LIST OF PASSERS: October 2018 Naval Architect & Marine Engineer Board Exam Result

By | October 8, 2018 at 8:33 pm

LIST OF PASSERS October 2018 Naval Architect Marine Engineer Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the result for October 2018 Naval Architects & Marine Engineers Board Exam. In this article, full list of passers is posted here, officially set by the authority online.

PRC together with the Professional Regulatory Board of Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering conducted the Naval Architect & Marine Engineer Licensure Exam last October 2, 3 & 4, 2018 in Manila testing center.

October 2018 Naval Architect and Marine Engineer Board Exam Result List of Passers


RESULT SUMMARY


LIST OF PASSERS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the NAVAL ARCHITECT & MARINE ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION Held on OCTOBER 2, 3 & 4, 2018 Released on OCTOBER 08, 2018.

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABANID, PRINCE KYLE GUINITA
2 ABEJUELA, KENAN BATION
3 ALEJANDRO, JOYCE KIMBERLY ALANO
4 ALIPIO, CLARISSE DELA CRUZ
5 ARNEJO, FELIPE II ABECIA
6 ARO, MA KIARA SIPAT
7 BACUS, ROSS NORMAN SANSON
8 BAJA, JOSELITO BACCAY
9 BALDEMOR, MA ERIKA SHANE SUMILANG
10 BANTECIL, MARK PHILIP SIARZA
11 BAQUIAL, VHERN ROSS LIGAN
12 BARCELONA, KARL ARIS DOLANDOLAN
13 BARCENAS, GENE MAE TORRES
14 BOLAMBAO, JOEMIL-REY COMBATE
15 BRIGOLI, HUGHES RODOLFO ABEJUELA
16 CAGUETE, KENGIE ROVILLOS
17 CAMUS, MIKE FROILAN CRISPO
18 CAPUYAN, GRACE REBATO
19 CHIU, JONEZ MARIE SABELLON
20 COLLAO, GABRIEL ORPILLA
21 CRUZ, MARYVONNE JIMENEZ
22 DACUA, LANIE SUTABINTO
23 DULIGUEZ, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH BONGCAC
24 ENARIO, DARYL YBON
25 ENGLIS, KHATRINA LOUISE POSTRANO
26 GABOTERO, MATTHEW DIAMANTE
27 GALVEZ, JEREMIAH GEJOZ ABENOJA
28 GARIBAY, LEI MARGARETTE ABE
29 GOMEZ, JOHN PAUL PILAPIL
30 HIDALGO, SIERLEA LOU NEMENZO
31 JABONETE, REX ABRAHAM ASUNCION
32 JORBINA, ROY OLIVER MANILA
33 MADRIAGA, BENSON JADE LAMPAGO
34 MANALO, IVY MELIZA CARINGAL
35 MANGAOANG, NICK LORENZ PARAS
36 MARDO, CHRISTLE MAE ALTONA
37 PADRE, JASON CAPUZ
38 PARBA, CARLA JEAN EBARITA
39 PELIGRINO, CARL QUIJE
40 PITOGO, JOHN LESTER ARCAYAN
41 QUIÑANOLA, KIRIL KENT LOPEZ
42 RAMOS, MIKA HERNANDEZ
43 ROCAFOR, EXEQUIEL LUMBERA
44 ROSETE, JEROME DE LOS SANTOS
45 SABANDO, JAYMAR DELA PEÑA
46 SABUGAA, LEONEL AIRWIND BUSANO
47 SATURA, JOSEPH VINCENT YNTIG
48 TIMBAL, WRYNZLER WYRKEN TONI REROMA
49 UDTOHAN, ISAIAH JOULE ABARCA
50 VILLAMOR, JULIE ANN GRACE AUDITOR
51 YNTIG, EUNABEV MANGUILIMOTAN
52 YU, PATRICK ABLEN
—–NOTHING FOLLOWS—–


 REGISTRATION OF PASSERS

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will announce soon, and it will done on-line.
Those who will register are required to bring the following:
  • Notice of Admission, duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal,
  • 2 pieces passport size pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag) and
  • 2 sets of documentary stamps.

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

UPDATE

To receive an update about October 2018 Naval Architect & Marine Engineer board exam results visit PRC official website or follow us at our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access.

Leave a Reply