SPLE RESULT: August 2018 Registered Master Electricians (RME) Board Exam for OFW’s – List of Passers

By | September 7, 2018 at 12:09 am

MANILA, the Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the result for Registered Master Electricians (RME) Special Professional Licensure Examinations (SPLE) for Overseas Filipino Workers (OFW). The full list of passers, top ten (10) passers, top performing schools and performance of schools is available here, officially released by PRC online.

The said SPLE for Registered Master Electricians Administered by PRC and Professional Regulatory Board of Electrical Engineering on August 24, 25 & 26, 2018 in Abu-Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Al Ahmadi, Kuwait; Al-Khobar, KSA; Doha, Qatar; Jeddah, KSA; Manama, Kingdom of Bahrain and Riyadh, KSA, Muscat, Oman; and Singapore.

List Passers August 2018 Registered Master Electrician RME SPLBE SPLE Special Licensure Board Examination for OFWs


LIST OF PASSERS:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION – for OFW’s Held on AUGUST 24, 25 & 26, 2018 Released on September 6, 2018.

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABADIA, ROLANDO JR STA ANA
2 ABAIGAR, RAFFY NAMBATAC
3 ABANG, RENE AGEAS
4 ABARINTOS, JOEL GUEVARRA
5 ABELLA, FREDIE NEGRILLO
6 ABIOLA, EDWIN LASIN
7 ACOSTA, FROILAN ILI
8 ADORABLE, EUGENE ZARAGOSA
9 AGNER, ALEXIS DIVIDOR
10 ALBERO, RUEN INOC
11 ALBERTO, ALBERT LAXAMANA
12 ALCANTARA, RENEL SALIMO
13 ALECANTE, JULITO ARUSGADO
14 ALEGRIA, ORLANDO LIBRADA
15 ALIGANGA, NERI ALIMENTO
16 ALIVIO, DEXTER MANDAO
17 ALIÑO, JOLLY ESPINOSA
18 ALMENIANA, ERMIN POLA
19 ALONZO, MICHAEL ANTONIO
20 ALVAREZ, ALLAN NORMAN GRANA
21 AMANDY, JOEI BABIERA
22 AMAR, GLENN GASATAYA
23 AMAR, SIENE VIO
24 AMARRADOR, JONATHAN BELANDRES
25 AMOYAN, RANDY LITO RAPADA
26 AMPER, AARON GALO DASIGAN
27 AMPER, EUCA SENOC
28 ANIRE, JOEY PALADA
29 ANONUEVO, FRANCO JAVIER
30 ANTONIO, JONATHAN AUSTERO
31 AQUINO, RUBEN TUGAWIN
32 ARCENA, MELVIN JR LAPIDARIO
33 ARINZOL, RENE SANAPAN
34 ARROZ, FREDDIE JR BESILLAS
35 ASUNCION, LORDDIE MARTINEZ
36 ATAY, JOVONRE PADPAD
37 AUMAN, HILBERT CABANLIK
38 AYSON, JIMMY ARA
39 AZARES, JAYSON SIBAYAN
40 BACARIZA, ARIS RASCHIV MISA
41 BAES, DENNIS VALDEZ
42 BAGAY, JEORGE MAMUAD
43 BAGONOC, JOSEPH BLOR
44 BAGSIT, NORMAN MARASIGAN
45 BALUCOS, GERVACIO JR MANCHU
46 BALUDCAL, NEIL RICHARD LOPEZ
47 BALUYOT, JOSEPH VELASQUEZ
48 BAROTAC, MARVIN LUMAPAS
49 BARRION, ROWEL DECILLO
50 BASAYA, BERNARDO SACALA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 26, 2018 Page: 4 of 9
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BASLAN, JASON BULABOS
52 BAUTISTA, JEFFREY MANALANG
53 BELLEZA, BENJIE PANISA
54 BILLONES, RODRIGO JR ARCEÑO
55 BITAGO, ANTHONY BALANA
56 BITAMOR, ANDREW BORNALES
57 BOAC, CLARK JOVEN MAMACLAY
58 BONGABONG, EUGENE FRANCIS KIRBY ONGSIT
59 BOONGALING, JHONIE DAPAT
60 BOTE, GREGGY VIADOR
61 BRINGUELA, EMILIANO LOBARBIO
62 BRUNO, NOLI GANO
63 BUBAN, JOSEPH PANIZAL
64 CABALLERO, GERARD PANIT
65 CABRERA, ERWIN FRIAS
66 CABURNAY, REYNARD ALCAIDE
67 CACALDA, ROGELIO JR DELA CRUZ
68 CAIGOY, ROGELIO JR CAPILARTA
69 CAJUDO, NORVIN ISRAEL BACOLOD
70 CALIMOTAN, ROMMEL CALUBAYAN
71 CALINGASAN, MARK GIL AMPARO
72 CAMARA, MARIEL VERA CRUZ
73 CANDARI, VIC ANDREW DEE ABOGA-A
74 CANGAS, JOSELITO LIQUIGAN
75 CANLAS, REWELL PAMINTUAN
76 CANTILA, DEDITO CABILLO
77 CANUDAY, MICHAEL FONTANARES
78 CAPENDIT, HECTOR JARABAY
79 CASTILLO, CHRISTIAN TULIPAS
80 CATAPAN, ARCHIE MANLABE
81 CAYABYAB, BEN JOE FLORES
82 CELI, EDWIN QUIMSON
83 CEPEDA, ROGER NOVERO
84 CIMATU, JOY PEDRO SANTOS
85 CIRERA, JONATHAN YAPE
86 COCHESA, MOISES ALFORQUE
87 CONCEPCION, JOSEPH CANDA
88 CONGRESO, ANTHONY ESCAMILLAN
89 COSTUNA, MONDEJAR JR TOLENTINO
90 CULANAG, ATILIETO PORTALLO
91 CURAZA, JONATHAN CORDERO
92 CUSTODIO, ADONIS ANTALAN
93 DACALOS, GILBERT CALIBO
94 DACOYCOY, MIGUEL AGUJA
95 DASIG, DELFIN DOLOR
96 DE BORJA, ALVIN BIAS
97 DE GUZMAN, JOHN MICHAEL FAJARDO
98 DE LA CRUZ, VER TAGSIP
99 DE LEON, JOEL MAGCALENG
100 DE OSIO, JANET DE LUNA
Roll of Successful Examinees i
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 26, 2018 Page: 6 of 9
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
151 JAICTIN, ALADIN AMBATO
152 JAMANDRON, JAERUS INTAL
153 JAYME, WILFE JAY FLORES
154 JONALE, MARK ANTHONY ROYO
155 JUAREZ, REBUMAFIL SARAMOSING
156 LACABA, BRIAN DELGADO
157 LAGARTERA, ARIEL AGNAYA
158 LAGRADA, ROLANDO MONTON
159 LAGRAMADA, ROLAND LIMBANGANON
160 LALUNIO, MARLON MARANAN
161 LANUZA, ALBERT SAGOT
162 LASIM, KRIST IAN AMORES
163 LAT, JOLAN OPULENCIA
164 LAUSA, JUNREY SAGRARIO
165 LEMON, JEFFERSON PERANDO
166 LIMBRE, RONALD SELIRIO
167 LLABRES, CONSORCIO ELINON
168 LLEGUE, ANDY BAÑARIA
169 LLEVAREZ, DENNIS ANDERSON
170 LONGAO, REGIE AWINGAN
171 LOPIO, FERNANDO RUEZOL
172 LORENZO, CHRISTIAN CAPOTE
173 LUALHATI, NORMAN JORDAN
174 LUCAS, ROBIN ALVAREZ
175 LUCIANO, FREDERICK MACARAEG
176 LUDIANA, REGENALD LUENGO
177 LUMAYAG, REDFORD DELA TORRE
178 LUMINTAC, ALVIN SAAN
179 MACAPOBRE, HAROLD MEMBRERE
180 MACOTE, RAISODING SAMPORNA
181 MACUNAN, RICHARD SENADERO
182 MADILAR, ROQUE ROSALES
183 MAGBANUA, RON JAY SAN PEDRO
184 MAGHANOY, GELSAN TALABA
185 MAGLUNOB, ANDRES LUCES
186 MAGO, JOBERT LUMAWOD
187 MAGSAYO, DANTE SUGABO
188 MANALO, VENANCIO JR DEL ROSARIO
189 MANDALUPE, JEFFERSON FAJARDO
190 MANGAYA, JOSE LORENZO DELOS REYES
191 MANTUA, NIXON ROSSANA
192 MANUEL, DANIEL SAAVEDRA
193 MARANON, JOEMAR BALAURO
194 MARASIGAN, MICHAEL MARQUEZ
195 MATA, MANUELITO BAROZA
196 MATEO, JASON LOPEZ
197 MEGABON, JOFEL BATION
198 MERCADO, ALDWIN CORONACION
199 MERZA, ANGELO ESMAN
200 MIDTIMBANG, ASTRAL DIOCOLANO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 26, 2018 Page: 7 of 9
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
201 MIRANDA, MICHAEL ANGELO DELA PENA
202 MORALES, JOEY MATEO
203 MORTEL, AL MARIN
204 MOSCA, ARTHUR LUCERO
205 MOSQUITO, ELMER GOMUNIT
206 MUNDO, DENNIS MARK NACHOR
207 MUSNI, GERALD STO DOMINGO
208 NATAY, ARNEL MONTEMAYORES
209 NAVIAMOS, JONATHAN APOLINARIO
210 NICOLAS, RENATO MATAMOROSA
211 NIEVES, JOANNE CABEL
212 NORIEL, JOEL CABILEN
213 NUÑEZ, DANNY STA CRUZ
214 OBEN, NOLI PATRICIO
215 OLMEDO, LORETO JR PASCUAL
216 OMICTIN, JEORGE BACUS
217 ORDIJON, VICENTE JR REPATO
218 ORTEGA, CHRISTOPHER BELDA
219 OUANO, DANILO CARABAÑA
220 OYANDO, CHARLES BRYAN MONDALA
221 OÑATE, LEONARDO JR GIVA
222 PAAÑO, JOHN ALDOUS MACAPAGAL
223 PABLO, GARY ZALDY LIBRE
224 PAJO, JOSEPH BURATO
225 PALWA, JUN MARK PABUAYA
226 PASCUAL, EMERSON GUILLERMO
227 PELIGAS, CHRISTOPHER VESTAL
228 PENDULAT, RASUL KOME
229 PERALTA, CESAR JR SALIDAGA
230 PEÑALOSA, THONISTER ANDINGAN
231 PIMENTEL, FROILAN JOSE
232 PLATA, LAURO BALASON
233 PLAZA, PAOLO FLORES
234 PONTEJOS, FRANCIS ERICK VALIDA
235 PUATO, MIKE DIG
236 PURA, ROMEL JASARENO
237 PUSO, FREDERICK DELIGERO
238 PUYOS, GILBERT DOLORICAN
239 QUIAMBAO, GUILBERT ROMERO
240 QUINTANA, REYNALD
241 QUIPAO, ROSQUIM MONTERDE
242 QUIRANTE, BRYAN MONDIDO
243 QUITORIO, JOSEPH PICARDAL
244 RAMOS, ADRIANO TOLENTINO
245 RAVINA, RADIM LATONIO
246 REGIRO, JESUS JR GADDI
247 REGIS, RHENE BAJAO
248 REIG, JOSELITO RIVADENERA
249 REQUILLAS, JOMMEL TELADA
250 REQUILLO, MARIO JOSEPH JR BAGNOL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 26, 2018 Page: 8 of 9
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
251 RESARE, RAMIL FLORES
252 RETAGA, AURELIO ADVINCULA
253 REYES, ALVIN MANIQUIZ
254 REYES, CLODUALD JOWYN MAYOR
255 RICO, RIZALDY SEGARRA
256 RIZALDE, MARIO
257 ROCABERTE, JOVENCIO DEBUAYAN
258 RODELAS, MARCELINA ECLEO
259 ROLLON, VICTOR JR FUENTES
260 ROQUE, HENRY ABAD
261 SALADAGA, DARWIN SINGSON
262 SAMONTE, RICHARD TAGULAO
263 SAMPANG, BENNASIR JUKURAN
264 SAN ANTONIO, NICO MARTIN NICOL
265 SAN GASPAR, KENNY VITALICIO
266 SANCHEZ, ARALD HILIG
267 SANDAGAN, LOUIE DESACOLA
268 SANTOS, NIÑO DUCUT
269 SEMBRANO, NORVIN SADICON
270 SIBAYAN, CRISANTO JR HERNANDEZ
271 SILOT, CRESENCIO JR BACO
272 SOLOMON, REMIGIO JR GONTEÑAS
273 SOREÑO, PHILIP NIÑO OPSIMA
274 SPICER, MARK CLINTON MANALANG
275 SUGANOB, ANASTACIO JR DAGO-OC
276 SUSI, JEFFERLY DELA CRUZ
277 TACIS, JOHNELL TUZON
278 TACUSALME, HAROLD TABAN
279 TADINA, RISTOFHER DALIRE
280 TAGGAO, NONILON MANAGUELOD
281 TAGLE, JELORD JORDAN
282 TALADRO, JOHN PATRICK QUILATON
283 TALION, EJERCITO BURAC
284 TALOSIG, ROSOL LAZO
285 TAMPOS, JOHNATAN CASTRO
286 TAN, JAN MICHAEL SOBREVEGA
287 TANJECO, RIZALITO MACASINAG
288 TAPIA, JOEL COLALER
289 TIANGSON, JERRY TUSIAP
290 TIANGSON, JOSE JR TUSIAP
291 TIMTIMAN, ROMMEL JESUSA
292 TOLENTINO, DANILO JR DEGABI
293 TRUZ, JEZREL MANULAT
294 TUAN, GLENN BRIZ
295 TUBILAG, JOY JOEY BALNEG
296 TUZON, ANDREW PEREÑA
297 VALDEZ, ARIES ESCALONA
298 VALDEZ, RONALD DE LA CRUZ
299 VALEZA, ROGELIO MANJARES
300 VALIENTE, APRIL RHEY BASTASA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (SPLE)
Held on AUGUST 26, 2018 Page: 9 of 9
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
301 VEA, ROLANDO CALANTES
302 VENTE, RICHARD OLARTE
303 VIERNES, ANGELO BUSLON
304 VILLALOBOS, ROY RIVERA
305 VIRAY, ROLAND PINEDA
306 VISTA, EGMEDIO JR LUNAG
307 WAGAN, MARK ROBLEDO
———-NOTHING FOLLOWS———-


LIST OF TOP PASSERS:

The successful examinees who garnered the highest places in the August 2018 Registered Master Electricians (RME) Special Professional Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING(%)

1 JIMMY PERALTA GUTIERREZ
SECONDARY SCHOOL
92.50

2 AARON GALO DASIGAN AMPER
CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY – UNIVERSITY
92.00

3 JOMAR GAUFO FUGNIT
MARIKINA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE(for.MARIKINA INST. OF SCI&TECH)
90.50

4 RUFINO CERVANTES DINO JR
SECONDARY SCHOOL
89.50

RANDY ALCANTARA ESPINOLA
DUALTECH TRAINING CENTER FOUNDATION, INC. – CANLUBANG
89.50

RADIM LATONIO RAVINA
AURORA PIONEERS MEMORIAL COLLEGE
89.50

5 CLODUALD JOWYN MAYOR REYES
BATAAN PENINSULA STATE U-MAIN CAMPUS(FOR BNSAT)
89.00

6 RODRIGO ARCEÑO BILLONES JR
CAPIZ STATE UNIVERSITY (CIT)(PSPC)-MAIN CAMPUS
88.50

CEEJAY PEPINO ESTARDO
CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-ARGAO (for.CSCST)
88.50

DANNY STA CRUZ NUÑEZ
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
88.50

7 NORMAN MARASIGAN BAGSIT
BATANGAS STATE UNIVERSITY – ALANGILAN
88.00

ARIEL AGNAYA LAGARTERA
DON MARIANO MARCOS MEMORIAL STATE UNIVERSITY-SAN FERNANDO
88.00

8 JIMMY ARA AYSON
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
87.50

RANDY ANTONIO DOMINGO
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
87.50

VENANCIO DEL ROSARIO MANALO JR
BATANGAS STATE UNIVERSITY – ALANGILAN
87.50

CHRISTOPHER BELDA ORTEGA
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA
87.50

PAOLO FLORES PLAZA
SECONDARY SCHOOL
87.50

9 ALBERT LAXAMANA ALBERTO
DON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY
87.00

JOLLY ESPINOSA ALIÑO
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
87.00

WILFE JAY FLORES JAYME
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
87.00

LAURO BALASON PLATA
GOLDEN GATE COLLEGES
87.00

10 JHONIE DAPAT BOONGALING
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
86.50

REBUMAFIL SARAMOSING JUAREZ
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
86.50

MARLON MARANAN LALUNIO
ALITAGTAG COLLEGE
86.50

DANIEL SAAVEDRA MANUEL
WESTERN MINDANAO STATE U-ZAMBOANGA CITY
86.50

JOMMEL TELADA REQUILLAS
SECONDARY SCHOOL
86.50

AURELIO ADVINCULA RETAGA
RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY
86.50

RISTOFHER DALIRE TADINA
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
86.50

JOSE TUSIAP TIANGSON JR
SECONDARY SCHOOL
86.50
———-NOTHING FOLLOWS———-


PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOLS


RESULT FROM OTHER SPLE PROGRAMS:


UPDATE

To receive an update from August 2018 Registered Master Electricians Special Professional Licensure Examinations (SPLE) in the Middle East visit PRC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply