SPLE RESULT: August 2018 Respiratory Therapists (RT) Board Exam for OFW’s – List of Passers

By | September 10, 2018 at 9:09 pm

MANILA, the Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released result for Respiratory Therapists Special Professional Licensure Examinations (SPLE) for Overseas Filipino Workers (OFW). The full list of passers, top ten (10) passers, top performing schools and performance of schools is available here, officially released by PRC online.

The said SPLE for Respiratory Therapists Administered by PRC and Professional Regulatory Board of Respiratory Therapy on August 24, 25 & 26, 2018 in Abu-Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Al Ahmadi, Kuwait; Al-Khobar, KSA; Doha, Qatar; Jeddah, KSA; Manama, Kingdom of Bahrain and Riyadh, KSA, Muscat, Oman; and Singapore.

List Passers August 2018 Respiratory Therapists SPLBE SPLE Special Licensure Board Examination for OFWs


LIST OF PASSERS:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR RESPIRATORY THERAPISTS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – for OFW’s Held on AUGUST 24, 25 & 26, 2018 Released on September 10, 2018.

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABDULMANNAN, HASNULBISHRI QUE
2 ABLAZA, CATHERINE AGUILAR
3 ACASIO, AURELIO JR GACUSAN
4 ADRAQUE, CHRISTINE REYES
5 AIDIL, MOHSEY LUMABAO
6 ALHAD, NURSHARADA ABDURASID
7 AMON, RICHARD DE CASTRO
8 ANTONIO, MICHAEL CRUZ
9 AQUINO, SHIRLEY TIRONA
10 ARANDEZ, IRENE MARIE ALMONIA
11 ARAP, MOH ZAKHANDI BANTAN
12 ARCEO, CRISANTA JOY TIMBANG
13 AREVALO, EDEVA GRACE TAMBINGAG
14 ASARI, ABDUL-AZIZ JAILAN
15 ASERON, REA BALDRIAS
16 ASIBRON, WILMA MANGIWET
17 BADIABLE, ARTHUR GENOGUIN
18 BANGAYAN, KIM HIBAYA
19 BASALUDDIN, ABRAHAM JR BALADA
20 BASALUDDIN, SHERWINA DAUD
21 BIEL, EDWIN JR RUBIO
22 BINARAO, GERARDO CALAYAN
23 BIRAO, CESAR JR SAKILI
24 BORJA, JONAS REMPOLA
25 CABON, JERICHO KENNETH LISING
26 CAONES, MELVIN PONTESOR
27 CATAJOY, OSCARITO PETER MONTEDERAMOS
28 CAÑADA, KATHLEEN DE LEON
29 CLEMENTE, JULIETA ELLOREN
30 COLUMA, HAZEL ANNE ESPINEDA
31 DACER, ANGELA HABON
32 DANDUH, RASHIMA LUTIAN
33 DAUD, JOAINA DICTA
34 DE GUZMAN, MARY ANN SAN JUAN
35 DE JESUS, GRETCHEL MADAYAG
36 DE RAMOS, KENNETH MAGANO
37 DE VERA, JAQUELOU ROSARIO
38 DELA CRUZ, FERDINAND BAYODAN
39 DELA CRUZ, JOSEJUAN PASCUAL
40 DELOS REYES, MARY GRACE CURBI
41 DIMATULAC, DENTON AMURAO
42 DIME, SHERWIN JOHN SANCHEZ
43 DINGLASAN, JULIET MATULAC
44 EDUARTE, MARICEL BRET
45 ENCISO, KIMBERLY CUSTODIO
46 ESLANA, MARICEL PALALIMPA
47 EVANGELISTA, CHRISTOPHER CO
48 FONITE, HEIDI JOY DECALENG
49 GACUTAN, ANGELO PAGSIBIGAN
50 GALIDO, JENNIFER ESPELITA

51 GATMAITAN, ALLAIN CAMANA
52 GO, WOWIRICO ALIANGAN
53 HAIBER, ABDELLA HAMSALI
54 HASSAN, BEN AMMAR PAKANNA
55 HASSAN, RADZMAN PATARASA
56 HUSMILLO, JAMES PAULO AGUILA
57 IGNACIO, BERNARDO III BALDEDARA
58 ISNANI, SITTI RADZMA INDUS
59 JUAINI, RAIFA PANDAOG
60 JUMDANI, NAHLA TANTALI
61 JUNAIDIL, DELMALYN UDDIK
62 KASLANI, SAUD HAMID
63 LAPASARAN, BRYAN LANCE SAHAGUN
64 LAYNES, CARLA MAY FLORES
65 LEE, RECYL PARTOSA
66 LIEGO, KELVIN JOHN MALICDEM
67 LIM, JEFFRY TAN
68 LUCAS, KIM KELVIN DE GUZMAN
69 MANSILUNGAN, LEMUEL ROMAN
70 MARTINEZ, MARITESS TAGUMASI
71 MEDINA, MARK ANTHONY TUQUILAR
72 MILAHAD, LAILA DIONGA
73 MISSION, CHIQUI ELDIAN
74 MIYANG, MURAYA BARAHIM
75 MOHAMMAD NUL, NUR-AINA HAMAJAD
76 NIETES, MARY GILROSE MARQUEZ
77 PASCUA, NANCY YAMBAO
78 PIING, RUDJIA KALAYAKAN
79 PIMENTEL, ANTONIO MARIA FRANCISCO LAUREANO
80 QUINTANA, MARIVIC PAGUNSAN
81 RAMIREZ, PRINCESS UNDING
82 RAMITERRE, MARK JOHN YADAO
83 REASO, AIDA ARNESTO
84 REGPALA, RUWAIDA HADJULA
85 RODRIGUEZ, GRACE MANGUNAY
86 SABEROLA, JERVY JOY DIAZ
87 SAHIDULLA, FATIMA REGINA JUNAID
88 SAING, SHADA OSAMA
89 SALAZAR, JACKYLOU PINEDA
90 SALAZAR, QUEEN KRISHNA SIGUEN
91 SAPPARI, ALVIN HO
92 SIMAN, MARK LESTER CRUZ
93 SUCANO, NEIL MASTER MARTINEZ
94 SUYAT, VERLY FIANZA
95 TALLOCOY, ARMI TOMAY-AP
96 TARAWI, ZAIBA ERALI
97 TESORO, SEPHORA PARROCHO
98 TOBIAS, LOUIE ANCHETA
99 TORRES, WARLIE HORA
100 VILLAS, MARIEL AMBAIC

101 VILLORENTE, JOY TIGLAO
102 ZARSONA, MAE ILIGAN
———-NOTHING FOLLOWS———-


TOP 10 PASSERS

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the August 2018 Respiratory Therapist Licensure Examination (SPLE) are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING(%)

1 RICHARD DE CASTRO AMON
UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM-LAGUNA
87.75

2 MAE ILIGAN ZARSONA
SAN PEDRO COLLEGE-DAVAO CITY
87.00

3 MARK JOHN YADAO RAMITERRE
SAINT JUDE COLLEGE-MANILA
86.25

4 JONAS REMPOLA BORJA
UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM DALTA-LAS PINAS
85.50

5 EDWIN RUBIO BIEL JR
UNIVERSIDAD DE ZAMBOANGA (for.ZAEC)
84.50

6 CHIQUI ELDIAN MISSION
UNIVERSIDAD DE ZAMBOANGA (for.ZAEC)
84.25

7 ARMI TOMAY-AP TALLOCOY
PINES CITY COLLEGE (PCEC)
84.00

JOY TIGLAO VILLORENTE
PINES CITY COLLEGE (PCEC)
84.00

8 MARY GRACE CURBI DELOS REYES
EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE-MANILA
83.50

9 CHRISTOPHER CO EVANGELISTA
EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE-MANILA
83.00

10 BEN AMMAR PAKANNA HASSAN
UNIVERSIDAD DE ZAMBOANGA (for.ZAEC)
82.50
—–NOTHING FOLLOWS—–


PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOLS


RESULT FROM OTHER SPLE PROGRAMS:


UPDATE

To receive an update from August 2018 Respiratory Therapists Special Professional Licensure Examinations (SPLE) in the Middle East visit PRC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply