NCR PASSERS (Prof & Subprof): April 2018 Special CSE-PPT Result for Government Employee

By | June 14, 2018 at 6:07 pm

CSC NCR, Philippines – The exam results in NCR – Quezon City for April 2018 Special Career Service Examination – Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) for government employees will be posted here, courtesy of Civil Service Commission (CSC). The said examination results are also known as Civil Service Exam for Professional and SubProfessional levels. Once the results are set online, the list of passers by regions, list of top ten (10) passers and a related announcement are reproduced on this page.

NCR Region passers april 2018 special civil service exam cse-ppt result

Region 13 (NCR) CSC administered the Special CSE-PPT eligibility exams last April 15, 2018 in the following Schools in Quezon City.

For CSE-Professional level:

  • Quezon City High School, Scout Ybardolaza Street, Sacred Heart, Q.C.

For CSE-SubProfessional level:

  • Kamuning Elementary School, Scout Torillo Street, Sacred Heart, Q.C.

This special examination is for government employees who want to apply for a permanent position, or for a promotion. The exam takers are those under job order and contract of service with government agencies to give them the opportunity for possible absorption in the government service. The special CSE-PPT are simultaneously conducted in 13 regions.


APRIL 2018 CSC-PPT RESULTS SUMMARY


REGION XIII LIST OF PASSERS

PROFESSIONAL LEVEL

April 15, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employee
Professional Level – List of Passers
NCR Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 13 (No. 25 Kaliraya St., Brgy. Doña Josefa, Quezon City)

Region | No. | Name

ABESAMIS, ANA PATRICIA G
ABUAN, DANIELLE ALEXA L
ADAMOS, TONI C
AGAPITO, JOHN CARLO M
AGCAOILI, JAMES ALDRIN W
AGUILAR, GRACE BASILISA T
ALEJO, MARIA ANGELICA ROSARIO P
ALEJOS, CRISTINA C
ALERA, MARIA CHIARA BELLE P
ALINAS, RENZ ALREC R
ALONTE, SABRINA RAE C
ALVAREZ, GEROME V
ALZATE, WYNONA TIARA A
AMAC, ANALIZA B
AMOR, ARIADNE-AMICA C
AMPAY, DIGNA P
ANCHETA, JUAN PAOLO A
ANCHETA, RYAN JAY B
ANDAYA, FLORIZA MEI C
ANG, KIMBERLY MAE C
AQUINO, VIRGILDA MARIE S
ARAMBULO, MA GEMMA CARMEN A
ARCE, AGATTA ANGELA F
ARENILLO, MARIA CELINA D
ASINAS, FERDINAND JR. R
AVILA, MARILEN C
BAGO, BJORN MICHAEL C
BAGRO, MARVIN R
BALAGUER, JULIA V
BALLADARES, NARCISA H
BALLESTEROS, JIMMY JR. M
BARDELOZA, DEAN KARLO D
BAUN, HARI G
BAUTISTA, BIANCA G
BELTRAN, SAMANTHA D
BENDAÑA, REYCEL HYACENTH N
BLANCO, KATRINA ISABELA F
BONGALOS, JOHN RICHARD R
BORJA, JOHN E
BURON, CAMILLE JOY N
CABUHAT, RUSTAN C
CADAY, SHINJI TIMOTHY Y
CALLO, MARIA VICENTA B
CALUAG, ISABELLE RIA Q
CALZADO, ANGEL HOPE M
CAMAT, KRISTIALUZ BEATRICE N
CAMBAL, HERA JEDD D
CAMELLO, EUGENIO MIGUEL U
CASELES, LEIBEDICH C
CASTAÑEDA, HANNAH EMMANUELLE T
CELESTIAL, KHALIL ELIJAH A
CHAN, JOSHUA JERICK R
CHIONGBIAN, ADRIENNE FRANCINE H
CLOMA, KIMBERLY JANE Q
CONCEPCION, MAY ANN C
CONLU, LORETTA ALYSSA E
CONTIENDA, ROMELLE LOISE A
CORREA, COLLEEN S
CORREOS, JAYNESIS O
CRISOSTOMO, AYSON S
CRUZ, CHARLENE KATE D
CRUZ, KEVIN ROY D
CRUZ, MARIA JERCIELA P
CUISON, MARIANNE YSABEL M
DALAWAMPU, MARIO JR. M
DAWINAN, JOANNA M
DAYAO, MARIANNE M
DE CASTRO, MA DEI GRACE A
DE CHAVEZ, ROSE JUSTINE A
DE GUZMAN, CARLO MANUEL L
DE JESUS, JOSHUA C
DE PAZ, RICHARD D
DEL VILLAR, DENZ VRYAN V
DELA CRUZ, PAUL JOHN A
DELLOVA, MA RIZZA B
DEMALATA, SHANE MARIE B
DIAZ, BRIAN RICHARD C
DIMALANTA, WILLIAM P
DUKA, CZARINA DOROTHY R
DY, MA MICHAELA ISABELLE S
EJE, EMMANUELLE B
ESMAO, MARY CHELSEA M
ESPINOSA, JENNIFER C
ESPIRITU, STEPHEN ANDRE Z
EUFEMIO, MARIE ISABELLE N
EUSTAQUIO, MELINDA T
EVANGELISTA, RANIELLE ARIANNE I
FABIAN, JAN MOSES D
FABIAN, KIM CASPER R
FAJATIN, RAFAEL C
FALLAR, MIKA ROBERT R
FERIA, FELIX LAUDHEMIR A
FERMIN, CHRISTINE ABIGAIL M
FERUELO, IVAN JOSEPH M
FETALINO, SONIA J
FLORES, BERNADETH C
FLORES, JOHN CHRISTOPHER S
FRANCISCO, MIGUEL LUIS A
FRANCISCO, NIMFA J
FUERTES, MA ALYSSA DANIELLE A
GABATON, GABRIELLE ANNE U
GABIANA, CHRISTELLA C
GADIANO, MARIA CRISTINA A
GALANG, MA MELANIE JOY S
GEMENTIZA, KATHERINE A
GONZALES, AYESHA CAMILLE A
GUBATON, DANILO JR. C
GUEVARA, JUSTINE CHLOE V
GUEVARRA, ARON ALDRICH U
GUINTO, JERICHO C
GUMAPAC, YVEZZA KAMELE M
HERNANDEZ, ANGELICA D
HERRERA, HANNAH BIANCA M
IBRAHIM, ALIZZA E
ILAGAN, ANDREA PAOLA D
INOVEJAS, MARK ALVIN B
ISIDRO, MA BERNARDITA B
ISIP, PAMELA ANNE A
JAMES, LEAH MARIELLE P
JIMENEZ, ZOE R
JOVEN, MICHAELO T
JULIANO, MARY GRACE L
JUSTIMBASTE, CHESTER B
LACSAMANA, NICOLETTE C
LAGAZON, PATRICIA MAE M
LANGITAN, PATRICIA DANIELLE T
LAO, JEANNE MARIE K
LAOHOO, ALECS SAMANTHA L
LARA, JOANNA ESTELLE A
LARDIZABAL, ROBERTO ANGELO MIGUEL G
LAURENTE, JOSEPHINE D
LEE, JOSHUA MARI T
LEE, SHAWN PATRICK O
LIAMZON, RALPH ROMMEL C
LICSI, CLOWEE ANNE A
LIM, NIEL ROBERT H
LOMUNTAD, KIRSTEN KAYE A
LOPEZ, ANGELIKA G
LOPEZ, JAYSON M
LORESTO, JAY VEE J
LUMBA, JOSEPH P
LUMBA, RISSA NICOLE G
MACLANG, JANUS TED T
MAGDADARO, JAY A
MAGSIPOC, ARMANDO R
MALLARI, ETHAN ANDRE V
MALLILLIN, GIANFRANCO B
MANGABAT, BRYAN CHESTER A
MANUEL, KRISTINE JOY R
MANUEL, MA LOURDES A
MANUEL, MARIA ELISA B
MARAÑON, IA DENISE ARNETTE M
MARIÑAS, ERICKSON C
MARQUEZ, PATRICIA JOY V
MASIGAN, CHRISTINE JOY B
MATA, JAYLENE ANGELICA F
MATEO, BIANCA PAULINE D
MATULAC, ANDREA LOUISE C
MEDALLA, PATRICK JOSEPH C
MEDRANO, MELOWIN B
MEJIA, LOUISE AUBREY P
MEJIA, RONNIE JUDE
MEMBRERE, BRENA MAE D
MENDOZA, MIKAELA CLARICE S
MENDOZA, NOLI D
MIÑOZA, MA BIANCA ALLYSON E
MORALES, ARIANNE BETTINA M
MORALES, SAMANTHA ROSE K
MORES, LUCKY NIEVES LAURA LC A
MOSQUERA, MARIA ISABELA P
NAGUIAT, PAULINA MARIE L
NAPUTO, ISABELLA P
NARAG, NADINE MONIQUE A
NEVADO, RANIEL MIKE A
NOBLE, CASYLYN B
NOLASCO, JOFFREY S
OCAMPO TAN, MARCO ALDON C
ODIN, NORIEGA S
OFRASIO, ANGELIQUE T
PACARIEM, JOHN DAVE E
PADILLA, DIOSDADO II G
PAGAY, JENNIFER D
PAGTANAC, APRILLE V
PAGULAYAN, ALIMEE JULIENE C
PANGAN, PAUL JOSHUA D
PANONG, MARIA ANGELICA R
PATROCINIO, JETHRO PAOLO R
PEPITO, LORENZO
PILAPIL, FRECY L
PIMENTEL, IANTHE KIRSTEN P
PORCINCULA, MA CECILIA M
PRINCIPE, JASMINE NICOLE G
PUA NG, KACIE ANN M
QUEVEDO, DONNA MARIE C
QUINITA, KEITH CHERRYLE T
RABENA, EVIAN GABRIELLE D
RAFER, NICOLE AUGUSTINE T
RAGSAG, ANNE CARMELLA A
RARANG, TRISTAN H
RAYMUNDO, LORENA A
REYES, ERLEE ANGEL S
REYES, ISABEL LOUISE C
REYES, JUSTINE NICHOLE K
REYES, PAUL M
RIFE, ERIKA FELICOR
RIVERA, NERISSA S
RIVERO, MARY GRACE M
ROMA, COLUMBA CARIDAD P
ROMANO, GIUSEPPE B
ROQUE, SAMANTHA ROSS M
ROSAL, RONALYN C
ROSETE, FRANZ PAOLO O
ROXAS, ANNA FRANCESCA R
RUIZ, JOSE JAVIER P
SABIO, JOHN PAUL C
SALAS, MARIA RUFINA L
SAN JOSE, GIANELLA S
SANTI, MARIA MELISSA G
SANTIAGO, RYAN D
SANTOS, HERMAEL L
SARIA, KATRINA LIANE D
SARMIENTO, ALYSSANDRA L
SARTE, JESUS PAOLO A
SIMAN, DEANNE N
SINDAYEN, SHERWIN O
SIO, SIR WILLIAM D
SISON, JAIME IGNACIO M
SUBIDO, FRANCIS FERDINAND D
SUCCOR, BAI HAZMIN S
TAN, CARL LEVI Y
TEJADA, JANA AISHA G
TESALONA, KAREN O
TESTON, RAYA SOFIA A
TEVES, JOHNLEY R
TIONGSON, CZARINNA G
TIU, BENEDICT RYAN C
TO, KATRINE C
TOH, ENRICO R
TOLENTINO, KATRINA M
TOLENTINO, MARIA JO ANN M
TORIO, MARLON T
TORRES, HANNY LOU M
TRINIDAD, CAMILLE L
TUGADE, TJ NIÑO A
TUMANON, JAMES AUREL R
UBALDO, MA SOFIA M
UY, DASHA MARICE S
UY, JAN CHRISTIAN D
VELASCO, MARC ANGELO G
VENTILACION, DENISE V
VERANO, TIMOTHY-JOHN M
VERDERA, JOSHUA P
VICENTE, GABRIELLE ANN T
VILLAMARIA, CHARLSTENNE E
VILLAMATER, CYNDI MARIE C
VILLANUEVA, AUGUSTO GUERERO DLC
VILLAR, JENNY C
VILLAVERDE, DAVE E
VILLENA, MICHAEL BERNARD F
VINLUAN, DUNN CLARKE FARRELL III O
VISITACION, MARYJANE B
VITANGCOL, PRINCES FAITH Y
WAGAS, RAFFY M
WARD, JOHN ALDRIN D
WY, ACE
YAMIT, BORIS LLEYTON R
YONGCO, JAKE E
—–Nothing Follows—–


SUBPROFESSIONAL LEVEL

April 15, 2018, Special CSE-PPT for Government Employee
SubProfessional Level – List of Passers
NCR Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 13 (No. 25 Kaliraya St., Brgy. Doña Josefa, Quezon City)

Region | No. | Name

ABALOS, MARICEL C.
ABAY, JULIUS DANIEL N
ACUESTA, SHEENA M.
ARLOS, MARJHIE S
BALDONADO, ELMARK
BALMORES, JOANA ROSE B
BANTIGUE, JOAN S
BASIBAS, ANDREA MARIE B
BATHAN, ALEXANDER C
BAUTISTA, SUZZANE B
BEJINO, JOYCELYN M
BUENAVENTURA, FRANCIS BENEDICT S
BUHION, MELANIE A
CANTANCIO, ARJIE M
CARLOS, GEMMA FE C
CARRO, KEVIN RALPH P.
CASIL, VERONICA C
CORPUS, CELESTE P
DE LEON, JAN VINCENT E.
DELA CRUZ, MELLONIA J.
DELGADO, HANNAH YUKI
DIMACISIL, GEMZI JANZ A
EJE-TOLENTINO, LAIZA D.
ENRIQUEZ, PRINCESS MAY P
FABROA, TIMOTHY THEOLO S.
FIGUERRES, MARIA CHRISTINA A
GATUS, SONIRENZ SHIEKA G
GOBOLE, ANGELO PAOLO DC
GOBOLI, JONELL A
GONZALES, CHRISTIAN R
HAMDAG, ASHARY D.
HIMPAYAN, LARRY S
HITA, JOHN MICHAEL B
KON, JINGLE S
LACABA, ANALIE S
LAPIDEZ, MERRY WINDY A
LASERNA, KATHERINE R
LIMOCON, JULIUS G
MALLA, WECKY S
MARASIGAN, MICHAEL VINCENT G
MARATA, JEFFREY BITZ P
MUNAR, ROWELLA S
NIEPES, CRISTINE ELIZABETH F.
OLARIO, CARLA P
OMANDAM, VANESSA J
ORE, APPPLE JANE P
PEREYRA, ALVIN P
REALIZO, JEAN M
RESCO, CHARMAINE ELLYN M
SECOLLES, RUTH B
TOLOG, CHRISTIAN M.
USODAN, HEDJARAH A.
VASQUEZ, SHERIE MAY D
VENTA, JOHN ROBERT P
—–Nothing Follows—–


PASSER’S EXAMINATION RATING

Examination rating can be generated approximately fifteen (15) days after the list of passers is posted, using the Online Civil Service Examination Result Generation System (OCSERGS) located in CSC website.

For those who pass the examination should verify with the CSC Regional Office the availability of their certification of Eligibility. For the complete directory of the CSC Regional Offices click here


PASSING GRADE 

To pass the CSE-PPT for prof & sub prof, an examinee should get a general rating of at least 80.00 percent (%).


UPDATE

To receive an update on April 2018 Civil Service Exam results visit CSC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply