
GALENZOGA, FESA JUNE A
GAMALO, RUBIE B
GANDIA, CLAIRE E
GELBOLINGO, CARMELYN P
GENEROSO, MARY CRIS G
GETES, MARIAH NICOLE L
GIANGAN, SHANNY JEAL A
GIANGO, MARIA LOU B
GODOY, DANNAH DARRIEN E
GOLOSINO, FRANCIS JESON T
GONZAGA, LIZA A
GONZALES, JASON H
GOROSIN, GERWIN D
GORRE, KIMBERLY M
GOTLADERA, GREMAR Y
GUAREN, ANA RHEA LYN M
GULLE, GRACE C
GUNGOB, JULIET T
GUTIERREZ, NORMAN P
HALINA, ROWENA R
HERMOSO, VERGEL JAMES G
HERRERA, CHARIE MAE C
HIJARA, OVIDIO JR C
HUETE, MIRASOL A
INDINO, MARK ANTHONY T
JACABAN, MARIA CRISTINA A
JOMUAD, GRETCHEN T
JORE, HARRISON S
JUDILLA, WARREN M
JUMAO-AS, CLAIRE A
JUNCO, JOYCE ANN M
JURCALES, MARA JANE B
KIAMCO, MARK EDWARD M
KINTANAR, BARBE ANN A
KINTANAR, WOODROW III V
LACBAYO, SHIELA L
LADABA, VENUS EMPERATRIZ G
LADAGA, BERNADETTE P
LAGARDE, ROGER JR R
LAGON, BEBERLIE M
LAMPAGO, PETER PAUL T
LAMPREA, ROMEL C
LANGBID, ANNIE LYN P
LAPASTURA, JULIETA P
LAPING, AMY A
LAURON, ROAN SHEEN S
LAZAGA, JESHA S
LEGASPO, BERNADITH B
LEYSON, ANDREW STEVEN Y
LLANOS, ARNEL L
LOMOD, AGUSTINA C
LOPEZ, ANALYN P
LOPEZ, MARK EMMANUEL C
LOYOLA, AMALIA M
LOZANO, RAUL P
LOZANO, SHIELA MARIE P
LUBATO, ZENAIDA J
LUCAÑAS, ADORA S
MABALATAN, BECKY A
MABOLOC, LOLITA P
MAG UYON, MARILOU T
MAHINAY, TRIXIA EXALTACION O
MAHUMAS, MARIE FIEL P
MAHUSAY, AIZA A
MANANQUIL, RECHELLE T
MANGUBAT, RHEA Y
MANOOK, PURITA JRA P
MANULAT, ERVIN M
MANULAT, JOHN ARTHUR L
MARINAY, FEBJAN ROBERT B
MASPARA, MAREZ S
MECLA, SUSHIILA G
MEJALA, KENNY CHRIS A
MELO, RONALD R
MENDOZA, CHERELYN C
MIAGA, CHRISTINA M
MILA, JUVENTINO L
MINAYA, KAREN JOY G
MIRANDA, MARYCHELLE S
MIÑOZA, WINSUR D
MONTALBAN, AL M
MONTEALTO, FIL AMIER E
MONTILLADO, JUNE E
MUIT, GILBERTO D
MUNALEM, MC ADAM B
MURING, VICKY A
NALITAN, MERCURIO L
NAMA, MILON G
NAZARENO, ALEXANDER O
NEGAPATAN, JOSELITO T
NERI, MARIBEL L
NILLAMA, ETHEL L
NIONES, MARCELO C
NOVAL, DENNOH G
NUIQUE, KATHELYN A
OCARIZA, ENERIO III U
OCARIZA, VAL HAZEL Y
OCNAS, LORENA L
OLANDRIA, MARVIN M
OLAÑO, ROMIL VINCENT A
OMPOC, QUEEN MONIQUE
OPLE, NELMA M
OPO, RANDY L
ORTEGA, EDLYN F
OSTRIA, REEM G
PACINA, PEACHY NIÑA A
PACONG, JOHN VIRGIL B
PADILLA, JANICE B
PAGANAO, KEVIN E
PALLER, RALPH VINCENT C
PANILAG, BRYAN S
PARADIANG, LOWELLE JAMES B
PARCON, ANNABELLE P
PARDILLO, ROSE ANN S
PATIÑA, MA CHRISTINE T
PAÑARES, JUVELYN A
PERALES, NANELYN R
PEREZ, ANAROSS N
POLINAR, ROLANDO G
PONCE, CHARLEEN FAITH S
PONTILLAS, ERIC EZEKIEL
POTOT, JENNIFER D
PULGO, ESPERIDION I
PUSON, ARISTEO D
QUARTERON, CARMEL B
QUIJANO, JOHNRY M
QUIMBO, MARY LEAH O
QUINAÑOLA, CECILE B
RABANES, FERGUS FORTUNATO A
RAFALES, ANDROE P
RAMONEDA, CARLA MAY L
RAZONABLE, ARLYN S
REBADAJO, MICHELLE P
RENEGADO, RUBEN T
RESABA, NIÑA M
RETUYA, ERLENE C
REYES, IVONNE VINE P
REYES, ROWELA A
RIBO, NIÑONITO G
RIVAS, JULIE ANN C
ROCACURBA, STEPHEN JAMES B
ROJAS, DESIREE T
RONDINA, FRANKLYN P
ROSALES, GERALDINE O
ROSALES, SHERYL ANA Q
ROSAURO, ALMIRA L
RUIZ, GIVINA C
RULIDA, ARNEL G
SABALONES, KENN KLERK P
SAGAYNO, JERSON O
SALDUA, MARGIE O
SALE, JOHN PAUL ANTHONY C
SALE, JULIETA J
SALIDO, JOHN CARL A
SALIOT, RIALYN T
SALISE, EFRAIM A
SALVADOR, MICHEL A
SALVALEON, JOERJEN APRIL S
SANGUENZA, MARIA JESA C
SANJORJO, LEZA E
SARDOMA, MIGUEL A
SARMIENTO, KYRA COLEEN S
SENO, ABEGAEL MAE B
SILAO, HAZEL MAE L
SINDA, JAN DENNIS J
SORIA, NIKKA SOLIEL T
TABARES, JAN LENDELL C
TABARES, LEO C
TAMPUS, JANDY O
TAMPUS, MAY ANN R
TARE, MARY ANN R
TEJANO, ARNEL C
TENEFRANCIA, PETER PAUL T
TEPAIT, DIANNE M
TERO, JONATHAN B
TINDOY, MARJORIE J
TIRASOL, KIM RICA JOYCE C
TORRES, GLENN L
TRAVERO, NIÑA O
TUDTUD, RESHELLE KAYE H
VALENZUELA, ABEL Q
VASCON, ABIGAIL T
VILLAJOS, ROCHE S
VILLOGA, KYLE STOUDUMIRE F
VISTO, MARIA KIMIE B
YABRES, ANGELO C
YBAÑEZ, KATREENA C
ZAGADO, ROSALINA C
ZARATE, MARY JANE B
ZERNA, MAYSHEIL R
—–Nothing Follows—–


PASSER’S EXAMINATION RATING

Examination rating can be generated approximately fifteen (15) days after the list of passers is posted, using the Online Civil Service Examination Result Generation System (OCSERGS) located in CSC website.

For those who pass the examination should verify with the CSC Regional Office the availability of their certification of Eligibility. For the complete directory of the CSC Regional Offices click here


PASSING GRADE 

To pass the CSE-PPT for prof & sub prof, an examinee should get a general rating of at least 80.00 percent (%).


UPDATE

To receive an update on October 2018 Civil Service Exam results visit CSC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply