SPLE RESULT: September 2017 Registered Master Electrician (RME) Board Exam for OFW’s

By | September 12, 2017

SPLBE September 2017 Registered Master Electrician RME Board Exam Result

Manila, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) administered the Registered Master Electricians (RME) Special Professional Licensure Examinations (SPLE) in the Middle East for Overseas Filipino Workers (OFW). The full list of passers, top ten (10) passers, top performing schools and performance of schools is available here, officially released by PRC online.

The said SPLE for RME Administer by PRC and Professional Regulatory Board of Electrical Engineering on September 2 – 3, 2017 in the following locations: Al-Khobar, KSA; Jeddah, KSA; Riyadh, KSA; Doha, Qatar; Abu-Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Al Ahmadi, Kuwait; Muscat, Oman; and Tel Aviv, Israel.

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL PASSERS!!!

SPLBE September 2017 Certified Public Accountant CPA Board Exam Result

Update: 09/29/2017

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 210 out of 350 Registered Master Electricians successfully passed the Electrical Engineer Licensure Examinations given by the Board of Electrical Engineering in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Al-Khobar, Jeddah and Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia; Doha, Qatar, Kuwait and in Oman this September 2017.

The members of the Board of Electrical Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Francis V. Mapile, Chairman, and Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza, Member.


LIST OF PASSERS:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIANS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – MIDDLE EAST Held on SEPTEMBER 2 & 3, 2017 Released on September 29, 2017.

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABASOLO, RAYMOND PLATAN
2 ABDULSALI, JAMAR TAUP
3 ABENOJA, RONNIE RIC ARGUILLES
4 ACORDA, ALVIN PINAROC
5 ALCID, RAINIER TIROL
6 ALLAREY, JEPHERSON MURCIA
7 ALMERO, ALLEN CAMARINES
8 ALONZO, JORGE PAAT
9 AMANCIO, ALBERTO BARINQUE
10 AMOSIN, LEONARDO ALADINO
11 AMPER, TEOFILO JR SORTONES
12 ANDAYA, JERSON PRESENTACION
13 APOLINARIO, RUEL GODEN
14 AQUINO, JOEL LIM
15 ARIATE, ARCHIE KLENN PECASALES
16 ARJONA, ULYSSES JOSEPH URBIZTONDO
17 BABIA, WINLOVE AGOL
18 BACAS, MARCIAL PAGLINAWAN
19 BACQUIANO, JOSEPH SARDA
20 BATAN, JEMIFER AROGANCIA
21 BAYOTAS, RONILO MURIAS
22 BERNAL, MICHAEL ANGELO PAGAR
23 BICOY, CLINT JUDE DUARTE
24 BINGA-AN, JOSE RONILO TIHUME
25 BORAC, JONEL ADRIATICO
26 BRAGAT, RAUL JUBAN
27 BRINGAS, LORANTE ALEJO
28 BUENAAGUA, JOHN DOSAL
29 CABTALAN, MICHAEL OLIVA
30 CABUNIAS, JESUS NAZARENO
31 CALICA, JOJIT FLORES
32 CALINAWAN, JESSE CHRIS ESPINA
33 CANDARI, JHEROME TAMBOONG
34 CANILANG, GREGORIO CASULLA
35 CAPOTE, GREG TABALE
36 CARANGAN, MARLON ORDOVEZ
37 CASTILLO, EXCEL REYES
38 CASUPANG, NIÑO BAJANDE
39 CATIGBE, JYSREAL CATIPAY
40 CATILO, WILLIAM ANONUEVO
41 CAYME, JEFFREYSON DOMINGO
42 CENTENO, CLIFF ARTIGA
43 CLIMACO, BERNABE JR PRADO
44 COMETA, RON ALVIN PUNZALAN
45 CONSTANTINO, RAMADAN BECERRO
46 CORPUS, LEONILO ALIGA
47 CORTEZ, MARLO DUMAPAL
48 CRISOSTOMO, NOEL MONTERICO
49 CUEVAS, LLOYD MAMATLALO
50 CURTINA, JONATHAN MACARULAY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION – MIDDLE EAST
Held on SEPTEMBER 1, 2017 Page: 4 of 7
Released on SEPTEMBER 29, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
51 DAFANG, ERWIN TALON
52 DE SAGON, WYN BALLADA
53 DE TORRES, PETER JOHN UMALI
54 DEJITO, REY NOTARION
55 DELA TORRE, JOSH RANDALL CANTIL
56 DIONALDO, FEDERICO METRAN
57 DULLA, IAN MANLIMOS
58 DURAN, STEPHEN BASISTA
59 EBALAROSA, MACARIO LOBITANA
60 EBRADO, MARIO ESCALA
61 EBREO, DHANFORDJIM SANCHEZ
62 EMPENIO, RONEE LEYNES
63 ENDONA, NELSON NIEVES
64 ESMERO, JEFFREY GALLARDO
65 EVANGELISTA, NOEL NOGRADA
66 EVASCO, JEFFREY FORONES
67 FABIAN, SHEILA APOSTOL
68 FENIZA, MANUEL JR ESPLAGO
69 FERNANDEZ, JERLAN DUMA
70 FERNANDEZ, MAR NAVIDA
71 FETALCO, JOHN ANDREW FIEDACAN
72 FORTIN, JEFFREY NOLASCO
73 FRUTO, LEANDRO FORTES
74 GABATINO, FRANCISCO LOZANO
75 GABUYO, ROLAND ESTRELLADO
76 GAERLAN, MANNY QUERO
77 GAMAYAO, ANTERO GERAPUSCO
78 GAMBOA, ARNOLD VALENTINO
79 GANADE, QUIRICO SENIAL
80 GAPPAL, PAISAL MANSAN
81 GOMEZ, GABRIEL FLORES
82 GONZALES, DAVE DELA CRUZ
83 GONZALES, MARK ANTHONY CUARESMA
84 GUDASEN, JAYSON PIPO
85 HERRERA, EDUARDO MONTARDE
86 HIGOY, JAY CAABAS
87 HIMBING, GLENDALE KENN VILLAHERMOSA
88 IBANA, RODELIO VILLAFLORES
89 IBO, MICHAEL ORCINE
90 IMBANG, FLORANTE DELIS
91 INSO, JUNALAN MAGLASANG
92 JAVA, ROLANDO VILLANUEVA
93 KYAMKO, BENJIE NINGUE
94 LAGUA, CERILO JR CONAG
95 LANDOY, RICKY MONTECLARO
96 LANTACA, FERDINAND DADO
97 LAURETE, EDGAR CAGALAWAN
98 LAUZON, JHON SABUSAP
99 LAYNES, JULIO PALILIO
100 LAZARO, REYNOLD ALIMEN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION – MIDDLE EAST
Held on SEPTEMBER 1, 2017 Page: 5 of 7
Released on SEPTEMBER 29, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
101 LEGASPI, CORNELIO JR ALEJO
102 LIMAN, BUENAVENTURA JABONILLO
103 LLORCA, JOSEFINO JR NOVORRA
104 LOMIO, JAIME JR ENRIQUEZ
105 LULU, FERDENAN DATUGAN
106 LUMACTUD, LOUIE BAYON-ON
107 LUMOD, RAMEL DUNGOG
108 LUY, MARVIN HIJADA
109 MACALLING, EFREN II BANHAN
110 MACASINAG, EDISON SILAO
111 MAGAN, FELIX JR DIO
112 MAGTURO, EDWARD EDCEL RAMIRO
113 MALATE, EDWIN GALAMITON
114 MALATE, TRANQUILINO JR CABALCE
115 MANALO, PAUL EUGENE TARENIO
116 MANALO, VICTOR MENTOY
117 MANGADA, MICHAEL CARDENAS
118 MANGASI, JEFFY CALICDAN
119 MANIMTIM, MARLON GUSI
120 MANJARES, EDWIN RULL
121 MANLINCON, MELVIN BULATAO
122 MANUEL, RENANTE AYDAUN
123 MANUEL, VICTOR SERRANO
124 MASLOG, ELMER ANICOY
125 MELENDRES, JOHN ANDREW BELLEN
126 MENDOZA, ZACARIAS JR HICBAN
127 MENESES, RONNEL DE LA SIERRA
128 MERCADO, ALVIN DIZON
129 MIRAFLOR, MILBERT RENDON
130 MORTEL, VAL GEORGE RECTO
131 MOSQUITE, BENJIE RESARE
132 MURALLON, RENANTE YATING
133 MUTIA, JOSEPH LITANGAN
134 NABORTE, JEFFREY SARDOVIA
135 NAIG, ZANDEE PAUL FERANIL
136 NAPALANG, NOEL LAGARAN
137 NAPARAN, VICTOR II DE VERA
138 NARAG, CONRADO JR GUTIERREZ
139 NERI, ORLANDO RABOSA
140 NOORA, JOHN RAY MARMOL
141 ONG, EDWIN SALVADOR
142 ORAA, CORNILLUS VILLASANTA
143 ORATING, SOFRONIO PEREZ
144 ORAÑA, MELVIN MOLINA
145 ORDONIO, MARK LESTER SUAYAN
146 PAGOD, VINCENT LIGUID
147 PAHANONOT, RICO MAÑACAP
148 PALATINO, ANGELITO MORENO
149 PALISA, ERES PANGANIBAN
150 PALMA, CHARLIE LUNAR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION – MIDDLE EAST
Held on SEPTEMBER 1, 2017 Page: 6 of 7
Released on SEPTEMBER 29, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
151 PAMBID, REYNO GACUSAN
152 PANTOJA, JOEY PANTINOS
153 PARDEÑO, JERRY RIBOT
154 PASAMBA, DAVID JR DIGMA
155 PASCUAL, BOBBY GUILLERMO
156 PASTOR, RAMY BATOON
157 PAYOT, BERNABE MACA
158 PELICANO, EFREN ARNILLA
159 PESTAÑO, LEO JR MORENO
160 PEÑAFLOR, CHRISTIAN DE LA PEÑA
161 PICO, RICKY SABADO
162 PINEDA, ELMER REGENCIA
163 PISON, EDUARDO DON
164 POBLETE, NINO VALDERAMA
165 QUIMNO, MICHAEL WAEL
166 RAMILLANO, GELMAR DELA CERNA
167 RAMOS, REYSON LACANLALE
168 REFUGIO, RONALDO MALICSI
169 RENDORA, OSIDEL NG
170 REYTERAN, SHIRWYN COLLE
171 RICO, JOWIE REFORMA
172 RIOLA, JEROME LEDESMA
173 RITA, EDUARD VILLOTA
174 RIVERA, REYNALDO JR SEGOVIA
175 ROMERO, RICO SORIAO
176 ROMERO, RONALD ARADOR
177 ROSALES, ARTURO II PEREZ
178 ROSALES, RICHARD ALLAN CANTRE
179 ROSEQUE, ROEL MAUNES
180 SABORDO, JOEL GONZALES
181 SACEDON, JOVEN RODA
182 SAGALA, JERRICO AGNO
183 SARDIDO, ARVIN PELLETERO
184 SEGUI, REYTO ABUNDA
185 SIBONGA, HAYZON JOHN SALES
186 SIBUG, DEE JAY MANALILI
187 SISON, WILSON DONGALLO
188 SOLAMO, ERIC VENTERO
189 SOLIS, HARLEY JR VILLACRUS
190 SORIANO, BENEDICK CASTILLO
191 SUERO, GERALD CAMRAL
192 SULIT, ARNOLD LUMBANG
193 SULLESTA, JOSE ROLAN CERBO
194 TABIFRANCA, EMMANUEL SERRA
195 TAJADAO, JOEL RAMIREZ
196 TALHA, RONALD JR MENDEZ
197 TAMBAJUYOT, ROMEO BARCELONIA
198 TEOXON, STEPHEN RAYMOND LOPEZ
199 TIEMPO, ANTONIO DARAGOSA
200 TOCMO, ESMERALDO CHATO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION – MIDDLE EAST
Held on SEPTEMBER 1, 2017 Page: 7 of 7
Released on SEPTEMBER 29, 2017
Seq. No. N a m e
201 TOMANDAO, RENE DALIDA
202 TONIZA, JOSSAN DE JOSEPH
203 TUMACA, ROWAN CIELO
204 UBALDO, VAN RYAN NUICA
205 VELASCO, RICHARD PALAMOS
206 VELASQUEZ, SHYREL MAGNAYE
207 VILLAGOMEZ, RUVILL MANAOG
208 VILLAMONTE, JONATHAN NACARIO
209 YAON, ALBERT ORNOPIA
210 ZALSOS, JAPETH PAO
———-NOTHING FOLLOWS———-


LIST OF TOP PASSERS:

The successful examinees who garnered the highest places in the September 2017 Registered Master Electrician Special Professional Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING(%)

1 REYSON LACANLALE RAMOS
CENTRAL LUZON COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-SAN FERNANDO
93.50

2 CERILO CONAG LAGUA JR
CAGAYAN STATE UNIVERSITY-TUGUEGARAO
91.00

JERRICO AGNO SAGALA
GOLDEN GATE COLLEGES
91.00

3 JOHN ANDREW BELLEN MELENDRES
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
90.50

DEE JAY MANALILI SIBUG
DON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY
90.50

4 GABRIEL FLORES GOMEZ
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
90.00

5 ANTONIO DARAGOSA TIEMPO
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
89.50

6 JOSEPH SARDA BACQUIANO
CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-ARGAO (for.CSCST)
89.00

GLENDALE KENN VILLAHERMOSA HIMBING
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
89.00

7 RON ALVIN PUNZALAN COMETA
BATANGAS STATE UNIVERSITY – ALANGILAN
88.00

EFREN BANHAN MACALLING II
SECONDARY SCHOOL
88.00

BERNABE MACA PAYOT
BOHOL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-TAGBILARAN CITY
88.00

REYNALDO SEGOVIA RIVERA JR
COLUMBAN COLLEGE-OLONGAPO CITY
88.00

BENEDICK CASTILLO SORIANO
TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-TAGUIG
88.00

8 LORANTE ALEJO BRINGAS
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KIDAPAWAN
87.00

9 CHRISTIAN DE LA PEÑA PEÑAFLOR
HOLY CROSS COLLEGE OF CARIGARA
86.00

10 ARNOLD VALENTINO GAMBOA
NUEVA ECIJA UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CABANATUAN
85.50
———-NOTHING FOLLOWS———-


PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOLS:


RESULT FROM OTHER SPLE PROGRAMS:


UPDATE

To receive an update from September 2017 Registered Master Electricians Special Professional Licensure Examinations (SPLE) in the Middle East visit PRC official website or follow us on our social media pages via Facebook and Twitter. And you may bookmark this page for easy access. – Philboardresults.com