REGION 12 PASSERS (Prof & Subprof): April 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result for Government Employee

By | June 14, 2018 at 6:24 pm

CSC REGION 12, Philippines – The exam results in Region 12 – Cotabato City for April 2018 Special Career Service Examination – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for government employees will be posted here, courtesy of Civil Service Commission (CSC). The said examination results are also known as Civil Service Exam for Professional and SubProfessional levels. Once the results are set online, the list of passers by regions, list of top ten (10) passers and a related announcement are reproduced on this page.

Region 12 passers april 2018 special civil service exam cse-ppt result

Region 12 CSC administered the Special CSE-PPT eligibility exams last April 15, 2018 in the following Schools in Cotabato City.

For CSE-Professional level:

  • Cotabato City National High School-Main, Sinsuat Avenue, Cotabato City
  • Notre Dame Village National High School, R.H. 8, Cotabato City

For CSE-SubProfessional level:

  • Notre Dame Village National High School, R.H. 8, Cotabato City
  • Cotabato City National High School-Rojas, Rojas Site, Cotabato City

This special examination is for government employees who want to apply for a permanent position, or for a promotion. The exam takers are those under job order and contract of service with government agencies to give them the opportunity for possible absorption in the government service. The special CSE-PPT are simultaneously conducted in 13 regions.


APRIL 2018 CSC-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY


REGION XII LIST OF PASSERS

PROFESSIONAL LEVEL

April 15, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employee
Professional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 12 (Gov. Gutierrez Avenue, Cotabato City 9600 )

Region | No. | Name

ABDULLAH, MONSAWER E
ACHARON, JOHNLOR D
ALADA, LEAH LYN C
ALIPIO, JOSEPH REY T
AMPATUAN, PHYLYN D
APOSTOL, HOWELL IAN SETH D
ARENGA, HONEY GWENDOLYN C
ARNAIZ, DJON ARTH L
ARRO, KRISSIA HANNA MARIE B
ASPILA, THERESA ANNE C
AYTA, MARIVIC V
AZUCENA, DANNAH GRACE L
BAITO, MARUWAH A
BAJA, SOLITAIRE RAY P
BALARO, RACEL D
BASADRE, MARITES P
BASALIO, ROGELIO JR. F
BENERIO, RONA MAE R
BERNADAS, AIZA G
CALIMBABA, KING PAHAD D
CALONCE, JEAN A
CAMBEL, BONNY C
CANILLA, LEA MAE D
CANONES, JESIREE MAE A
CARAS, SHELA MAE S
CARO, MELODY Q
CATULONG, CHARMINE ROSE M
CEDEÑO, ARMAN D
CELEZ, ALLEY JOYCE A
CENAL, MC DAREL S
CERNA, JEKIRIZ B
CHIVA, IVY CRISTY D
COMAHIG, AIZA C
CORNEJO, PRINCESS JEAN M
CORPUZ, ROSALYN P
DANDAN, QUENNY D
DE LEON, JOHN ROBIN D
DEBAROSAN, JEOWAIRIYYA A
DELA CRUZ, GLENE F
DELA CRUZ, ROBERT JOHN R
DELLOMES, KRYSTIAN NEIL D
DELOS SANTOS, RACHEL G
DEPALUBOS, MENIESSA F
DIENTE, JANINE ANN B
DILLERA, JAYSON JAMES L
EIMAN, REY E
ENOBIO, MICHAEL D
EXAMEN, JOSEFINA E
FERNANDEZ, MARK LUTHER D
GARCIA, HAZEL GRACE P
GARCIA, STEFFIE GAYLE C
GAYOSA, ELIZABETH T
GEMOTA, JOWENA MAY C
GIL, JUDY ANN A
GUINTAWAN, NORAISA K
GULMATICO, EDGAR L
GUMAPAS, HELEN M
HIPONIA, MARIO C
HORA, SHIELA MAE B
INOCENCIO, SALVADOR T
JAVIER, ARVIN ROY C
KAMAD, MERRY CHRISSE C
LABADO, GERARD E
LARGO, JAYSON MARK B
LATOZA, IRVIN NATHAN A
LENTIJA, JEFFREY F
LODRICO, ZYRILLE JAN T
LORENZO, DONNAH MARIE L
LUCAS, DESSALENE JANE M
MACABASA, EDWIN D
MACASAET, DENNIS N
MAGALSO, IRISH V
MAGLUNSOD, JOHN ROLAN C
MAISALAT, WAFA E
MALABUYOC, TERENCE GIL C
MAMA, DANA JADE D
MANAGAD, RONELL BLANCO M
MANGKONG, ABDULSANNY M
MONTECLARO, MICHELLE E
MUSALI, SUKARNO JR. M
OGAYCO, GIPER B
ORGANIA, RHEA JINN G
PADERNAL, MARK JOHN P
PANTILGAN, JEAN R
PEÑAFIEL, CLAUDINE A
PIASTRO, MARIBEL G
PIGAN, MOHALIDEN D
PILLA, KATHREEN MAE L
PUGAJA, MICO GREY L
RAMOS, HAROLD G
RENTOZA, ROSELLE M
RETUYAN, KAREN KATE N
RIVAS, HELLY JR. V
ROJAS, JOHN REY Z
SALEM, JOSEPH Q
SAMILLANO, SHIRLEY C
SAN JUAN, JULES FRANK A
SANTILLAN, ANGELI U
SARABIA, EVERLEEN N
SEBUCO, SHIRLEY E
SERRA, DYNA ROSE D
SOLEDAD, BAI ASHRAPHEA HANAIFA S
SUCCOR, MUSAIDEN M
SUDARIA, CHARLES KENETH G
SUYOD, CHARINA P
TADEO, JOHN REY G
TANCO, KIERAN KYLE P
TAYABAS, EVALINE D
TEMEN, MARISA B
TOBIAS, BAI SHARA JANUAR A
TUAN, CHAD DARIEN T
TUAN, JENNIFER P
VIADO, MARIANNE L
VICENTE, MARITHRY U
VILLANUEVA, EDGAR JHON M
—–Nothing Follows—–


SUBPROFESSIONAL LEVEL

April 15, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employee
SubProfessional Level – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 12 (Gov. Gutierrez Avenue, Cotabato City 9600 )

Region | No. | Name

ACBAR, MIA-AYEZZA C
ADAL, NADZLA S
AGNER, ROWENA L
ALAM, SHEILA L
ALVIOR, GILLYN JOY S
AMARELINTO, NORMA C
AMATONDING, NORHAYA D
ANDIN, SARNA L
ANGELES, AL MOHADNIE M
ANGOY, RHYNEL C
AQUINO, JOANNO PAOLO V
BACAOCO, STEPHANIE D
BARROQUILLO, ROSALIE S
BERMUDEZ, DARYL P
BERNAL, KRISTAL JEAN O
BINONDO, GERALDINE D
BOLIVER, CHARLES II C
BONITE, ROXANNE Y
BOTIN, MARICON A
BRETAÑA, CHRIS MARIVIE P
BRINGUELO, JACQUILINE P
CAJANDIG, KRISTLE AN A
CAMPONG, ROWENA M
CARANDANG, COLEEN MARIE M
CEPEDA, WINSTON JR. B
CREDO, EDNALYN S
DALMACIO, EMILY D
DAMANDAMAN, AIZA K
DETABLAN, CELFRED JONATHAN B
DEVARAS, MA MELISSA G
DIANON, ROSEMEL G
DICHOSO, DANTE C
DIMAANO, KAREN A
DODOG, DONABEL D
EGONIA, JOHN JIM S
EGUALAN, RECHIE T
FAJADA, CRIS LUV B
FERMIL, NOVEE MAE P
FUENTES, AMY D
GENOVIA, RHYAN A
GERALLA, AMIE-LONA G
GUANGA, RACHEL N
GUILING, JAMEL S
GUILLANO, FREDELITA S
GUINO-O, ASALITA Q
GUZMAN, LARLYN D
HADJINASSER, SHADAM RACHMAN M
JUHAN, ALMONTASIR K
LARANG, RUBY L
LAVALLE, LINDA MAE B
LIM, ANA ANGELA M
LOSARIA, BRYAN D
LUCERO, SHERWIN J
MACARAEG, WILBUR S
MAHADDI, JENEFER S
MANGACOP, JUNAID G
MANGITAB, SHEILA MAE L
MANUEL, JOE EDDGYN L
MARCO, RUMAR DAVE B
MARZAN, YHELEN GRACE E
MASICAMPO, APRIL V
MIRANDA, JUNE KATHREEN S
MONSERATE, GIEROLL S
MONTES, FATIMA A
MONTON, MICHELLE A
ORFRECIO, MAY ANN A
OROLA, DONADELL A
ORTEGA, MICHELLE G
PADERNAL, GENIESSA G
PAG-ONG, LORRAINE MAE C
PAJARES, REYNARD C
PALMONES, MA EMMA
PALON, PENNY FERROUZ S
PASCUA, CHRISTIAN A
PE BENITO, JO-AN G
PIODOS, JEFF LESTER E
QUITALIG, ANABELLA G
RAMIREZ, FRANK PATRICK A
RAMOS, RYAN DAVE G
RENDON, JAE ANN D
RETIRADO, CLARISSE O
RONCESVALLES, IRENE L
SOTELO, JIBEE C
SOTELO, JIMBER C
SUBILLAGA, MARIA RASIEL J
TABUGO, MA GLENNA VITA LUX M
TIANCHON, ANDRO BERIC S
TIANGGA, CLARENCE E
TUAN, MARK TIMOTHY F
UY, KRISTOFFER SEAN D
VILLAROZA, ROSE ANN C
YADAO, RHEA Q
YGOÑA, ANTHONY C
YUSSOPH, REYJART M
ZAMBRA, SHARON MAY S
—–Nothing Follows—–


PASSER’S EXAMINATION RATING

Examination rating can be generated approximately fifteen (15) days after the list of passers is posted, using the Online Civil Service Examination Result Generation System (OCSERGS) located in CSC website.

For those who pass the examination should verify with the CSC Regional Office the availability of their certification of Eligibility. For the complete directory of the CSC Regional Offices click here


PASSING GRADE 

To pass the CSE-PPT for prof & sub prof, an examinee should get a general rating of at least 80.00 percent (%).


UPDATE

To receive an update on April 2018 Civil Service Exam results visit CSC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

3 thoughts on “REGION 12 PASSERS (Prof & Subprof): April 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result for Government Employee

  1. Pingback: REGION 9 PASSERS: April 2018 Special CSE-PPT (Prof & Subprof) Result

  2. Pingback: REGION 1 PASSERS (Prof & Subprof): April 2018 CSE-PPT Result

  3. Pingback: REGION 8 PASSERS (Prof & Subprof): April 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result for Government Employee - PhilBoardResults

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *