SPLE RESULT: August 2018 (LET) Teachers Board Exam for OFW’s – List of Passers

By | October 18, 2018 at 3:49 pm

MANILA, the Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released result Teachers (LET) Special Professional Licensure Examinations (SPLE) for Overseas Filipino Workers (OFW). The full list of passers, top ten (10) passers, top performing schools and performance of schools is available here, officially released by PRC online.

The said SPLE for Teachers (Elementary & Secondary Level) Administered by PRC and Professional Regulatory Board for Professional Teachers on August 24, 25 & 26, 2018 in Abu-Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Al Ahmadi, Kuwait; Al-Khobar, KSA; Doha, Qatar; Jeddah, KSA; Manama, Kingdom of Bahrain and Riyadh, KSA, Muscat, Oman; and Singapore.

List Passers August 2018 Teachers LET SPLBE SPLE Special Licensure Board Examination for OFWs


LIST OF PASSERS – ELEMENTARY LEVEL:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR TEACHERS  LICENSURE EXAMINATION – for OFW’s  (ELEMENTARY LEVEL) Held on AUGUST 24, 25 & 26, 2018 Released on OCTOBER 17, 2018.

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ADRIANO, MA RINA JANE RIVERA
2 BABIERA, JOCELYN IRIZARI
3 CAPELLAN, MARIA MARGARITA SANCHEZ
4 CERVANTES, VANESSA NARVAJA
5 DEBILA, SHIRLY ABDON
6 FERRER, LILIAN LAHAT
7 FRANCO, IRILL CASTANEDA
8 HABITAN, MELVIN CAMPOSANO
9 KUNDIMAN, TRISHA MONIQUE MENDOZA
10 LAGARAN, MA DESIREE ALBERIO
11 LAGROSA, RHEA YATCO
12 MANDIADE, JANELYN REBOLLOS
13 NOYNOYAN, LORETA DELA CRUZ
14 ONIAS, JACKYLYNN ORDANEZ
15 RACHMAN, ALMERA GANDAWALI
16 RAMOS, ERLYN CIPRIANO
17 TABANGCURA, DENNIA BICOL
———-NOTHING FOLLOWS———-


LIST OF PASSERS – SECONDARY LEVEL:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR TEACHERS  LICENSURE EXAMINATION – for OFW’s  (SECONDARY LEVEL) Held on AUGUST 24, 25 & 26, 2018 Released on OCTOBER 17, 2018.

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ANDOY, MARILOU ROSALES
2 ANTONIO, MELANIE LINDANA
3 ARCON, MARK NEIL MINTU
4 ATUN, RUEL MILLAMINA
5 BELANGEL, JEAN ADOR
6 BORBE, JENILEEN TANIEGRA
7 BRIONES, VIVIEN MARIE PANGILINAN
8 CANLAS, HAREN ENRIQUEZ
9 CAPRICHO, KAREN JOY GABUYA
10 CAPUYAN, JERWIN TUDE
11 CASTAÑEDA, JOYFUL LONTAYAO
12 CASTINO, ANABELLE CANDANO
13 CHIO, JOEL GO
14 CHUA, ANGELO PARCON
15 CONDING, HANIFA CAPAL
16 DAPATNAPO, CHARISSE MAE MAGLASANG
17 DUPALI, SINGSON AMMADANG
18 ERAP, FREDERICK LAGAIT
19 GONZALVE, RONNIE JR BALAGOT
20 GUAN, MARK MATA
21 INFANTE, LEIZL LAPUZ
22 INGGILAN, MOHAMMAD NUR JIKIRI
23 KABIGTING, EDNA ALVAREZ
24 LABASAN, LAARNI BALDOVINO
25 LACANDULA, ABIGAIL DE JESUS
26 LENON, AIRA JOY YALUNG
27 LORETO, RHEALOU CHATTO
28 LUMAMBAS, JARMINA DIMASANGKAY
29 MAGDAGASANG, JONALYN CRUZ
30 MANGAHAS, MAXIMA MALABANAN
31 MARAYAN, JUDY BUCAS
32 MARTINEZ, MARILOU AYO
33 MAYOR, ERNIE MARFIL
34 MAÑIBO, CHARMAINE DE GUZMAN
35 MEDRANO, FELIPE JR CORPUS
36 MORGATE, CLARK NEIL ALLAGAY
37 NAGUM, FE BALTAZAR
38 NAME, EDGAR AGAPITO
39 NAVARRO, MA CONSUELO FORTEA
40 OLAES, CAMILLE DAZA
41 PARANTES, SITTIE SIREMAH NANUSKA
42 PAREÑAS, HERWIN JAMES REGLA
43 PEREZ, KRISTIN THERESA MENESES
44 PIENCENAVES, GENEVIEVE DALANAO
45 PRADO, MARTIN CAJILIG
46 PUNGAN, JESTONE MARK QUISTORIA
47 RODRIGUEZ, NADHINE POMASIN
48 ROSAL, RONA NAVEA
49 SAMSODIN, NADJAH DADAYAN
50 SILLANO, FATIMA HERNANDEZ
51 SIMAN, MELODY TRINIDAD
52 TAGANAS, MICHELLE LYN REYES
53 TAPIT, CHARISH CORNITES
54 TECSON, EDELINA AROCENA
55 TIPANGEN, APRIL GRACE OPLAWAN
56 TUAYON, MILES BAYLON
———-NOTHING FOLLOWS———-


LIST OF TOP PASSERS – ELEMENTARY:

The successful examinees who garnered the highest places in the August 2018 Teachers (LET) Elementary Level Special Professional Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING(%)

– Not yet available –
– Not yet  available –
– Not yet available –

———-NOTHING FOLLOWS———-


LIST OF TOP PASSERS – SECONDARY:

The successful examinees who garnered the highest places in the August 2018 Teachers (LET) Secondary Level Special Professional Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING(%)

1 JERWIN TUDE CAPUYAN
VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY
84.80

2 RONNIE BALAGOT GONZALVE JR
SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
84.20

3 MA CONSUELO FORTEA NAVARRO
PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG MAYNILA
83.60

4 JENILEEN TANIEGRA BORBE
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-STA. ROSA
83.40

5 KRISTIN THERESA MENESES PEREZ
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-BAGUIO CITY
83.20

GENEVIEVE DALANAO PIENCENAVES
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS
83.20

6 ABIGAIL DE JESUS LACANDULA
REPUBLIC CENTRAL COLLEGES
83.00

HERWIN JAMES REGLA PAREÑAS
HOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE
83.00

7 NADJAH DADAYAN SAMSODIN
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-MARAWI CITY
82.60

8 FE BALTAZAR NAGUM
TARLAC STATE UNIVERSITY (TARLAC COLLEGE OF TECH.)
81.80

9 JONALYN CRUZ MAGDAGASANG
DAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
81.20

10 LAARNI BALDOVINO LABASAN
TARLAC STATE UNIVERSITY (TARLAC COLLEGE OF TECH.)
80.20

FELIPE CORPUS MEDRANO JR
NUEVA ECIJA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-CABANATUAN)
80.20

MICHELLE LYN REYES TAGANAS
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)- MALOLOS
80.20
———-NOTHING FOLLOWS———-


RESULT FROM OTHER SPLE PROGRAMS:


UPDATE

To receive an update from August 2018 Teachers (LET) Special Professional Licensure Examinations (SPLE) in the Middle East visit PRC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply