FULL LIST OF PASSERS: A.Y. 2018-2019 UPCAT RESULTS – X, Y, Z

By | April 30, 2018 at 7:31 pm

(UPDATED 4/30/2018) – The University of the Philippines – College Admission Test (UPCATresults for Academic Year AY 2018-2019 has now released online today, April 30, 2018 or more than six (6) months after the exams. The full list of passers is shown below:  

The aforementioned examination was taking placed in at least 76 test centers nationwide including UPEPP (Clarkfield, Pampanga), UP Visayas (Iloilo City), UP Los Baños (Laguna), UP Cebu (Cebu City), UP Tacloban College (Tacloban City), Cagayan de Oro City, UP Mindanao (Davao City), UP Baguio (Baguio City) and UP Diliman (Quezon City).

upcat 2018 results university philippines college admission test

According to UPCAT – U.P. System, the UPCAT results for Academic Year AY 2018-2019 are expected to be released online between March and April 2018 or 5-6 months after the examinations.

Nearly 80,000 examinees who took the UPCAT, but only around 14,000 (17 percent) will be accepted into one of UP’s eight campuses.


LIST OF PASSERS – LETTER X, Y, Z

Alphabetically arranged by Full Name [ A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]

FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
YABILLO, LOUVI JAN JEZPER JAUOD (*see notes) VISAYAS BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING)
YABORA, ROMAN ANTHONY PELLAS TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
YABUT, ANGEL DALE MARIE DIAZ DILIMAN BA JOURNALISM
YABUT, CECILIA LOUISE PAJARILLO **Pending Case
YABUT, JERICO SUMOCOL DILIMAN BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
YACUB, YAZMINE ALIYAH MANZANO DILIMAN BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
YADAO, DAVID ROI PAHM DILIMAN BS ARCHITECTURE (5 YRS)
YADAO, ERIN JOYCE MACADANGDANG BAGUIO BS MATHEMATICS
YAESO, ALEX JR TUBONGBANUA CEBU BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
YAGUE, BONG CALMADA (*see notes) BAGUIO BS MANAGEMENT ECONOMICS
YALONG, ANDREA BERNICE VITA DILIMAN BA LINGUISTICS
YALUNG, VINCE RYAN LANDRITO DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
YAMADA, MARICO TOMO MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YAMAMOTO, RIKIYA EDUARTE LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
YAMANE, KEICHI THOMAS ARANETA LOS BAÑOS BA PHILOSOPHY
YAMBAO, JANIS MARNIEX MALIG PAMPANGA BA APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
YAMSON, HAZEL ROSE LACANLALE MANILA BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (AREA STUDIES)
YAMUTA, PRINCE ARJAY RODRIGUEZ MINDANAO BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
YAN, JOYCE CLAIRE TAN DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YAN, ROYCE ROGER FAUSTINO DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
YANEZ, MIKEE LOUISSA GLUBO VISAYAS BA SOCIOLOGY
YANEZA, ARIANNE GAIL DUNGCA DILIMAN BS BIOLOGY
YANGA, JOHN CLINT DEL ROSARIO DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YANGUAS, MARY PAULINE ESPUERTA VISAYAS BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING)
YANO, AUBREY MARRIE TALAVERA BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY)
YANO, ISABELITA TOCLOY (*see notes) DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
YANONG, DAVID JAMES ECHIVERRI DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
YANUARIO, ATHEA ROSE DIAZ TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
YAO, ALIA DOMINIQUE YU DILIMAN BS ECONOMICS
YAO, ANDREW CHRISTIAN CHING DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YAO, JANEL CHOY DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
YAO, NICOLE RENEE ONA LOS BAÑOS BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
YAOKASIN, JYM JOSHNER YULANGCO TACLOBAN BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
YAONA, ELLI CABITE TACLOBAN BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (POLITICAL SCIENCE)
YAP, ARIELLE DAVID LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YAP, CHLOE GINELLE ABENDAÑO DILIMAN B FINE ARTS
YAP, DOMINIQUE BIANCA UY DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION & ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
YAP, ELYN NEEKA DAVID MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YAP, GIAN CARLO MALABANAN PAMPANGA BA APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY
YAP, GRANT-IVAN SITOY CEBU BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
YAP, JAMIE ALEC CO DILIMAN BA CREATIVE WRITING
YAP, JASTINE BEATRICE AQUINO LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURE
YAP, JOB VAN PEDRERO CEBU B FINE ARTS (PRODUCT DESIGN)
YAP, JOHN ANGELO BANAYO DILIMAN BA JOURNALISM
YAP, JOSH LEAR KRISTOFF BUNCALAN DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
YAP, JULIANA MARI PUNZALAN VISAYAS BS CHEMISTRY
YAP, JYLLIAN REI TIN DILIMAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
YAP, KATHLEEN RAE UY DILIMAN BA BROADCAST COMMUNICATION
YAP, KOLEEN CARLOS MANILA D DENTAL MEDICINE (6 YRS)
YAP, LANCE JEROME LEDRES TACLOBAN BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
YAP, MARY GABRIELLE ELIGIUS ARUTA (*see notes) DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YAP, NICOLE MARCELLE GAPUZ **Pending Case
YAP, PATRICIA CLAIRE KING DILIMAN BS ECONOMICS
YAP, PHILLINE ALEXA HEBRON LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
YAP, SHARLENE ARIAS DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
YAP, SIEGWALD KWONG DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
YARCIA, ZADKIEL JOHN SEMENA DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
YARTE, ANDREA KYLA ACUÑA BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
YASA, ADOLF AUSQUIN JUNTILLA MANILA BS NURSING
YASIS, CYVILLE ANNE LOPEZ LOS BAÑOS BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
YASIS, MICHELLE PECHAYCO VISAYAS BS BIOLOGY
YASTO, KRISSA ANDREIA MONTERICO BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY)
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
YATAR, MARIAH DIETHER GALE TORRES VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YATCO, MATTHEW VIDA DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YATCO, NATHANIEL YUTUC BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (ECONOMICS)
YAUN, ZAINON CANANGA (*see notes) CEBU BA PSYCHOLOGY
YBANEZ, RENZ CARL CABAÑERO MINDANAO BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
YBAÑEZ, GABRIELLE EMIL SOLIS DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
YBAÑEZ, KARINA MAY BARIUAD VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YBAÑEZ, REJIE BUTAWAN VISAYAS BS MANAGEMENT
YBAÑEZ, STELLA MARIZ BORICANO MANILA BS OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
YBARRITA, JASON NOCETE DILIMAN BA CREATIVE WRITING
YECLA, KRISTEL BEA IREMEDIO **Pending Case
YEE, CHRISTINE CAYABYAB VISAYAS BS MANAGEMENT
YEE, DEBBIE NICOLE RIVERA BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
YEPES, BERNARD MYLES GARADO DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
YEPES, MA SOFIA SENA LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURE
YERE, SAMANTHA KAYE PARRONE DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YEUNG, SETH GABRIEL DY DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YLANAN, MARY CHRISTINE LARON DILIMAN BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
YLAYA, RHEA ZEEN ELLYEZA **Pending Case
YLO, LUIS MARTIN CABRERA DILIMAN B SECONDARY EDUCATION
YÑIGO, KENNETH THADEUS PASCUAL LOS BAÑOS BS APPLIED MATHEMATICS
YNTAS, JEAN ROSE VILLAS VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
YOGYOG, JAYDEE MAE DULNUAN BAGUIO BS PHYSICS
YONG, DANIELLE LOUISE MACASOCOL DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
YONG, KELVIN YANOS CEBU BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
YONZON, LUIS DANIEL ROLDAN LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
YORO, JOSHUA MANGOBA BAGUIO BS MATHEMATICS
YORO, MIKHAEL TRISTAN JARA DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YOSA, ADRIAN PAUL LAZAGA DILIMAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
YOUNG, ABIGAIL DE LEON MANILA D DENTAL MEDICINE (6 YRS)
YOUNG, ANDREI GABRIEL DIZON DILIMAN B FINE ARTS
YOUNG, ERICA ESTELLE SO DILIMAN BS MATHEMATICS
YOUNG, JAMES MICHAEL UYGONGCO VISAYAS BS STATISTICS
YOUNG, JAZZEL VILLANUEVA LOS BAÑOS BS HUMAN ECOLOGY
YOUNG, KIMBERLY ANN REYES DILIMAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
YSAAC, MARTHA GRACE CUNANAN DILIMAN BA ENGLISH STUDIES
YSULAT, NICOLE LABNAO MINDANAO BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
YTOC, JEMIMAH LOPEZ (*see notes) MINDANAO BS APPLIED MATHEMATICS
YU, ABRAHAM SENGA DILIMAN BS STATISTICS
YU, ANDREI TENG DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION & ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
YU, ANNIKA NINA MARTELINO DILIMAN BS ARCHITECTURE (5 YRS)
YU, BRITNEY ANN PATAC CEBU BS BIOLOGY
YU, COLLEEN JULIO PAMPANGA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YU, EARL CHRISTIAN LAO DILIMAN BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
YU, EUNICE MARIE MAAGAD **Pending Case
YU, JOEL MARI VALENZUELA LOS BAÑOS BA SOCIOLOGY
YU, JOHN VINCENT TIU DILIMAN BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
YU, JOSHREL JOSEPH TAN DILIMAN BS MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
YU, JOYLYN BON ONG LIM LOS BAÑOS BS FORESTRY
YU, JUNEAH JOSS GABUYA LOS BAÑOS BA PHILOSOPHY
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
YU, JUSTINE CHELSEA ROSE BALAGTAS MANILA BS BIOLOGY
YU, KIM CINCO TACLOBAN BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
YU, KRISTEL GRACE TEE DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ECONOMICS
YU, MAE SALVE SOFIA OCENAR CEBU BA PSYCHOLOGY
YU, MARK ROWE LOPIDO (*see notes) TACLOBAN BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
YU, MICHAEL VILLASEÑOR MANILA BS NURSING
YU, MITSUI CHIN SEN ANGELES LOS BAÑOS BS FORESTRY
YU, NEILSON JOWELL AUDAL MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YU, NIKKA MILLE MEDALLA TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
YU, SARAH ELIYA VISTRO DILIMAN BS CLOTHING TECHNOLOGY
YU BOKMEE, KIM LOURDES BERNADETTE PRADO CEBU BA PSYCHOLOGY
YUAG, NENIA MELSHEENA BAGUIO (*see notes) VISAYAS BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING)
YUKIT, HENRY WILLIAM II GUEVARRA LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
YULANGCO, DALTON ENRILE PAMPANGA BA BUSINESS ECONOMICS
YULO, EMILLE CEIEL LANE DUSARAN VISAYAS BS ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
YULO, JESUS MIGUEL II ASUNCION DILIMAN BS PHYSICS (5 YRS)
YUMANG, SEBASTIENNE ORIPAYPAY VISAYAS BS APPLIED MATHEMATICS
YUMOTO, KIYO LOS BAÑOS BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
YUMUL, DARA DENISE MUÑOZ MANILA D DENTAL MEDICINE (6 YRS)
YUMUL, NINNA CLARISSE DELA CRUZ LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
YUN, KIM MAGLAPIT PAMPANGA BA BUSINESS ECONOMICS
YUNSAY, KYLE RYAN RUSSIANA DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
YUPANGCO, FERNANDO JOSE MORTEL DILIMAN BA THEATRE ARTS
YUTUC, KIMBERLY ANNE PASCUAL DILIMAN B FINE ARTS
ZABALA, HALY LAUREN FERNANDEZ BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY)
ZABALA, JILLIAN CAMILLE DELA ROSA MANILA BS APPLIED PHYSICS
ZABALA, NICOLE PEREZ MINDANAO BS ARCHITECTURE
ZABAT, WILLIAM JAMES LORENZO MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ZABLAN, ALEC MARTIN ALDIANO MINDANAO BA ENGLISH (CREATIVE WRITING)
ZABLAN, DARREN JULIUS BOLA LOS BAÑOS BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ZACAL, JYLE MISCHA ANIKKA BULLANDAY DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ZACARIAS, CYNA DAWN MADREDANO VISAYAS BS MANAGEMENT
ZAFE, JES INDIRA LASALA DILIMAN BS MATHEMATICS
ZAFE, JORIZA KATE LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ZAFICO, EMMANUEL JEROME OBRERO TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
ZAFRA, APRIL CATHERINE PANTANOSAS CEBU BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ZAFRA, RYAN GERARD COMENDADOR LOS BAÑOS BS FORESTRY
ZALAMEDA, GRACIELLA MARIE ARDIETA MINDANAO BS AGRIBUSINESS ECONOMICS
ZALDIVIA, MA THERESA ANGELA ALEGRE LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ZALDUA, OSHO GAUTAMA MAHAVIR DEMAPE CEBU BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ZAMBALE, DEXTER CERA BAGUIO BS MATHEMATICS
ZAMORA, ADRIAN JAMES CERVANTES LOS BAÑOS BA PHILOSOPHY
ZAMORA, ANDRE JOSHUA OMAYAO VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
ZAMORA, GABRIYELA SOLIS LOS BAÑOS BS HUMAN ECOLOGY
ZAMORA, JINGLE CUARTERON LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
ZAMORA, JOHN KENNETH MACABABBAD DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ZAMORA, JORDANNE LEIGH GOYENA DILIMAN BS PSYCHOLOGY
ZAMORA, PREZEL ANNE MARAVALLES VISAYAS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
ZAMORA, YSOBEL VERA MOSUELA (*see notes) BAGUIO B FINE ARTS
ZAMUDIO, KENT JOASH ALOCILJA (*see notes) VISAYAS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
ZANORIA, ROSELANE KRISTELLE MENDOZA CEBU BS MANAGEMENT
ZANTUA, ARIEL JOHN CANARIA LOS BAÑOS BA SOCIOLOGY
ZAPANTA, BRIAN CARLO RUIZ BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
ZAPANTA, JOY FUENTEBELLA LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ZARAGOSA, EDGAR JOHN CABALO (*see notes) VISAYAS BS FISHERIES
ZARATE, JOSHUA MIGUEL JUAN MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ZARSADIAS, MARIA AITANA PETILLA LOS BAÑOS BS ECONOMICS
ZARTIGA, ZANDER RAFALES TACLOBAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ZENAROSA, EZRA BRIEA DE CASTRO DILIMAN BA POLITICAL SCIENCE
ZEPEDA, LANCE LAURIO LOS BAÑOS BS MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE TEACHING
ZERNA, KYNILLE DENISSE DILIMAN BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ZETA, CORKY PHILIP MANLALANGIT TACLOBAN BS BIOLOGY
ZINGAPAN, JONATHAN MASILANG DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ZIPAGAN, JEMIMAH BAQUIRAN DILIMAN BS COMMUNITY NUTRITION
ZOSA, GOLD TORRALBA CEBU BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ZOSA, LADY MARIZ GORDO VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ZOZOBRADO, CHRISTEL AMADORA MANILA BS BIOCHEMISTRY
ZUMARRAGA, MICHAELLA MHARIE CARBONELL LOS BAÑOS BS DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION
ZUNIEGA, PATRICIA NICOLE MARTINEZ DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ZUÑIGA, LUISA GILDA MARIE BENGZON LOS BAÑOS BS ECONOMICS

Alphabetically arranged by Full Name [ A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]

NOTES

Symbol Explanation
* Qualified but the applicant has to clear deficiencies with the UP Office of Admissions.
** Pending cases are not guaranteed admission into any campus/college of the University of the Philippines. For pending cases, all deficient requirements must be submitted on or before the deadline (see Announcements section).

Here is the list of University of the Philippines College Admission Test passers for incoming freshmen of the academic year 2018-2019. Each page contains the names of successful applicants within a specific alphabetical name range. Click each named range to view more results.

Additionally, a list of UP Qualifiers from your school will be sent to your principal. Individual notices will also be sent to all examinees.

If you qualify for admission to UP, register according to the instructions provided by the college or unit to which you have been accepted.


UPCAT COVERAGE

The UPCAT consists of 4 subtests: Language Proficiency (English and Filipino), Science, Math and Reading Comprehension (English and Filipino).

Standardized UPCAT scores are combined with the weighted average of 3 years of high school final grades to determine the UP admission grade.

To implement the policy of demographic access, the selection of campus qualifiers also considers socioeconomic and geographic factors.


UPDATE

To receive an update about UPCAT visit UPCAT official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com

Leave a Reply