UPCAT Results Official List of Passers (AY: 2018-2019) – N

By | April 30, 2018 at 7:40 pm

(UPDATED 4/30/2018) – The University of the Philippines – College Admission Test (UPCATresults for Academic Year AY 2018-2019 has now released online today, April 30, 2018 or more than six (6) months after the exams. The full list of passers is shown below:  

The aforementioned examination was taking placed in at least 76 test centers nationwide including UPEPP (Clarkfield, Pampanga), UP Visayas (Iloilo City), UP Los Baños (Laguna), UP Cebu (Cebu City), UP Tacloban College (Tacloban City), Cagayan de Oro City, UP Mindanao (Davao City), UP Baguio (Baguio City) and UP Diliman (Quezon City).

upcat 2018 results university philippines college admission test

According to UPCAT – U.P. System, the UPCAT results for Academic Year AY 2018-2019 are expected to be released online between March and April 2018 or 5-6 months after the examinations.

Nearly 80,000 examinees who took the UPCAT, but only around 14,000 (17 percent) will be accepted into one of UP’s eight campuses.


LIST OF PASSERS – LETTER N

Alphabetically arranged by Full Name [ A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]

FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
NABONG, LORRAINE MIKAELA DILIMAN BS BIOLOGY
NABONILLO, ANGELICA GABRIELLE MAYE TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
NABOR, ANGELO RAFAEL PALAD DILIMAN BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY (5 YRS)
NABOS, ROCHELLE OLANDA **Pending Case
NABUTEL, ANNA PATRICIA AMORES LOS BAÑOS D VETERINARY MEDICINE (6 YRS)
NACAR, MARK KERVIN SIM DILIMAN BS MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NACAR, VILLAROZZE MAE OSORIO BAGUIO DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NACASABOG, JERICHO NABUA LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NACINO, ALLYSSA MARIE TUMAOB BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
NACINO, LYKA MENDEZ LOS BAÑOS BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
NACION, RACHEL CARMI ROSALES MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NACIONAL, JOANA ROSE BARBA MANILA BS NURSING
NACIONAL, PATRICIA ISABELLE ABELARDO DILIMAN BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
NACIONALES, FRANCIS VISAYAS BS BIOLOGY
NACIONALES, LOUISA MAY DE LOS ANGELES VISAYAS BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
NACIONALES, LYNETTE BADONG LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NACIS, NIA MILLENNIE FACURIB VISAYAS BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
NACUA, CHRISTOPHER REY VENCILAO CEBU BA COMMUNICATION
NACUA, STEPHEN RIO BAGUIO BS PHYSICS
NACUBUAN, ZYRON JOHN CUERBO (*see notes) VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
NADAL, FRANZ MICHAEL BANQUIL (*see notes) CEBU BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
NADALES, JUDE ABORDAJE DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
NADATE, JOHN DANIEL PERDOÑA **Pending Case
NADELA, GAUS ELLEO DURAN (*see notes) LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NADERA, PETER JOHN NAGAR CEBU BS MANAGEMENT
NADUA, ABIGAIL CABORNIDA LOS BAÑOS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
NADUA, JOY ELIZABETH DONCERAS DILIMAN BS BIOLOGY
NAFARRETE, JURIS NOELLE PANIGBATAN DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
NAGAL, DANELL JEUNE CALPO LOS BAÑOS BS APPLIED PHYSICS
NAGALES, MA CHARDANNE INOJALES MINDANAO BA ENGLISH (CREATIVE WRITING)
NAGRAMPA, SOFIA ISABELLA ROME CAMAGONG LOS BAÑOS BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
NAGUIT, HANNAH CLAIRE YAMAT LOS BAÑOS BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
NAGUIT, JOSEPH LLOYD RACHO DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NAING, JOHN PATRICK SONEJA DILIMAN BS GEOLOGY
NAKAR, ARMACY DIONELA (*see notes) LOS BAÑOS BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NALDA, HANNAH JEAN CALUTAN TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
NALDOZA, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH BUCOL LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NALDOZA, MARK LORENZ ANILDES VISAYAS BS MANAGEMENT
NALING, BEA YSABELLE MATINING LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
NALUGON, PRECIOUS ANGELICA GUILLERMO DILIMAN B SECONDARY EDUCATION
NAMAN, NICA ISABELLE ESTEBAN BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
NAMIA, JUBILEE NILE CLAVERIA VISAYAS BS ECONOMICS
NAMINGSAN, PAMELA ANN MANGALUS BAGUIO DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NAMOC, HANNSON KENT JAPOS CEBU BA COMMUNICATION
NAMOCO, NICOLE AMORA DILIMAN BS SOCIAL WORK
NAMORO, MARK ELY ALCID DILIMAN BS MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & BIOTECHNOLOGY
NAMUCO, JUSTINE KEITH PAYAWAL LOS BAÑOS BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NANG, JHOANNA PAULA (*see notes) DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NANLABI, LEI NICOLE DUMAPIT MINDANAO DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NANO, KAIRA THERESE MAR DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NANTA, GENEVIEVE BELA-ONG (*see notes) VISAYAS BA PSYCHOLOGY
NANTONG, CEDRIC JAY AGANAN VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
NAOE, ANGELLE MAE LACEBAL MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NAPIZA, ANGELICA CRUZ MANILA D DENTAL MEDICINE (6 YRS)
NAPOLIS, ATHENA JANE ALINSUOT (*see notes) DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NAPUTO, IVY NICOLE ESCALO TACLOBAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
NARAG, CLAIRE MILLICENT AGPALZA DILIMAN BS CHEMISTRY
NARAG, MICHELLE MARIZ GUMAPAC VISAYAS BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
NARAGDAG, JOCIL LALEN AMOR RENTINO VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
NARCISO, SEBASTIAN TORRES LOS BAÑOS BA PHILOSOPHY
NARDO, CENDERELLA SALICO **Pending Case
NARISMA, KHENAN JAMES ULANDAY DILIMAN BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
NARIT, ABBY JOSEPTH OMILA DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NARTE, KARL STEVEN OTIDA LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NARTEA, GIAN DACONO DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NAS, PATRICIA ANNE MAY MACOB BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
NASAYAO, CYRA LOREN MANAMTAM **Pending Case
NASAYAO, PIA ISOBELLE BATILO LOS BAÑOS BS NUTRITION
NASINOPA, PRINCESS ANGENETTE POLIQUIN (*see notes) TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
NATERA, JAMES VINCENT TANEO DILIMAN B PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
NATINGA, IRISH MAY SUMALPONG MINDANAO BA ANTHROPOLOGY
NATINO, VIVIENNE MAE DELFINADO PAMPANGA BA BUSINESS ECONOMICS
NATIVIDAD, BEULAH HEPZIBAH DELA CRUZ BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (ECONOMICS)
NATIVIDAD, CLAIRE MARGARET CANTERA DILIMAN BS MATERIALS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NATIVIDAD, JEANNINE BOTOR DILIMAN BS HOTEL, RESTAURANT & INSTITUTION MANAGEMENT
NATIVIDAD, MILEEN JAN CASTISIMO DILIMAN BS PSYCHOLOGY
NATIVIDAD, RALPH BRIAN LEE DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NAVA, JOSEPH KEITH PAULO TABILID VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
NAVA, KAYLA BEATRICE JIMENEZ LOS BAÑOS BS AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT
NAVAL, JOSHUA BANSIL DILIMAN BS BIOLOGY
NAVAL, NICOLE CLANOR BAGUIO B FINE ARTS
NAVALES, JAN BRITHNEY LUZA CEBU BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
NAVALES, JOHN LORENZ DURABLE VISAYAS BS APPLIED MATHEMATICS
NAVALTA, ALEXANDRA MARIE ACOSTA DILIMAN BS CLOTHING TECHNOLOGY
NAVALTA, MARIA ELIZAJHEN GARCIA BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (ECONOMICS)
NAVAREZ, ANTHONY MARTIN PINTOY CEBU BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
NAVARRA, ALTHEA ROYLO LOS BAÑOS BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NAVARRA, JUSTINE NAGAMOS VISAYAS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
NAVARRA, RICHELLE CAINTIC CEBU BS MATHEMATICS
NAVARRETE, KATHERINE ERESTINGCOL DILIMAN BA ANTHROPOLOGY
NAVARRETE, MADELEINE JOVEN DILIMAN BA CREATIVE WRITING
NAVARRO, AGHAM JOSIAH MARTINEZ DILIMAN BA ANTHROPOLOGY
NAVARRO, ANTHONY DANGANAN LOS BAÑOS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
NAVARRO, JAMILL CZARENO BESA DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NAVARRO, JAN MURIEL MAGAT VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
NAVARRO, JHIO JAN ALIGARBES VISAYAS BA PSYCHOLOGY
NAVARRO, JULIANNA MAE GONZALES DILIMAN BS BIOLOGY
NAVARRO, KARIZA JOY COMPAS (*see notes) VISAYAS BS STATISTICS
NAVARRO, MARION ABILENE REQUESTO MANILA BA BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES
NAVARRO, MARK RYAN LALATA DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NAVARRO, NEIKA EUSEBIO OPEN U BA MULTIMEDIA STUDIES (4 YRS, TRIMESTER)
NAVARRO, ROGELIO PAOLO BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
NAVARROSA, JUNIEL SUMAYOD TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
NAVATA, MARCELO PAHILANGA DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NAYGA, KRISHA PEARL LEGASPI LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
NAYGA, PRINCE NINO INOFERIO DILIMAN BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NAZARENO, ADRIAN ALVINSON BRIONES **Pending Case
NAZARENO, LEO JOSEPH JR ARENAS LOS BAÑOS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
NAZARENO, PATRICK JOSEPH LAGUMBAY TACLOBAN BS BIOLOGY
NAZARIONDA, CHERRY LAGUADOR LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
NEBIAR, ALVIDEO JIMENEZ VISAYAS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
NEBRADA, PIA JUNEEA CERNA MANILA BS PUBLIC HEALTH
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
NECIO, JOHN LAWRENCE MORESCA LOS BAÑOS BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NEGOSA, BEATRICE DANIELLA RECIO LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
NEGOSO, JOHN GREGORY SEVILLA MINDANAO BS BIOLOGY
NEGRO, ANGEL KRIS CASTILLO CEBU BS MATHEMATICS
NEGROS, MARY RAHNEE FAYE LOBRIGO DILIMAN BS PSYCHOLOGY
NEIS, LIZA MAE VISCARRA TACLOBAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
NELLAS, AITANA THERESE TOLEDO DILIMAN BA BROADCAST COMMUNICATION
NELLAS, MYKA MARIE CAÑADA (*see notes) CEBU B FINE ARTS (STUDIO ARTS)
NELLAS, MYMAR DENISE BUSTILLON CEBU BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
NELLAS, STEPHEN ESCUADRA LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NEMEÑO, SETH LIAO (*see notes) CEBU BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
NENA, IVAN DOLF SABADISTO VISAYAS BS BIOLOGY
NEPALES, REINA FRANCES TIA **Pending Case
NEPOMUCENO, ANNA FRANCESCA BATE PAMPANGA BA APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
NEPOMUCENO, DEANE ALONZO DILIMAN BA COMMUNICATION RESEARCH
NEPOMUCENO, IRA CHERISSE TUAZON LOS BAÑOS BS APPLIED PHYSICS
NEPOMUCENO, JAN CEDRIK GARCIA DILIMAN BS CHEMISTRY
NEPOMUCENO, JAYA MAE SOTO LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NEPOMUCENO, PATRISHA GAILE LEYVA LOS BAÑOS BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NEPOMUCENO, PEARL MARIANNE BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY)
NERA, KARL RICHARD DIAZ DILIMAN BS PSYCHOLOGY
NERI, ABIGAIL PEDROSO VISAYAS BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING)
NERI, KAYLEIGH ALEXANDRA PALLORINA LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURE
NERI, MARY GRACE VILLAMAYOR BAGUIO BS MATHEMATICS
NERIA, ALDEN CRAIG CHUA DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NERONA, ANNE MARTHA ACUÑA CEBU BS BIOLOGY
NERONA, KEANA SUMI RACHELLE SATSATIN BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY)
NERONA, MARK LESTER FERNANDEZ BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
NERVES, GENEVIEV MAE PUEBLOS CEBU BA COMMUNICATION
NERY, ISIDORE JOHN PAULO IV CARPENTERO **Pending Case
NERY, MARIA MARGARITA CRISOSTOMO LOS BAÑOS BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NERY, ULYSSES JERICO AGUSTIN LOS BAÑOS BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NEVALGA, CIAN MICHAEL RABALO LOS BAÑOS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
NEVERIO, NERREL JANE LOMEDA LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NG, ERIKA MEAGAN TUASON MANILA BS INDUSTRIAL PHARMACY (5 YRS)
NG, GARRICK SIYAMBIO DILIMAN BA ANTHROPOLOGY
NG, JODY RACHELLE DE LOS REYES DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
NG, MYLES WILHELMSON CHUA CEBU BS MANAGEMENT
NG, TIFFANY KATE COO DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
NGALOT, DANIELLE ANDREA FONTANILLA VISAYAS BA HISTORY
NGAN, LEONARDO ONG DILIMAN BS MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & BIOTECHNOLOGY
NGAN, LORENZO ONG DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NGO, JADE ERIN TEO ONG DILIMAN BS MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & BIOTECHNOLOGY
NGO, KHYLE MICHELLENE VELARDE BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
NGO, MICHAEL ANGELO DEL ROSARIO LOS BAÑOS BS APPLIED PHYSICS
NGO, NICOLE HAZEL ROLIDA VISAYAS BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING)
NGO, PAMELA ANN UNABIA MANILA BS INDUSTRIAL PHARMACY (5 YRS)
NGO, SHANELLE KELSEY NG DILIMAN BS ARCHITECTURE (5 YRS)
NGOLOB, JAN LEVIATHAN ANIBAN BAGUIO BS PHYSICS
NIBRE, JOSHUA VILLAFLOR DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
NICAL, KRISTANNA AGNES CALA TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
NICDAO, IVAN JAIRE CAMBAY LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
NICDAO, JULIANA VIKTORIA ILANO DILIMAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
NICDAO, MICHAEL JIREH SEPIDA LOS BAÑOS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
NICODEMUS, DAENA DUNGO DILIMAN BA JOURNALISM
NICOLAS, IVAN JOHN HENRI GAVINA BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (ECONOMICS)
NICOLAS, JOHN CARLO DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NICOLAS, KEITH LANCE FERNANDEZ LOS BAÑOS BS STATISTICS
NICOLAS, KLAUDIA PATRICIA VILLAROSA CEBU BS MANAGEMENT
NICOLAS, LUKE NATHANIEL BANTIGUE DILIMAN BS ECONOMICS
NICOLAS, MA DOMNINA NOLASCO LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
NICOLAS, MARIA ANDREA LAPID DILIMAN BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NICOLAS, MARY DIVINA ABE LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NICOLAS, RIZZA ABIGAIL IRYLL FERNANDEZ BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
NIEBRES, CHARLENE LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
NIEGO, HONEYLYN JALES VISAYAS BA LITERATURE
NIEGO, RINABELLE ASEJO VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NIERVO, CHRISTIAN VISAYAS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
NIETO, CARI NOPAL DILIMAN BS CHEMISTRY
NIEVA, VENICE MICAH DIN BAGUIO BS MATHEMATICS
NIEVERA, GABRIELLE MARIE BATACAN DILIMAN BS PSYCHOLOGY
NILL, BYRON ETHELBERT VILLANUEVA DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
NILLOS, NICOLE MARIE NICOLASURA VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NIMER, ANGELICA GALOSO DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NIMES, ELI THERESE PERANTE LOS BAÑOS D VETERINARY MEDICINE (6 YRS)
NIODA, ALESSANDRO KENNZ **Pending Case
NIOKO, LENNOX IVAN JULIANO DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
NIOSCO, ROYDEN DOMINIC TORIENTE (*see notes) MINDANAO BS ARCHITECTURE
NIQUE, SHENNA MAE PANES VISAYAS BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
NIRO, DAVID NATHANIEL NAVARRO DILIMAN BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NITURA, APRIL BALDESCO LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NIVERA, CLAUDELLE GARCIA (*see notes) VISAYAS BA PSYCHOLOGY
NOBLE, JAKE MENDOZA BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
NOBLEJAS, IANA PATRICIA CAMILLE QUINTOS **Pending Case
NOBLEZA, ANGELO RAPHAEL CANDARI VISAYAS BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING)
NOBLEZA, PHILIP JEZRAEL SABORNIDO DILIMAN BA PHILOSOPHY
NOCHE, LESLIE JOIE GENEROSO DILIMAN BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NOCOM, LYDEL LOUIEGEE MANARANG LOS BAÑOS BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
NOCOS, KVAERN EDGAR SALES LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NODADO, ANDREW LORENZ CHICO LOS BAÑOS BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
NODADO, FRANCO MIGUEL MAGTIBAY VISAYAS BS PUBLIC HEALTH
NODADO, STEPHANIE FRANCE HALLARE DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ECONOMICS
NODQUE, KELEE IRA BURGAN VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
NOEL, KARL LYLE HEREDIA CEBU BS MANAGEMENT
NOFUENTE, DUN MATTHEW LAFORTEZA LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
NOGALES, CHADDY JAMES SERRANO LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURE
NOGOY, ROSE GRACE PANGILINAN PAMPANGA BA BUSINESS ECONOMICS
NOGOY, TRINA SANTIAGO MANILA BA PHILIPPINE ARTS
NOGRALES, KIERAN ROI DELA CRUZ DILIMAN BA THEATRE ARTS
NOGUERA, KENNETH ANGELO ALINEA DILIMAN B SECONDARY EDUCATION
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
NOH, HYUNG YEON DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NOLASCO, JAN KYLE LEWIS TAN DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NOLASCO, LEONARD MARIUS VITAL DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NOMAN, MAIDEN DOMINIQUE YORO **Pending Case
NONAKA, LHOUISA AIYA STA ISABEL DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ECONOMICS
NONES, DIVINE JOY ELIZARDE LOS BAÑOS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
NONESCO, LEZANDRO LAGO TACLOBAN BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
NONO, MARIANNE ANDREA REALINGO **Pending Case
NOOL, ART MATHIEU BONGCO DILIMAN BS MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NOPRE, KRISTINE IRISH BOONGALING MANILA BA BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES
NORA, JANNA LORRAINE CEA LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NOROÑA, CAITLIN VEA VILLAFUERTE LOS BAÑOS D VETERINARY MEDICINE (6 YRS)
NOROÑA, JAMES VICTOR TY TACLOBAN BS BIOLOGY
NOSCAL, GODWINN MATTHEW BANAWA DILIMAN BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NOTA, STEFFI GRACE CORSINO BAGUIO BS PHYSICS
NOTARIO, NEIL PATRICK PALSIMON DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
NOTORIO, MARIA YLENNA NAZARIO LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NOVALES, TRAVIS NEIL DEL ROSARIO LOS BAÑOS BS STATISTICS
NOVENO, EUNICE MANUEL MANILA BS SPEECH PATHOLOGY
NOVEROS, PAMELA CASA MINDANAO BS AGRIBUSINESS ECONOMICS
NOVILLA, RALPH DANIEL EVASCO DILIMAN BS MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NOVO, CHLOE MARIE BABIA DILIMAN BS TOURISM
NUCUM, DEAN HANS YOBHEL BONDOC DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NUECA, FRANCIS JOHN PAYNO LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NUEGA, NESSA LOUISE SIANGCUA (*see notes) VISAYAS BS ECONOMICS
NUER, MARVIN DE LARA (*see notes) MINDANAO BS APPLIED MATHEMATICS
NUESTRO, CARLL-JOHN JAVIER **Pending Case
NUESTRO, JOHN EPHRAIM ARIATE DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NUEVA, MARIANNE DOMINIQUE TORALDE LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURE
NUEVAS, MA JESSA MAE ADVINCULA TACLOBAN BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
NUEVO, JOSE JR ESCORO (*see notes) DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NUFABLE, JOAN THERESE LARAYA DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NUFABLE, JOYLYNN CARAS VISAYAS BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
NUFUAR, RAE NINA SANTIBANEZ VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
NULLA, MIKAELA AURELIO **Pending Case
NULLAR, LOVELY ANNE MARZAN DILIMAN BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
NULUD, MICKOLE KLEIN MALIBAGO DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
NUNAG, AMANDA LOUISE SALAY DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NUNAG, DANIEL GLEN ASIS LOS BAÑOS BS FORESTRY
NUNEZ, TRICIA ALRA GOMEZ BAGUIO DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
NUÑEZ, JILLAN PAULA AZARRAGA LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
NUÑEZ, LADY GERALDINE OLIVAR (*see notes) CEBU BS MATHEMATICS
NUÑEZ, NADINE MARIE CABATCHETE DILIMAN BA CREATIVE WRITING
NUÑEZ, RACHEL FAYE TORIO DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
NUVAL, VALERIE JOYCE JAVIER BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION

Alphabetically arranged by Full Name [ A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]

NOTES

Symbol Explanation
* Qualified but the applicant has to clear deficiencies with the UP Office of Admissions.
** Pending cases are not guaranteed admission into any campus/college of the University of the Philippines. For pending cases, all deficient requirements must be submitted on or before the deadline (see Announcements section).

Here is the list of University of the Philippines College Admission Test passers for incoming freshmen of the academic year 2018-2019. Each page contains the names of successful applicants within a specific alphabetical name range. Click each named range to view more results.

Additionally, a list of UP Qualifiers from your school will be sent to your principal. Individual notices will also be sent to all examinees.

If you qualify for admission to UP, register according to the instructions provided by the college or unit to which you have been accepted.


UPCAT COVERAGE

The UPCAT consists of 4 subtests: Language Proficiency (English and Filipino), Science, Math and Reading Comprehension (English and Filipino).

Standardized UPCAT scores are combined with the weighted average of 3 years of high school final grades to determine the UP admission grade.

To implement the policy of demographic access, the selection of campus qualifiers also considers socioeconomic and geographic factors.


UPDATE

To receive an update about UPCAT visit UPCAT official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com