List of Passers April 2016 (REE) Registered Electrical Engineers Board Exam Results

By | April 12, 2016

prc-logo-philippines Complete list of passers in the April 2016 Registered Electrical Engineers (REE) Licensure Examination also known as April 2016 Electrical Engineers Board Exam results is posted here officially released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC).

The said examination was held last April 10 & 11, 2016 in cities of Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena and Zamboanga given by the Board of Electrical Engineering.

List of Passers
List of Top Passers
Top Performing and Performance of the Schools
Registered Master Electrician (RME)


REE List of Passers

Roll of Successful Examinees in the REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Released on APRIL 15, 2016.

Seq. No.         N a m e

1 ABALO, SHANELEY
2 ABANTE, MARCIANO JR CASTILLO
3 ABARRACOSO, CHARLIE DIONISIO
4 ABATA, RAYMOND DOMONDON
5 ABBANG, NADZMEER SULAN
6 ABELGAS, RON CARLO CANSERAN
7 ABESAMIS, KREIG AUDREY LAMERA
8 ABO-ABO, JOHN PAUL REBUTA
9 ABRACIA, MARVIN ORBITA
10 ACASO, INOCENCIO TRABAJO
11 ACEBEDO, ROLDAN ESPEJO
12 ACOB, MARY ANGELENE ATIENZA
13 ACOBA, DARYL CADELINIA
14 ADIGUE, ASAPH TADEJA
15 ADINA, JOHN CHRISTOPHER TUTOP
16 ADRIANO, BENEDICTO ADRIAN MARTIN
17 AGBUYA, ROLLY CUANGEY
18 AGENA, KENNETH GEROLEO
19 AGUADO, JIM BOY ARCEGA
20 AGUILAR, CRIS BOADO
21 AGUINALDO, EVANDER JAMES TORRES
22 ALAMAN, DARYLLE PELIÑA
23 ALAMON, RABBI SILAWAN
24 ALARZAR, MARK FRANCIS BARIA
25 ALAURIN, IVAN PRAX LARITA
26 ALBAÑO, JOHN PAUL HOLLON
27 ALCANCIA, JAYSON RALPH ESPAÑOLA
28 ALCANTARA, JHONNER PORTERA
29 ALCANTARA, KIM ARIEL MALARAYAP
30 ALEJANDRE, ANGELA JOY TIPOSO
31 ALFARO, DONALD JAYSON ESPEJO
32 ALFECHE, RONNIE JR JARME
33 ALIDO, AIDENN FRUELDA
34 ALIGUYON, REX ALVIN BRIONES
35 ALLENA, CHRISTENE ANGELA RICO
36 ALLONES, JENNY MARRIE BOT-OY
37 ALONAJAN, JOMAR VINTAYEN
38 ALTURAS, JUNE RENDEL CUGUING
39 ALUNES, GILBEN JR MARCOS
40 ALZUBI, BRIXTON CORROS
41 AMADOR, LORENZO DILLIARTE
42 AMIT, JOHNEDEL FUENTES
43 AMODIA, SEVERINO JR DEIPARINE
44 AMPASO, MOHAMAD AMARODIN LOMONDOT
45 AMPOG, ANGELO PILAYRE
46 ANCHETA, ALEXIS GUMABAO
47 ANDAL, DAN SAMUEL ANTENOR
48 ANDALAN, JAMES STEVEN DUMAAN
49 ANDAYA, EDISON AUSTRIA
50 ANDRADE, JANZEN VON MABALOT
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 3 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ANDRES, CHINGLY SERGIE PALMES
52 ANDULTE, DUVAL OTURA
53 ANGELES, JONASH MENDOZA
54 ANOG, JAJIE VILLAS
55 ANOG, RAJMIKO APOSTOL
56 ANTARAN, TEACHA GUERRERO
57 ANTENOR, MARC VONN PANCHITA
58 ANTOLIN, CHRISTIAN JOY RUMINGQUET
59 ANTONIO, MARVIN AMER JUANITEZ
60 APARIL, REYMOND LIBORES
61 APELLIDO, RICHARD TABARES
62 APUYA, JEVON TADO
63 AQUIATAN, ROXANNE MAY BELTRAN
64 ARANDA, EPHRAIM ALEDO
65 ARARACAP, OLYCRIS ELINAR FOJAS
66 ARATO, JAN SERGIO ESTILLER
67 ARCADIO, RONIE TECSON
68 ARCARTADO, MARK ANTHONY LADERA
69 ARCEÑO, JOANNE LATORRE
70 ARCINAS, RYAN ANDREW ESCOBAR
71 ARDANIEL, MICHAEL JAY CORPUZ
72 AREVALO, KARL ANTHONY MACALISANG
73 ARGANA, MARK EDWARD BALEDA
74 ARIATE, JOHN ALFRED GUARDACASA
75 ARIETA, RECTO I AZAÑA
76 ARO, MARION NIÑO MENGUITO
77 ARROYO, JAYWARD ESTRELLA
78 ARUTA, ANGELO PAOLO VILLANUEVA
79 ATIENZA, ANTHONY JEFFERSON SAET
80 ATIENZA, DARWIN ASI
81 AUSTRIA, JONAS JOHN EARL MAÑIBO
82 AUSTRIA, JUSTIN RAY DELGADO
83 AUTIDA, JUNDIE VALDUEZA
84 AZARES, ALAN JR BENEMERITO
85 BABAS, MCWHEEL BAYLON
86 BADAJOS, JUDE MICHAEL
87 BADATO, ROAMAR ECLE
88 BADEO, JONATHAN GARCIA
89 BAETA, ANDREW OLASO
90 BAGO, CHRISTOPHER BONGANAY
91 BAGSIT, MARY GRACE CULTURA
92 BAGUIO, ANDRES JR BRIGOLI
93 BAGULAYA, GIL JR LARIOQUE
94 BAISAS, JAYSON PATANA
95 BALADAD, DELVYCX HIPOL
96 BALANGUE, KERWEEN ALCEBAR
97 BALBACAL, ERIKA LAINE POLGEN
98 BALBUENA, CHARLIE AUXTERO
99 BALINGIT, TJ RAZ
100 BALLADA, MAUREEN ETCUBAÑAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 4 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BALTAZAR, NELSON CAINTO
102 BANAAG, MARK KEVIN MANGURALI
103 BANIAGA, CHRISTOPHER TUNGAY
104 BARBADO, MARLON CACCAM
105 BARING, RUSSELL JOHN ESTRERA
106 BASAS, RAUL JR ABELLA
107 BATINGAL, RUDY LAURENTE
108 BAURE, AUREL HANDUGAN
109 BAUTISTA, CHRISTIAN RUNATAY
110 BAUTISTA, JAN FLORO SALUDARIO
111 BAUTISTA, REYMAR SOMIDO
112 BAUTISTA, VANESSA ELLAINE MAGNAYE
113 BAYER, APRIL ARAÑO
114 BAYONA, MARK ANTHONY ALMELIA
115 BELA-O, LEONARD CUADLISAN
116 BELARMINO, MAXGEL AMOGUIS
117 BELDAD, REMAR RAMIREZ
118 BENTILLO, DINO ORTIZ
119 BENTILLO, MATEO JR ORTIZ
120 BERCILLA, EDDIE JR BARAL
121 BERDISIN, JEFFREY ARANTON
122 BERGONIO, ARNOLD RHOMEL MAKABENTA
123 BERMAS, ALBERT BUERE
124 BERMAS, JOSEPH MARCE
125 BERNARDO, GIANCARLO ANGELES
126 BERZALDO, ROCHE MAE VITOR
127 BIALNO, DIXON PONGSAYAN
128 BIGYAN, GLOBERT CLAVERIA
129 BISNAR, WILFREDO NUEVAS
130 BISQUERA, FRANCES IRENE CASTILLO
131 BLASTIQUE, HAROLD ATIENZA
132 BOBIS, DHON XEAN SAN MIGUEL
133 BOBIS, RANDY ARAOJO
134 BOG-AC, DO TAMBALONG
135 BOISER, SANNY PARAGATOS
136 BONDOC, PAUL ANTHONY VILLANUEVA
137 BOOL, MARIVETTE CONCEPCION
138 BOONGALING, PAMELA CAMILLE VILLAFRANCA
139 BRAGA, JOSE MARIA ESTRELLANA
140 BRES, LOUIE ALFRED HORTILANO
141 BRIONES, JON AMIEL MANPOSTE
142 BRIOSO, GILBERT III PUZON
143 BRITON, NOLAN IVAN HERNANDEZ
144 BRUAN, JAYSON RAMAS
145 BUAN, GERALD OCAMPO
146 BULAONG, RICHARD RENZ LIGERA
147 BUQUID, JERDAN CANICOSA
148 BUTALID, RICHARD CAÑETE
149 CAACBAY, AARON PAUL ALOVERA
150 CABACCANG, GEORGE ARISTON TORDIL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 5 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CABIZARES, RICKY TABAL
152 CABO, SANNY RAPADA
153 CABRAL, ANGELO ALBERT BENITEZ
154 CABRERA, JET PAULO
155 CABRILLAS, MARK ANTHONY RAMIREZ
156 CABUGAO, REYNAN DASA
157 CACERES, JECIEL OSIAL
158 CADA-O, WYLDER KEN DIMAS
159 CAGUIMBAL, JERIC PESIGAN
160 CAHILIG, FRITZ NIÑO PUNIO
161 CAINGAT, MENDRIN JOHN GARCIA
162 CAJUDO, RYAN CHRISTOPHER VIRREY
163 CALAMCAM, ALVIN RUMUAR
164 CALIXTO, JESTER SETH BESWAYAN
165 CALMA, JAYVE KIT ARVIN EGAM
166 CALUNA, MICHAEL JAN MANCHING
167 CALVEZ, REYNO MOPON
168 CAMARAO, MIDEL BUCAOTO
169 CAMATA, PATRICK ANDREE ABITRIA
170 CAMILLER, LAURENCE REY GATELA
171 CANAREJO, OLIVER ARCAÑO
172 CANDELARIO, DERWIN ROBENACIO
173 CANONIZADO, KEREN HEIDE CUSTODIO
174 CANTOS, SHERLYN DE LOS REYES
175 CANUTO, JOHN TOMINIO
176 CAOILE, MARGIELYN VIADO
177 CAPE, ELMER JUN CAYANG
178 CAPULE, ELAINE SEVILLA
179 CARAGAN, KRISTOPHER SANTOS
180 CARAMPATAN, CHARLES EMMANUEL REYES
181 CARANZO, KENNY RYL BUYTRAGO
182 CARESOSA, JOSEPH EARL GALLENERO
183 CARILLO, DENNIS NOEL GULANE
184 CARINGAL, NORIEL PAGARAN
185 CAROLINO, MARK VINCENT ANTONIO
186 CARRILLO, JOHN PAULO BABEJES
187 CASERA, PHILIP JOHN SALISE
188 CASIBANG, MARIEL DAN CASTILLO
189 CASIÑO, JOHN DEER ADELAN
190 CASQUEJO, JORIEL GENODEPANON
191 CASTAÑEDA, HANA LEAH APIGO
192 CASTILLO, JERIC LESTER BALADAD
193 CASTILLO, MARK LLOYD SABLAN
194 CASTRO, ANGELO LIZARDA
195 CASTUERAS, CELINE ALMIRA PACHECO
196 CATABAY, GRACE MONSES
197 CATAPANG, DONNA ERICKA MAGBATOC
198 CATARMAN, RONALD SALINAS
199 CAWILAN, MOISES LAURENTE
200 CAYABYAB, MARK ANGELO AUSTRIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 6 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CAYMO, ROBERT MUNSAYAC
202 CELESTE, MARVIN ALDONZA
203 CEPEDA, RUEL BUSA
204 CHAVEZ, MARK CHRISTOPHER SERAPEN
205 CHU, DALE RICHMOND LOBO
206 CLARIÑO, CARLOS AZUR
207 CLAUS, MELVIN VILLANUEVA
208 CLAVERIA, NATHALIE COLEEN ARAULLO
209 CLEMENTE, CARLYLE SHANE BACAL
210 CLOTARIO, JOHN MICHAEL VINCENT MILANTE
211 COLANSE, JONAS TACBAS
212 COLIAO, JEFERSON RESPECIA
213 COMEDA, GLEN JR LAIGO
214 COMIGHOD, LEONARDO LLEMIT
215 CONSOLACION, JUAN MIGUEL MATIAS
216 CONSTANTINO, JEMUELL JOHN SAGADRACA
217 CORBO, JAYSON DANILA
218 CORDERO, RAFAELLE NACARIO
219 CORONADO, PAUL JOSEPH SOLIS
220 CORRE, AURELIO JR DISTINGUIDO
221 CORTEZ, LAURENCE BALAGOT
222 CORTEZ, VICTOR JR CABASE
223 CRUZ, RHYSZ RAMOS
224 CUADRA, MARK GERALD DELOS SANTOS
225 CUBILLO, JONNIF SALDIVAR JALAWIG
226 CUDAL, CRISTIAN BALTERO
227 CUDAPAS, JEFFREY CASANOVA
228 CUETO, CHRISTIAN NORJAY GARAN
229 CUNANAN, JULIUS CESAR POBLETE
230 CUSI, MARK ANTHONY PADUA
231 CUYA, MARIEL ESPELETA
232 DACANAY, DIONISIO JR DACO-AG
233 DACER, NORBERTO III JOSE
234 DAGO-OC, REYNALLE CANONIGO
235 DALANGIN, MARICRIS BEJAR
236 DALANON, XERXIS DOMINIC GUNO
237 DALAZA, MIRIAM DOCTOLERO
238 DALIGDIG, BRIAN APAS
239 DAMAYO, TED SAMULDE
240 DAVID, NICHOLE ANNE PACULANAN
241 DE CASTRO, JAYLOUR BAJANA
242 DE CASTRO, JAYVEE MAGBOO
243 DE CASTRO, JONAS SAGALA
244 DE CASTRO, NHERLYN CABAGYO
245 DE GUZMAN, ARJAN JAKE RUAYA
246 DE GUZMAN, EMERSON SUELTO
247 DE GUZMAN, MARK KENNETH ESCUADRO
248 DE JESUS, JONATHAN FRANCIS CAYABYAB
249 DE LARA, MARLO DE LEON
250 DE LEON, JEFFREY KEVIN BUNDOC
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 7 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
251 DE LEON, LEONALD JR FERMILL
252 DE LOS REYES, RUDOLPH ALVAREZ
253 DE LUNA, JOHN ERASMOS MARI LAYSON
254 DE LUNA, RONALD DE LUNA
255 DE MESA, JAMES
256 DE PEDRO, MARK LESTER TARAPE
257 DE ROMA, MIKAEL ACAL
258 DEL ROSARIO, JERIC QUILATAN
259 DELA CRUZ, ERICKSON PUNO
260 DELA CRUZ, LEO JOHN TORRES
261 DELA CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY CAGUNTAS
262 DELA CRUZ, RONALD GINOY
263 DELA CUESTA, KEVIN JOHN YATAR
264 DELA LUNA, HEROLD CHRISTIAN MANIGBAS
265 DELA PAZ, GIDEON JOHN TIAMSING
266 DELA PEÑA, PATRICKSON PEPITO
267 DELA ROCA, NESTOR JR ODESTE
268 DELA ROSA, JONAH FESARIT
269 DELA ROSA, RHOM JUSTIN GARCIA
270 DELATOR, DONALD SEVILLA
271 DELFIN, ROI ROQUERO
272 DELGADO, NIÑO PAUL DE JESUS
273 DELOS REYES, MARK ANTHONY MANAYAO
274 DELOS SANTOS, ANGELO GOJAR
275 DELOS SANTOS, MARC VINCE CORONADO
276 DEMOTICA, ROBERT ARIEGO
277 DERAMAS, JONNEL BONUEL
278 DERI, JEROME JAO
279 DIAZ, JOSEPH FREEMAN ESPAYOS
280 DIMAANO, JONAS DIMACULANGAN
281 DIMAANO, MARVIN VIRTUCIO
282 DIMACULANGAN, ROSE ANN BULACLAC
283 DIMAL, AIMAR JAY ESPIRITU
284 DIMAYUGO, HARMON DIAZ
285 DINGLASAN, CHARMAINE RAMIREZ
286 DINOY, JOHN BERTSAN QUIROL
287 DIONISIO, WILLIAM RASONABLE
288 DIPASUPIL, MARK KEVIN CATAPANG
289 DIPASUPIL, RICHARD JAYSON CARLOS
290 DIZON, JEFFREY LLOYD BULINGOT
291 DIZON, MANUEL CHRISTHOPER ABAYON
292 DOBLE, JAN DOMINIC ARRIESGADO
293 DOCTAMA, APRIL DEOCAREZA
294 DOCTOR, ALMIRA DIESTA
295 DOGNIDON, JOHN DAVID RONDILLA
296 DONAIRE, RANDY JAMIN
297 DONGALLO, JOHN ALBERT SANTOS
298 DUALLO, JOHN KENNETH ROMERO
299 DUAN, EFRAIM PAÑA
300 DUCUSIN, EUGINE TANGOAY
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 8 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
301 DULAY, ARCHI ISMAEL AQUINO
302 EBORA, REBB IAN DE CHAVEZ
303 ECAL, EDGARDO CARISO
304 EDORA, PAULO CUI
305 EDOSMA, LEONARD BRITANICO
306 EDULLANTES, JHUNBEL AMIHAN
307 EMBRADO, MA CATHERINE JULAO
308 ENCARNACION, FRANCIS FELIX TOLENTINO
309 ENERO, ARISTHON NUEVO
310 ENRIQUEZ, WILCE BABATUAN
311 ERGUIZA, RONNIE BACANI
312 ERNACIO, JAYSON BALENA
313 EROK, KEITH KEVIN CAÑEDO
314 ESCALONA, AUDREY ERICKSON BARCELON
315 ESCARCHA, PAOLO BAYOCA
316 ESLABON, JAY CAÑADORA
317 ESLAVA, JEFFERSON ANAS
318 ESPANTO, JEROME RAY RODELAS
319 ESPINOSA, REAGAN ENGUITO
320 ESPINOSA, REXON PANES
321 ESQUILLA, NORMAN ANGCO
322 ESTAVILLO, KEVIN CRUZ
323 ESTIOKO, MARK JOSEPH JASARENO
324 ESTO, VINCENT ANG
325 ESTORCO, ERYAN TANGUAMOS
326 ESTOY, KIM DANIEL TARALA
327 EUGENIO, ALWIN REAL
328 EUSEBIO, JAMES EMMAÑUELLE PILOTOS
329 EVAN, BRYAN JAYSON DE VEGA
330 EVANGELISTA, CHRISTIAN SAN DIEGO
331 FABRIA, KEVIN PANCHO
332 FABROS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER PAULINO
333 FADERAGAO, JOHN REMSIS FABELLA
334 FAJARDO, JAHSUAH PACQUIAO
335 FELICIANO, ARNY GAIL CONTRERAS
336 FERNANDEZ, RUSTY SORIANO
337 FERNANDO, RONN RANIEL BO
338 FERRER, PHILIP VERNE GINES
339 FETIL, JOHN WAYNE SANDER POLIQUIT
340 FLORES, DEXTER ANGELO GABION
341 FLORES, JESSE LOU DELA CRUZ
342 FONTANILLA, JULIUS PATRICK LOPENA
343 FONTANOZA, FREDERICK AGUAVIVA
344 FRAN, R JAY GAMAYON
345 FRANCO, BRYAN CAÑESO
346 FRUELDA, SARAH JANE FAJARILLO
347 FRUTO, CHRISTINE JOY MIRALPES
348 FUENTES, JOHN ERWIN SOLANOY
349 FUERTE, BILLY TWAINE PALMA
350 GABRIOLA, MARK ANTHONY ARENDAJE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 9 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
351 GABUNA, JOCEL ANN REANDELAR
352 GALANG, RYAN LAWRENCE JACAVAN
353 GALISTE, JEREMY VALLEJO
354 GALLOS, RINGIE BENALDO
355 GALOS, JEROM LAPAS
356 GALVEZ, MAURICE ANTON TUQUIB
357 GAMBOA, WEDD MAR TUBIGAN
358 GAMBONG, JOHN PATRICK BAHAN
359 GAMEZ, EVAN JOHN ABAQUITA
360 GAMUTAN, ARMANDO JR CAHIG
361 GAONA, LYRA ANN CLEMENTE
362 GAPUZ, LYNDON JAY MALLARE
363 GARA, ARIANE JOYCE VILLAFRANCA
364 GARAY, EDUARDO JR SANTOS
365 GARCIA, DENNMARK MAAGAD
366 GARCIA, RONDELL JORDAN ACOB
367 GARING, DUVAL JORGE STO DOMINGO
368 GATON, CLIFFORD GRAYDA
369 GAVIÑO, HERMIE JR ANENIAS
370 GAYTERO, REX UGAY
371 GAÑO, JAY MARC LLAMADO
372 GEMENTIZA, KEVIN REY SAGARINO
373 GENEBRALDO, AERL PODADERA
374 GENECIRAN, REY MART TORRES
375 GENTOLEA, RON KEVIN PAVILLAR
376 GERALDINO, ALGIN UBA
377 GLIANE, RONNIE GACOSTA
378 GOMEZ, JAY-AR RAMOS
379 GOMEZ, JUSTIN PAOLO CANLAS
380 GONITO, HANNA JANE CAMITAN
381 GONZALES, ALVI ZILLAH PLATON
382 GONZALES, GELEEN LAYRIT
383 GONZALES, JOHN MARK LAGUARTILLA
384 GRAMATICA, JERALD ENANO
385 GUARIÑA, KEN ANDRIE DUNGARAN
386 GUBATANA, MA OFHIE JOY REPOLLO
387 GUINID, JESSAMYN CHOCYAGAN
388 GUINTO, LEONARD KHO
389 GUIRHEM, LEONEL GIMOTO
390 GUIÑARES, CHRISTIAN OMAR PASTORIL
391 GULTIA, ANTHONY DELIGERO
392 GUMANID, RAYMUND CARIN
393 GUPIT, DAN WILMAR JAVIER
394 GUSTILO, RICHARD DEAN GOMEZ
395 GUSTO, MART-GIL AURESTILA
396 GUTIERREZ, JOHN JEREMIAH BORBON
397 GUTIERREZ, MARIEL HARVEY OCTAVIANO
398 GUTIERREZ, PHILIP KAVEN MACATLANG
399 GUTIERREZ, SHERWIN ENGAY
400 GUTIERREZ, VICTOR MICHAEL GRUTA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 10 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
401 GUZON, DENNIS LEAN CARAGAY
402 HAILAR, GLENN RAFIL
403 HALLIG, RICO BALASTON
404 HAMBRE, DIAM JUNN PADUA
405 HARABE, CHRISTOPER MA-ASIN
406 HERMIA, KERVIN SIAN
407 HERMIDA, JORIS VAN GILBUENA
408 HERNANDEZ, GERON SENYAHAN
409 HERNANDEZ, NEIL ELINE MACATANGAY
410 HOLLON, HAROLD BLANDO
411 HONRUBIA, PETER JHUN II MIRABUENA
412 HORLADOR, KRISTIAN JAMES BASCO
413 IBASCO, VIRGILIO JR BALNEG
414 IGAMA, MUELVER MACAY
415 ILAGAN, ANJHO ANTONIO BAJA
416 INDONELA, VANDOLFH GABRIEL
417 INOCENCIO, ROBERT KENDALL MIRAMBEL
418 ISBERTO, KEITH OSTIQUE
419 JAMILI, ALGLEN ALVAREZ
420 JAMLIG, KING JAMES NHOEL BARROGA
421 JAMON, JERICO FLORES
422 JAVIER, RENZ ALLEN PANOPIO
423 JOAQUIN, PETER JOSHUA CORNELIUS SAPRID
424 JOLO, CHRISTIAN PAUL LOPEZ
425 JORDA, JADE JOSEPH OCUBILLO
426 JORGIO, LUCIO JR LOBINGCO
427 JOSE, JERWYNNE SANTIAGO
428 JOVELLANO, MARX MARJONEL BIBAR
429 JUSAYAN, MC DEO SANCHEZ
430 KADIL, SYYED BRIEN ABAS
431 KAYANAN, DAVID ROMAN ESPIRITU
432 LACHICA, MANDY BASILIO
433 LACSA, JONATHAN JOHN CABALLERO
434 LADISLA, GYVER GONZALES
435 LAGO, ALFIE BALLON
436 LAGRANA, JUSTINE LORENZ FLORES
437 LAGUISMA, MARK ANTHONY JIMENEZ
438 LAGUITAN, ORLEE JAY ATENCIA
439 LAGUNA, MARK KEVIN ESPIA
440 LANDICHO, FERRLAN FERRER
441 LANDICHO, JOHN KERVIN AGUILERA
442 LAOLAO, NERI JR TAYABAS
443 LAPEÑA, EDMER LUZANO
444 LAPIDEZ, R-JAY POTATO
445 LARIOSA, JOHN KEVIN MAGLANGIT
446 LARU-AN, MARYNELL SIODINA
447 LASUDEN, FRENZEL CAYAT
448 LAURENTE, KIM JARRE BALANE
449 LAURENTE, PETER PAUL FIEL
450 LAZO, KEVIN RIVERA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 11 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
451 LEE, JORJEN BRYAN PERALTA
452 LEGARTE, LAWRENCE SORIANO
453 LEGASPI, ERNESTO JR CORREA
454 LEGASPI, KARLA JANABAN
455 LEONA, KATHLEEN JOY CASTILLO
456 LEYNES, RAY VINCENT DE LUNA
457 LIBAO, APRILYN CALICA
458 LIGSAY, FRANCIS ERL CARLOS
459 LINGAT, JOSELITO CARIG
460 LIWANA, GERMON GARAO
461 LLANA, JOHNREY POJAS
462 LLANITA, RAINDEL JADE BERMUDO
463 LLENA, LLEWELLYN PARAS
464 LOBEDICA, GILBERT LAPASARAN
465 LOBO, JOEYLEE TRAVIÑA
466 LOLO, JAYSON PADAYAO
467 LOREMIA, AMERSON CARULLO
468 LORENTE, LUISITO GASTON
469 LORETO, JAYSON CURADA
470 LOZANO, IAN CHRISTIAN SABADO
471 LOZARITO, ROUZ JOELIT PADILLA
472 LUCAS, BILLY JOE CARIÑO
473 LUDOVICE, EMMANUEL BARANDA
474 LUNA, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN DONCERAS
475 LUTA, ALBERT DIANOPRA
476 LUZANO, OHMAR JAMON
477 LUZENTALES, ARNOLD FRONDOZO
478 MACABARE, DIONITO ANGELO DERILO
479 MACALINDONG, MELVIN DOMINIC ABERGOS
480 MACALINDONG, ROMMEL CARLO MALLARI
481 MACATANGAY, DANICA CLAVERIA
482 MACATANGAY, EMAR SURELA
483 MAGANDAM, RAYMOND PEPE
484 MAGAYANES, KENNY MIRANDILLA
485 MAGHANOY, JOSEPH DIAZ
486 MAGPANTAY, MARCK ANTHONY ABINA
487 MAGTANGOB, JULIUS JOHN DUCUSIN
488 MAHINAY, JONAS LABIAN
489 MAHUSAY, MARC RICH MIGUEL
490 MAKABENTA, JERICO PAUL YOINGCO
491 MALAIBA, MARK JAYSON CUETO
492 MALASIQUE, MICHELLE MANZANILLA
493 MALEJANA, JEFFERSON FORMAREJO
494 MALENAB, JAN MARC TIAUZON
495 MALIGAYA, CHRISTINE TORRE
496 MALIGSAY, JAVIER JR CRISOSTOMO
497 MALTO, JAYSON REY COMALING
498 MAMACLAY, ALLAN JAY GUZMAN
499 MAMAILAO, NADJIR BALABAGAN
500 MAMINTA, HASSEM MANABILANG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 12 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
501 MANALO, NEIL JOHN MAGTIBAY
502 MANALOTO, KEVIN ALEJANDRO
503 MANANGAN, JOSHUA CASTAÑEDA
504 MANANSALA, HARVEY CHESTER MUSNI
505 MANDOCDOC, HAROLD MENDOZA
506 MANGABANG, VERNA LYNNE ZARA
507 MANGABON, JOHN PATRICK KING
508 MANIQUIS, FREDERICK DE OCAMPO
509 MANLANGIT, CHRISTIAN UCHI
510 MAPUSAO, JARED HITOSIS
511 MAPUTI, MARIEL MAÑEBO
512 MARANDANG, AMRONSIDIC SUMAYAN
513 MARASIGAN, DARWIN MANGURALI
514 MARASIGAN, MARK DAVE SORIANO
515 MARASIGAN, MARK GILBERT ELONA
516 MARATAS, EDWARD SEAN CINCO
517 MARCAIDA, MARJORIE GUNDAY
518 MARCELO, MATTHEW DE LEON
519 MARQUEZ, DARYL HEARTFYM OMEGA
520 MARQUEZ, FELMAR LAWRENCE OPINALDO
521 MARTINEZ, JOHN CABRAL
522 MARZAN, JOHN CHRISTIAN MORTEL
523 MATILLANO, XAVIER MILLARO
524 MATULAC, ROMULO CABALONGA
525 MAULA, JASON ALMONTE
526 MAULLION, MARY GRACE BANTUGON
527 MAURICIO, CESAR IAN AQUINO
528 MAYUGA, ELWIN JAMES TIANGSON
529 MAÑIBO, LIEZELLE BUENO
530 MEDEL, JERAMELL OLIVER PADILLA
531 MEDINA, ADRIAN NEPOMUCENO
532 MELO, DAVE NEMER HERNANDEZ
533 MELO, JOREL ANGELO CUIZON
534 MENDIOLA, ROGELIO JR ABUNDO
535 MENDOZA, CHRISTOPHER HENARES
536 MENDOZA, EFRAIM MANDIGMA
537 MENDOZA, IAN ROSE AARON FOJAS
538 MENDOZA, JOEY MOTEL
539 MERCED, ALEXIS ADRIAN GOFREDO
540 MEREGILDO, JONARD POLLENTES
541 MESIAS, JODEL NAPOLES
542 MICKLAY, LANCE SIMON KAWI
543 MICULOB, RHODEL JABINES
544 MIGUEL, KATLEEN KATE DELA CRUZ
545 MOLATO, KAMILLE ANN BERBON
546 MOLDE, HARRY JASON RAMOS
547 MOLINO, FRITZ GERALD TENORIO
548 MONTE, MARY MAURENE GIE BALDORADO
549 MONTEBON, ORLAND CARAMBANA
550 MONTEMAYOR, MARIA CHARIZZA BORJA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 13 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
551 MONTEROLA, ELIZAR LICAYLICAY
552 MONTESCLAROS, ARIEL AMPIT
553 MONTOJO, CANDY CAJILO
554 MORANTE, BOBBY MENDOZA
555 MORATA, LUCKY EBID
556 MOTUS, KERMITH PHILIP FULGENCIO
557 MUECA, MARLON TED AQUINO
558 MULA, RAYMOND JOEL YLADE
559 MUYA, RANIL GA
560 NACHOR, ALDRIAN FLORES
561 NAMORO, MARIA ANGELA HULGUIN
562 NARVAZA, RAYMON ORDANES
563 NATUEL, NELSON JR MACATO
564 NAVALTA, PAUL JOHN EBORA
565 NAVARRO, JERWYN ILAYA
566 NAYAL, LOU NOVEM DANO
567 NEGAD, MARK DAVE JUEGOS
568 NIERE, MANUEL LUIGI SEPTIMO
569 NILLOS, ALDHRIN TEÑOSO
570 NINON, ERJAM JOHN DE GUZMAN
571 NITRO, KEVIN DIPALAC
572 NOBLEZA, RALPH FREDERICK DIANTON
573 NORICO, MARCKY LAMBO
574 NOTARTE, NORIEL VALDEHUEZA
575 OBLIGAR, BEN DEKER BRIGIDO
576 OCAY, KEVIN LEXTER LABARENTO
577 OLANGGO, MICHAEL BAUTISTA
578 OLIMBA, BREYNARD NAILON
579 OLIVEROS, JAY TEODOSIO
580 ONDAY, JHOEDELMARK VILLANUEVA
581 OPINA, PAUL RAYMUND ANGELO
582 ORDONIO, DARWIN FRANCISCO
583 ORDOÑO, ALJHON DEJINO
584 ORILLO, CHARLZ MAGNO
585 ORILLO, JESSIE JAMES GORDONAS
586 ORTIZ, JEROME KERSEY AGUZAR
587 OSIO, RAYMOND PAULO OLIVERA
588 OSIONES, CARL DEWEY SALVALEON
589 PAASA, JOSE ACHILLES JR BALANAY
590 PABON, JULLEAH JOY BOLIVAR
591 PABORA, RENANTE CALLOPIS
592 PACLE, MARVIN GAYE MANACPO
593 PADAYHAG, VAN SANTILLAN
594 PAEZ, FRANKIE JR DOMINGUEZ
595 PAGATPAT, ROANN CADORNA
596 PAGDUNZOLAN, JHUN JAEN
597 PAGHASIAN, JEAN ACOSTA
598 PAGOLA, GERARD REYES
599 PAIRES, JAKE LUIS ABASTILLAS
600 PAJULAS, MICHAEL JOSEPH BASAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 14 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
601 PALAD, JOHN REX ALBELDA
602 PALEN, SATURNINO DELOS SANTOS
603 PALITAYAN, ELEC BENDAN RAMOS
604 PALMA, LORDJEAN YACO
605 PANELO, JAN OMAR ORIBELLO
606 PANTALEON, HEINRICH DONES
607 PANTE, MARK JEYSAM CUISON
608 PANUGAN, ELGENE BACO
609 PAPIO, RAY JOHN SAMSON
610 PAPNA, GELLIAN FAYE SEVILLANO
611 PARDO, JERECO UBALDO
612 PARMAN, MICHAEL JOHN BARRERA
613 PARUNGAO, RALPH LAURENCE DIMAUN
614 PASCUA, ROMMEL DECENA
615 PATAK, MAYNARD FERNANDEZ
616 PATAN, LIOMYR ANTIPASADO
617 PATUBO, AARON JAMES SANTOS
618 PEDAMATO, REYMART ATENCIO
619 PEDROSA, RANEL PEDROSA
620 PELIPADA, REJALDE MATIAS
621 PENES, AUBREY JOY ORIEL
622 PEPITO, LORENZ CHRISTOPHER BELACHE
623 PEPITO, ZORO ASTER GONZALES
624 PEREZ, JANSEN GERONGAY
625 PEREZ, MARK PHIL FERRER
626 PEREZ, MARY ROSE EVANGELISTA
627 PEREZ, ROSELYN ASUGUI
628 PERIDA, ZAYNEL GARCIA
629 PESCADOR, ALLEN PAUL REYES
630 PETALCORIN, JOHN ANTHONY CERNA
631 PETALVER, JOHN ELRICK ABIA
632 PETINGCO, MARK NESLIE CARPENA
633 PEÑAFLORIDA, JIM VELUZ
634 PEÑALES, JOHN LORENCE MAGDARAOG
635 PICAR, MARBEC AUGUSTUS BARCENILLA
636 PICAÑA, DEMAR URSUA
637 PIEDAD, EDUARDO JR DURAY
638 PILEO, LEMUEL JOROLAN
639 PINGOL, NELVIN NIÑO TOLENTINO
640 PIODENA, VENER RODELAS
641 PIÑON, RALPH CHRISTIAN POBLETE
642 POLIDARIO, ALFIE ABENDAN
643 PONGASE, REINEL DOTE
644 PUA, KENNETH DY
645 PUEBLO, MARLOWE CASTILLO
646 QUILAT, JAY CAAY
647 QUILES, MARIA KORENA CONCEPCION GUBAC
648 QUIOCHO, MIGUEL JR MAPALO
649 QUITO, JOHN WILLIAM TAMO
650 RABANO, YVONNE FAYE ELLINE CASTILLO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 15 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
651 RACE, BILLY JHONES FLORES
652 RADA, RAMIL QUIZO
653 RAMIREZ, MARY FLOR MABITAZAN
654 RAMONES, EDGAR JR GARAÑA
655 RAMOS, DARWIN LAYUG
656 RAMOS, JEZZLE CABATAY
657 RAMOS, MARK JERICK CRUZ
658 RANGIRIS, ZULFIKAR ALUYUDAN
659 RAQUEDAN, NORMAN FERNANDEZ
660 RAQUEL, ALEJO JR MACABABBAD
661 RASAY, JUN KEVIN GANIR
662 RASOS, DANDY CASTILLO
663 RAZA, ROMMEL AGNIR
664 RAZON, KRISTINE HAZEL GUTIERREZ
665 RAÑA, DARIUS DAVE DE VERA
666 REALISTA, ESMERALDO JR BACAL
667 REBUSTES, HERVIN REBOGBOG
668 RECABAR, KENNY ALIGAGA
669 RECAPENTE, RONIE GUARINO
670 REFE, AMYLENE MORALES
671 REGUA, KRISTOFER BUNOAN
672 REGULACION, AILYN CAÑETE
673 RELENTE, ALEXANDER JEROME NAZ
674 REMIGIO, JEZLEY PASCUA
675 RENEGADO, MARVIN VERGARA
676 REPASO, FERDINAND JR YANSON
677 RETARDO, RESHEL MIRABALLES
678 REVESTIR, ALEXANDER IMPERIAL
679 REYES, ELMER JR MONCADA
680 REYES, FLORA GARCIA
681 REYES, MARK ANTHONY DE ROXAS
682 REYNANTE, KEVIN PATRICK DUCAYAG
683 RIBU, FRANCIS ANTHONY JAYMA
684 RILLERA, REYNALDO JR NOBLE
685 RIVERA, KEVIN CAMAY
686 RIVERA, LESTER JOSEPH DE LA CRUZ
687 RIVERA, LIMUEL ANGELES
688 ROBLES, DENISSE DELA CRUZ
689 ROLUNA, ALWAYNE ERAMA
690 RONQUILLO, RUY HASIGAN
691 ROSAL, CHRIS VINCENT CAAMPUED
692 ROSALDA, LYNELL JESUSA RECON
693 ROSALDES, JESSA ANDUTAN
694 ROSALES, ARON MARCO JAVID
695 ROSALES, CHRISTIAN MASILUNGAN
696 ROSARIO, JAYSON SORIANO
697 SABADO, ROMEL CATBAGAN
698 SABAR, ELVIN JOHN PASIA
699 SABATER, MARK VON PINPIN
700 SABO, JUN ARON GUEVARRA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 16 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
701 SABORRIDO, JAMES MONTANO PAJO
702 SAFLOR, CARLO SASIS
703 SALAS, ANNA MARIE BALATUCAN
704 SALLE, XANDRA JEN ALVAR
705 SALVO, ZERLON JUDE RIVERA
706 SAMANIEGO, PAOLO RABANAL
707 SAN LUIS, JERRY SAN ESTEBAN
708 SANGCAP, CLIFFORD OROZCO
709 SANTIAGO, JOEBETH UMALI
710 SANTO, CHARLO PEDROSO
711 SANTOS, DARRYL TABORADA
712 SANTOS, WILSON FRANCISCO
713 SAPIANDANTE, CHRISTOPHER CUNILLE
714 SARIN, JHON RICK ANINO
715 SARSONAS, ROMMEL DE LA CRUZ
716 SARTIN, RAYMART PADILLA
717 SASAN, MARK VINCENT JR DELOS SANTOS
718 SASING, REX TEJERO
719 SECUYA, ALFRED GALO
720 SEGUNDO, GLOREBEL BLANZA
721 SENGCO, REGINA MAE MARQUEZ
722 SENIQUE, LENNON SANTOS
723 SENOJA, CARLO MARVIN AGUILON
724 SERASPE, JESSIE ALBERT CARBONELL
725 SERIL, WALTER CERENO
726 SICAT, RENE DAGUPLO
727 SIMAN, ANN LORAINE REYES
728 SINGIAN, JONATHAN IAN ERMITAÑO
729 SIOSON, TITO JR GOTAS
730 SOL, GARRET GIM USON
731 SOLOMON, CAMILLE LIM
732 SOLQUIO, MA LUCIA NEPOMUCENO
733 SOLUTA, JOHN PAOLO CORTEZ
734 SOLVER, MENANDRO JESUS SAYSON
735 SORIANO, ALEMAR DE LEON
736 SORIANO, DARYL JAKE MAGORA
737 SORIANO, GEBRIELLE CUETO
738 SORIANO, NIEZZA GAMORA
739 SORIO, MICHAEL
740 STA MARIA, SHEMEA DAVID
741 SUAN, ALFRED JORGE SENOY
742 SUEZO, MICHAEL BRIAN DANO
743 SULAPAS, MICHAEL JONIS TUMANGOB
744 SUMIPIT, ROWELL CATALINO
745 SUNDIAM, MARK ANTHONY REYES
746 TABLIAGO, MICHAEL ASUNCION
747 TAGOMATA, KRISTIAN GIL GORNAL
748 TALAO, CHRISTIAN FLORES
749 TALISAY, JANINE MARFIL
750 TAMBONG, THEDDIE HUSSIN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 17 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
751 TANEO, CELEDONIO JR DIAZ
752 TANGAL, CARMELO ANGELO TORATE
753 TAROL, RAYMART JAMES PABLO
754 TEJADA, RODEL ACUESTA
755 TENGCO, JOHNNY II SIDLAO
756 THOMAS, NEIL PERALTA
757 TIANCHON, HARRY JR TAN
758 TIBAY, ROXANNE JUBAIL MAGSOMBOL
759 TIMBANG, JOHN AARON ARUBANG
760 TINONGA, LYNDON TEOFILO
761 TOBIAS, REYNANTE MALAPAYA
762 TOLEDO, JOHN RAYMOND SABULARSE
763 TORRES, BRYANT AQUINO
764 TOYOKEN, SAMUEL ALYA
765 TRINIDAD, JAN LOISE MILAY
766 TROPA, RENE JOHN GONZALES
767 TUAZON, GABRIEL ANGELO ALVENDA
768 TUGAD, JAIRUS PATRICK ANGELO
769 TUMABCAO, IVY NOVENO
770 UBALDO, FLORO JR PINO
771 UBAÑA, WILSON II FERRER
772 UCANG, RODGEE VINCENT IGAR
773 URBANOZO, MEL-JON BASUEL
774 URGELLES, RAYMOND GABAY
775 UY, JAYVIR JUANTA
776 UY, ROMY JR VALDE
777 VALDERAMA, WILLIAM ROMERO
778 VALDEZ, JONEL ESPARES
779 VALENTON, CASEY NICKHOLAI DURO
780 VALENZUELA, KEVIN PEREZ
781 VALKENBURGH, JEAN-PHILIPPE MAYNARD OROPILLA
782 VALLE, LOU BENEDIC CABANILLA
783 VEGA, HANZ TAPALES
784 VELASCO, REUBEN JOHN ZARZOSO
785 VERGARA, EMMANUEL ANGELO VICENTE
786 VERSOZA, ARIEN JADD PEÑALBER
787 VICTORIO, PATRICK SEDIE MAÑULIT
788 VIERNES, RONAN MORALES
789 VILLACRUCIS, JUNE ROWELL BAULITA
790 VILLACRUSIS, ARON AL SEACOR
791 VILLADAR, FILEMON JR FLORES
792 VILLAGRACIA, MARK JACEL CORONADO
793 VILLALOBOS, NORVEN PIOL
794 VILLANUEVA, ANNALYN ABANTE
795 VILLAPANDO, ROSEMARIE JAVIER
796 VILLARTA, LEONILO PABROA
797 VILLATUYA, RUSSEL CASACLANG
798 VINUYA, ALDREEN EVANGELISTA
799 VIRAY, STEPHEN DAMASCO
800 VIRAY, WILLIE ANDRIEL OLIVERIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on APRIL 10 & 11, 2016 Page: 18 of 51
Released on APRIL 15, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
801 VISMANOS, QUEENIE QUIJANO
802 VIÑAS, JANINE MAE CABALLERO
803 WAJE, MARK ALVIN DELA CRUZ
804 YAP, EDELWISE GESSLER ONG
805 YPANTO, BABES RUSSEL RICAHUERTA
806 YUNSON, JOSEPH SALAR
807 YUTUC, RAY VINCY DE GUZMAN
808 ZARA, JEROME BLAY——–NOTHING FOLLOWS—————

Technical Evaluation for the Upgrading as Professional Electrical Engineers Results

Roll of Successful Examinees who Passed the Technical Evaluation for the Upgrading as PROFESSIONAL ELECTRICAL ENGINEER Held in APRIL 2016 Released on APRIL __, 2016

Seq. No.         N a m e

– Not yet available –
– Not yet available –
– Not yet available –

——–NOTHING FOLLOWS—————

For more updates in April 2016 Registered Electrical Engineers (REE) Licensure Examination results please always visit philboardresults.com.

To receive free update from us, please TWEET” us on  Twitter or LIKING” us  on Facebook and you may bookmark this page in your browser.

3 thoughts on “List of Passers April 2016 (REE) Registered Electrical Engineers Board Exam Results

  1. Pingback: List of Top Passers: April 2016 Registered Electrical Engineers (REE) Board Exam Results | PhilBoardResults

  2. Pingback: Top Performing and Performance of the Schools: April 2016 (REE) Registered Electrical Engineers Board Exam Results | PhilBoardResults

  3. Pingback: Complete List of Passers April 2016 Registered Electrical Engineers (REE) Board Exam Results | PhilBoardResults

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *