Caraga PASSERS: October 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result (Prof & Subprof) for Government Employee

By | December 13, 2018 at 7:14 pm

CARAGA, the Philippines – The results of October 2018 Special Career Service Examination – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for government employees in Region 15 – (Caraga); will be posted here, courtesy of Civil Service Commission (CSC). The said examination results are also known as the Special Civil Service Exam for Professional and SubProfessional levels. Once the results are set online, the list of passers by regions, list of top ten (10) passers and a related announcement are reproduced on this page.

Caraga 15 butuan CSE-PPT Passers October 14 2018 Special Civil Service Exam for Government Employee

CSC Region 15 administered the Special CSE-PPT eligibility exams last October 14, 2018 in Agusan Nationa High School- Butuan City.

Caraga Region is composed of city & provinces of Butuan City, Agusan del Norte, Agusan del Sur, Surigao del Norte and Surigao del Sur.

This special examination is for government employees who want to apply for a permanent position, or for a promotion. The exam takers are those under job order and contract of service with government agencies to give them the opportunity for possible absorption in the government service. The special CSE-PPT are simultaneously conducted in 14 regions.


October 2018 CSC-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY


REGION 15 LIST OF PASSERS

PROFESSIONAL LEVEL

October 14, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employees
Professional Level – List of Passers
Ilocos Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 15 (Doongan Road, Butuan City 8600)

Region | No. | Name

ABAD, GLADYS L
ABELLLANOSA, ANDRELYN B
ABERTE, DOUGLAS N
ABOLOC, ANNA CZARINA C
ABRAGAN, JESEL MAE H
ABUCAYAN, FRENZH JOORVENYL T
ABUZO, CHRISMELA C
ACIERTO, RANDEL A

AGAN, MARIE KRIS A
AGUILERA, MARK KEINT ANGELO N
ALAPAG, MADEL E
ALCULAR, JESSICA M
ALFONSO, ROSALIA C
ALICO, KENT D
ALIDON, LEO MAR M
ALIVIO, JONALIZA M
ALMEÑE, ADOLFO B
AMANTE, PREVIE S
AMILAO, KEZIAH DAWN C
AMOLONG, JESSICA O
AMONCIO, ERNIE A
AMORIO, LLENA MARIE G
AMOY, LEODIE L
AMPO, DORIS MAE P
ANASTACIO, ROMABEL M
ANDOY, AILEEN O
ANIB, MANUEL JR. V
ANTINOPO, SHARMAINE P
ANUNCIADO, JOAN L
APALLA, JESSEL M
APATAN, JAMES CITROS C
ARADO, ZARA VANESSA V
ARANGCON, CECILLE MARIE G
ARCITE, JONATHAN I
ARELLANO, VERGEL B
ARIZALA, ANGELAINE L
ARMAN, SHARMAINE E
ARNAIZ, MARIO JR. V
ARSONILLO, GRACE D
ATABELO, JOVAN ALFRED P
AUTIDA, LUIGI PAOLO P
AVILA, MYSSA S
AYING, LOVELY L
BACOLOD, ROSAVILLA M
BADIANG, CHERRY ANN T
BADORIA, FLOREMIE A
BAGASBAS, CHRISTINE ROSE F
BAKER, JANE S
BALADAD, DAISY C
BALINGIT, JONNA NOVY C
BANAWAN, ROMELYN F
BARING, JEMALYN P
BARRIGA, REGIN N
BARROT, BRIAN MAY S
BARTOLO, BEA JANESSA L
BASIGSIG, RUEL C
BAYETA, JAYSON N
BAYNOSA, JOHNNY J
BELLITA, ZOSIELEX S
BELMONTE, JOSEPHINE Q
BOTOY, BENGIE G
BRETAÑA, ISRAEL S
BREVIESGAS, ROBERT M
BUAR, DIANARA C
BUEN, RUBEN GREGORIO II B
BURDEOS, MHALIE JANE M
BUSA, NOREEN L
BUYAN, METIS PHOEBE K
CABAHUG, ALVIN M
CABAJES, MARYJANE SHYR I
CABANIG, AILENE M
CABAÑA, CHRISTINE ROSE C
CABUAL, MARIALYN F
CADELIÑA, VANESSA GRACE N
CAHANAP, KYLIE NADILYN P
CAINGLES, MARK ANTHONY V
CAJES, ROWENA L
CALIAO, LEONEIL U
CALIFORNIA, AGNES B
CALIMBO, JENEFER S
CALIMPUSAN, JORNY L
CALO, REYJIE G
CALUMBAY, CHRISTINE
CALUYO, CRISTITA U
CAMACHO, BLESSANDE P
CARINGAL, HERBERT B
CASINDAC, ROCHELLE JACK F
CASIPONG, ALMA MIA S
CASTAÑARES, MARC KAVEN D
CASTIGON, JENNY ROSE R
CAÑETE, VANESSA M
CAÑIZARES, LUTESS P
CLARO, CHEMNEY JUNE F
CLARO, RUBEN T
COGOLIO, SHADYL R
COMANDA, ARNEL L
CORPUZ, MARIE JANE B
CREENCIA, CANDICE MARIE C
CUADRA, CHERRYLENE R
CUASITO, RIOVIE B
CURATO, MARISA L
CURILAN, RONALD RG V
DACERA, MARELIE O
DAGASDAS, JUNA LOU C
DAHONOG, JESSA CRIS JOY IAN M
DATIG, LESLIE ANN S
DATU-IMAM, NORLICA G
DEDIOS, KATHLEEN S
DEL ROSARIO, ANNABELLE A
DELA CRUZ, REXCY U
DIGMAN, RUCILL R
DISUCATAN, JOSUA O
DOLLANO, LAVERN PRINCESS GRACE B
DUEÑAS, EDUARDO JR. E
DULOHAN, ALLAN JAY B
DULPINA, MA LYNBERT D
DUMADAG, CARRIE O
DUMAY, RODENJEAN D
DUMO, MENCHIE D
DUNGOG, JECHONIA M
ECLEO, SHERYL A
EDERA, MARIAN M
EDULLANTES, MARVIN U
EGOS, ALMA L
ELORDE, EMMA FLOR A
ENOC, DANDRIB D
ENTERINA, APRIL ROSE M
EPIL, JUNALIZA O
ESCLAMADO, MAY B
ESPANCHO, GAY P
ESPAÑA, MERWYNN TROY T
ESPLANA, JEMA A
ESTANIO, MARIAFE C
ESTRADA, ALEC R
FAMINIAL, KAREN M
FELICILDA, CHRISTIAN A
FERNANDEZ, KEVIN RAPHAEL V
FLORES, BONIVER M
FUENTES, ELEZARDO JR. V
FUNCION, MA. CHRISTINE JOY S
GALGO, JEMUEL N
GALLEROS, KAREEN T
GALOPE, RENIEL JOSEPH O
GANAS, GISEL M
GANZAN, CHRISTINE M
GATILLO, MARICEL E
GELVORIA, MAURICE REUBEN B
GERALDO, ARCILLE
GINGANE, JASMIN M
GOMEZ, NELMAR C
GONZAGA, JAZMEN B
GONZAGA, MARK DENBER C
GORGOLON, GUIA MARIE ROSE S
GORGONIO, RALPH O
GUERRERO, DANNY O
GUIAS, MARIEFLOR M
GUIMARE, KIESHA GLAZE N
GUIRITAN, DARREN G
GULTIANO, ROWENA A
GUMAHIN, LOIDA C
HINANIBAN, JENIZA M
HINAYON, LARA JANE G
INGUITO, JUSTINE EMMANUEL C
JACOB, JOSSA MAE M
JACON, KIMBERLY L
JAMBO, RACHELLE M
JAMERO, JANNA G
JANDAYAN, ROBERT B
JULIA, EVANGELINE M
JULVE, JUDICK R
JUNTILLA, JEMELLYN P
JURANES, EDELMAR JR. C
LABASTIDA, ISIDRIC C
LABIAL, EDGAR KEN II S
LABNAO, ROMEO JR. L
LABUCAY, KENBERLY D
LAGGUI, FREDERIC T
LAGUA, CYRIL B
LAMBUS, RICHMOND B
LANCHINEBRE, JAYCEL B
LANGRES, JUDY ANN A
LASALA, ELDIN M
LASANG, CATHLEEN C
LATORRE, GINA J
LAURENTE, EFRAIM JASPER C
LIBRES, LEA MARIE L
LIM, CHASTTIE MAE M
LOBIANO, DAISY V
LOFRANCO, MARIA NELIA G
LOPEZ, CHRISTIAN JOY
LORETO, ALLYSSA M
LOTA, LENIE T
LUMANTA, REY KIRBY P
LUMBAD, GRETCHEN M
MABALE, JEZRELLE MAE C
MABEZA, JENNELYN M
MABIDO, GLLEVI ANN D
MACOL, SHERILYN
MAGALLANES, TRECHIA N
MAHINAY, ALDHEDZ JOHN M
MALAMOG, LENY G
MANANGKILA, CECILLE Y
MANCIA, JUANITO JR. S
MANLANGIT, JO-ANNE E
MATIAS, LUCKY MAE JA
MENCHAVEZ, ARTEMIO JR. T
MENDOZA, MARK PATRIC M
MENDOZA, MARY GRACE M
MENIL, LIEZL L
MEÑOZA, JESSIE C
MIGULLAS, MARK LEE T
MINGUITA, SHEREE D
MIRANDA, JEROSE ANGELA Y
MIÑOZA, JENNY VERA C
MONDARES, PHOEBE B
MONOY, JOSEPH C
MONTENEGRO, GENALYN M
MORALES, JAM D
MORDENO, RALPH ALBERT
NACAR, JHUN REY G
NALUAN, SAMANTHA JADE S
NATIVIDAD, ROBERTO M
NATONIO, CRISTINA B
NAVARRO, JHOAN M
NAVARRO, JUAN JR. A
NEBRIA, MARYDOLL D
NERI, HARRIET M
NITUDA, JYAN CARLO P
NOGALIZA, MARK JOY C
ODTOJAN, EDEN ANGELINE ROSE A
ONG, FREDERICK O
ORILLANEDA, ROY CHRISTOPHER R
OROSIA, ANMARC P
OROZCO, ESTRELLA C
OSIANG, JOHN CARLO C
PADRONES, AUBREY B
PAGANGPANG, SHERYL E
PAGUYA, BONNA FE A
PALACIO, JOBERT S
PALIMA, LEVIFER FEL B
PALUGA, BRYAN JEFF A
PANDAN, RELYGENE T
PARIAN, JUVYLENE J
PASCUAL, MELLANIE C
PATEREZ, REALIYN GRAPES J
PATUGAN, CHARLENE G
PAZ, KIM JAMES M
PEDARSE, LEA PEARL B
PENDICA, JASON D
PEREZ, MARK DENNIS P
PEÑANOGA, JERICA MAE J
PEÑAROYO, ARJAY
PIS-AN, RONEL B
PITOS, SERLITA C
PLANDANO, MARK JAYSON G
POBE, PAUL G
POCON, MARY JANE M
POMOY, MARICEL T
PONDOC, ANA MARIE T
PRECIOSO, RAZIEL B
RADAZA, CHARINA M
RANESES, BENEDICT M
RARO, MARK ANTHONY R
REGENCIA, ROWENA F
REPORIAL, JONALYN B
REPOYLO, JERIEL U
RETIQUEZ, RICELLEN B
REYES, JOU-LLAMMAR C
ROCHE, GIE-MAR A
RODRIGUEZ, ANIELYN D
ROGERO, AMMIE DEE M
ROJO, LARRY C
RONQUILLO, MECHEL S
ROPEROS, BRYAN B
ROSALES, ELENITA P
RUAYA, SHIELA MAE R
SACO, CHERYL A
SAJULAN, MARIA LUISA M
SALVA, MARIVIC B
SAMACO, ALOU MARIE P
SAMARANOS, JESSA RAE L
SANCHEZ, RHEALYN M
SANG TIAN, CHIMA AZIEL L
SARIGUMBA, DIANA JANE M
SARSALE, ANGELO A
SENABRE, JEROME F
SERATO, MARY JOY G
SIMBAJON, JOEY S
SIMBRANO, MAYLYN V
SINGAYAN, MA. MAE DONICA P
SOBRECARAY, JUSTIN JAY B
SORREDA, JOANN A
SUAL, FELIX JR. C
SUAZO, ALEX E
SUMAYANG, MARBERTH S
SUMICAD, FEBE ANN S
TABLON, DANNY JR. D
TADIFA, REALYNN A
TEVES, ANTHONY O
TINAMBACAN, MECCA L
TINGAS, BRYAN A
TINGCOY, KEVIN D
TIONGSON, JANINE H
TORCULAS, GLENN B
TRAJANO, JANNET T
TUMBAGA, ROSINDA O
TUTO, JERALDINE V
ULJER, DARYL JAMES T
VALCURZA, MARLENE M
YANA, DONNA LIV B
YAUN, JEMELYN A
YAUN, MARIA ALI A
YBAÑEZ, MAY JOY M
—–Nothing Follows—–


SUBPROFESSIONAL LEVEL

October 14, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employees
SubProfessional Level – List of Passers
Ilocos Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 15 (Doongan Road, Butuan City 8600)

Region | No. | Name

ABUCAY, FRANCEZ DAPHNE C
ALABADO, SAMRAH CARCE MAE A
ALCESO, ARTEMIO JR T
AMBRAY, KAREN JANE Y
AMBRAY, MARGARITH A
ANDOJOYAN, MARY CRIS A
ANIMO, JEROME T
ARREZA, PEACHY A
BALBUENA, REA MIE S
BALDEMOR, JAYBEE L
BANGGA, RENELYN E
BASAÑEZ, JEAN T
BAYHON, NIGELLE NICHOLET L
BERAY, RYAN JOHN T
BERMUNDO, ROCHEL E
BEROS, DAN MARCK J
BETO, RAYCIEL L
BROQUEZA, VENISSA N
BULATAO, CHERYL A
BULLO, JADE EDEN Q
BUNTAG, BARREN M
BUTCON, GERLIE M
CABRERA, JEFFREY L
CALAYCAY, NERIA P
CALE, JENNIFER M
CALOTES, NELSON JOY B
CANDINATO, JAN ELMAN LEOFE A
CASILAGAN, GELOUJAN A
CHICA, JOANNE MAE E
CONDE, MARK ANTHONY C
CONGAYO, JAYSON L
CORTES, PSYKEN T
CRUJE, JENNYFE C
CURAY, EARNEST NOVO C
DAAROL, JASON JAY V
DAGUIO, YOLIE MAE L
DAVID, JELA T
DAY, ROQUE M
DELA CERNA, RONALD L L
DONES, DANALYN J
DULAOGON, JAMES U
DUMANIG, ERWIN JOY C
EROY, REALIN B
ESPANCHO, GREIGE P
ESPINA, KENTH JAMES B
ESPINOLA, AMORSOLA N
FELIAS, VICTORIA JUNE T
FORMARAN, CHERRY MAY P
FORTUN, LIBERTY R
GALIA, PRUDENCIO E
GALINDO, MARIA GABRIELA C
GARAY, ARNEL N
GEMENTIZA, GRACE A
GEMENTIZA, LILIBETH P
GERALDINO, VINCENT C
GERONA, CHARLENE E
GRESOLA, ISHELYN P
IGSOC, CRISTELLE ANN
JAPONA, JENNY C
JOVITA, CATHERINE M
JUARBAL, ANGELI R
JURADO, CHERRY ANN A
LACAYA, MA ANN CATHERINE D
LADRA, JAMAICA G
LAFUENTE, KELVIN CLIFF T
LAGULAO, ONLIE ROSE C
LAGULAO, RECHELYN B
LAPAC, ABNER M
LAURENTE, JEAN P
LLAGAS, LOVE-JOY D
LOZANO, CHEYENNE M
LUANGCO, JEAN T
LUMAIN, RHEYCONN S
MABALE, JACQUELINE PRINCESS M
MANATAD, AIREEN A
MANEJA, RANDY O
MANLANGIT, MARY ANN L
MANPATILAN, JEANIBETH L
MANTILLA, IRAH G
MANTILLA, IRISH G
MANTILLA, JUBERT P
MARTINEZ, CRISTINE G
MEBOLOS, DEJEAN P
MENDEZ, HEIZEL L
MORADA, JEAN APPLE V
MUSICO, WENNIELYN P
MUYCO, DANIKA REENA G
NEIS, CARLOS II R
OCTIZA, GENEZOY G
ORTUYO, KEZZEL P
PAGLINAWAN, KENNETH G
PASAYLO, MERCELI A
PAUNAL, MENCHIE ROSE M
PEREZ, SHEILA MARIE S
PERIL, ALMA S
PONO, GERALD E
PORPAYAS, AILEEN C
PUSPOS, RUDINI A
PUYOD, ANNABEL V
QUIMPAN, CARMEL C
RACHO, REYCAR SEGUNDO G
RENIVA, CHERYL L
ROJO, IRENE C
SABAYDAY, DARSIM VINCENT F
SALADO, BENJELYN A
SALAZAR, ROSALIE V
SAMSON, RENELLA D
SOSO, CHERRIE MAE T
STELLA, FRELYN R
SUMANIA, AYAN S
SUMBILON, JOHN JASON M
TAÑA, LACKIE G
TECSON, JEANETTE H
TIGUMAN, JOYLEEN L
TORION, LORDGINA B
TORRALBA, GRACE S
TRIMIDAL, CRIS JAMES A
VARGAS, MIRIAM S
VARQUEZ, DEXTER H
VILLALUZ, FROILAN KARL A
VISTAL, NIÑO ROMEO A
VOCALES, ARNOLD II G
—–Nothing Follows—–


PASSER’S EXAMINATION RATING

Examination rating can be generated approximately fifteen (15) days after the list of passers is posted, using the Online Civil Service Examination Result Generation System (OCSERGS) located in CSC website.

For those who pass the examination should verify with the CSC Regional Office the availability of their certification of Eligibility. For the complete directory of the CSC Regional Offices click here


PASSING GRADE 

To pass the CSE-PPT for prof & sub prof, an examinee should get a general rating of at least 80.00 percent (%).


UPDATE

To receive an update on October 2018 Civil Service Exam results visit CSC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply