REGION 3 PASSERS: April 2018 (Prof & Subprof) Special CSE-PPT Result for Government Employee

By | June 14, 2018 at 6:06 pm

CSC REGION 3, Philippines – The exam results in Region 3 – Central Luzon; for April 2018 Special Career Service Examination – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for government employees will be posted here, courtesy of Civil Service Commission (CSC). The said examination results are also known as Civil Service Exam for Professional and SubProfessional levels. Once the results are set online, the list of passers by regions, list of top ten (10) passers and a related announcement are reproduced on this page.

Region 3 passers april 2018 special civil service exam cse-ppt result

Region 3 CSC administered the Special CSE-PPT eligibility exams last April 15, 2018 in Pampanga High School, High School Boulevard, City of San Fernando, Pampanga.

This special examination is for government employees who want to apply for a permanent position, or for a promotion. The exam takers are those under job order and contract of service with government agencies to give them the opportunity for possible absorption in the government service. The special CSE-PPT are simultaneously conducted in 13 regions.


APRIL 2018 CSC-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY


REGION III LIST OF PASSERS

PROFESSIONAL LEVEL

April 15, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employee
Professional Level – List of Passers
Central Luzon Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 3 (Diosdado Macapagal Government Center, Maimpis, City of San Fernando, Pampanga 2000)

Region | No. | Name

ABLAZA, ANNABELLE D
AGNOTE, JOHANAN T
AGUACITO, LANI N
AGUILAR, JUDITH L
ALCAIDE, MARION JOHN Z
ALMAZAN, ARLENE T
AMBI, ALANNA MARIE M
ARAHAN, DENISSE KIM D
ARCEGA, JAIMIE A
ARCIGA, ALFIE JOSEPH H
ARUEZA, NORMAN D
BALBINO, MARVIN D
BASA, RAYSHYR B
BATAC, RICHARD G
BAYONA, ROY BRYAN B
BELLEZA, LENNALYN M
BENDIJO, JAYSON F
BUCU, SARAH SKYLER M
BUSTAMANTE, ALAN A
CALAGUAS, LADY CHARMAINE C
CALMA, FAVIE ANNE D
CALMA, LEA LIANA D
CASTRO, DANTE JR. S
CASUPANAN, BENMAR R
CATACUTAN, BILLY JOEL N
CAYANAN, CHRISTINE A
CONDE, ABIGAEL A
CORAL, JENY-LYN B
CORDERO, JOYCE ANNE G
CORONEL, PRISCILLA MICHAIAH C
CORTEZ, PAOLA JOY P
CRUZ, JEROME S
DACANAY, DONITA KEIA L
DAGUMAN, MARY GRACE B
DAVID, ARLENE T
DAVID, HERBERT P
DAVID, MARK LOUIE D
DE JESUS, PATRICK HENRY C
DELA CRUZ, LOURGEN E
DELA CRUZ, SHAYNE MICHELLE B
DELOS REYES, CHRYSSA MAE F
DIMAIN, FLORENCE F
DIMALANTA, CARLO C
DIMARUCUT, RUTH ELLAINE H
DIZON, MARK IAN M
DUNGCA, GERLIE C
DUNGO, FLORANTE B
EDUARDO, ETHELINDA R
EGALLA, RODALYN M
ENRIQUEZ, JERICO M
ESGUERRA, TRIXIA L
ESTACIO, ALYSSA MARIE S
ESTRELLA, JOHN LEO CAESAR T
EULALIA, GLADYS C
FELIMON, CHESKA CAMILLE L
FRANCO, IRISH DYAN D
FUERTES, CLAIRE M
FUMAR, ARTHUR E
GABRIEL, RONALD JAY B
GALARION, JENNY ROSE A
GAMBOA, PRINCESS N
GANTAN, YANCY SEBASTIAN T
GARCIA, JAMES NOEL E
GAVINA, ANNABELLE P
GONZALES, MARIA CRISELDA L
GOPEZ, JAN ALLYSON H
GOTIANGCO, LAARNI S
GRAVADOR, MICHELLE ANN O
GREGORIO, NISSAN JOY S
GUINTO, EDGAR JAY F
GUINTU, JOSELL FERNAN Q
GUMIN, ENGLEBERT M
GUNIO, ANNA ANGELICA DG
GUTIERREZ, KARA CAYE D
HERNAL, MARCO BELLO C
JOSON, MARGIE I
LACANLALE, KNASHLEE M
LAGMAN, JOVIN N
LALU, THERENCE L
LAZATIN, JEROME G
LEONG, RONICO G
LLORANDO, MARIELLE O
LOPEZ, JOCIELYN C
LOPEZ, NATHANIEL NICHOLLE T
LOZANO, PATRICIA MARIEL B
LULU, BEVERLY E
MACAPINLAC, JOHN PAUL I
MACASIEB, KEVIN R
MAGCALAS, REENO SAURO D
MAGO, JEJOMAR M
MAGPAYO, MARJORIE C
MAGPAYO, SARGIE F
MALIWAT, ARNOLD I
MALONZO, GLENN M
MANLAPAT, JOY A
MARANGA, GENAND JOY F
MARCELO, MA GESSICA JANELA R
MARTINEZ, RHIE-JAYN J
MAYUYU, AIRA ALYSSA M
MAÑOSA, CESARIL MAVIC R
MEA, JANICE M
MEJIA, CINDY S
MENDIOLA, RALPH HAROLD S
MENDOZA, ELEINE C
MENDOZA, PHOEBE S
MENDOZA, RIA P
MENESES, CATHERINE S
MERCADO, LOVELY ELOISE JEANNE C
MIRABUENO, JOSE MARIA D
MOHAMMAD AKIL, HEIDIN P
MORALES, ADRIAN D
MORILLO, ARCHELYN L
NACPIL, RONSON E
NAVARRO, JOHN JOSEPH P
NAZAL, GIAN PAUL M
OCAMPO, JANICE ANN U
ORENDA, MARVIN A
ORLANDA, DANIEL M
PABUSTAN, HAROLD L
PAMINTUAN, ELEAZAR R
PANGAN, DESIREE S
PANGAN, RANDY C
PANGILINAN, DEXTER E
PANGILINAN, JHOANA B
PATARAY, JERIMY R
PEREZ, MARION GAY B
PINEDA, ARIZ D
PINEDA, GREGORIA S
POLINTAN, KEITH V
QUITO, KING L
RAMOS, JEMIMAH F
REGALA, JAYSON B
REPOLLO, ETHEL L
REYES, AROLYN JAN D
REYES, JESSA P
ROXAS, BRIGITTE P
RUEDA, NASTASSJA RAZIEL P
RUEDA, PATRICIA KATRINA P
SAGAD, MARVIN J
SAGUN, PRINCESS Y
SALANGA, JOEL JOBO T
SALAS, JUSTINE L
SALVADOR, RELENE C
SALVADOR, RODEL JR. R
SALVADOR, RYAN A
SANTOS, GOLDILYN D
SANTOS, JESAMIE F
SAWAL, NICOLA B
SEMBRANO, HANAH MARICE M
SENOSA, JAN PHILIP A
SESE, ERA LUCILA E
SIRON, RONEL G
SONZA, ROBIN NEIL E
SUNDIAM, EILEEN M
TABON, ROSE MARIE C
TIGLAO, ANDREA J
TONGOL, JAYSON P
TORRECAMPO, MARCO C
TORRES, SHANNE B
TUPPAL, JAZZEL KARL W
UMALIN, CYRUS JOHN F
VALDEZ, MANUEL JR. J
VEGAFRIA, JEWEL ARVE A
VELASQUEZ, KATHERINE M
VERGARA, GLENN M
VERGARA, PETER PAUL S
VITAL, VINCE PHILLIP C
YADAO, NOLAN D
YAYA, KEVIN R
YEE, YVES LORENZO V
YUSI, KARLO D
ZAPANTA, DANILOR ANN S
—–Nothing Follows—–


SUBPROFESSIONAL LEVEL

April 15, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employee
SubProfessional Level – List of Passers
Central Luzon Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 3 (Diosdado Macapagal Government Center, Maimpis, City of San Fernando, Pampanga 2000)

Region | No. | Name

ABELLON, BLESSIE MAE L
AGUAS, MELANIE ROSE T
ANUSENCION, JEAN PAULINE J
AQUINO, ADELINE C
AQUINO, AIZEL S
AQUINO, ART PAUL L
BACADON, SEMER GIL E
BANSIL, JOHN RAY D
BERNABE, SHERYL S
BERNANDINO, LAARNI P
BERNARDO, RENATO III C
CABUANG, LOREE ANN G
CALMA, RAYMART G
CANLAS, EMILIO B
CASTILLO, DANICA ANA M
CORTEZ, LIEZEL P
CULALA, MYLINE S
DAVID, ARVEE M
DAVID, CHARMAINE Y
DE JESUS, ANGELICA I
DEL ROSARIO, SANTINO R
DELA CRUZ, JOHN JAYSON M
DIMARUCUT, DORIS R
DIMITUI, BILLY JOE D
DIMLA, MARY JANE T
DIZON, KIMBERLY S
DOMINGO, KRISTEL LARISSE B
DURAN, MARILYN B
EALA, MARIA CASANDRA D
ELEVADO, JIM RAY R
ERCILLA, JASMIN M
ESPIRITU, MARIA LEIL L
ESPIRITU, MARK ANDREI B
ESTACIO, ANIBEL M
ESTRADA, SHANNEN L
FABIAN, PATRICIA ANN L
FAJARDO, FREDERICK WILSON O
FLORES, CAMELA MAY S
GACUSANA, PRINCESS JOY S
GALVEZ, GLAIZA G
GAMALINDA, ANGELO A
GARCIA, CHRISTIAN JANSEN S
GARCIA, CHRISTOPHER T
GIPA, MARIELLA C
INGARAN, JEROME B
KUDO, MIKA P
LAGMAN, MEIYHNETTE F
LARDIZABAL, EBDANI V
LASQUITE, MARY GRACE M
LIMEN, JEFFREY S
LOGRONIO, ROLANDO T
LORENZO, JERALD C
LOZANO, JEFFREY D
LUCIANO, PENIEL ANDREI P
LUMANOG, RHEA R
MADRIAGA, BRIAN T
MALLARI, AMUEL PAUL D
MAMANGUN, ANTONIO JR. D
MERCADO, KRISTINE JANE A
MOULIC, MONALYN L
NARRA, KENT ERIC M
NAVARRO, ROSETIN B
NAZAIRE, ARCELA B
PAGUIO, KRIZZEL D
PALO, JENINA ANNE R
PAMINTUAN, JOAN B
PANGILINAN, ALVIN JOSE M
PANGILINAN, JEFFRY M
PANGILINAN, MARITONI D
PELIAS, VALERIE A
PINEDA, INA JANE F
PINEDA, PATRICK PAOLO C
PULUSAN, RINA SM
PUNO, ROMMEL R
RED, CHRISTIAN GYVER B
REYES, JUSTINE S
REYES, MARIA ANGELIKA JEM DC
SAGMIT, MARY ANNE G
SALAC, ANNA MALAINE M
SALANGA, FRAN ASTER T
SAMONTE, HASPERT ALASTAIR D
SANTOS, JAY MAR U
SARIO, ROSEMARIE M
SARMIENTO, JO ANNE A
SEDILLO, BILLY M
SERRANO, JEFFERSON S
SILVA, JHON RONNELL D
SUNGA, DARWIN ALVIN I
TAPNIO, CHANTELLE S
TIGNO, EMILY JOY B
TIOMICO, ARIES Y
VELANTE, RUBY ROSE Q
VENTURINA, RAMON JR. A
VILLACORTA, MARVIE ANN D
ZAPATA, JHOANA C
—–Nothing Follows—–


PASSER’S EXAMINATION RATING

Examination rating can be generated approximately fifteen (15) days after the list of passers is posted, using the Online Civil Service Examination Result Generation System (OCSERGS) located in CSC website.

For those who pass the examination should verify with the CSC Regional Office the availability of their certification of Eligibility. For the complete directory of the CSC Regional Offices click here


PASSING GRADE 

To pass the CSE-PPT for prof & sub prof, an examinee should get a general rating of at least 80.00 percent (%).


UPDATE

To receive an update on April 2018 Civil Service Exam results visit CSC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply