List of Top Passers: September 2016 Registered Master Electricians (RME) Board Exam Results

By | September 4, 2016

top passers September 2016 Registered Master Electricians board exam result Professional Regulation Commission were released the result in the September 2016 Registered Master Electricians (RME) board exam within two to three working days from the last day of examination. PRC included in the results the list of top passers or the examinees who got the highest score in the RME exam. Below area will be updated soon as PRC issued the list.

The RME examination took placed in selected testing centers of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi and Lucena last September 4, 2016.

The members of the Board of Electrical Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Francis V. Mapile, Chairman and Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza, Member.

List of Top Passers September 2016 Registered Master Electricians Board Exam Results:

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the September 2016 Registered Master Electricians Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK | NAME SCHOOL | RATING (%)

1 AIDAN DESTACAMENTO ENCARNACION
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON
93.00

JUDY ANN PEREZ MONTECILLO
LAGUNA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIVSN PABLO(LSPC)
93.00

ALEXANDER TUMBAGA ZURBITO JR
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI
93.00

2 GEOMEL BONIFACIO JUAN
DON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY
92.50

3 VON JERIC ORPIADA ORLINA
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI
92.00

4 JOVEN DELOS REYES BELVIS
CAPIZ STATE UNIVERSITY (CIT)(PSPC)-MAIN CAMPUS
91.50

EDWIN SACORUM DURANA
ADAMSON UNIVERSITY
91.50

5 EDWIN TUYOR AGON
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-CALAPE
91.00

THELMO LASMARIAS AGUSTIN JR
CAPIZ STATE UNIVERSITY (CIT)(PSPC)-MAIN CAMPUS
91.00

DANALIN MAE CONSULTA CAÑON
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI
91.00

GLENN KENNETH BERBON CRUZ
PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG PASIG
91.00

RHENZ REINER REFORMADO FERMA
NEW ERA UNIVERSITY
91.00

ARIEL ASOY OMOSURA
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-CALAPE
91.00

ALDRIN VIÑAS PALMA
BATANGAS STATE UNIVERSITY – LIPA
91.00

JOHN LOUIE DIAZ SARICAL
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET
91.00

6 JAVLIN DOMAOAN BADUA
PANGASINAN STATE UNIVERSITY-URDANETA
90.50

GLESIE MAY CALABIA BRUEGAS
LAGUNA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIVSN PABLO(LSPC)
90.50

REMSEN PASCUA BULAN BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI
90.50

7 JAYSON BALLARES CALVARIO
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-CALAPE
90.00

ADRIAN GIL TALORETE DOMOSMOG
NEGROS ORIENTAL STATE UNIVERSITY (CVPC)-DUMAGUETE
90.00

8 JERSON ALOLINO ABAY-ABAY
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN
89.50

DONDON CALLANGAN ADDULAM
CAGAYAN STATE UNIVERSITY-TUGUEGARAO
89.50

ALBERT GUSI BATAD
NATIONAL COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-DASMARINAS
89.50

MARVIN FAJARDO DACANAY MFI FOUNDATION, INC. (FOR MERALCO FOUND. INC.) -PASIG
89.50

AGUSTIN ZUNIEGA EMRALINO
LAGUNA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIVSN PABLO(LSPC)
89.50

TEOFREDO LOSLOSO GUTIERREZ JR
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-CALAPE
89.50

ANTONIO GELAGA RAQUEL JR
EASTERN VISAYAS STATEUNIVERSITY (for.L.I.T.)TACLOBAN
89.50

MARL DARWYN ECHALUCE RODRIGUEZ
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI
89.50

9 RODEL ELLORIMO ESMAYA
SOUTHERN ILOILO POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
89.00

DANIEL JOHN SOSA GELUZ
TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA
89.00

RON LESTER CARREON MALLARI
DON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY
89.00

GED ERIC CAPIÑA SAMBAJON
DIVINE WORD COLLEGE OF LEGAZPI
89.00

JULIP CESAR AVILES VEGA
UNIVERSITY OF NUEVA CACERES
89.00

JOSHUA BAUTISTA YAO
LAGUNA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIV STA CRUZ (LSPC)
89.00

10 ROSS VINCENT FLORES ADATO
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
88.50

EDITO LEOPARDAS BERNALES JR
CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-CABADBARAN, AGUSAN DEL NORTE
88.50

JOSERICO DANO CEPE
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN
88.50

FERNANDO AREJOLA GABAS JR
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN
88.50

JOHN MARK CABANGISAN GUSTILO
WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-LA PAZ
88.50

CHRISTOPER GUTIERREZ MERCADO
BATANGAS STATE UNIVERSITY – ALANGILAN
88.50

WILLIAM MICUA NOCES
PANGASINAN STATE UNIVERSITY-URDANETA
88.50

GIL PAOLO LERIOS ODTUHAN
SECONDARY SCHOOL
88.50

CLOIE BINCE DOCTOLERO PRESTOZA
SECONDARY SCHOOL
88.50

GODFREY QUESEA QUEDDENG
SOUTHERN LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY-LUCBAN (SLPC)
88.50

ADONIS MANIGO TANTIADO
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-CALAPE
88.50
—–NOTHING FOLLOWS ——

SEE ALSO:

UPDATES:

For more updates of the results for September 2016 Registered Master Electricians (RME) Licensure Examination, please always visit philboardresults.com. To receive free update from us, please TWEET” us on  Twitter or LIKE” us  on Facebook and you may also bookmark this page in your browser.

4 thoughts on “List of Top Passers: September 2016 Registered Master Electricians (RME) Board Exam Results

  1. Pingback: Top Performing & Performance of the Schools: September 2016 RME Board Exam Result

  2. Pingback: LIST OF PASSERS: September 2016 RME / Master Electricians Board Exam Result

  3. Pingback: Top Passers: September 2016 REE / Electrical Engineers Board Exam Results

  4. Pingback: EXAM RESULT: September 2016 Registered Master Electricians (RME) Board Exam

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *