AY: 2018-2019 UPCAT Results Official List of Passers – I

By | April 30, 2018 at 7:45 pm

(UPDATED 4/30/2018) – The University of the Philippines – College Admission Test (UPCATresults for Academic Year AY 2018-2019 has now released online today, April 30, 2018 or more than six (6) months after the exams. The full list of passers is shown below:  

The aforementioned examination was taking placed in at least 76 test centers nationwide including UPEPP (Clarkfield, Pampanga), UP Visayas (Iloilo City), UP Los Baños (Laguna), UP Cebu (Cebu City), UP Tacloban College (Tacloban City), Cagayan de Oro City, UP Mindanao (Davao City), UP Baguio (Baguio City) and UP Diliman (Quezon City).

upcat 2018 results university philippines college admission test

According to UPCAT – U.P. System, the UPCAT results for Academic Year AY 2018-2019 are expected to be released online between March and April 2018 or 5-6 months after the examinations.

Nearly 80,000 examinees who took the UPCAT, but only around 14,000 (17 percent) will be accepted into one of UP’s eight campuses.


LIST OF PASSERS – LETTER I

Alphabetically arranged by Full Name [ A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]

FULL NAME CAMPUS COURSE
IBAJO, JHASMIN RAVELO BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
IBANES, SHAINA BALANOBA DILIMAN B SECONDARY EDUCATION
IBAÑEZ, EMIL LORENZO LERMA BAGUIO B FINE ARTS
IBAÑEZ, JOHN BARRY MAKINANO CEBU BS BIOLOGY
IBAÑEZ, LAIRAH GRACE MAYOLA CEBU BS MATHEMATICS
IBARRA, ANGELA ROSS TALINGDAN DILIMAN BS CHEMISTRY
IBARRA, XAVIERA REAMBONANZA VISAYAS BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY
IBARRETA, ALLANAH SHAILA BARILLO DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
IBAY, BEVERLY RUTH DELA CRUZ BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (ECONOMICS)
IBE, STEPHANIE REYES **Pending Case
IBIAS, ANNE MAEY OLAGUEIR BAGUIO BS MATHEMATICS
IBIAS, VENCES KATE MILLETE DILIMAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
IBON, KIM ADRIAN SANTIAGO LOS BAÑOS BS INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
IBON, RAPHAEL ANTONIO MARANAN BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
IBRAHIM, ALI II JOSEPH LOS BAÑOS BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ICABANDI, JAZMINE JOYCE CASAS LOS BAÑOS BS AGRICULTURAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
ICASIANO, HANNE ESPERANZE CRUZ PAMPANGA BA BUSINESS ECONOMICS
ICO, WENONA LLADIN SISON BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (ECONOMICS)
IDAYAN, LUIJAY JOHN TOMARONG CEBU BA COMMUNICATION
IDIO, JESSICA MAE LACIERNA DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
IDOS, GIO ANGELO GERONIMO BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
IDUL, LARRY IGCALINOS LOS BAÑOS BS STATISTICS
IGCALINOS, ALONA MAE MAESTRE LOS BAÑOS BS STATISTICS
IGLESIA, MIJS JOHAN MANUEL DILIMAN BS PHYSICS (5 YRS)
IGNACIO, ANA MAIA GOPEZ **Pending Case
IGNACIO, GERALD JACINTO BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (ECONOMICS)
IGNACIO, HANNAH LUZ REYES DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
IGNACIO, HARVEY ENRIQUE ENRIQUEZ LOS BAÑOS BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
IGNACIO, JEREMY DE VERA LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
IGNACIO, JIL MARIES CERVANIA MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
IGNACIO, JOEL KIRK TIMOTHY VERGARA **Pending Case
IGNACIO, JOHN RENAN NAGAL DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
IGNACIO, JOSHUA ENRIQUE LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
IGNACIO, KAYE CHARITY PASCUA DILIMAN BS ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
IGNACIO, MARK JUSTINE BRIONES BAGUIO BS PHYSICS
IGNACIO, RUBY ROSE SILVESTRE VISAYAS BA HISTORY
IGNALAGIN, JOHN BERNABE MENDOZA MANILA BS BIOLOGY
IGNORO, DENISE NICOLE AMUD **Pending Case
ILAGAN, DEANNA MAE MONTEJO TACLOBAN BA PSYCHOLOGY
ILAGAN, JERALD CONTI LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ILAGAN, JERICA MAE ARZAGA DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ILAGAN, LOUISE ALAIE MANUEL(*see notes) BAGUIO B FINE ARTS
ILAGAN, PRINCESS JOSHUA MASANGKAY LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMISTRY
ILAGAN, VINCE ADRIAN DEL ROSARIO MANILA DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ILAGAN, YUMI PATAGANI (*see notes) VISAYAS BA PSYCHOLOGY
ILAO, PIERRE ROMAYNE SEMIRA DILIMAN BS GEODETIC ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ILDEFONZO, ABIGAIL BRIAGAS MANILA BA BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES
ILDESA, MIGUEL LORENZO LABORTE DILIMAN BS MATHEMATICS
ILOSO, JUBERT AZAS TACLOBAN BS MANAGEMENT
ILOT, TRINA LOREN DE LUNA DILIMAN BS COMPUTER ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ILUSTRE, MAURICE SACHO CONSTANTINO DILIMAN BS HOTEL, RESTAURANT & INSTITUTION MANAGEMENT
IMAO, SARAH MELISANDE IBARRA LOS BAÑOS BA SOCIOLOGY
IMASA, DEAN ALJOHN CURAZA DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
IMPAS, MICHAEL REI SABANDAL DILIMAN BS BIOLOGY
IMPAS, VINCENT MALIGAYA MANILA BS PHYSICAL THERAPY (5 YRS)
IMPERIAL, BRUCE BRANDON CHAN DILIMAN BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
IMPERIAL, DALE PEÑOSA CEBU B FINE ARTS (PRODUCT DESIGN)
IMPERIAL, EIAN DAVID ORAYE DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
IMPERIAL, KLARISSA MAY ADELAIDE SALCEDO DILIMAN BA FILM
IMPERIAL, REIGENALHD C’ZAR ARCAY DILIMAN B SECONDARY EDUCATION
IMPERIO, REY ANGELO SAN PASCUAL DILIMAN BS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
IMPORTANTE, FLORENTINA MAE MACAINAG DILIMAN BS ARCHITECTURE (5 YRS)
INAO, CHARLENE CLAUDETTE FLORES DILIMAN BS CHEMISTRY
INAYANGAN, ELLANIE FAITH MINDANAO BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
INCOMIO, JOSEPH MIGUEL FELIX MANILA BS BIOLOGY
INDAB, LORA LEE BUAC (*see notes) VISAYAS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
INDOLOS, ATHENNA MARIE BISQUERA VISAYAS BS MANAGEMENT
INDUNAN, CRIZELLE EM RENDON LOS BAÑOS D VETERINARY MEDICINE (6 YRS)
INES, JEZREEL SALAZAR BAGUIO BA COMMUNICATION
INFANTE, MICA ELLA ABUNDO BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
INGIAEN, XYWRYLL SANTOS LOS BAÑOS BS NUTRITION
INGUITO, FATIMA JANE CABANLIT(*see notes) CEBU BS MATHEMATICS
INGUSAN, LORELIE CIARA CUNANAN DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
INIEGO, LASHANA VANICA DE QUIROS **Pending Case
INIGO, IRISH JAMES MARICAR BINUYA **Pending Case
INIT, RIJEAN JOLIA ELECO (*see notes) LOS BAÑOS D VETERINARY MEDICINE (6 YRS)
INOCENCIO, HANNA MAE SANTIAGO LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
INOCENCIO, ISAIAH KYLE SUN DILIMAN BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION & ACCOUNTANCY (5 YRS)
INOSANTO, NORIELLE OLIVARES VISAYAS BS PUBLIC HEALTH
INOVEJAS, DIANNE SUELEN BAGUIO BS BIOLOGY
INSAO, JOSEPH DURAL DILIMAN BS MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & BIOTECHNOLOGY
INSO, SHARON BLESS MANGUBAT MINDANAO BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
INSTRELLA, REANNU EMMANUEL LUBIANO DILIMAN BS MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & BIOTECHNOLOGY
INTAL, GABRIELLE ANN YABUT LOS BAÑOS DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
INTATANO, NICK MATTHEW BATOL DILIMAN BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
INTERINO, HEDAYA NISAH CABUGATAN CEBU BA PSYCHOLOGY
INTIA, PATRICIA JANINE QUIOCHO LOS BAÑOS BS NUTRITION
INTOY, ALADIN JR ROSALES MINDANAO BA COMMUNICATION ARTS
INUMERABLE, GIANNE DIEGO LOS BAÑOS BS AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT
IRANZO, RAPHAELLA MANZANO LOS BAÑOS BS NUTRITION
IRINGAN, REMIGIO III ARGAYOSO DILIMAN BS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ISAAC, GABRIELLE KYLA VILLACORTA DILIMAN BA CREATIVE WRITING
ISAAC, JAN MIKEL LUIS (*see notes) LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ISAGUIRRE, RAMON JOAQUIN AMPARO DILIMAN BS FOOD TECHNOLOGY (5 YRS)
ISBERTO, FRANCES ALEXANDRA LOZADA LOS BAÑOS BS BIOLOGY
ISIDRO, MATTHEW ANGELO CINCO DILIMAN BS CIVIL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ISLETA, KARL EYDAN DE CASTRO LOS BAÑOS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (5 YRS)
ISMAEL, ISHAQ MANAN TACLOBAN BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (POLITICAL SCIENCE)
ISON, ART ALEXANDER GIAN LIPATA LOS BAÑOS BS NUTRITION
ISON, KAIZEIL BAUTO BAGUIO BA SOCIAL SCIENCES (HISTORY)
ISUGA, JENNIE VAVE DELDO VISAYAS BS CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
ISUNGGA, ELIJAH NICHOLAS CABRERA LOS BAÑOS BS COMPUTER SCIENCE
ITCHON, CHRISTINE TAGUINES DILIMAN DEGREE PROGRAM WITH AVAILABLE SLOT
ITORMA, AYHIN HUYAG DILIMAN BS GEOLOGY

Alphabetically arranged by Full Name [ A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z ]

NOTES

Symbol Explanation
* Qualified but the applicant has to clear deficiencies with the UP Office of Admissions.
** Pending cases are not guaranteed admission into any campus/college of the University of the Philippines. For pending cases, all deficient requirements must be submitted on or before the deadline (see Announcements section).

Here is the list of University of the Philippines College Admission Test passers for incoming freshmen of the academic year 2018-2019. Each page contains the names of successful applicants within a specific alphabetical name range. Click each named range to view more results.

Additionally, a list of UP Qualifiers from your school will be sent to your principal. Individual notices will also be sent to all examinees.

If you qualify for admission to UP, register according to the instructions provided by the college or unit to which you have been accepted.


UPCAT COVERAGE

The UPCAT consists of 4 subtests: Language Proficiency (English and Filipino), Science, Math and Reading Comprehension (English and Filipino).

Standardized UPCAT scores are combined with the weighted average of 3 years of high school final grades to determine the UP admission grade.

To implement the policy of demographic access, the selection of campus qualifiers also considers socioeconomic and geographic factors.


UPDATE

To receive an update about UPCAT visit UPCAT official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com