List of Passers August 2014 Second Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam (Written) Results

By | August 10, 2014

prc-logo-philippines The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that the release of the results for August 2014 Second Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam (Written Phase) is posted here. The said examination was held in Manila and Iloilo City on August 7 – 8, 2014.

List of Passers for Second Marine Engineer Officers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABELLANO, ALEJANDRO JR SELLOTE
2 ALINSUD, RESTOR LADIZA
3 ALMONEDA, ALAN WILBERT JALOS
4 ALOYAN, FILOMENO ESCALA
5 AMAMANGPANG, JOSE ROY CABALLERO
6 ARAÑAS, ARISTEDES PEREZ
7 ARCILLA, LEOCIL CILMAR
8 ARQUIZA, REYNALD MENDOZA
9 ASPACIO, JOEY EDUARDO MADRIA
10 BANAY, BERNIE LAZO
11 BAOIT, NARLOU SANTOS
12 BATULAN, DOMINADOR JR HERMOSILLA
13 BAUTISTA, ROLLY TONGCUA
14 BERNARDINO, RAFAEL JR LEE
15 BESANTE, GEORGE JR ARABIA
16 BOLO, PERCIVAL BALAGONZA
17 CAALAM, ERGENE RAMOS
18 CABASAG, ARMAN ANTICAMARA
19 CALOPEZ, ROMELAN PENIT
20 CALUMPANG, AURELIO ESTORES
21 CARLET, JUBERTH BORLAGDAN
22 CHUA, JAMES KENNETH SABIO
23 CLAVATON, REMEGIO JR CELOSO
24 CUBE, RICHIE NIEVA
25 CURIMATMAT, RAUL JACOB
26 DEL ROSARIO, TOMAS JR CAMACHO
27 DELA CONCEPCION, GERALD DIACAMUS
28 DESQUITADO, JUPITER DESIERTO
29 DIAZ, JUDE MACEDA
30 DUCAY, WILLIAM LIDOT
31 DUSARAN, REY BALDOVE
32 EGIPTO, RYAN ORTIZ
33 ELSENIQUE, NEMAR RIZALDO
34 ESCARDA, LEONILO LAMAC
35 ESPAÑOLA, RAINIER CATAGUE
36 ESPRELA, DILO ALAIR
37 EUSTE, ELIZER EHEMIO TOSOC
38 FALCUTILA, WILFREDO VALENCIA
39 FLORENDO, ROSSMAN AGUJITAS
40 GLORIAN, EDZEN MACABANTI
41 GOK-ONG, JEFFREY YAGONO
42 HAGADA, BABY MIKOLIV BINWAG
43 JALOSJOS, MARCELO JR PABALAY
44 JARAMILLA, ROY KENNETH CABAHUG
45 LAO, JAMES MICHAEL VALENCIA
46 LEONG, JONATHAN TRAÑA
47 LICYAYO, QUINTIN LABLABONG
48 MALDO, ARNOLD INDOC
49 MANCIA, REY ANTHONY MORTEL
50 MARCO, JOHN JOHN CONDES Page: 5 of 12

51 MATA, MICHAEL LAURENTE
52 MEDILLO, GERARDO QUIMBO
53 MEDINA, LARRY CORRAL
54 MIRAS, ARNEL FILOSOFO
55 MOLEÑO, MARK ANGELO FACTUAR
56 MUÑEZ, ABNER LUMOSAD
57 NONATO, KRIS IAN MAGDATO
58 OGAO-OGAO, WENDELL KONG
59 ORILLO, MARIO BILIRAN
60 ORQUINA, IRIS KARL RAMOS
61 PAGE, MARVEN GALAGALA
62 PANTON, CLEOFAS DAEL
63 PERALTA, JONATHAN GALLAZA
64 PETALBER, RHANDY MANALASTAS
65 QUIRANTE, MICHAEL LIBRANDO
66 RAMOS, JULUIS DELANTAR
67 REGALADO, ALVIN MECLA
68 REGIO, RODELO MARQUEZ
69 REYES, LORETO III CALANTES
70 RIVAS, VOLTAIRE CELIZ
71 RODRIGUEZ, NICARLO YABUT
72 SALANGSANG, NIÑO REGALA
73 SANCHEZ, JOSEPH BANDIBAS
74 SUAREZ, MELQUADEZ LIGARAY
75 TAUTO-AN, WILBERT CUENCA
76 TONITO, LEONCIO III SALAR
77 TRES REYES, JUANITO III CASTRO
78 URBANO, JOEDITH MONTERO
79 VALENCIA, HECTOR JR NAZARIO
80 VILLARONTE, MARK ANGELO FERNANDO
———– NOTHING FOLLOWS————-

 

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment:

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABUG, BIENEFER GALICIA
2 ADRIAS, MIGUEL FERANCO
3 AGRAMON, CHRIS JAMES MONTALES
4 ANUB, MICHAEL CEZAR CORNEJO
5 ARGONIA, RODYNEL MIGUEL
6 BIBBIGAN, ROMAR ACERIT
7 BORJAL, BRYAN ESPINOSA
8 CABRAL, MELECIO MENDOZA
9 CAHUYONG, ALLAN MANZANO
10 CAMPOSANO, MICHIEL MARCOS
11 CANDELARIA, RENGEN MONTALBAN
12 CARILLO, AXEL PABATAO
13 CASING, GARRET ABAO
14 CORPUZ, ISAGANI CARINO
15 DAYAO, JEHLEE JAY BERNARDO
16 DUMALAGAN, RAMIL NAPULI
17 ENDRIGA, CARLO RUSTY YUPANO
18 ESCANER, RANDY ESCANDER
19 FLORIN, FRANCES IAN GUDMALIN
20 GREGORIO, JENESIS BAYANG
21 GUIRITAN, RENATO IMAN
22 IBAÑEZ, RACELL ANICO
23 JACINTO, TITO CRUZ
24 JAVIER, FREDSON NIKKO MAGYAYA
25 LAGO, BENJAMIN JR III ABOC
26 LAGO, MICHAEL BEN MAGADA
27 LOPEZ, JOEL ISULAT
28 LUCEÑO, MICHAEL VINCENT LATOZA
29 LUMANGLAS, DEMETRIO TESALONA
30 MAGBANUA, RICKY REGINIO
31 MALVAR, WELTER RODRIGUEZ
32 MEDALLO, JULIUS ALCORCON
33 MIRASOL, REYNALDO EGUIA
34 OLITAN, ROMAR BORROMEO
35 ORPIANO, RONALD ABAD
36 OYOG, BENJAMIN BREGABRIEL
37 PAGUIBITAN, ISAGANI II SORIANO
38 QUINO, ALEXANDER PEDRAGOSA
39 SANTIAGO, CONRADO JR MANALAC
40 SIAOTONG, VINCENT MARK MIRANDA
41 SUPILLO, RODELIO LLANETA
42 SUSON, EDWIN EDAÑO
43 TECSON, PRINCE ANTHONY LABID
44 TOLENTINO, NOEL ANTOLIN
45 TURA, ARNEL DEGAMO
46 VILORIA, SHERWIN ARELLANO
———– NOTHING FOLLOWS————-

PhilBoardResults will update this page immediately once the results are posted by the PRC.

For more updates in August 2014 Second  Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Examination results please always visit philboardresults.com.

To check or verify the name and room/building assignment of takers of this examination click here.

To receive free update from us, please TWEET” us on  Twitter or LIKING” us  on Facebook and you may bookmark this page in your browser.

6 thoughts on “List of Passers August 2014 Second Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam (Written) Results

  1. Pingback: List of Passers August 2014 OIC-EW Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam (Written) Results | PhilBoardResults

  2. Pingback: List of Passers August 2014 Chief Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam (Written) Results | PhilBoardResults

  3. Pingback: List of Top Passers August 2014 Second Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results (Written Phase) | PhilBoardResults

  4. Pingback: List of Top Passers August 2014 OIC-EW Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results (Written Phase) | PhilBoardResults

  5. Pingback: Complete List of Passers August 2014 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results (Written Phase) | PhilBoardResults

  6. Pingback: List of Top Passers August 2014 Chief Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results (Written Phase) | PhilBoardResults

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *