Exam Result: September 2016 SPLBE – Registered Master Electricians (RME) Board Exam in Middle East for OFW’s

By | September 15, 2016

Exam Result September 2016 SPLBE Registered Master Electricians Board Exam Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) release the result in the September 2016 Special Licensure Board Examination (SPLBE) – Registered Master Electricians (RME) Board Exam for Overseas Filipino Worker’s (OFW) in Middle East. Include the list of passers, top passers, top performing and performance of the schools is posted here.

Update: 10/12/2016

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 177 out of 281 Registered Master Electricians successfully passed the Electrical Engineer Licensure Examinations given by the Board of Electrical Engineering in: Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Al-Khobar, Jeddah and Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia; Doha, Qatar and in Kuwait last September 2016.

The members of the Board of Electrical Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Francis V. Mapile, Chairman and Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza, Member.

LIST PASSERS: 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIANS (RME) LICENSURE EXAMINATION Held on SEPTEMBER 14, 2016 Released on OCTOBER 12, 2016.

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ACAS, JOENAS PALAMANO
2 ADAJO, HARVEY RAMOS
3 ADRIASOLA, JULIUS CEASAR PAJUELAS
4 AGAD, DANILO QUIZON
5 AGNILA, EMMANUEL ESTRELLA
6 AGUILA, JEFFREY BITUIN
7 ALBERTO, JEFFERSON GACUSAN
8 ALDANA, CHRISTIAN MAGADIA
9 ALFORQUE, ROBERT SILOS
10 ALLAYBAN, ORLAN CONTILLO
11 ALMIROL, RYAN EGUIA
12 ALONSAGAY, REGIE TORQUILLO
13 ALQUISOLA, RONEL NILOOBAN
14 ANCHETA, ARNEL ANTALAN
15 ANDUYON, BERNARD BELOY
16 ANINO, FRANCIS RANIL ENARGAN
17 ANTOLIN, PEDRO JR GANZAGAN
18 ANTONIO, FRANKLIN SANTOS
19 ARCALLANA, NOLI TABLADA
20 ARROYO, FRANCIS JAROME VILLAMARZO
21 ARTATES, VICENTE DALIVA
22 ASOK, ALLAN JOY CABAHUG
23 BACURIO, DANILO ALVAREZ
24 BAGUHIN, FRANCISCO JR VICENTE
25 BALADAD, SAMUEL FERNANDEZ
26 BALMACEDA, EDUARDO JR TURALBA
27 BARBA, JOEL JR REYES
28 BAUTISTA, FREDERIC OSORIO
29 BAUZON, MICHAEL JABER LEAL
30 BEDAYOS, JOSHUA VENCENT BATCHILLER
31 BENDIOLA, PORFIRIO JR MARTIN
32 BENIGNO, MARBIE SAPON
33 BERAYO, EMAN OGO
34 BEROY, JOHNIE FLORES
35 BERTUCIO, ULYSSES DEQUILLA
36 BILLENA, GABBY OBERIO
37 BITOS, LEONCIO EMPERADO
38 BLAS, BENJAMIN FERNANDEZ
39 BOJOCAN, MARLON GUIRA
40 BOQUILA, ROQUE AUTIDA
41 BRISTOL, REYMAN SOMBRERO
42 BRUNO, FRANKLIN GARCIA
43 BUEZA, MELCHOR ESCOBAR
44 CABAÑERO, ROBERTO RELATORES
45 CALACDAY, HENRICK IVAN MALIGAYA
46 CAMEROS, ROBIN SAPATUA
47 CANO, ANGIEFREY RAMOS
48 CANTIGA, RYAN IGNACIO
49 CAPUNO, NOLI LEYNES
50 CARCEDO, ACHILLES NARCISO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION – MIDDLE EAST
Held on SEPTEMBER 14, 2016 Page: 4 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 12, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

51 CARIGO, PEDRO ASENJO
52 CATADMAN, RENIER BROÑOLA
53 CEBALLOS, MARVIN MALAYA
54 CELESTINO, GIOVANNI COMO
55 CELIZ, LOUIE BARRIENTOS
56 CHAVEZ, ARSENIO JR HERNANDEZ
57 CHING, ANTONIO JR LIM
58 CONTILLO, EDWIN VELONZA
59 CORPORAL, NILO RECTO
60 CORPUZ, BRYAN MARZO
61 CRUZ, ELMER REY LAPITAN
62 CUETO, NOEL MENDOZA
63 CUTANDA, CHRISTOPHER BASCO
64 DADUA, REDEN BELMONTE
65 DANILA, JOEL CLAMUCHA
66 DAYUJA, JESSAR DACILLO
67 DAÑO, DONDON GALO
68 DEBLOIS, GERRY ALCONES
69 DECHAVEZ, JESSIE DE MONTEVERDE
70 DEDUMO, RICHARD TUNDAY
71 DEDUQUE, HENRY DALAGAN
72 DELA CALZADA, JEREMIAS GENILA
73 DELA CRUZ, ROGELIO JR DE GUZMAN
74 DELA TORRE, BARTOLOME JR GONZALES
75 DOLAR, DANILO JR BUGAAY
76 DOLUERAS, ALDRIN TABRADILLO
77 DOYDORA, JULIUS JUABAN
78 ENAD, ARMANDO MASAYON
79 ENGADA, RYAN GY MEJADO
80 ESTRABO, NOEL SALUDES
81 EVANGELISTA, RAFAEL BITORIO
82 EVASCO, JOY FORONES
83 FEBRADA, PROCESO BIACO
84 FRANCISCO, JOEMEL BACAY
85 FUENTES, ARNEL LUNA
86 FUNELAS, VALSON CORCUERA
87 GUDITO, JOELITO APARECE
88 HERMOSO, ROBERTO DIAZ
89 HERNANDEZ, PATRICK FERNANDO
90 INION, DONNIE RAY TIWAN
91 JAPSON, ALFREDO III MORAGAS
92 JARDIN, EDWIN JR MORATO
93 JASPIO, RODEL TEJADA
94 JUAN, MARCIAL AGCAOILI
95 JULVE, ARIEL DAHUYA
96 LABRADOR, MARVIN SARMIENTO
97 LADIERO, FERDENAN PERALTA
98 LANDICHO, NHUEL CAGUICLA
99 LAO, RODEN JUMAWID
100 LAPAS, EDGARDO JR BARING
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION – MIDDLE EAST
Held on SEPTEMBER 14, 2016 Page: 5 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 12, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

101 LAUREL, BOBBY LOPEZ
102 LESIGUES, ELDEN VISITACION
103 LICAYU, JAY ERICSON LIQUIGAN
104 LIMOD, ADRIAN SUQUIB
105 LIZASO, JONATHAN TAYAMORA
106 LLANDER, MARK LIBRADILLA
107 LLORCA, ISABELO JR ALBARICO
108 LUCAGBO, RUEL CARANZO
109 MAANDIG, ERLAN MABAO
110 MACA, LOUISITO REDOÑA
111 MADULID, ALVIN QUE
112 MAGALLADO, CHARLIE MATINONG
113 MAGHANOY, GASPAR RENDORA
114 MAGUAD, ALEJANDRO VARGAS
115 MAISOG, FRANCIS ONYOT
116 MANLANGIT, JUDY BALBER
117 MANLIGAS, GENITO MALINAY
118 MANTO, JOEMAR FERNANDEZ
119 MANUEL, MAURICIO CLEMENTE
120 MAPALO, ROMNICK MACALOS
121 MAQUILAS, JANNO ALBOS
122 MEDINA, ROBERTO BELARA
123 MEJARES, LEOMAR SINOGAYA
124 MEÑESES, RUIN ENARIO
125 MIKUNUG, MINSUARIE HUSAIN
126 MOJICA, JOWEL TORRES
127 MORENO, JESUS JR SINGSON
128 MORENO, JON REMBRAND ALLER
129 NILO, RONNIE BALOT
130 NUESTRO, EDGAR ALLAN BALLERAS
131 NUEVO, FRANKIE JORDUELA
132 ODVINA, BOBBY DEINLA
133 OTERO, FEDELINO CUEME
134 PADRIQUEZ, LOUIJER SABALDAN
135 PAGTACUNAN, RICO MUEGA
136 PALADO, DOMINADOR REDDAUS
137 PEKITPEKIT, ROQUE COMENDADOR
138 PILAPIL, LEW LAUDE
139 PLAZA, ARCEO ANGELES
140 PUNZALAN, ARISTOTLE GUEVARRA
141 QUIACHON, RENAN FLORES
142 QUIJADA, NEIL GABUTAN
143 QUINDARA, KENNETH DEAN CALIXTRO
144 REDILLA, RANDY IDANO
145 REYES, NELSON MACARIOLA
146 RICA, DIONIETO AVILA
147 RIDON, MELVIN BANIAGA
148 RODAVIA, MARCIANO BERNARDO
149 ROMAN, JIMMY ONOFRE
150 ROMERO, ROBERTO RUIZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION – MIDDLE EAST
Held on SEPTEMBER 14, 2016 Page: 6 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 12, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e

151 ROSALES, FREDIE LOU LABRINGCA
152 ROXAS, MARK RYAN ONG
153 RUEDAS, ANASTACIO JR NAYRE
154 SAGARIO, CHARLES BAUTISTA
155 SANCHEZ, CARLITO CANLAS
156 SARTE, CALIXTO JR SALARZA
157 SEREVO, ROLANDO OCTAVIANO
158 SIDO, JERRY CAÑEDO
159 SORIANO, JHOBEL LORLD PALMA
160 STA ANA, ROMMEL ENRIQUEZ
161 TAGUBA, JESSIE DAÑO
162 TANGALIN, DENNIS GARCIA
163 TEJADA, GERRY TRESVALLES
164 TEOPE, JOSELITO JR ABSULIO
165 TERNIO, ANDRES ZUNIEGA
166 TEVES, AETHEL CRAIG MILITANTE
167 TOLENTINO, LEANDRO PUNLA
168 TUMULAK, BENSON ANCIO
169 URIAN, BRYAN JAKE AGUINALDO
170 VALDEZ, JUANITO JR GERON
171 VALERA, ANTHONY ROGANDO
172 VALONES, ROLDAN HERERRA
173 VELOSO, NEMESIO ABINA
174 VILLAVER, ROLAND LAO
175 VISTAL, RIVO SARSABA
176 WINES, RENE GUARINO
177 ZAMORA, PAUL CERVANTES
—————NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

TOP PASSERS: 

The successful examinee who garnered the highest place in the September 2016 Registered Master Electricians (RME) Licensure Examination (Middle East) is:

Rank | Name | School | Rating (%)

1 DONNIE RAY TIWAN INION
CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
92.00

2 NHUEL CAGUICLA LANDICHO
CAVITE STATE UNIVERSITY (DON SEVERINO AGR’L. COLL.)
89.50

JAY ERICSON LIQUIGAN LICAYU
UNIVERSITY OF SAINT LOUIS-TUGUEGARAO
89.50

3 DANILO ALVAREZ BACURIO
SAMAR STATE UNIVERSITY (SAMAR S.P.C.)
89.00

4 JOEL CLAMUCHA DANILA
SAINT MARY’S COLLEGE-TAGUM
87.50

ALDRIN TABRADILLO DOLUERAS
RAMON MAGSAYSAY TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-IBA
87.50

5 SAMUEL FERNANDEZ BALADAD
UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (for.BAGUIO C.F.)
87.00

6 GABBY OBERIO BILLENA
WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-LA PAZ
86.50

7 RICHARD TUNDAY DEDUMO
SURIGAO DEL NORTE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY
85.50

LOUISITO REDOÑA MACA
EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIV. (for. L.I.T.)-TANAUAN CAMPUS
85.50

LEW LAUDE PILAPIL
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
85.50

GERRY TRESVALLES TEJADA
CATANDUANES STATE UNIVERSITY – VIRAC
85.50

8 CHRISTIAN MAGADIA ALDANA
BATANGAS STATE UNIVERSITY – ALANGILAN
85.00

MARLON GUIRA BOJOCAN
EASTERN SAMAR STATE UNIVERSITY – BORONGAN
85.00

ROQUE AUTIDA BOQUILA
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY
85.00

BARTOLOME GONZALES DELA TORRE JR
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
85.00

9 GIOVANNI COMO CELESTINO
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA
84.50

10 AETHEL CRAIG MILITANTE TEVES
SAINT ANTHONY’S COLLEGE-ANTIQUE
84.00
—– NOTHING FOLLOWS —–

PERFORMANCE OF THE SCHOOLS:

Rank School | Total No. of Exam. | Total No. Passed | Percentage Passed

SEE ALSO:

UPDATE:

For more updates for September 2016 SPLBE – Registered Master Electricians (RME) Board Exam for Overseas Filipino Worker’s (OFW) in Middle East, result and related announcement, please always visit philboardresults.com.

To receive free update from us, please TWEET” us on  Twitter or LIKE” us  on Facebook and you may bookmark this page in your browser for easy access the site.

10 thoughts on “Exam Result: September 2016 SPLBE – Registered Master Electricians (RME) Board Exam in Middle East for OFW’s

  1. Pingback: September 2016 SPLBE Exam Results for OFW's in the Middle East

  2. Pingback: SPLBE RESULT: September 2016 Registered Electrical Engineers REE Board Exam

  3. Pingback: SPLBE RESULT: September 2016 Mechanical Engineers Board Exam

  4. Pingback: SPLBE RESULT: September 2016 Dentists (Written) Board Exam Passers

  5. Pingback: SPLBE RESULT: September 2016 Radiologic Technologists Board Exam

  6. Pingback: SPLBE RESULT: September 2016 Electronics Technicians Board Exam

  7. Pingback: SPLBE RESULT: September 2016 Environmental Planners Board Exam

  8. Pingback: SPLBE RESULT: September 2016 Architects (ALE) Board Exam Passers

  9. Pingback: SPLBE Result: September 2016 Respiratory Therapists Board Exam

  10. Pingback: SPLBE RESULT: September 2016 Teachers / LET Board Exam Passers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *