REGION 8 PASSERS (Prof & Subprof): April 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result for Government Employee

By | June 14, 2018 at 6:16 pm

CSC REGION 8, Philippines – The exam results in Region 8 – Eastern Visayas (Tacloban City) for April 2018 Special Career Service Examination – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for government employees will be posted here, courtesy of Civil Service Commission (CSC). The said examination results are also known as Civil Service Exam for Professional and SubProfessional levels. Once the results are set online, the list of passers by regions, list of top ten (10) passers and a related announcement are reproduced on this page.

Region 8 passers april 2018 special civil service exam cse-ppt result

Region 8 CSC administered the Special CSE-PPT eligibility exams last April 15, 2018 in the following schools in Tacloban City.

For CSE-Professional level:

  • Leyte Normal University, Paterno Street, Downtown, Tacloban City
  • Eastern Visayas State University, Salazar Street, Downtown, Tacloban City
  • Sagkahan National High School, Calanipawan Road, Fatima Village, Tacloban City

For CSE-SubProfessional level:

  • Leyte National High School, Lino Gonzaga Avenue, Downtown, Tacloban City

This special examination is for government employees who want to apply for a permanent position, or for a promotion. The exam takers are those under job order and contract of service with government agencies to give them the opportunity for possible absorption in the government service. The special CSE-PPT are simultaneously conducted in 13 regions.


APRIL 2018 CSC-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY


REGION VIII LIST OF PASSERS

PROFESSIONAL LEVEL

April 15, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employee
Professional Level – List of Passers
Eastern Visayas Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 8 (Government Center, Palo, Leyte 6501)

Region | No. | Name

ABANES, DANILO D
ABAÑO, GENELYN B
ABELLA, JOCELLE CRIS A
ABOGADO, ANNA LIZA O
ABREMATEA, JEANETTE M
ADOBAS, NORIEL ANGELI S
AGUILAR, IVAN RAY P
AGULLO, ANDREA C
ALA, EDEN C
ALABADO, RUTH O
ALAMIS, ARIANNE R
ALCOBER, ALYANNA C
ALETIN, KIM OSWALD C
ALMERIA, JOBERT V
ALMODIEL, KIM C
AMORA, FLOREMIE G
APAS, GENALYN M
APURA, RIFFY MARIE E
APURILLO, GIAH EDEN PEARL C
ARAZA, DONNA N
ARCAGUA, GIRME N
ARTECHE, PET ANSELNEMITZ T
ASPA, HANSEL JOY L
AVESTRUZ, JESECCA A
AYES, ROXANNE T
AÑASCO, FAITH M
BACASON, CHRISTOPHER I
BACLEA-AN, JULIE KRISTINE C
BAEL, JANICE R
BAGUNA, RUMAR T
BALAGBIS, CHONALYN S
BALAIS, MARIA LUNINGNING C
BALILA, REYMONTE DE MAY I
BARCILLANO, JOLO L
BARDIAGO, ROSENDO JR. R
BARIATA, NEIL A
BENJAMEN, DARYL JANE A
BERNALES, LUNA MARIE A
BERNALES, MELANIE G
BERNARDO, AL CARLO H
BIGOT, RUTH Q
BIGOY, WILSON D
BITANGJOL, ANDRE LORENZO T
BOTECARIO, MAVIC JANE C
BRAGA, MARIA GRACIA R
BRITANICO, MICHELLE S
BULIC, GLYNETTE
BULIC, KERVIN LEWIS P
BUSTILLO, KENDRIX B
CABALES, CHARLIE P
CABALLERO, SAMIE-LOU T
CABANTOC, JANVER B
CABIYAAN, JOY AMOR E
CADAVOS, JOHN MICHAEL J
CAINTIC, ELVIE MAE M
CALAPRE, ROY STEVEN L
CALE, ROGELEN MAE I
CALLOSA, GERBI A
CAMPANER, WINSTON N
CAMPANERO, NESTOR S
CAMPO, REYMOND A
CANDIDO, MA VENUS J
CANDIDO, REMALYN M
CANO, MARY ANN C
CAPILO, NELSON O
CARDEÑO, GENIE P
CASTAÑARES, CARLO G
CASTILLOTE, GRACE ANNE N
CASTILLOTE, MILDRED D
CAÑEGA, CLARICE D
CELESTE, ROCEL B
CELESTIAL, CESAR JR. M
CIDRO, ARAM G
CIRERA, ROSE ANN D
CLARIDAD, YANCY MARIE T
COLANGAN, MILOU DAY N
COMALING, JEROM B
COMBATE, ALVIE LORNA O
COMEDERO, RUBEN L
CORONA, KORINA JOY C
CRUZADA, EVA CHRISTIAN A
CUMPIO, JOHN ANTHONY R
DAG-UMAN, MICHAEL D
DAGA, KRISTINE AURA C
DALOSO, LAURICE B
DANAGO, KRISTINE DOROTHEA T
DAPROSA, DONNA JOY G
DE LA CRUZ, DION RAE B
DE VEYRA, JENNIFER ANN M
DECHOS, JENNY LIND C
DEGAMO, MIA N
DEGENIO, RONA-MAE R
DELA CRUZ, BELEN T
DELECTOR, BIENVENIDO III D
DIAZ, ROSELLE ANNE C
DUMAS, EMMA M
DURAC, FELMA B
DUROM, MA EXCELSIS B
ECLEO, ANTONIO JR. S
ECO, GILBERT C
EDIZA, RICAMEL C
EMNACE, HADJI JIGS C
ENCIO, EDGARDO JEFF U
ENDRIANO, ALGERICHO D
ESPIÑA, MARIETTA SHIELA R
EUSORES, CHUCK EDISON S
FABILANE, JONAS R
FALLORE, VEVENCIO III B
FELICES, THEO S
FERNANDEZ, RHEA ANGELIE M
FIGURA, LUCILLE JANE N
FLORES, ELVIRA A
FLORETES, MARICAR A
FUENTES, LINUS P
GALO, KAMYLLE ROSE L
GALVAN, JOHNNY BOY G
GARCIA, FERNAN J
GARONG, ERNESTO F
GERALDO, ARIEL L
GERMINO, CATHRINE JOYCE B
GODOY, ARRAH MAE C
GOLO, CHRISTINE JOY
GONZAGA, CHRISTIAN U
GORDO, ARIEL KARY C
HERRERA, PABLO OMAR D
IBAÑEZ, MERALYN S
IGMEN, MICHAEL
INFORTUNA, ROMEO RUEL V
ISRAEL, IAN MAE S
JABIEN, JANINE S
JADLONG, AHMED N
JAMIN, ANTONIETO C
JIMENEZ, MANUEL JR. C
JIMENEZ, MARK LESTER C
JUANICO, JULIE MAE R
JUDILLA, JAY M
JURBAN, DEWEY BUNNEL E
JURBAN, MAE CHARISMA P
KAPILI, KENNY RALPH B
LABITA, ARMAN B
LACOSTA, MABEL G
LADESLA, PAUL JOANNES G
LAGADO, JAI ALBERT C
LANTACA, ALTHEA JANE S
LAORENO, REBECCA S
LASTRILLA, JOHN WYNN Y
LENDERO, DARWIN M
LIM, JENNIFER B
LIM, LOUIE MA U
LOBINA, ABEGAIL D
LOPE, GERALYN SOCORRO S
LOPEGA, RAYMUND C
LORENO, JASTINE GRACE C
LORETO, RUTH A
LOSANTO, ANALY C
LUKBAN, SONNY S
LUMPAS, JOVEL B
MABULAY, MA IRISH BETH M
MACALALAD, MEL GERALD E
MACAUBA, ASHBEL RUTH V
MADERAZO, ANTONINUS R
MAGLINES, ROXAN N
MALAZA, PRINCESS RONABETH B
MALIBAN, DESSA T
MANDREZA, JASON JON M
MARCELLANA, PHEBE ANN L
MARGALLO, MARJORIE ANN D
MARQUEZ, JONNA MARIE I P
MATOBATO, RICARDO JR. G
MAYORGAS, VANESSA L
MENDAZA, FLORAVEL L
MENDOZA, JUDIE JAMES S
MESIAS, ARMANDO II L
MITMIT, ROGER P
MONTAOS, SEPTE M
MONTE, DIVINA JOY A
MONTEJO, MICHAEL VINCENT B
MONTESCLAROS, KIM ANTHONY S
MONTUYA, JOBERT P
MORALES, CATHERINE V
MORALETA, MARICHAR C
MORILAO, FLORLIZA A
NARDO, TRIXIA MARIE A
NIERVES, MAE BIANCA L
NIMO, ROBERTO JR. B
NOMBRE, ARNOLD G
NUBE, GRACE D
NUÑEZ, CHRISTIAN JAN L
ODILAO, JEANNEX H
OGNILLA, DENNISA MARIE F
OLIVA, GINALYN ANNE D
OLYMPIA, FLEUR JAN NIÑA R
OPINA, FERELYN C
OREO, ARIANE ODESSE
ORING, JOMAR A
ORTEGA, ROBERTO JR. A
ORTIL, MA CENONA E
ORTIZ, EDWARD ANTHONY B
PABLO, AMBER GHEA P
PACALA, DIANA C
PAJAO, JOSEPH WINDSOR III S
PALERMO, RONALD G
PALOMO, FRANCES BILLIE MARIEL M
PAMINIANO, SHERVIN B
PEDALINO, MA JUVEMAR D
PEDERE, GILBERT L
PERTIBLE, IMAH L
PESCO, EDEN FEL O
PEÑALOSA, LENETTE H
PRESNILLA, GLENYSS R
PUNO, ARVIN A
QUEMADO, LORLYN G
QUILAQUIL, JEFFREY NOEL L
QUIMEN, CELINE JOYCE H
QUINABO, MYRA BELLE G
QUITORIO, JUMAR G
RAAGAS, CRIS B
RAAGAS, MYRA I
RAPADA, ROSE ANN L
REBUYAS, BRYAN P
REDONDO, DAN MARK R
REGATO, ADELYN F
REGAÑON, MA ROMA EBONY E
REMIGIO, ELIHU A
RESUS, JACKIE LOU C
ROBLEDO, ROBERT RYAN F
RODRIGUEZ, MARILYN A
ROJAS, MARY GRACE T
RUEDA, CHRISTY CONRADA L
SAAVEDRA, ALDO B
SABONSOLIN, RHINE T
SALAZAR, NIEL IAN C
SALIWAN, ABEL C
SALVO, BONINA CARLA B
SAMACO, MARLON II M
SANITA, LEONARD RALPH T
SAY, JOHN MANUEL M
SEGUNDO, RITCHEL MAE C
SEREVILLA, JOHN REY C
SETOSTA, KATHLEEN M
SICOY, DARLINA RICA R
SIEGA, ARGIE P
SOMBILON, BEZALEEL V
SOMBRERO, LILIAN G
SULTAN, ILLALYN N
SUMAYA, MARIA VANESSA B
SUSAYA, LUCIANO JR. P
TABON, BRIAN B
TABUNAN, JESEEL E
TAOL, ARBY N
TENEDERO, ROXANNE Y
TOLIBAS, IVY LENE S
TOMAS, GENE IAN B
TOMOL, ARABIE SAUDI C
TORRES, MA SUSANNA C
TUAZON, ROSARIE T
TUGADO, LUISA M
TUPAZ, RUTH CEL M
TUSCANO, NORMAN G
UBAY, ANA B
VALLINAS, JUDY C
VARELA, EMMANUEL JR. M
VERBA, NICKA E
VILLAFLOR, HARVEY SEAN A
VILLAFUERTE, VENICA P
VILLAFUERTE, VERNON P
VILLANUEVA, APRIL FATIMA D
VILLANUEVA, REYMON M
VILLOTE, VITA Y
YANTO, MARCIANO JR. M
YU, KIMBERLY S
ZABALA, AARON BRONWEN CARMICHAEL L
ZALDARRIAGA, MONA B
—–Nothing Follows—–


SUBPROFESSIONAL LEVEL

April 15, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employee
SubProfessional Level – List of Passers
Eastern Visayas Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 8 (Government Center, Palo, Leyte 6501)

Region | No. | Name

ABELLA, NESSA BELLA MARIE T
ABIAR, ANELYN J
ABRAHAM, ALLAN E
ABRASADO, GERLIE P
ABUNALES, CONCORDIO JR. S
ALMENDRA, LOU FERDINAND Z
ALMINE, RACHEL C
ALVAREZ, CHRISTINE PEARL R
ALVENIZ, VANESSA T
AMAGO, MARIA LENOR C
AMOS, MARY ANNE C
ANTERIO, NEÑA A
APOSTOL, GLADY’S MAE
ARGOTA, SHARYN ROSE P
ARYAP, RUGELYN P
ASTILLA, KATHERINE C
BACATANO, CRISELDA D
BACOR, LEONYSA T
BACULPO, KRISTINE MAE B
BALASBAS, MA MITZI V
BAYARONG, MARIFE N
BELEÑA, ACE S
BERNIDO, MA RUSSELL G
BIGLAEN, GRACIELA A
BROZAS, SHERYL M
BUENO, SHERYL L
CALOPE, JAIVE S
CALOPE, SHELAH G
CAMPO, TRISTAN IRVIN C
CARILLO, APRIL MELODY O
CATINDOY, ARRAND KAYE G
CHUCA, RODEL I
CILLO, JASMINE JULIE B
COSTA, MA GIRLIE JOMEL P
COSTIMIANO, DANNA MARIE F
COTIANGCO, EDILBERTO JR. C
DAA, JESSA MAE M
DAGAMI, MARK JOSEPH G
DALUT, KIRUBEN M
DE GUIA, NORIEL O
DELUVIO, MARIA LOURDES S
DEMILLO, CINDY G
DUTULLO, LEADY DARIN B
EBIT, DANILO T
ENDRIANO, FRETZEL M
ENRIQUE, GERIC S
ESPINA, CRISTINA S
ESTRELLA, ABIGAIL C
FERNANDEZ, ROXANNE JOY P
FLORETES, JOHN ALBERT B
GALGO, CATHERINE L
GARCIA, BRYAN JAKE B
GEREZ, KAREN JANE
GORING, EIRENE NIDA E
GRABILLO, NEMIE GRACE B
HIDALGO, ARAH MAY M
ILAO, ALLYSA KAYE A
INGRATO, JOCELYN M
JALAYAHAY, JENEVIB B.
JALE, MARCELINO R
KALAQUE, NORILYN R
LABRADOR, JIMBOY S
LAGARIZA, GIGI A
LANOSA, JEANETTE D
LEBRIL, THEALYN FRANCISCA N
LIQUIDO, DANIEL B
LOYOLA, IVY P
LUCE, INNA CHRISTIA H
MAGHINAY, SANRA KATREENA B
MAPULA, DANA I
MARGALLO, JAKE ARVIN M
MARGALLO, NIÑA ERICKA Q
MEJARITO, GILBERT M
MENDOVA, IAN KEVIN T
MISA, MICELLE G
MOLON, MARC EVANS D
MONDAL, NELSIE F
NABONG, RHODEL A
NATIVIDAD, RONA MAE G
NERZA, LEA S
NIRZA, MARK GIL L
ODILAO, HANNADEL P
ONG, MARICAR B
ONIDA, DONA RICA M
ORBON, IRENE F
OSTACO, PHILIP REY F
PABUA, MARK ERROLD G
PACAL, MARITES M
PADEL, YUNEL M
PEDERICOS, JOHN LEVIN C
PEPITO, JACEL JOEY A
PIANGCO, RODERICK A
POLEÑO, ARRIANE S
PORTES, JOHN ROY C
PRUDENCIO, CHARMAE C
RAAGAS, ZAIREEN JOY M
RAMIREZ, WINFEL C
RANES, BAMBI JANE C
RELANO, RELLY F
RESMA, GERALDINE C
ROBIN, VIOLETA D
ROSALES, PIERRY Q
SABAS, JENEFER S
SABLAD, PETER DWAYNE D
SABLAYAN, ROSEMARIE M
SACAY, GERALDINE C
SAMPILO, ALMA T
SAMSON, PAOLA T
SICOY, ETHEL JOY M
SUSAYA, LUCILIN P
TANEO, JANE A
TANSECO, NECY KAYE A
TECSON, GEORGE JR. A
TERADO, RUSSELBETH C
TIMBLACO, NOEL O
TIOZON, HAZEL JOY G
TOLIBAS, ROSALEO T
TOMOL, JEANETTE BEVERLY F
TUGADO, EMERLINDA F
TUGADO, MARY GRACE F
UY, JOCELYN S
VERTUDES, FATIMA M
VILLAFUERTE, JAYSON R
YGRUBAY, JOSE III G
—–Nothing Follows—–


PASSER’S EXAMINATION RATING

Examination rating can be generated approximately fifteen (15) days after the list of passers is posted, using the Online Civil Service Examination Result Generation System (OCSERGS) located in CSC website.

For those who pass the examination should verify with the CSC Regional Office the availability of their certification of Eligibility. For the complete directory of the CSC Regional Offices click here


PASSING GRADE 

To pass the CSE-PPT for prof & sub prof, an examinee should get a general rating of at least 80.00 percent (%).


UPDATE

To receive an update on April 2018 Civil Service Exam results visit CSC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

5 thoughts on “REGION 8 PASSERS (Prof & Subprof): April 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result for Government Employee

  1. Pingback: REGION 10 PASSERS (Prof & Subprof): April 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result

  2. Pingback: REGION 11 PASSERS (Prof & Subprof): April 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result

  3. Pingback: CARAGA PASSERS (Prof & Subprof): April 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result

  4. Pingback: REGION 7 PASSERS: April 2018 (Prof & Subprof) Special CSE-PPT Result for Government Employee - PhilBoardResults

  5. Pingback: REGION 9 PASSERS: April 2018 Special CSE-PPT (Prof & Subprof) Result

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *