REGION 12 PASSERS: October 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result (Prof & Subprof) for Government Employee

By | December 13, 2018 at 7:13 pm

REGION 12, the Philippines – The results of October 2018 Special Career Service Examination – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for government employees in Region 12 – (Soccsksargen); will be posted here, courtesy of Civil Service Commission (CSC). The said examination results are also known as the Special Civil Service Exam for Professional and SubProfessional levels. Once the results are set online, the list of passers by regions, list of top ten (10) passers and a related announcement are reproduced on this page.

Region 11 Davao CSE-PPT Passers October 14 2018 Special Civil Service Exam for Government Employee

CSC Region 12 administered the Special CSE-PPT eligibility exams last October 14, 2018 in Cotabato City National High School-Main (Sinsuat Avenue, Cotabato City) and Notre Dame Village National High School (R.H. 8, Cotabato City) and Notre Dame Village National High School (R.H. 8, Cotabato City) and Cotabato City National High School-Rojas (Rojas Site, Cotabato City).

Region 12 covered the following Cities & provinces: Cotabato City, General Santos City, Kidapawan City, Koronadal City, Tacurong City, Cotabato, Sarangani, South Cotabato, Sultan Kudarat.

This special examination is for government employees who want to apply for a permanent position, or for a promotion. The exam takers are those under job order and contract of service with government agencies to give them the opportunity for possible absorption in the government service. The special CSE-PPT are simultaneously conducted in 14 regions.


October 2018 CSC-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY


REGION 12 LIST OF PASSERS

PROFESSIONAL LEVEL

October 14, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employees
Professional Level – List of Passers
Ilocos Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 12 (Gov. Gutierrez Avenue, Cotabato City 9600)

Region | No. | Name

ABARCAR, REALYN D
ABAS, USMAN JR. C
ABATAY, ANAMARIE E
ABDON, MAY P
ABDULLAH, SAMIRA S
ABENOJA, JEIGHT CAROL J
ABING, STEPHANIE D
ACANA, DIANA ROSE C
ADAL, NADZLA S
AGBON, JONATHAN C
AGUARILLES, SHARNIE MAY O
AGUITAS, LEODEL A
ALAMADA, BHONA MAE L
ALCEBAR, MARILYN D
ALDERITE, MARK C
ALERA, REINA VIENNE B
ALI, MARHANIE S
ALICIO, ADRIFE IAN C
ALID, RHEA GEM A
ALLERA, JASPEL ANGELO C
ALTEA, RIA B
AMADOR, ROSALIE R
AMEN, JOHN PAUL RENATO D
AMMAN, NORHANA U
AMPATUAN, NOR-AYZA S
ANDAG, CAROL Z
ANGKOY, MITCHELL QUINN L
ANGOY, RHYNEL C
APOSTOL, LESLIE L
APUD, MARYGAY R
ARANICO, CYRUS G
ARMADA, MARK ANTHONIE A
ARO, GERALD P
ASENTISTA, ARVINMARK F
ASPARIN, JOSE HANNIBAL B
ATAM, WENNZEL KENN G
BACERO, KRISHA MAE C
BAGAFORO, KARLA JADE H
BAJAO, LEABELLE G
BALANAG, ALJON F
BALDEMOR, KRIZEL MAE D
BALLARTA, MARIVIC P
BALOFIÑOS, GENARO JR. D
BAO JR, MICHAEL D
BARAGUIR, HAROUN T
BARRERA, JALA BEATRIX P
BASAÑES, ZENY B
BATICAN, JOHN CARLO A
BATOL, BAVES A
BAUTISTA, RIZZA MARIE O
BAYLON, RYAN P
BAÑARES, SHIANNA B
BEDIA, AMELENE C
BEDIONES, RONWYN P
BELMONTE, JOHN PAUL ROBERT FRANKLYN
BERNALTE, KRISTHINE M
BISONAYA, JOE MARIE E
BOLIVER, CHARLES II C
BOTAVARA, MARIBEL C
BOTIN, MARICON A
BRAVANTE, LEMUEL P
BUENAFE, FREDERICK JIM I
BUENDICHO, RIZA MAE E
BUENO, ILYN B
BULAGAO, IAN PAUL C
BULAHAN, DOYLE JAN A
BULAHAN, RACHEL P
BULLANDAY, ALEXIS G
CABALLERO, JOEZALDE N
CABATANIA, DIONISIO JR. S
CABRERA, REMAR S
CABUAT, SITTIE RAHMA M
CALONCE, REDEN A
CAMACHO, JEMA B
CAMAT, ANGELYN L
CANGAYO, CHERRY LOVE B
CAOILE, MACARIO PAULO M
CAPOPEZ, ANGELICA MAY B
CARANDANG, COLEEN MARIE M
CARBONEL, SHAROLD JOY N
CARREON, AIZA B
CAÑETE, CASIUSLY B
CHUA, MARC XYBEL C
CIOCON, MA THERESA A
CLEMENTES, ANN C
COPINO, GERALDINE B
CORDERO, ARNOLD
CORDERO, LEO B
CORNELIO, NEIL JOHN S
CORPUZ, LAVENIA C
CORTEZ, CHRISTINE A
CREDO, EDNALYN S
CUBRADO, CASSANDRA P
DABLO, ALEXANDER P
DALAUTA, JERRY RAOUL N
DALIVA, PLACY N
DALMACIO, DAISY JANE S
DANDA, ALDRIN A
DANDO, MARICEL L
DATUDACULA, ZUKRY G
DAYADAY, SHARLENE VIN R
DAYONDON, JONALD R
DE LOS SANTOS, IRENE BEA P
DEFELES, DIVINA S
DEL ROSARIO, ISAGANI D
DELA CRUZ, IRIS M
DELA CRUZ, KENTH L
DELA TORRE, MARCO B
DEQUILLA, GLAIZA N
DESABILLE, ELENA Q
DEVARAS, MA MELISSA G
DIAZ, ARIEL C
DIAZ, GAY MELANIE P
DIAZ, KEDDY JOE G
DINAMPO, RENELYN S
DINDANG, RONAIRAH D
DINOPOL, JERRY MAY C
DIONIO, CLINT CARL H
DIPUS, JOEL BARRY B
DITCHON, EDELYN D
DIZON, ANGELO D
DOGOLDOGOL, ALBERT N
DONASCO, RAYMOND M
DONQUE, MARJUN T
DUERME, SHERWIN JADE D
DUGMOC, MARK IAN B
DUHINO, DARWIN G
DULAY, JULIUS ISRAEL D
EBOL, CHARNIE P
ECHALAR, REGINA G
ELAN, AVELINA B
ELIPAN, KRISTINE JOY A
ELISEO, MARY ANN T
ESCALANTE, SYCHELLE MARIE D
ESCOPALAO, ANTHONY L
ESGUERRA, JIM MARK M
ESKAK, FAHAD S
ESMANE, JENNIFER D
ESPERO, ALLAN R
ESPIRITU, XYZA D
ESPULGAR, PRINCESS ANNE A
ESTACION, ZYRA MAE C
ESTANDIAN, SUZETTE L
ESTOCAPIO, KIEL A
ETINO, JERON B
EVA, NORAIDA S
EXCISO, JOSIE V
FACURA, CHERUBIM P
FAJAGUTANA, ALLAN F
FAJARDO, REGINALD L
FALCON, JUDELYN B
FAMADOR, RUSTAN JAY L
FENEQUITO, AILEEN A
FERNANDEZ, DIVINE GRACE SUMAIRA T
FERNANDEZ, KARLETTE EEM M
FEROLINO, ABIGAIL D
FIEL, JAVE C
FLAGA, CHENALENE MAE A
FLORES JR, FRANCISCO A
FLORES, ANGELLINE MAE E
FLORES, JESTONI T
FUENTES, DIVINE GRACE A
FUNGAN, JESSA MAE O
GA, EDELQUIN E
GABUT, ALLAN VAL B
GACAYAN, JESSA B
GALICIA, LIMREY D
GALLEGO, APRIL AINEE D
GALZOTE, MAYNALD REY R
GAMIDO JR, ROMEO S
GAMINO, LIZA JEANE C
GARCIA, DELMA MAE M
GARCIA, GERALD B
GARCIA, JOY ANN R
GAUDICOS, RALFH JAYSON D
GENILLA, JIESON L
GONZALES, VAL IAN B
GONZALES, ZHAHRA K
GUIAMEL, MARAWIYA A
GUIAMIL, HANAN C
GUILLEMA, RIZA JEAN D
GUIPO, RENALYN T
GUQUIB, MICHELLE JOY G
GUTIERREZ, KRISTIAN MAE P
GUZMAN, LARLYN D
HABIB, HANIFAH A
HALAWIG, BAE KARA L
HARID, HUSSIEN B
HIJARA, MICHAEL JOHN D
HOLLITE, ANNIE JANE P
HORNALES, ARLENE R
HURTADA, MA DOLOROSA V
HUSAIN, MONIESA S
JALAGPAS, ADELINE E
JAMBANGAN, JOY MARY D
JORDAN, ROY C
JOVE, KARREN KAY L
KADIL, ROWENA C.
KALIM, MOVENA G
KAPAMPANGAN, JAMILA B
KARA, ABDUL RAHMAN A
KASAN, ARNEN L
KASIM, GUIAMILA U
LACORTE, JASMIN F
LACSON, MABETH N
LAGING, AXL ROS E
LALISAN, DEO G
LANDERIO, RENALYN M
LANGGA, ANNIE GRACE D
LANGILAO, FAHAD L
LAO, KHALDON JR. T
LATURGO, LOVELLA R
LAVALLE, LINDA MAE B
LAYSON, LLOYD L.
LEOPOLDO, GORPHINE B
LEYGA, CYRENE D
LIBAG, ALMA D
LICOTO, LEAH L
LIMOS, MA CHRISTINE C
LINGCAY, JOVANIE S
LIWANAG, CZARINA MARION D
LOPEZ, ANDREA FAYE P
LORENO, SHEILA MARIE A
LOSARIA, BRYAN D
LUDERICO, MARK ANDREW C
LUMAMBAS, HABIBA T
MACASASA, BORHAN G
MACASAYON, AL SIDDIQUE I
MADAS, BRYAN JAY C
MAHADDI, JENEFER S
MALINAO, GERALDINE T
MAMA, MICHAEL A
MAMASARAYA, ADLIA HARIS J
MANGITAB, SHEILA MAE L
MANIRI, COSAIRI A
MANTAWIL, BAI-NESHREEN C
MANTUA, CAMELLE BIANCA
MANUEL, JOE EDDGYN L
MANZANO, MELANI B
MAPANAO, JOHN P
MAQUILING, JENEFER L
MARCELINO, JANETTE P
MARI, MARIA RUTH A
MARZAN, YHELEN GRACE E
MASULOT, RAZOUL M
MATILLANO, DIA MARIE A
MEDIANO, CRISTINE B
MELLIZA, DAVEMARLO M
MIDTIMBANG, ABI HURAIRA M
MILITANTE, PHILIP C
MOLINAS, MARLO JR. L
MONIB, CALLIPHS ABIB O
MONTIL, ELBEN G
MORALES, KRISTOFER RYAN C
MUGDAN, ROY B
MUTIA, BRYAN CARL F
NAGA, MOHAMMAD KHALID D
NALAM, WEENA JOYCE R
NARVAEZ, SHEILA MAE N
NIÑO, LOWELA E
NUÑEZA, APRIL LOVE C
OCUMEN, DAVIS III S
OLIVA, MARK LYNEL L
OLIVO, DARLENE JOY S
OPILAS, JOEAN R
ORTIZ, RANDY G
ORTIZ, ROLANDO A
OSOTEO, HESSEL MARC C
OUANO, ANALYN T
OYANAN, JADE M
PACASEM, NUR-AISHA C
PAG-ONG, LORRAINE MAE C
PAIDUMAMA, AMINAH FE F
PALANOG, LYWELYN M
PALATTAO, CARLO JAMES L
PANAGUITON, EUGENE S
PANES, DENNIS C
PANTALEON, CHARISH S
PANTORILLA, KAREN B
PARBA, ANNA FLORENCE D
PASCASIO, ARMANDO JR. L
PASCUAL, ROSHIELLE JOYCE H
PASTOR, HELEN R
PENDATUN, NORAYA U
PILANGKING, SHAHARA B
PILIPIL, ARTURO JR. P
PLANG, PRINCESS ALILAYA V
POBLADOR, DARYL R
POLANCOS, DANNAH JOYCE A
PORTES, TRIEZL L
PRADAS, ABEGAIL A
PULMONES, CHARITO S
QUEBEC, LOUIE A
QUIAPO, MARC JULES G
QUINTUA, JUDY B
QUITALIG, ANABELLA G
RAMOS, KAREN HAZEL A
REOYAN, AURLEY N
RESPICIO, RYAN Y
RESURRECCION, MARY LORYNNE M
REYES, MARY GRACE S
REYES, SHEREE ANN A
RICABLANCA, JERAH MAE M
ROQUE, ESTHER A
RUBIO, JERALD S
RUGA, JOHN ERIC T
SAGUCIO, ANGELINE D
SALAZAR, ERIC S
SALIM, ABDUL-FAHAD A
SAMILLANO, RICHARD L
SANTARIN, KAREN B
SARENTO, MOAIMA S
SARIP, TALHA D
SARIP, ZUHAIR D
SAROMINES, CHARMAINE M
SAYSON, SAMANTHA MAE S
SEBIOS, DEXTER A
SEGAFO, ERWIN JAY D
SEGURA, MERRY ANN C
SEQUITO, ARNOLD B
SERVANDO, EMELYN M
SINSUAT, HYVIE-ROSE S
SOMOLOSTRO, PAUL JOHN V
SORILLA, JOHN BENIE A
SORONGON, LORIECILLE M
SOTTO, ELLAIN RUCHELE C
SOUBIRON, RONA JANE D
SOURIBIO, ELANIE N
STA ANA, RODERICK P
SUGADOL, MOHAMMAD USOP J
SULA, MERGS ANGELIE P
SULAIK, YAMANI A
SUMABAT, VERNALYN FAITH M
SUMADIA, MARY GRACE D
SUMAPAL, RENZ ANTHONY R
SUMPINGAN, MAHADUDIN P
SUPAN, DIONESIO D
SUPERAL, MERYL C
SURITA, JENIELYN P
TABLIGAN, RAYNER F
TAMALA, MYLENE D
TAN, VINA TWINKLE B
TEDERA, JASON REY V
TIWAN, ROLAND G
TOJONG, MANILYN D
TOMBOC, MILAGROS B
TOMO, IGOR ARIES M
TORRES, ORLANDO O
TORRES, ROGELIO JR. L
TRAVIÑA, MARICEL B
UNOS, SHARMAINE B
USMAN, BAI HARILLAH D
USOP, SAHARA K
UTTO, ANSARI M
UTTO, LIZA P
UY, KRISTOFFER SEAN D
VALDEZ, JOHN PETER A
VALSOTE, RODELOR A
VILLA, GLORY ANN F
VILLACORTA, MARGIE S
VILLAMOR, CATHERINE S
VILLEGAS, REGINA M
WADINGAN, RHOA D
YADAO, RHEA Q
YBERA, DARRYL MAE P
YGOÑA, ANTHONY C
ZARAGOZA, MARLENE N
ZINGAPAN, MICHAEL F
—–Nothing Follows—–


SUBPROFESSIONAL LEVEL

October 14, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employees
SubProfessional Level – List of Passers
Ilocos Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 12 (Gov. Gutierrez Avenue, Cotabato City 9600)

Region | No. | Name

ABENDAÑO, ARCHIE P
ABIDEN, DATU ABDULLAH N
ABU, KATE A
ACEÑA, AIZA B
ACOLLADOR, HAZEL JOY A
ACOSTA, CHRISTIAN D
ADOLFO, ALMA CORAZON A
ALBITO, MARY SOL G
ALILAY, SHYNE JANE T
AMAGO, RENALYN R
AMPATUAN, LESTER B
ANACAN, MARRIANE JOY S
ANDALLASA, JESSICA D
ANECITO, ROSALIE M
ANJAO, MAROUPH PAOLO A
APEROCHO, JESA MARILD M
APOSTOL, APRIL JAED T
AREVALO, JESUSA T
ARMADA, WEANNE LEIGH B
ARRABACA, BERNIE B
ASIM, ANA LEAH V
AYAO, SITTIE SAHDIA A
BABAYEN-ON, JUNIE P
BADRODIN, JERAYA P
BAGO, BAIDZA D
BALCO, JASMIN S
BALINDRES, ALPHAMELODY G
BALINO, ROSS KIER B
BALMERA, SHIELA MABEL D
BARBER, DEBBIE D
BAYBAYAN, THEA BLANCA B
BAÑEZ, JURICK S
BEAR, ROBERT CLARK L
BELONGUIL, ANNABELLE JOANA T
BITAISAR, ELENA N
BORANTES, LEOMAR G
BORRA, HARGIE S
BOSA, DOMINADOR JR G
BOTES, VERDANE JOY J
BUNAGAN, LIEZEL M
BUÑOL, KEITH C
CABALIDA, APRIL LOVE D
CACHERO, JIKKA MAY M
CALALA, JAN MICHAEL VINCENT O
CALIXTRO, MICHAEL JAY A
CALUNOD, RAYMART V
CANLAS, ROSECHELLE M
CARILLO, RODEL A
CASTILLO, KRISTELLE MAE JOY T
CATALAN, GILBERT T
CATIPAY JR, LEONARDO M
CAÑAMAQUE, FRITZ JUNE P
CERALBO, PRINCES M
CLEMENTE, JOYCE L
COFLEROS, GRACE P
COMBONG, JOHN REY D
CONDE, MA DELIA P
DACALLO, DELIA N
DACAYANAN, LIEZEL D
DACILLO, MAE ESTEPHANIE L
DADO, SITTIE MAE HANNAIZAH B
DAGOC, MARIDEL E
DANDA, ALEIJAH A
DAPILAGA, DEDING G
DAYAK, JOHN RAE O
DE ALA, ROMA BLANZ S
DE LA CRUZ, VON HAROLD B
DE LEON, IVY JEAN D
DE VERA, JOANNE MAE G
DELA CRUZ, ROMALYN C
DELA CRUZ, SHIELA A
DELA PEÑA, JOAN C
DELECTOR, JOVAN D
DELI DELI, JAYSON G
DELICANO, LEONOR THERESE A
DILAO, CAROLINE D
DIVINO, ALFRED GREG D
DOLLENTE, GERALDINE G
DONATO, CHARITY E
DOROTEO, MARK D
DUCULAN, EDEN B
DUMANIG, DESIREE MAE J
DY, ANGELICA IVANNA S
DY, JOVITO JR R
ELTAGON, GIE-ANN S
EMPIC, ELMER J
ENCARNACION, RELJAINE E
ENGADA, JOE ANN M
EROY, IRENE B
ESPADERA, JESELTON G
ESPARIS, REENA ROSE A
ESPAÑOLA, CASSANDRA A
ESPINILLA, ICARUS D
ESPINO, DHAVE M
ESPIRITU, AMOR P
ESTABILLO, MICHELLE B
ESTAFIA, KILOMETRECO G
EVASCO, ROGELIO A
FABRONERO, JOHNNY D
FAJAGUTANA, JOHN F
FERNANDEZ, JADE MARK S
FERNANDEZ, KARL CHESTER C
FONTANOSA, ANGELINE Y
FUERTE, RYAN V
GABUT, EVAN VIC B
GESTOSANI, SANIEJOIE A
GICA, ELLEN B
GOMEZ, RONETH G
GRACILLA, ADRIAN H
GUIAPAL, MORSID U
GUMAPAC JR, CESAR A
HAPINAT, MARIE ANTOINETTE L
HIBAYA, KRISTIANE JOY F
INYAYA, MARK LESTER L
ISMAEL, HASANAL FAKRI M
JAVA, KRISTINE JOY A
KARIM, ZOLTAN A
KASIM, BAI DORIE K
LABISORES, JAMES L
LACANARIA, JUSTINE M
LAPIÑA, ARIAN S
LAPODYE, ANGELIE ANNE G
LASTRILLA, SHARON JOYCE B
LAUBAN, MOHAMMAD ABDULRAUF L
LAURON, JOANNE P
LAWAGON, CHUNA O
LAZO, MIKAELA ANTONNETTA B
LEGASPI, OLIVER V
LEOCARIO, JOY J
LEONILLO JR, TEODORICO B
LESCAIN, LEAH E
LIDASAN, ALI MAJENDRA B
LLABAN, EDMER II M
LLANITA, JIMMY JR J
LORENZO, JOELENE T
LORICO, ARIELLE PAULA B
LUMAWIG, MAYBELLE B
LUTERO, JERALD M
MABAD, ARMIE S
MACARSE, MAE JEAN M
MAGLANTAY, KIMBERLY T
MAGTIBAY, ALVIN O
MALABOR, RAMILYN T
MAMPEN, NORAINE M
MANALASAL, SHIERIFAH M
MANARDAS, JOHARA Q
MARBELLA, DANILO JR A
MASA, MARITES P
MASAYON, RONALD D
MASTURA, BAI PINKY M
MATAS, ROSARIO FATIMA S
MATOS, KRISTINE A
MAULANA, RAJIV A
MAÑOSA, HONEY KENN A
MELENDREZ, FLORIE FE P
MIRAFUENTES, CHERRY G
MORALES, KRISTIAN IAN M
MUNDO, OMAR K
NAVECIS, KRISTINE JOY M
NESPEROS, JOLLY ANN K
NUL JR, HARON AL-RASHEED P
OCTAVIANO, JOHN LEO B
OCULARES, JUNETH M
OLITOQUIT, MARK JAY A
OSANO, KRIEZEL JEAN C
OSWA, NOLAN O
OTERO, NEIL HANZ S
PACHES, GINA L
PACIA, BERNARD JASON D
PAGDATO, APRIL JOY A
PALAO, JIAHARIA A
PALENCIA, JOVAN F
PANCHO, MECHELLE
PAQUEEN, TERESA JOY P
PARAS, LOVELY JOY M
PASANDALAN, ALI C
PASCUAL, RANDY REX E
PEDOTERA, MARK JOHN S
PEDREGOSA, VINCENT B
PELE-IN, RIZA JOY B
PENETRANTE, GHERLEE A
PERALES, JACQUELYN N
PESIAO, REGINE MAE A
PIANG, NORHAINIE S
PIDLAON, KARL MARX G
POLANCOS, PHOEBE HOPE O
PORRAS, ALDRICK MEL M
PUEDAN, SUNSHINE S
PUNAYAN, KAREN M
QUESADA, JEANETTE W
RAPAS, KATHLEEN TEOVIE V
SALAMANCA, RHEA D
SALARZA, KRIZZLE JEANNE S
SANTISTEBAN, ALYSSA MARIE B
SASI, SALVADOR R
SEGUERRA, JOHN PATRICK E
SIONOSA, NOELAINE MAE H
SOLAIMAN, NORSHAIMA S
SOLIVA, JONALYN C
SUNIO, DEXTER P
SUSBILLA, DIALLY C
TABARANZA, JOHNNY M
TAGORA, MOHAMMAD FASSER S
TANCHOCO, REXEL C
TANGO, JOELSON A
TARUYAN, ALDAKHEL A
TAYA, MAMA M
TEBAG, JELLIAN MAY C
TOLABING, DONNA MAE A
TOLENTINO, MARK H
TOLIN, CATHERINE M
TORIO, CHARMAINE GRACE A
TUDIO, JOHN BENEDICT G
UNDAG, ROSEFE MAE S
VALDEROSA, ROLANDO JR C
VALENCIA, RIO O
VANA, CHRISEL M
VILLAFLOR, WILMAR E
VILLAFUERTE, IVANN MARC C
WASAY, ANSARI M
YU, FATIMA L
YURAG, MARY ANN C
ZARRAH, MAHARIFA T
—–Nothing Follows—–


PASSER’S EXAMINATION RATING

Examination rating can be generated approximately fifteen (15) days after the list of passers is posted, using the Online Civil Service Examination Result Generation System (OCSERGS) located in CSC website.

For those who pass the examination should verify with the CSC Regional Office the availability of their certification of Eligibility. For the complete directory of the CSC Regional Offices click here


PASSING GRADE 

To pass the CSE-PPT for prof & sub prof, an examinee should get a general rating of at least 80.00 percent (%).


UPDATE

To receive an update on October 2018 Civil Service Exam results visit CSC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply