List of Passers November 2014 Second Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results (Written Phase)

By | November 27, 2014

prc-logo-philippines The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that the list of passers for November 2014 Second Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam is posted here. The said examination was held last November 14 – 15, 2014 in Manila and Cebu.

List of Passers for Second Marine Engineer Officers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABELLA, REY LIMGAS
2 ABUNDABAR, ARVIN REFINA
3 AFLORO, RUBEN PONSARAN
4 AGBING, ERIC BUNQUIN
5 ALCONIS, MARLON VALERA
6 AMARILLE, ROGER MARIVILLAS
7 AMAYA, JONATHAN SAYSON
8 AMBALONG, EDWIN HATAMOSA
9 ANGELES, LEMUEL GARCIA
10 ARABELO, MERVEI JOHN LILA
11 ARJONA, JEROME PAGUIO
12 ASUNCION, ORLE BIONG
13 BANGOY, MICHAEL PEREZ
14 BARRAMEDA, RAUL JR BACELONIA
15 BASADRE, REY ROTILLES
16 BASCO, JOHN PAUL JOSE
17 BATALLADOR, REMMER PENALBER
18 BAWINGAN, RICHARD DEAN ADANGLAO
19 BEKE, ARNELL GUITELEN
20 BENAVIDEZ, JESSIE SABIO
21 BERMEJO, NAVI GALONG
22 BRUAN, JOFFER CARIÑO
23 BUAO, HAFEMI DUMAGUIN
24 BUGTONG, JOSE IRENEO DULLA
25 BUNDAL, DANIEL IAN BATALLA
26 BUNGO, PETER
27 BUYCO, NOEL CABILITASAN
28 CABOBOY, JAMES HERMO
29 CADAG, ERIK JOSEPH BRANZUELA
30 CALUPAZ, ZALI JAPSON
31 CAMIGUING, ANSELMO JR LIMSAN
32 CAMIGUING, RONNEL SANTOS
33 CANAMA, ALAN ANDRINO
34 CANICULA, OHMAR BOBILES
35 CANLAS, JOEL LAPADA
36 CAPILITAN, REY PEDROZA
37 CAPUNIHAN, WILLIAM ABORDO
38 CARRAMANZANA, RUSSELL PAREDES
39 CATAYONG, MALONIE BARONTOY
40 CATILO, REYNALDO JR SOLILAPSE
41 CATOTO, ROLANDO PESPESANO
42 CATUBAY, JELLITO LISONDRA
43 CAYETANO, ROMEO JR LAMAYO
44 CAÑIZARES, ANTHONY RAMOS
45 CHIONG, LUIS ECUBE
46 CIASICO, ARNEL ABRERA
47 COLOSCOS, RAY PROGELLA
48 COSEP, ROGER SABAN
49 DAHAN, MELCHUR ORJALIZA
50 DALISAY, CONRADO CASTILLO

51 DAMAYO, KEVIN RAMIREZ
52 DARANTINAO, KENT DUQUIATAN
53 DARILAG, NAPOLEON LATTAO
54 DE LA PEÑA, LEMUEL DAWA
55 DETABLAN, VICENTE JR MALUBAY
56 DIZON, BANJO VILLAREAL
57 DOLIPAS, BRENT HIPOLITO
58 DOLLETE, AMIEL TABAQUE
59 DUPO, CARLO BENEDICT CASIMINA
60 EBAL, RODOLFO JR REVELO
61 ESPAGO, MEL MAGAN
62 FADREQUELA, ERWIN GUTIERREZ
63 FERMINDOZA, NEMESIO NACION
64 FERNANDEZ, BERNARDO JR ALIPAT
65 FERNANDEZ, RONALD ABONG
66 FERRER, FERNANDO SORREDA
67 FLORANDA, ARNEL HAPON
68 FLORES, FRANCIS GERALD PAYURAN
69 GADIA, CHRISTOPHER PACHECO
70 GALOLO, FERNANDO CARCALLAS
71 GANANCIAL, CHARLIE GALANTO
72 GARGANZA, DIONIE CHRISTIAN CAJOLO
73 GENOVES, ROBLITO JR BUNSAY
74 GILOS, REYNEL SENIAS
75 GOLINGAN, RONELO TANES
76 GONZALUDO, RENE ABELLA
77 HAMODIONG, ANOLITO BALDO
78 HERNANDEZ, KEVIN ALAMAG
79 JUCOM, ALVIN BAYLON
80 JULIAGA, MARK IVAN DAGUMAMPAN
81 KAM, ALLAN ESCORSA
82 LABORA, DIOSEN DAGUMAN
83 LACANARIA, MAXIMINO JR GARCIA
84 LAUD, NEDY OLESCO
85 LOPEZ, JAMES BRADLEY
86 LORENZO, BALTAZAR BELEN
87 LUCERO, JEFFREY INOPIQUEZ
88 LUSARES, CERIMAR NOMBRE
89 MAHILUM, VENERANDO JR MORALES
90 MALASAGA, NILKHAR TOMENIO
91 MALINAO, ARTEMIO BRESO
92 MAMARIL, JOHN ALBERT HESARZA
93 MANGGA, RONALDO BANTIAD
94 MANGUBAT, PATROCENIO JR ARCIPE
95 MAULLON, REAGAN ASIS
96 MELLIJOR, ULDARICO JR ESPERANZA
97 MENDIOLA, EMILIANO JR GASPAR
98 MONTEFALCON, PAQUITO JR BAAY
99 MONTERON, AARON SEDURIFA
100 MUNAR, NICKO RUFINTA

101 NARANDAN, JOEL GUNHURAN
102 NIERVES, JOSEPH FAMALO-AN
103 NIODA, SAMUEL APARECE
104 NUEVACUBITA, ERNESTO JR FERRARIS
105 OFTANA, VICTOR JOHN ARIOLA
106 OLIS, JEFFERSON CAREN
107 OPAY, GEORGE AGOR
108 ORDOÑA, SHERWIN ORLAIN
109 ORNOPIA, LUZVIMINDA IBO
110 OZARRAGA, HARLY MERCADO
111 PALOMARES, OLIVER LABAYO
112 PARAC, JEOMAR RECAFORTE
113 PASTRANA, RAYMOND PERALTA
114 PELAEZ, ROMEL BUERON
115 PETEZA, GAUDIOSO II APA
116 PIMENTEL, JOSHUA TEJADO
117 REPOLIDO, GIL MISSION
118 ROBLE, RAUL POBLETE
119 ROJO, FRANCIS GATUMBATO
120 ROMERO, ROCKY DABLO
121 RONQUILLO, RODERICK ACUZAR
122 RUBIO, MICHAEL MAGAYON
123 SAJONIA, ROWEL BAQUIRIN
124 SALLOMAN, ABNER EBAJAN
125 SARMIENTO, JOSE DIMALIBOT
126 SAZON, SALVADOR ALTIJOS
127 SEBIAL, VIRNEL PAGE
128 SECIBAN, NHOEL ABARCA
129 SEDILLA, MONRIEL CASAS
130 SEFULAN, JULIUS SEREDRICA
131 SENTINA, ROBEL AGUSTIN
132 SERRANO, RANDIE TIANGZON
133 SERVANO, DARIO FRANCO
134 SISICAN, ARIEL LUMAYNO
135 SO, VINCENT PAGAPONG
136 SOLUTAN, JAPHET GAITERA
137 SUMAMPONG, DIONESIO SAURE
138 TABAQUIRAO, DONALD NAMUAG
139 TAMSAC, EDSEL PAMPILO
140 TARUC, GUERRERO SANCHEZ
141 TENEBRO, JOSE DELO CAMUS
142 TINGA, REYNALDO DAWA
143 UMBLAS, AMEEHR SAPLAN
144 URI, ARNOLD PADUA
145 VILLAFUERTE, RICHARD VILLALOBOS
146 VILLARMA, GERNE CALA-OR
147 YBAÑEZ, ALVIN PARLOCHA
148 YUSAY, RONEL ALIMAÑO
149 ZULETA, HERMILO ENRIQUEZ
——NOTHING FOLLOWS——-

 

List of Passers for Second Marine Engineer Officers EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment:

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e

1 AGUILA, FELIX DAQUIS
2 ANTOLIN, AQUILINO DOMINGO
3 ANTONIO, RUBEN CABERTO
4 AZARCON, JOEL MANABAT
5 BALDOZA, RANDY PAMA
6 BASSI, REAGAN KINDIPAN
7 BELGIRA, RAMIE BAÑES
8 BURATA, NORMAN ABELA
9 BUTIU, JAYSON SANTOS
10 CALLUENG, KENNETH LOZANO
11 CAPARROS, JOECEZAR ALIMUIN
12 CASAS, ARVIN MARANAN
13 CASTILLO, RAULITO SERANAS
14 CASTRO, RHOLLYSON GARCIA
15 CATUBO, JERALD CAPILITAN
16 CELESTRA, DANILO JR DITABLAN
17 CODERA, WILFREDO MONTEMOR
18 CORADO, TEODORO DALA
19 CORONA, BOBBY ALCOBERA
20 COSTELO, RICARDO GASPAN
21 CRUZA, ALDEN JAY BILONO
22 CULATA, MARCO AGUJA
23 DAPANAS, JUAN CARLOS AQUINO
24 DASMARIÑAS, RENEL SOLIS
25 DEVERATURDA, FRANCIS HERNANDEZ
26 EDER, ROGELIO GALANZA
27 ESTRADA, RODRIGO JR BARQUILLO
28 FERNANDO, JEFFREY PINEDA
29 FLAVIER, RAUL HERNANDEZ
30 GALLANO, RENANTE GALVE
31 GERES, JESSIE BALAD-ON
32 GERUNDA, RONALD PARCON
33 GODINEZ, FELIX YBAÑEZ
34 HABABAG, JUNNARD CLERIGO
35 JACA, LOU SABIJON
36 JIMENEZ, SHERWIN STA ANA
37 LAGMAN, WILFREDO JR PEREZ
38 LIBERO, ARSULO LACUESTA
39 LLABRES, RICKY MELITON
40 LOCSON, JOWIE ANGELES
41 LOFRANCO, IKE TOLEDO
42 LOPEZ, WAYNARD BALITON
43 LUCILA, ANTHONY GERONIMO
44 MISA, DOMINADOR JR RONQUILLO
45 MIÑOZA, JAMES AREVALO
46 MOLINA, ROMUALD MEDES
47 PEDREGOSA, REX ERNEST VILLALON
48 PEREZ, ALDRINE SALAPARE
49 PETALVER, DIOGENES AGUSTIN
50 RECODO, TERIJUN BALANAY

51 RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT VELASCO
52 ROSARIO, TRISTAN OWEN BONGON
53 SALAZAR, RONNEL DELOS SANTOS
54 SALVADOR, MARK ANTHONY ESLAVA
55 SANTOS, DAVID MARK SALVANTE
56 SOLIGAM, GENARO SEVILLA
57 SOLIVEN, DANILO HALABA
58 SUBARDIAGA, FRANCIS DE LA CRUZ
59 UBUTA, REYNALDO GAMINO
60 ZAYAS, EMMANUEL SEÑARA
——NOTHING FOLLOWS——-

For more updates in November 2014 Second Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Examination results please always visit philboardresults.com.

To receive free update from us, please TWEET” us on  Twitter or LIKING” us  on Facebook and you may bookmark this page in your browser.

2 thoughts on “List of Passers November 2014 Second Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results (Written Phase)

  1. Pingback: List of Top Passers November 2014 Second Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results | PhilBoardResults

  2. Pingback: List of Passers November 2014 Chief Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results (Written Phase) | PhilBoardResults

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *