List of Passers: 2018 UPCAT Results – F

By | April 30, 2018 at 7:49 pm

(UPDATED 4/30/2018) – The University of the Philippines – College Admission Test (UPCATresults for Academic Year AY 2018-2019 has now released online today, April 30, 2018 or more than six (6) months after the exams. The full list of passers is shown below:  

The aforementioned examination was taking placed in at least 76 test centers nationwide including UPEPP (Clarkfield, Pampanga), UP Visayas (Iloilo City), UP Los Baños (Laguna), UP Cebu (Cebu City), UP Tacloban College (Tacloban City), Cagayan de Oro City, UP Mindanao (Davao City), UP Baguio (Baguio City) and UP Diliman (Quezon City).

upcat 2018 results university philippines college admission test

According to UPCAT – U.P. System, the UPCAT results for Academic Year AY 2018-2019 are expected to be released online between March and April 2018 or 5-6 months after the examinations.

Nearly 80,000 examinees who took the UPCAT, but only around 14,000 (17 percent) will be accepted into one of UP’s eight campuses.


LIST OF PASSERS – LETTER F

Alphabetically arranged by Full Name [ A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]

FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
FABAY, JORDEN VILLARANDA (*see notes) MINDANAO BS APPLIED MATHEMATICS
FABELLAR, NEIM RHAD DILAO DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FABELLON, DANIEL CABELIN DILIMAN BS BIOLOGY
FABELLON, STEPHEN KENT FETALCORIN LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FABI, AMANDA VALIENTE DILIMAN BS PSYCHOLOGY
FABIAN, ALLIAH GEL HERNANDEZ PAMPANGA BA BUSINESS ECONOMICS
FABIAN, ANGELO JOHN ADAMOS DILIMAN BA SPEECH COMMUNICATION
FABIAN, JUSTIN NICOLAS BONDOC DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FABILA, NICOLO SURATOS MANILA BS BIOLOGY
FABON, KATRIENA MARI FLORENTINO LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FABREAG, RYAN DAVE FALLARME LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FABREGAS, CARL JOSHUA YABAO LOS BAÑOS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FABREGAS, JACQUELINE LOUISE CECILIO BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY)
FABREGAS, PAULO JOSE SUAREZ DILIMAN BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FABRERO, MARY JOY SENACA VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
FABRIA, KENNETH JOSHUA PADINIT **Pending Case
FABRICANTE, PETE ANDREI VILLALUZ DILIMAN BA THEATRE ARTS
FABRIGAS, JASON RAFAEL MAKALINAW MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FABRIGAS, SOL MC JHON LABAJO DILIMAN BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FABRO, ANGELO DENICO VILLAMOR DILIMAN BS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
FABRO, CHERMAE GABAY LOS BAÑOS BS ECONOMICS
FABULA, JANE DANIELLE ESPINA DILIMAN BS MATHEMATICS
FACON, RAEMEE HANNA DIVA MANILA BS BIOCHEMISTRY
FACUNDO, ALYSSA CEZAR MANILA BS OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
FADRI, JOSEMARIA GABRIEL DELA VEGA DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FADRI, STEPHANIE ALYZZA SAN JOSE DILIMAN BS CHEMISTRY
FADRIGO, MARY GRACE ROXAS (*see notes) VISAYAS BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING)
FADRIQUELA, GABRIELLE MONIQUE ZACARIAS DILIMAN B SPORTS SCIENCE
FADULLAN, ARIANNE JANE LORIEGA(*see notes) VISAYAS BA PSYCHOLOGY
FADULLON, BENJAMIN JOSEPH III DUMAOAL MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FAELDEN, APRIL JOY MADULIN CEBU BA COMMUNICATION
FAELDONEA, CANDYL JOHN FAMA VISAYAS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FAHRENBACH, SERINA URI MANILA BS BIOLOGY
FAJARDO, CRYSLYN ANN DATU DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FAJARDO, JOREEN NICOLE LOYOLA MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FAJARDO, JOSELLE MARIE BALAGUER DILIMAN B LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
FAJARDO, KIMBERLEY ALAIBILLA BAGUIO BA LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
FAJARDO, KYLA CAMILLE SANTOS DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FAJARDO, MA SALOME PATRICIA AMISOLA MANILA BA BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES
FAJARDO, SKY DAEVIC LEE MANILA BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (AREA STUDIES)
FAJARITO, JOANNA MARIE ALABASTRO DILIMAN BS GEOGRAPHY
FAJARITO, SHEILA FAITH GARCIA LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
FAJEMOLIN, MARIA FRANCHESCA LOUISE POLICARPIO LOS BAÑOS BS DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION
FAJILAN, GEORGE JR FONDEVILLA OPEN U BA MULTIMEDIA STUDIES (4 YRS, TRIMESTER)
FAJUTAGANA, HILLARY KATE FADERON DILIMAN BS PSYCHOLOGY
FALAME, CHRISTINE JOY BEPITEL LOS BAÑOS BS FORESTRY
FALATE, ESTHER GRACE BALURA DILIMAN BA CREATIVE WRITING
FALCO, FRITZGERALD IAN VILLAFLOR MINDANAO BA ANTHROPOLOGY
FALCO, JACINT DAVE VISAYAS BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING)
FALCON, LOVELENE FESARIT LOS BAÑOS BS AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT
FALCULAN, EDLYNNE KATE GUPO BAGUIO BS PHYSICS
FALGUI, ANTONETTE SEA MINDANAO BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
FALGUI, TOMAS ALEJANDRO III VERGARA DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FALLARCUNA, LORENZO JANDUSAY DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FALLARIA, LOVELY FAITH FALLURIN VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FALLARIA, NICOLE ABOT LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FALLER, FRANCES ANNE CLAVERIA LOS BAÑOS BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
FALLER, KHYEIZA NOELLE MARIE SEDIGO DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FALLER, NICOLAS JR BRACAMONTE DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FALLORIN, MAYBELENE GAVINO **Pending Case
FALO, CHELSEA ANN FETALVERO DILIMAN BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
FALSARIO, MAYRN JELLI PRAISE SOQUITA MINDANAO BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
FALTADO, MARIA ANTHEA BAUAN LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURE
FAMA, MA FRANZE SY MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FAMADOR, CHARLENE MAE RAYMUNDO DILIMAN BA JOURNALISM
FAMADOR, JOHN ALTHANI RICAPLAZA LOS BAÑOS BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
FAMARIN, ALEXANDREA VALENCIA LOS BAÑOS BS MATHEMATICS
FAMATIGAN, MARK ERNEST BAUTISTA LOS BAÑOS BS HUMAN ECOLOGY
FAMI, ISABELA NEO MANILA BS SPEECH PATHOLOGY
FAMOR, MILVIE RAMOS LOS BAÑOS D VETERINARY MEDICINE (6 YRS)
FAMPULA, BEATRICE FABREGAS BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
FANDIALAN, ALDRIN CARILLA TACLOBAN BS BIOLOGY
FANDIALAN, RODNEY JOHN HERNANDEZ MANILA D DENTAL MEDICINE (6 YRS)
FANDIÑO, SEBASTIAN AUGUSTO LORENZO BAGUIO BS MANAGEMENT ECONOMICS
FANILAG, JESSIE RYAN LAROT CEBU BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
FANTILAGAN, RAMON ALEXANDER MASANGKAY DILIMAN BS APPLIED PHYSICS (5 YRS)
FANTONIAL, CHRISTIAN JAMES CAGADO CEBU BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FARAON, NATHANIEL FRED ANTOINE TIALENGKO DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
FARINAS, ML DEMAISIP VISAYAS BA COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA STUDIES
FARINAS, SERAFIN IV VALDEVIESO LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
FARNACIO, ANDREA JASMIN SIA DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FARNACIO, MARIANNE DIANNE UY BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (ECONOMICS)
FAROFALDANE, JOHN VICTOR ELBANBUENA LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FATALLA, JOHN-JOHN RODIL LOS BAÑOS D VETERINARY MEDICINE (6 YRS)
FAUNE, KISH AMIEL NOGRA VISAYAS BA COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA STUDIES
FAURILLO, KENNETH EDISON GARCIA **Pending Case
FAUSTINO, ALLONA ROCHELLE RAMOS DILIMAN BA ENGLISH STUDIES
FAUSTINO, LESLIEGH KATE CHICO DILIMAN BS ARCHITECTURE (5 YRS)
FAUSTINO, LYZANDER JONATHAN DEL CARMEN MANILA BS BIOLOGY
FAVENIR, ERIC ROY LOPEZ (*see notes) LOS BAÑOS BS MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE TEACHING
FAVILA, NOELLE ALEXYS MORALES DILIMAN BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY (5 YRS)
FEDERIS, MARK ESTEVEN BARONIA **Pending Case
FEDERIZON, PAMELA ANNE DIMADURA MANILA BS NURSING
FEGCAN, NICOLE AGDISEL **Pending Case
FELASOL, APRIL GIFT BERNADAS VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
FELICIANO, AARON JAMES CUSTODIO DILIMAN BS MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & BIOTECHNOLOGY
FELICIANO, ANGELA MARIE RIZO MANILA BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (AREA STUDIES)
FELICIANO, JEREMIAH FRANCISCO MANILA BS BIOLOGY
FELICIANO, JUNNEALYN DILIMAN BS COMMUNITY NUTRITION
FELICIANO, PATRICIA ERSHELLE LOPEZ BAGUIO BA LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
FELICIANO, REGINA ALEXANDRA SESE LOS BAÑOS D VETERINARY MEDICINE (6 YRS)
FELICIO, AILAH ANCAJAS TACLOBAN BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
FELIPE, ROSIELLE ELEISE BARICAUA LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
FELISILDA, TRISHA MARIE GLARINO VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FELIX, JOANNE MARIE DEL ROSARIO LOS BAÑOS BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
FELIX, MA YSABELLE MALOTO VISAYAS BA LITERATURE
FELIX, ROMEO ABILAY DILIMAN BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FELONGCO, AJ MARCH RYANNE BELAGO VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
FEO, LOURENCE MAE PALOMAR VISAYAS BS BIOLOGY
FERIDO, ZCYNEL NATHAN ABRIGO **Pending Case
FERMIN, PAULA MARIE GATERA DILIMAN BS ARCHITECTURE (5 YRS)
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
FERNAN, MEGAN CASTILLO DILIMAN BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FERNANDEZ, ANGELICA PORAL BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (HISTORY)
FERNANDEZ, ANTON JOSE NOMBRES DILIMAN BS GEOLOGY
FERNANDEZ, BERNADETTE CARBONELL BAGUIO BA LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
FERNANDEZ, CARMELA KATE MONTILLA VISAYAS BS MANAGEMENT
FERNANDEZ, DENISE JOYCE PASCUA BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY)
FERNANDEZ, ELY ROSE ROSINA LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FERNANDEZ, FELICE MARIE OGAN DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
FERNANDEZ, GIO ALFONSO MALIWAT MANILA BS PUBLIC HEALTH
FERNANDEZ, HANNAH ANGELA INGALLA VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FERNANDEZ, HERALD ALMONTE(*see notes) BAGUIO BS MATHEMATICS
FERNANDEZ, JAHN ELLIS MANANGHAYA DILIMAN BS INTERIOR DESIGN
FERNANDEZ, JASMINE DAVAO BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
FERNANDEZ, JERICHO SUMALINOG LOS BAÑOS BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FERNANDEZ, JESTIN REE EDAY BAGUIO DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FERNANDEZ, JEZRYL ELIZA BARONIA MANILA BS INDUSTRIAL PHARMACY (5 YRS)
FERNANDEZ, JOSHUA EDWARD PADILLA VISAYAS BS MANAGEMENT
FERNANDEZ, JOY MARIE THERESE ABAINZA BAGUIO B FINE ARTS
FERNANDEZ, KISSABEL DE ERIO CEBU BS BIOLOGY
FERNANDEZ, KYLE CHRISTIAN TABADA DILIMAN BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FERNANDEZ, LANCE DAVID GUIRHEM VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
FERNANDEZ, MARK JOSEPH SACMAN BAGUIO DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FERNANDEZ, MELINE MIKAELA CORTADO BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (ECONOMICS)
FERNANDEZ, MELVIN JOHN NUGUID BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
FERNANDEZ, MICAH FRANCZESCA DILIMAN BS INTERIOR DESIGN
FERNANDEZ, MIKAELA ANDREA FLORES MINDANAO BS AGRIBUSINESS ECONOMICS
FERNANDEZ, MILLE IRA GALARAGA **Pending Case
FERNANDEZ, PATRICK ANDRE BALAGOSA VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
FERNANDEZ, RAMONA JANE YETYET VISAYAS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
FERNANDEZ, REIGNE RYAN SUPLICO VISAYAS BS ECONOMICS
FERNANDEZ, RENEE CALISTA BELTRAN DILIMAN BS APPLIED PHYSICS (5 YRS)
FERNANDEZ, SEUNG YOUNG MILES TORRES CEBU BS MATHEMATICS
FERNANDEZ, SHEKINAH FAITH SALARZON PAMPANGA BA APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
FERNANDEZ, SUNSHINE BERNADETTE RAMBAUD BAGUIO BA LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
FERNANDEZ, VINCENT ALLEN CABUNOC LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FERNANDEZ, YESHA MIRABELLA VALERIO DILIMAN BA EUROPEAN LANGUAGES
FERNANDEZ, YSABELA FRANCESCA ALVAREZ MANILA BA DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
FERNANDEZ, ZHARLA NARVADEZ DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FERNANDO, BEVERLY ROSE HERMANO VISAYAS BS MANAGEMENT
FERNANDO, JOMARI CASTAÑEDA DILIMAN BS CHEMISTRY
FERNANDO, KIMBERLY TAYAM (*see notes) LOS BAÑOS BS STATISTICS
FERNANDO, PAUL ANGELO MIRASOL BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
FERNANDO, RYAN CAÑON DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION & ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
FERNANDO, THEA LIZETTE MALLARI DILIMAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
FEROLINO, ISRAELBELLE NALZARO MINDANAO BS ARCHITECTURE
FERRAREN, REISHA CLAFFEL ZANORIA DILIMAN BS CHEMISTRY
FERRARIS, FEILART DAVE GALLEGO VISAYAS BS PUBLIC HEALTH
FERRARIZ, ANNE CAROLINE GRANA VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
FERRER, ANGELICA MAE OSORIO BAGUIO B FINE ARTS
FERRER, ARLENE GRAVADOR LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
FERRER, BRYAN ALFRED MENDOZA DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FERRER, ERIKA ANN LEGAYO BAGUIO DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FERRER, FERDINAND JR ROXAS **Pending Case
FERRER, HELENA MAE LEGASPI TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
FERRER, IVY GERALDINE DULAY LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
FERRER, JAIME ENRIQUE CONSUNJI DILIMAN BS BIOLOGY
FERRER, JAN ALFRED VINCENT RINGOR DILIMAN BS STATISTICS
FERRER, JIMWEL BRYAN CHRISTOPHER PALMA LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
FERRER, KEVIN CARL BARROMA DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FERRER, MA ANGELIKA CULVERA MANILA BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FERRER, MARGUERITE MARIE ABAD BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY)
FERRER, MARK REYEN ORBITA VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
FERRER, MELLEGEL YAMSON LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FERRER, ROLYZA PEARL SABALLA LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY (5 YRS)
FERRER, RONIELA MAE FABIA LOS BAÑOS BS AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT
FERRER, SAMUEL JADE BILOG LOS BAÑOS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FERRERA, NICOLE ANNE OCOP LOS BAÑOS BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
FERRERAS, MARK ANTHONY ERMINO LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FERRIOL, IVAN JAKE BROZO LOS BAÑOS BS STATISTICS
FERROLINO, THAREN RABANES LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FESALBONI, MARK STEVEN FABRO LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMISTRY
FESTIN, FERNANDO JR SENTIN DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FETALCORIN, ALYSSA GINGCO PAMPANGA BS BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
FIDEL, DARYLLE ANN CASTILLO MANILA BS BIOCHEMISTRY
FIEL, BLESSELLE DELOSO VISAYAS BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING)
FIEL, EDUARDO MAURICE GUILLERMO DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
FIGARUM, BERNADETTE BUGHAO (*see notes) CEBU BS MATHEMATICS
FIGUERAS, JOEL LEPITEN LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FIGUEROA, ALYSSA BLANCHE ADAN LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FIGUEROA, DEANNE VERONICA GONZALES VISAYAS BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
FIGUEROA, JAMES DHONAEL GARCIA DILIMAN BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FIGUEROA, PETRONILO III DE LA CRUZ DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FIGUEROA, SHAINA DENISSE PAEZ BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
FIGURACION, EJAY CHRISTINE LAGULOS VISAYAS BA COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA STUDIES
FILAMOR, JANELLE KISHA GARCIA LOS BAÑOS BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FINNEY, EDSTER BRYMZILL JOY ALBERCA VISAYAS BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
FIRMALAN, SHAINA MARIE RADAN LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FLORANDA, ANNA KATRINA ARROYO LOS BAÑOS BS NUTRITION
FLORCRUZ, FRANCIS ELMO RAMIREZ DILIMAN BS STATISTICS
FLORENDO, KRISTIN DANIELLE MARIE GALAGALA (*see notes) MINDANAO BA ANTHROPOLOGY
FLORENDO, LORENZO MIGUEL FLORES LOS BAÑOS BS ECONOMICS
FLORENDO, MONICA ESCARO DILIMAN BS STATISTICS
FLORENDO, PAUL YURI FLORES LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FLORENTIN, MARIA JANELLA DAGSALIO DILIMAN BA SPEECH COMMUNICATION
FLORENTINO, KIANA ANDREA ALBEZA(*see notes) MANILA BS PUBLIC HEALTH
FLORES, ANA SOPHIA NAVARRA DILIMAN BA JOURNALISM
FLORES, ANGELINE GRACE ILAGAN DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FLORES, ANINA-LEI BIDONG DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
FLORES, BEA MICAH BAGUNU LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
FLORES, CHRISTIAN ERIC SALIMBAO MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
FLORES, CHRISTIANNE NICHOLE DE JESUS OPEN U BA MULTIMEDIA STUDIES (4 YRS, TRIMESTER)
FLORES, EMMANUELLE MAY LODEVICO DILIMAN BS COMMUNITY NUTRITION
FLORES, GENEVA LIMJUCO BAGUIO BS MATHEMATICS
FLORES, HAZEL LYNN ESPIRITU LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FLORES, ISABELLA THERESE LICAROS DILIMAN BS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
FLORES, JANELA MARIE KAMPITAN MINDANAO BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
FLORES, JESSICA MARI QUIÑONES LOS BAÑOS D VETERINARY MEDICINE (6 YRS)
FLORES, JHON RANDER MALONZO PAMPANGA BA APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
FLORES, JIRAH MAE GABO (*see notes) VISAYAS BS BIOLOGY
FLORES, JOHN EMMANUEL PARAGAS BAGUIO BS PHYSICS
FLORES, JUN ALIEL DIZON DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FLORES, KAREN ANDREA RONDERA BAGUIO B FINE ARTS
FLORES, KURT DOMINIC AMPIL LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FLORES, LIAMAR ELIJAH GABRIEL MANILA D DENTAL MEDICINE (6 YRS)
FLORES, LORENZO JAIME YU DILIMAN BS STATISTICS
FLORES, LOUIS PHILLIP CRUZ DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FLORES, MA TERESA REYES MINDANAO BS AGRIBUSINESS ECONOMICS
FLORES, MIKAELA HAEL LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
FLORES, MOIRA SOPHIA BUAYA **Pending Case
FLORES, NEIL JOHN CEBU BS BIOLOGY
FLORES, PATRICIA FRANCES PADERES DILIMAN BS APPLIED PHYSICS (5 YRS)
FLORES, PETER JOHN MASON DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FLORES, RALF NEO SUMAWAY BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (ECONOMICS)
FLORES, RAVEN URIEL CRUZ DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FLORES, REGEENA MARI REGIS DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FLORES, REGINALD PATRICK JARABEJO(*see notes) BAGUIO BA LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
FLORES, RIA ARIADNE TAN TACLOBAN BS BIOLOGY
FLORES, SHANELLE SORIANO (*see notes) MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FLORES, SHIPHRAH MARIAN CHIONG VISAYAS BA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
FLORES, WINNIE ROSSETTE BAE LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FLORES, YVES JOEY PUYAWAN **Pending Case
FLORESCA, KATYANA MARIE GAMBOL DILIMAN BA FILM
FLORESTA, WINCARYLLE BROFAR MANILA BS SPEECH PATHOLOGY
FLORETE, ZOE REIN ISOBELLE JOQUIÑO VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FLORO, NICARAE VALERIE MALABANAN DILIMAN BS ECONOMICS
FOJA, STEPHEN JAY SILVESTRE LOS BAÑOS BS AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT
FOJAS, BERNICE NICOLE PAREL BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
FOLLOSCO, SOPHIA ROSE SAMONTE LOS BAÑOS BA PHILOSOPHY
FOMBUENA, JOHN DENIEL GONZALES LOS BAÑOS BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FONACIER, JERICA MALLIAH BURGOS (*see notes) DILIMAN BA BROADCAST COMMUNICATION
FONCARDAZ, JESSA VIANCA VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
FONTANILLA, AUDREY MARIE BULAYUNGAN **Pending Case
FONTANILLA, LEE MURVYN I PEREZ **Pending Case
FONTANILLA, MARIA ALEXANDRA GARZON VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
FONTANILLA, ROEMER JAN TACSON DILIMAN BS ARCHITECTURE (5 YRS)
FORALAN, MA COLLINE GARABILES (*see notes) BAGUIO BS PHYSICS
FORDAN, GABRIEL JOHN ALVAREZ DILIMAN BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FORMALEJO, RUSSELL MORENO DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FORMARAN, ERICA SING DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FORMARAN, JEROME GARCIA **Pending Case
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
FORMELOZA, IAN GABRIEL CORONADO LOS BAÑOS BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FORMES, LYRA JOY MARQUEZ DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FORONDA, CAMILLE JUAN LOS BAÑOS BS FORESTRY
FORRO, JEASEL BON FUENTES MINDANAO BA ENGLISH (CREATIVE WRITING)
FORTES, ROBERT ARAHAN MANILA BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
FORTIN, LADY LYN FACTURA LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
FORTU, ZARJIE JOHN TERENZE FESTIN DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FORTUN, PEARLJOY DANIELLE CEBU BS MATHEMATICS
FRAGA, JOHN KENNETH ROYO TACLOBAN BS BIOLOGY
FRAGINAL, ALYSSA MARI BERNALDEZ DILIMAN BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY (5 YRS)
FRAJILLO, JOHN CHRISTIAN LOZADA VISAYAS BS BIOLOGY
FRAMIL, JAY MARK MERVIN LUBONG BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
FRANCHE, NIÑA ASHLEY GONZALES MANILA BA BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES
FRANCIA, ALEX BERNARD RIVERA DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FRANCIA, ANGELITO CONCEPCION LOS BAÑOS BS APPLIED PHYSICS
FRANCIA, ERWYN JOSHUA MANCITA MANILA BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FRANCISCO, AERENE JOY ALCALA(*see notes) LOS BAÑOS D VETERINARY MEDICINE (6 YRS)
FRANCISCO, AIRAH PAULINE APULI LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
FRANCISCO, ANNA MARTINA PATRICIO DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ECONOMICS
FRANCISCO, CYRAH ELIZABETH BOSANGIT DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FRANCISCO, FAYE ANDREA GO(*see notes) CEBU BS BIOLOGY
FRANCISCO, FRANCES HANNA BATALLA DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FRANCISCO, JAIRUS JOHN ANGELIAS LOS BAÑOS BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
FRANCISCO, JEREMIAH MACAALAY LOS BAÑOS BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FRANCISCO, JIANNA MAGPAYO DILIMAN BS STATISTICS
FRANCISCO, JOM AMAGSILA LOS BAÑOS BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FRANCISCO, KYLE ANIKEHN ALHAMBRA LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
FRANCISCO, LANCE OSCAR URBANO LOS BAÑOS BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FRANCISCO, LARIELEE CATALUÑA VISAYAS BA LITERATURE
FRANCISCO, MA JANELLA TECSON DILIMAN BS PSYCHOLOGY
FRANCISCO, MA MYLES AINA DELA CRUZ VISAYAS BA PSYCHOLOGY
FRANCISCO, MARY JOYCE ARSOLA LOS BAÑOS BS NUTRITION
FRANCISCO, NICO ANDREW GULDE DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FRANCISCO, NORLYN GRACE BAGTAS BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
FRANCISCO, ROBINSON MINOZA DILIMAN BS STATISTICS
FRANCISCO, VINCENT ROMYL SAMODIO DILIMAN BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
FRANCO, ABERY SHELLE NICOLAS **Pending Case
FRANCO, DANNE MARYLE SEVERINO DILIMAN BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FRANCO, IRA CHRISTINE MAPALAD DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FRANCO, KATHLEEN JOY DIRAIN DILIMAN BS SOCIAL WORK
FRANCO, SHAIRA DELA CRUZ PAMPANGA BA BUSINESS ECONOMICS
FRANCO, ZYRAH ANGELA CASTRO **Pending Case
FRESNOZA, PHILIPPE RAPHAEL OPINIANO DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FRIANEZA, KENO ROBERTO SALVADOR DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FRIAS, DANIELLE MEI CELIS PAMPANGA BA BUSINESS ECONOMICS
FRIAS, JORIEL BRINTON BERMIL LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FRIAS, MICHAEL ANGELO ESGUERRA LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMISTRY
FRIAS, RAVEN BIASON DILIMAN BS FAMILY LIFE & CHILD DEVELOPMENT
FRIGILLANA, FRANCIS IVAN CABUGUAS DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FRILLES, JOSE ERNESTO DIAZ DILIMAN BS APPLIED PHYSICS (5 YRS)
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
FRILLES, RAYMOND LOUIE FELIZARDO DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FROGOSA, PAUL ANDRIAN FALLURIN LOS BAÑOS BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FRONDA, KARLHEINZ FLORES DILIMAN BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FRONDOZA, MITCHEL MORRO DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FRUELDA, JOHN KENNETH FAMODULAN LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FRUTO, PEE JAY DENZEL AQUINO VISAYAS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
FRUYLAN, VAUGHN GABRIEL OLARTE (*see notes) VISAYAS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FUELLAS, TRISTAN GELOMIO BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
FUENTES, ABEGAIL MANDONAHAN (*see notes) CEBU BS BIOLOGY
FUENTES, ARVIN JAROD PUERTOLLANO DILIMAN BS INTERIOR DESIGN
FUENTES, ELLYZA SOPHIA GALLARDO DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FUENTES, FAITH ERICA TORERO LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY (5 YRS)
FUENTES, IRENE KATHRENA MAGALLANES VISAYAS BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
FUENTES, MARIELLE KIANA ROSALES CEBU BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FUENTES, NOEL XAVIER BUOT MANILA BS PUBLIC HEALTH
FUENTES, PAOLO LORENZO REYES VISAYAS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FUENTES, PATRICIA MARIE LOPEZ PAMPANGA BA APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
FUERTES, KAYE SOFIA CANGAYO VISAYAS BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
FUGNIT, IVAN JOHAN SASIS DILIMAN BS MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FULGAR, HANNAH LAMPREA VISAYAS BA PSYCHOLOGY
FULGENCIO, CESAR JR SADO DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FULGENCIO, CLYDE JOSEF PARUNGAO BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
FULGENCIO, NICK RAFAEL MANANSALA LOS BAÑOS BS MATHEMATICS
FULGENCIO, RIANNE YSABELLE MAGRIMBAO PAMPANGA BA APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
FULLON, KRYSTYV MAREN SILVEDERIO VISAYAS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FULLOSO, LEILA SALAMANIA VISAYAS BA COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA STUDIES
FULO, MILCA LIANNE PONAYO LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
FUNCION, KRISTINE JEAN SEVILLA (*see notes) TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
FUSINGAN, ALYANNA SOPHIA CATAPIA MANILA BS PUBLIC HEALTH
FUSINGAN, JOSEFA MILLEN REYES DILIMAN BS STATISTICS

Alphabetically arranged by Full Name [ A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]

NOTES

Symbol Explanation
* Qualified but the applicant has to clear deficiencies with the UP Office of Admissions.
** Pending cases are not guaranteed admission into any campus/college of the University of the Philippines. For pending cases, all deficient requirements must be submitted on or before the deadline (see Announcements section).

Here is the list of University of the Philippines College Admission Test passers for incoming freshmen of the academic year 2018-2019. Each page contains the names of successful applicants within a specific alphabetical name range. Click each named range to view more results.

Additionally, a list of UP Qualifiers from your school will be sent to your principal. Individual notices will also be sent to all examinees.

If you qualify for admission to UP, register according to the instructions provided by the college or unit to which you have been accepted.


UPCAT COVERAGE

The UPCAT consists of 4 subtests: Language Proficiency (English and Filipino), Science, Math and Reading Comprehension (English and Filipino).

Standardized UPCAT scores are combined with the weighted average of 3 years of high school final grades to determine the UP admission grade.

To implement the policy of demographic access, the selection of campus qualifiers also considers socioeconomic and geographic factors.


UPDATE

To receive an update about UPCAT visit UPCAT official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply