List of Passers: 2018 UPCAT Results – E

By | April 30, 2018 at 7:50 pm

(UPDATED 4/30/2018) – The University of the Philippines – College Admission Test (UPCATresults for Academic Year AY 2018-2019 has now released online today, April 30, 2018 or more than six (6) months after the exams. The full list of passers is shown below:  

The aforementioned examination was taking placed in at least 76 test centers nationwide including UPEPP (Clarkfield, Pampanga), UP Visayas (Iloilo City), UP Los Baños (Laguna), UP Cebu (Cebu City), UP Tacloban College (Tacloban City), Cagayan de Oro City, UP Mindanao (Davao City), UP Baguio (Baguio City) and UP Diliman (Quezon City).

upcat 2018 results university philippines college admission test

According to UPCAT – U.P. System, the UPCAT results for Academic Year AY 2018-2019 are expected to be released online between March and April 2018 or 5-6 months after the examinations.

Nearly 80,000 examinees who took the UPCAT, but only around 14,000 (17 percent) will be accepted into one of UP’s eight campuses.


LIST OF PASSERS – LETTER E

Alphabetically arranged by Full Name [ A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]

FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
EATA, EARL MAX DEMIAR CEBU BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
EBACUADO, FRANCES GELENE DELA VEGA LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
EBAL, JOHN CHRISTOPHER CARLOY MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
EBALLA, KARLA SUZZAINE RAZONA VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
EBARDONE, TRINA SHAIN ESTOSE CEBU BA COMMUNICATION
EBINA, KELVIN YDEL BAGUIO BS PHYSICS
EBIO, IAN JASON PANGILINAN DILIMAN BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
EBORA, KARLO RAY MALAYBA LOS BAÑOS BS AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT
EBORDE, JILLIAN MARIE ENTILA VISAYAS BS PUBLIC HEALTH
EBRADA, AEVY NAZARETH DEMERY (*see notes) LOS BAÑOS BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
EBRADA, LALEN DEMETRIA CLARO **Pending Case
EBRON, JANELLE GAZA (*see notes) MINDANAO BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
EBUEN, ETHAN ROBYN VIDAL LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
ECALDRE, RABIN INCISO MANILA BS INDUSTRIAL PHARMACY (5 YRS)
ECALNER, JASTINE GAIL NGAWIT BAGUIO BA LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
ECARMA, FRANCINE LAGATA BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
ECHAGUE, DWIGHT MANIKAN DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ECHAVEZ, JOSE PAOLO MANCAO DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ECHEGOYEN, DANIELLE THERESE EDU DILIMAN BS PSYCHOLOGY
ECITO, JAMES ISAAK LAT DILIMAN B FINE ARTS
ECLARIN, DEJI NELA AGUSTIN DILIMAN B FINE ARTS
ECLARINAL, ANGELIKA FUENTES LOS BAÑOS BS MATHEMATICS
ECLARINAL, JASON CRISOSTOMO DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ECLARINAL, LIANNE THERESE PURAL LOS BAÑOS BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
ECLEVIA, ANGELICA ROSE GALAN **Pending Case
ECLEVIA, MIKAELLA VANESSA MATIAS DILIMAN BS MATHEMATICS
ECUACION, CHRISTY FLOR DOMINGO LOS BAÑOS BS AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT
EDAN, JOHN MICHAEL SAYAS MANILA BS NURSING
EDAN, JOHN RYAN SAYAS DILIMAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
EDAR, GREZEIL BERIOSO CEBU BS MATHEMATICS
EDDUBA, GLORIA YSOBELLE DAGUIO DILIMAN BS PSYCHOLOGY
EDER, BRENT JETHRO PASTOR BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
EDEZA, RENEI ALYSSA VERIDIANO(*see notes) LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
EDILLON, JUAN JEIEL GEROLAGA VISAYAS BA COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA STUDIES
EDISAN, JADEL HUYO-A CEBU BS BIOLOGY
EDOMBINGO, JEAN MILLENIE BALBIDO VISAYAS BS MANAGEMENT
EDRADAN, JOHN CLAVINES VISAYAS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
EDRALIN, KAREN BUENCONSEJO DILIMAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
EDRIAL, CHRISTIAN VINCENT SELGA VISAYAS BS BIOLOGY
EDRIS, MARIAM VISANDE VISAYAS BS MANAGEMENT
EDUALINO, CHELCIE DEMATE MANILA BA BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES
EDUARDO, DANIELLE MARI BARRIOS BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY)
EDUARDO, REGINA GERMAINE VILLANUEVA LOS BAÑOS BS MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE TEACHING
EDULZURA, NICOLE MARGARITA TANUTAN VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
EDUVALA, MA MICAELA SANTIAGO DILIMAN BS STATISTICS
EGAMIN, WINSHER KHAN MARANAN LOS BAÑOS BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
EGARGO, FLEUR JASHA DURAN TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
EGAY, JUDEA MARIE CURILAN CEBU BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
EGE, RYAN CHRISTIAN OCSO MINDANAO BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
EGIPTO, JERICA MAE ATANACIO MANILA BS BIOCHEMISTRY
EGOS, VIVIEN GREGORIO TACLOBAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
EGUIA, PATRICIA MAE BASTASA **Pending Case
EIMAN, KENNETH RAY CATALUÑA VISAYAS BS ECONOMICS
EISMA, JOHN CARL ORAY DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
EL ADAWI, YARA AYMAN AVEN (*see notes) LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
EL OIRDIGHI, AYA ROSETE BAGUIO DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ELAMBAYO, JOHN LAURENCE PANGILINAN (*see notes) DILIMAN BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ELAMPARO, JARED ADRIEL PRESNEDI DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ELE, APHRAEL MARYAN MACAWARIS BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
ELEGADO, VINCENT FLORA BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
ELEIDO, KHAIRA CATE MILLAN DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ELEPANO, MARTIN JOSHUA BAGUIO BS MATHEMATICS
ELER, ANGELICA ISBELLE MARIE ESQUIVEL LOS BAÑOS D VETERINARY MEDICINE (6 YRS)
ELERIA, ATHENA FAYE MAJAN BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (ECONOMICS)
ELESANGO, MARIUS BONDOC BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
ELICANAL, CYRUS IVAN DEO SANTOS VISAYAS BS CHEMISTRY
ELIO, PAMELA KRISELDA GENEGANE(*see notes) VISAYAS BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
ELIOT, BIANCA MARIE RAMOS BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (ECONOMICS)
ELISAN, JAN KIERAN BONIFACIO DILIMAN BA HISTORY
ELISAN, POPS SHIENNA SUYMAN TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
ELISES, PAULA MARIELLE AVILA MINDANAO BS AGRIBUSINESS ECONOMICS
ELIZALDE, MARC ANGELICO LEGISLADOR VISAYAS BS PUBLIC HEALTH
ELIZARIO, ELLA MARIE MAGULIMAN VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
ELLA, ANTHONY CLARENCE MARCELLANO LOS BAÑOS BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ELLA, CHRISTIAN IMMANUEL CALAMPINAY MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ELLI, MARIA FRANCISS NIKOLE ACADEMIA (*see notes) VISAYAS BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING)
ELMAN, LENARD KENT SAN DIEGO MINDANAO BS BIOLOGY
ELMIDO, CATHERINE PASAYLO CEBU BS BIOLOGY
ELOGADA, EPHRAIM SACALAMITAO LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ELTANAL, DESSIE LU JAMOSMOS DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ECONOMICS
ELUMBA, JENETH BECERA (*see notes) TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
EMANO, ERICA JASCHA JANELA LUCOT CEBU BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
EMBESAN, MARK CHRISTIAN VISTA DILIMAN BS INTERIOR DESIGN
EMNACE, HAZEL GONZALES (*see notes) DILIMAN BA SPEECH COMMUNICATION
EMOCLING, CATHERINE LOUISE CORNISTA DILIMAN BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY (5 YRS)
EMPAL, RANDOLF SAMILLANO VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
EMPIALES, TIMI JAMES JOCSON VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
EMPLEO, HANNAH MAE SOBERANO **Pending Case
EMPLEO, JOSHUA GRANT TAVERA VISAYAS BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
ENCARNACION, CAMILLE DACALOS TACLOBAN BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (POLITICAL SCIENCE)
ENCARNACION, MA JOREEN YNIA MARTINEZ DILIMAN BS COMMUNITY NUTRITION
ENCARNACION, SHAZNIE FAYE SORROSA MINDANAO BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
ENCARNACION, VIRJINNIE ANIKKA DUMAPIT LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ENCINA, ERIKA GALVEZ LOS BAÑOS D VETERINARY MEDICINE (6 YRS)
ENCINA, PAUL RYAN AGUIPO LOS BAÑOS BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
ENCISO, ANDREA ISABELLE LOTERIÑA LOS BAÑOS BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
ENCISO, LYNETTE AMARILLE TACLOBAN BS BIOLOGY
ENCISO, RUPERT JETHRO BAYLON DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ENDAYA, ALEX DE LEON BAGUIO BS MATHEMATICS
ENDAYA, CZARINA FRANCESCA PULUTAN DILIMAN BA ENGLISH STUDIES
ENDAYA, PIOLO JOHN EMMANUEL MENDOZA LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ENDIAPE, IRENE FIEDALAN VISAYAS BS MANAGEMENT
ENDICIO, MA ANDREA EMBINO BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
ENDING, JEANZEL AMBRAD LOS BAÑOS BS NUTRITION
ENDONILA, KAYE DONDOYANO VISAYAS BS APPLIED MATHEMATICS
ENDRINAL, RHOMBUS GIL ABRAHAM DILIMAN BA HISTORY
ENERIO, VICTORIA REGINA MARCELLONES CEBU BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ENGADA, ARMEL SIEAN MADURAR VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
ENGARAN, KRIZEL MONIQUE AGUINALDO LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMISTRY
ENGUITO, SHANELLE KYLE DEAN VISAYAS BA SOCIOLOGY
EÑIGO, FHEL MAE ROSE FERNANDEZ(*see notes) VISAYAS BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING)
ENOJAS, PAMELA ANDREANNA MENORCA VISAYAS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ENOLPE, MYRIL ELOISE SATO CEBU BA PSYCHOLOGY
ENRILE, ESTHER ANNE SANTOS LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
ENRIQUE, ALLIAH JAIRAH GABRINO **Pending Case
ENRIQUE, MAUREEN YSABEL FERRARO (*see notes) BAGUIO BS MATHEMATICS
ENRIQUE, PAUL MARSON FERNANDEZ BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
ENRIQUEZ, ADRIELLE REJ TATAD LOS BAÑOS BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
ENRIQUEZ, CARLOS MARTIN LLENO MANILA BS INDUSTRIAL PHARMACY (5 YRS)
ENRIQUEZ, CATHRYNE RONA LACUESTA DILIMAN BA ANTHROPOLOGY
ENRIQUEZ, CHARLES ANDREI DE LARA PAMPANGA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ENRIQUEZ, CRIS ALEXI TEE TEN DILIMAN BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ENRIQUEZ, DONNA AMARHEL MANLIGUEZ MINDANAO BA ENGLISH (CREATIVE WRITING)
ENRIQUEZ, ISABEL JOICE VILLAR CEBU BS BIOLOGY
ENRIQUEZ, JERIC CESAR AQUINO **Pending Case
ENRIQUEZ, JERICHO GABRIEL CUNANAN LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ENRIQUEZ, JOHN MELVIN RODRIGUEZ LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ENRIQUEZ, JOHNREL SALAPARE LOS BAÑOS BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ENRIQUEZ, JONALYN SISON DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ENRIQUEZ, JOSE CARLO FERNANDEZ TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
ENRIQUEZ, JOSEPH RYAN DELLOSA DILIMAN BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ENRIQUEZ, MARC DOMINIC LI DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
ENRIQUEZ, MICAH ANGELIE ESGUERRA DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ENRIQUEZ, RAPHAEL CHRISTEN KHO DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ENRIQUEZ, TONI MARI MEDINA BAGUIO B FINE ARTS
ENRIQUEZ, XERR CIAN BARANGAN DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ENRIQUIZ, EMERSON VIOLA LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMISTRY
ENSINA, MARIYA ALMIRA BEREÑA DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ENTICO, ASIA SIMONE KYI ELIGADO CEBU B FINE ARTS (PRODUCT DESIGN)
ENTILA, WILLIAM GREGORIO DILIMAN BS GEOGRAPHY
ENTING, FAIMA MAE CUYNO CEBU DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ENTION, JULIE ANNE REYES LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
EOY, DARA JANELLE VILAGA BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY)
EPINO, ABIGAYLE PONCIANO PAMPANGA BS BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
EPINO, CHARLES KENDRICK ONG DILIMAN BS GEOGRAPHY
ERA, ELLYSE LANCE OCADO LOS BAÑOS BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ERASMO, RON DEE PORRAS MANILA BS SPEECH PATHOLOGY
ERENEA, DEAN NERI DIMACULANGAN DILIMAN BS MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ERFE, LAVINIA ABEGAIL JAVIER BAGUIO BS PHYSICS
ERFE, REGIN MARI BASANES VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
ERIBAL, ARPHILLE ADRIAN IMPERIAL DILIMAN BS MATHEMATICS
ERLANO, LYANNE IRIS GUTIERREZ LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
ERMAC, SOPHIA ANNE LUZANDE LOS BAÑOS BS NUTRITION
ERMITA, ISABELLA JULIA ASCALON DILIMAN B ELEMENTARY EDUCATION
ERNACIO, IAN GABRIEL CHINGCUANGCO DILIMAN BA PHILOSOPHY
ERNI, RONAN GABRIEL DUÑGO LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
EROY, SHAREBE ESTANISLAO VISAYAS BA LITERATURE
ERVAS, FRANCESCA BIANCA VILA LOS BAÑOS BA PHILOSOPHY
ESCABARTE, RAFAEL III TALABOCON VISAYAS BS STATISTICS
ESCALA, EIZELLE SIMON PEREY DILIMAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
ESCALANTE, HAZEL JOYCE ONCADA CEBU BS MATHEMATICS
ESCALDERON, KIM DARLA FULLERO DILIMAN B FINE ARTS
ESCALER, CRISSALHEY PEREZ PAMPANGA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESCALONA, MAR DAMIEN BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (HISTORY)
ESCALONA, MARY ANTONETTE VISAYAS BA COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA STUDIES
ESCANDOR, JOBELLE FRANZ PAJARILLO PAMPANGA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESCANILLA, PATRICK CONDENO LOS BAÑOS BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESCAPALAO, LIZETTE AMOR BOSQUE LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
ESCARCHA, JOANNA GRACE GUAÑEZO LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
ESCARCHA, PRINCESS ROSE ALIMAGNO DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESCARLOS, MIRIAM SAENA ANDAMON MINDANAO DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESCARO, KATRINA GIGANTONE MANILA BS BIOCHEMISTRY
ESCASINAS, JOBELLE ANGEL MANGAYA VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
ESCASURA, JANINE CYREN APOLINARIO BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
ESCAURIASA, JL DIZON VISAYAS BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING)
ESCLARES, KATRINA FLEUR MAY GEMOTO VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
ESCOBAL, LYKA MARIE ELIZABETH VALEROS LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESCOBAR, ANNA MAE ARBAN (*see notes) DILIMAN BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY (5 YRS)
ESCOBEDO, EDGIELYN JOY BAJON VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
ESCOBER, ALYNNA FLOR ARAJA MANILA BS INDUSTRIAL PHARMACY (5 YRS)
ESCOBIDO, URIEL VICTOR MANATA DILIMAN BS GEOLOGY
ESCOBIN, JOHN CARLO ASIS VISAYAS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
ESCOSIO, JOHN RAE LOUIS BAGUIO BS PHYSICS
ESCOTO, AILEEN JOYCE DAVID DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESCOTO, YOSEF EDUARDO IV LAZARO MANILA BS OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
ESCOVIDAL, ALEX II ABELADO (*see notes) VISAYAS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ESCRIBA, ANDREA CAMILLE ALABE MANILA BS BIOLOGY
ESCUDERO, JEAN DANMIEL BALUYOT LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY (5 YRS)
ESCUDERO, JINO ANTONIO BOTIAL BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY)
ESCUETA, ALYSSA MAE BOTEA LOS BAÑOS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ESCUETA, GWYN ROZETTE GESTUVEO DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESCUETA, JULIANNA KATIGBAK DILIMAN BS APPLIED PHYSICS (5 YRS)
ESCUETA, MATTHEW JOHN GUEVARRA DILIMAN BA SOCIOLOGY
ESCUSA, JERWELL ARDEN MICLAT DILIMAN BS ECONOMICS
ESCUTON, MARY CLARIDETH LLORITO VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
ESGUERA, JULLIENNE GALEDO VISAYAS BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
ESGUERRA, ANDREA MARIE UNIDAD BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (HISTORY)
ESGUERRA, CAMILA MARI ANGELES **Pending Case
ESGUERRA, ELOISA MARIE ESGUERRA BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
ESGUERRA, HENRICK AUGUST DE LEON DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESGUERRA, LEANA MYLENE CORPUZ (*see notes) BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
ESGUERRA, RAFAEL ENRICO GERONIMO DILIMAN B SPORTS SCIENCE
ESGUERRA, ROSE PAMELA GUZMAN DILIMAN BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
ESGUERRA, SOFIA ROSE BADLIS LOS BAÑOS BS APPLIED MATHEMATICS
ESICO, MARK KENNETH MAURO LOS BAÑOS BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESID, ANGELIE DUMAYAC CEBU B FINE ARTS (PRODUCT DESIGN)
ESMAEL, BUNGABAI KISSES BLAO MINDANAO BA ENGLISH (CREATIVE WRITING)
ESMALLA, DIANNE MARIE LIZADA MINDANAO BS APPLIED MATHEMATICS
ESMERNA, CRISTEL JOYCE MAAWA LOS BAÑOS BS APPLIED MATHEMATICS
ESMERO, RYALE ELLAINE BARCENAS MANILA BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (AREA STUDIES)
ESMINO, HAZEL GRACE RESTUA DILIMAN B LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
ESMINO, ROELLA MAE AYNAGA MANILA BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
ESPALMADO, FAYE DETAL DILIMAN BS APPLIED PHYSICS (5 YRS)
ESPAÑO, JUAN MIGUEL CABRAL DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
ESPANOLA, NELL CATHLYN UGAT MINDANAO BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
ESPAÑOLA, HENJIE SA-ONOY VISAYAS BS MANAGEMENT
ESPAÑOLA, ISHA NADINE GALUEGO(*see notes) VISAYAS BA SOCIOLOGY
ESPARAGOZA, ALRENZI GALLO VISAYAS BS BIOLOGY
ESPARES, PAMELA TRISHA DELINA VISAYAS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
ESPARTERO, MA YVONNE YAP (*see notes) VISAYAS BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
ESPEJO, MARIA KIZHA JILLIAN SANTOS MANILA BS PHARMACY (5 YRS)
ESPERANTE, NICA ANDRAE ASUNCION LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
ESPERANZA, ERWIN PANTILANAN VISAYAS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
ESPERANZA, XAVIER JOHN PANLAQUI DILIMAN BS METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESPERAS, DARI JANE BASILAN (*see notes) TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
ESPERIDA, ISSACHAR ACE GACHO MINDANAO BA ENGLISH (CREATIVE WRITING)
ESPERON, PATRISIA GENE VALENZUELA DILIMAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
ESPESO, CARLITO JOSE III BELANTE LOS BAÑOS BS DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION
ESPIA, ANGELLE BETHANY HUELAR VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESPINA, DAN JOSHUA FERRER BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
ESPINA, JAMES IAN JUAN LOS BAÑOS D VETERINARY MEDICINE (6 YRS)
ESPINA, MARIAN CHLOE JARDIN **Pending Case
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
ESPINA, NIKKEI JANE TAMALA CEBU BS MATHEMATICS
ESPINA, RAIZSA ARIELLE RIEL DILIMAN BS PSYCHOLOGY
ESPINA, RYAN JOSHUA ALIBAN LOS BAÑOS BS APPLIED MATHEMATICS
ESPINA, SOPHIA MARIE YUMUL (*see notes) DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
ESPIÑA, FRANCHESKA MAE ROJAS CEBU BS MANAGEMENT
ESPIÑA, RUMELY NOREEN BALANQUIT(*see notes) TACLOBAN BS BIOLOGY
ESPINAR, ARVIN FRAGIO (*see notes) LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESPINAS, RICA JESSA MAY NUNEZ MANILA BS BIOLOGY
ESPINO, PAULA ANDRAE CALUAG MANILA BA BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES
ESPINO, RENZ LEONARD ENRIQUE MANILA BS APPLIED PHYSICS
ESPINOSA, CHELSEA MAMON DILIMAN BS GEOLOGY
ESPINOSA, CRISLYN MESINA LOS BAÑOS BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESPINOSA, FRANCES NICOLE SEPARA CEBU BA PSYCHOLOGY
ESPINOSA, HAN SAMONTE DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ECONOMICS
ESPINOSA, KATE NANCY RIGODON LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMISTRY
ESPINOSA, MARCO ANGELO LACSAMANA LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESPINOSA, MARGAUX NICHOLE TY LOS BAÑOS BS DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION
ESPINOSA, REINNE ABIGAIL CZARINA ILISCUPIDEZ LOS BAÑOS BS NUTRITION
ESPINOSA, STEPHANIE EOLA VISAYAS BA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
ESPINOZA, FRANCIS CARLO CUISON BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY)
ESPIQUE, ELLA MAE BUENAVENTURA MANILA BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ESPIRITU, ALEXXA ACOSTA VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
ESPIRITU, ANNE MARGARET MALAPOTE DILIMAN BS PSYCHOLOGY
ESPIRITU, ELIJAH DANIEL ONG LOS BAÑOS BS DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION
ESPIRITU, HANS CEDRICK ENRERA BAGUIO B FINE ARTS
ESPIRITU, RENEA ISABELLA MICIANO DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESPIRITU, WINSELLE JOHN DULDULAO LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
ESPLANA, CHLEA ANZEL BAESA LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY (5 YRS)
ESPLANADA, COREEN ADVINCULA TACLOBAN BS BIOLOGY
ESPOLONG, JOYCE THERESE FEIHAZEL DELA CRUZ VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESPUERTA, MARIE THERESE MATIONG VISAYAS BS ECONOMICS
ESQUILLA, INGRID OLO BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
ESQUILLA, KAREN MAE CENTINO VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
ESQUILLO, VINCE LANDER RAMOS LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMISTRY
ESQUIVEL, REGINE MARIE CAPISPISAN DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESTABILLO, ALIAH JANICE VELARDE DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESTACIO, DIYYINAH RIVAS DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESTACIO, JAIRA PHILOMENA QUINAMOT MANILA BA BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES
ESTACIO, JOHN CARLO UBANA BAGUIO BS PHYSICS
ESTACIO, JOHN PHILIP DAGOHOY **Pending Case
ESTACIO, REGINE ANDREA MABAIT VISAYAS BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
ESTALILLA, GAEA IRIS VILLASAN LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESTALLO, EMMANUEL JESUS REBUYON DILIMAN BS MATHEMATICS
ESTALLO, XANDRA MAY UMIPIG VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESTAMPADOR, FRANZ ROBERT FORTALEZA VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESTANDIAN, LIZA SAPASAP LOS BAÑOS BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESTANISLAO, AIREEN JOY CABAYA **Pending Case
ESTANISLAO, BIANCA GONZALES DILIMAN BS BIOLOGY
ESTANISLAO, JUAN MIGUEL ROJAS DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESTANISLAO, MARIANNE IVY BIONG BAGUIO BS MANAGEMENT ECONOMICS
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
ESTANISLAO, PATRISHA JANE NEPOMUCENO LOS BAÑOS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ESTARES, JULIUS JR BATOON VISAYAS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ESTARIS, GIAN PAOLO CRESPO VISAYAS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ESTAVAS, BIANCA MAPUTOL (*see notes) MINDANAO BS BIOLOGY
ESTAVILLA, KAREEN RECIMILLA CEBU BS MANAGEMENT
ESTAYA, CAREN JADE GEONANGA VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
ESTEBAN, ANDREI CEJO DILIMAN BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESTEBAN, ESTEFANNO LANZ ALO **Pending Case
ESTEBAN, TRACY NICHOLE CASTAÑEDA BAGUIO BA LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
ESTEBANLAR, CARLO ROBERTO CORDERO DILIMAN BS FAMILY LIFE & CHILD DEVELOPMENT
ESTEBAT, VELVET TALAY LOS BAÑOS BS MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE TEACHING
ESTEIBAR, JULIA ANDRION DILIMAN BS APPLIED PHYSICS (5 YRS)
ESTEMBER, ROSHEL CAPARIDA (*see notes) VISAYAS BA PSYCHOLOGY
ESTEPA, FRANCESCA ALLYSA DILIMAN BA HISTORY
ESTERNON, SHENEIL SANGKULA BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
ESTEVES, CLEORICA JEN MARTINEZ LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESTIAGA, ANGELA JOYCE PROVIDO (*see notes) VISAYAS BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING)
ESTIFANO, JESSAH MAE SOLIVIO MANILA D DENTAL MEDICINE (6 YRS)
ESTILLORE, ANDREA COLEEN LASCANO PAMPANGA BA APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
ESTILO, ALETHEA VAN LOREN GUANZON(*see notes) VISAYAS BA PSYCHOLOGY
ESTILO, BRUCE JOHN SALVADOR LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
ESTILO, JANELLE ISABEL BARCELON LOS BAÑOS BS AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT
ESTIMO, KIARA ANDENE TORRENTO VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESTINIDO, LENARD ANDO (*see notes) DILIMAN BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESTIPULAR, JERSHEY LOPEZ BAGUIO BS MATHEMATICS
ESTOCAPIO, KRISTIANA ALEXI AMURAO BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
ESTOCAPIO, RENA JOY GENZOLA VISAYAS BS ECONOMICS
ESTOCAPIO, SHAREN ILYICH GENZOLA VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESTOMATA, RENEE ALYSSON ORENGO LOS BAÑOS BS ECONOMICS
ESTOMO, PATRICIA JANINE CRUZ PAMPANGA BS BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
ESTOQUE, JHAN RAIZEN BENAVIDEZ LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESTOQUIA, ROSE-ANN SABADO DILIMAN B PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
ESTOR, RUPERT IBARRIENTOS MANILA BS PUBLIC HEALTH
ESTORQUE, STARLYN ANN GASIS MINDANAO BS BIOLOGY
ESTRADA, ANGELA KATE NAJERA BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
ESTRADA, ANGELA YSABELLE CARLOS LOS BAÑOS BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESTRADA, ASHVILLE GODOY LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESTRADA, MARIA ELYZA VILLANUEVA MANILA BS OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
ESTRADA, RIZELLE ANNE MARIN **Pending Case
ESTRADA, SABRINA CASTRO BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
ESTRADA, THIMOTY RICHARD CABANES DILIMAN BS ARCHITECTURE (5 YRS)
ESTRELLA, ALEXIS MIKAELA ZABALA BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
ESTRELLA, BEATRIX CARMELA DILIMAN BS PHYSICS (5 YRS)
ESTRELLA, ETHAN JACOB ELMAGA DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ESTRELLA, KURT COBAIN SILAVA DILIMAN BS METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESTRELLA, NATHALIE BEATRICE NAMORO DILIMAN BS MINING ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ESTRELLA, SOPHIA ANNE LORRAINE VISAYAS BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
ESTRIBER, JASMIN RUBIO LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
ESTROPIA, ELLERY GRACE RIVERA MANILA BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
ESTURAS, KRIS JYPSON TOLETE DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
ETABAG, HADIKKA MONARCA DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ETORMA, IVAN GABRIEL PEDROSA DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ETPISON, MEGAN REYES MANILA BS PHYSICAL THERAPY (5 YRS)
ETRUISTE, LAURENZ NICHOL BAGOS DILIMAN BS STATISTICS
EUCOGCO, ANA MONICA HINGCO (*see notes) VISAYAS BS MANAGEMENT
EUGENIO, ANGELA CIELO ALMEIDA LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
EUGENIO, IAN CARLO RESTAR LOS BAÑOS BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
EUGENIO, JEDFERSON OSORIO DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
EUGENIO, JOSE MARTIN FAJUTAGANA MINDANAO BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
EUGENIO, MARIA DEMITHERESE FALCON DILIMAN BS ECONOMICS
EUGENIO, NATHALIE AGSALDA BAGUIO BS PHYSICS
EUGENIO, SOPHIA ESTEBAN VISAYAS BA COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA STUDIES
EUSEBIO, ALEXIS JOHN BAÑARES LOS BAÑOS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
EUSEBIO, CEEJAY MALABANAN DILIMAN B LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
EUSEBIO, GUILA RICA GINSON VISAYAS BS MANAGEMENT
EUSEBIO, JANA RAFAELA BACLAYON DILIMAN BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
EUSOOF, IVAN NATHANIEL SEBASTIAN DILIMAN BS COMMUNITY NUTRITION
EVALDEZ, DOLLY JIREH BAIS TACLOBAN BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
EVANGELIO, JOLI MARIE ALVARADO MINDANAO BS ARCHITECTURE
EVANGELISTA, CARLA CERONA DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
EVANGELISTA, CORRINE TAGABAN BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
EVANGELISTA, ELIAS RAFAEL GOLOCAN DILIMAN BA LINGUISTICS
EVANGELISTA, EUGENE ORTEGA DILIMAN BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
EVANGELISTA, JAIME FEDERICO CRISOSTOMO DILIMAN BS MATHEMATICS
EVANGELISTA, JOSHUA BRYAN ECHALUSE DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
EVANGELISTA, KING FLORENCIO JEFFREY DELA CRUZ DILIMAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
EVANGELISTA, MARCUS KARL JOSE DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
EVANGELISTA, MATTHEW ANGELO BATALON DILIMAN BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
EVANGELISTA, MATTHEW DENVER ALIÑARTE LOS BAÑOS BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
EVANGELISTA, NARIETTE ANNE CALMA BAGUIO BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
EVANGELISTA, RENZ MARION CONCEPCION LOS BAÑOS BS NUTRITION
EVARDONE, ALYSSA MAE CAPISTRANO DILIMAN BS ARCHITECTURE (5 YRS)
EVIDENTE, MA LYDINNE AUDREY OÑASA (*see notes) VISAYAS BA PSYCHOLOGY
EVIDOR, AHLLIA BERNADETTE FAULVE DILIMAN BS PHYSICS (5 YRS)
EVITE, ELIJAH VINCE TANTUICO DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
EVORA, LEILANIE FORTES LOS BAÑOS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
EVORA, TRISTAN ELE PAULY LOS BAÑOS BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
EXAMEN, LEO MARK FULLONA VISAYAS BS BIOLOGY
EXIOMO, REANNA APRIL CACAL DILIMAN BS STATISTICS

Alphabetically arranged by Full Name [ A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]

NOTES

Symbol Explanation
* Qualified but the applicant has to clear deficiencies with the UP Office of Admissions.
** Pending cases are not guaranteed admission into any campus/college of the University of the Philippines. For pending cases, all deficient requirements must be submitted on or before the deadline (see Announcements section).

Here is the list of University of the Philippines College Admission Test passers for incoming freshmen of the academic year 2018-2019. Each page contains the names of successful applicants within a specific alphabetical name range. Click each named range to view more results.

Additionally, a list of UP Qualifiers from your school will be sent to your principal. Individual notices will also be sent to all examinees.

If you qualify for admission to UP, register according to the instructions provided by the college or unit to which you have been accepted.


UPCAT COVERAGE

The UPCAT consists of 4 subtests: Language Proficiency (English and Filipino), Science, Math and Reading Comprehension (English and Filipino).

Standardized UPCAT scores are combined with the weighted average of 3 years of high school final grades to determine the UP admission grade.

To implement the policy of demographic access, the selection of campus qualifiers also considers socioeconomic and geographic factors.


UPDATE

To receive an update about UPCAT visit UPCAT official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com