List of Passers August 2014 OIC-EW Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam (Written) Results

By | August 11, 2014

prc-logo-philippines The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that the release of the results for August 2014 OIC-EW (Officer-In-Charge of an Engineering Watch) Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam (Written Phase) is posted here. The said examination was held in Manila and Iloilo City on August 7 – 8, 2014.

List of Passers for OIC-EW Marine Engineer Officers :

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014 Released on AUGUST 14, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABANGGAN, DEXTER LAPINID
2 ABANILLA, JEROME LABIDO
3 ABELLANA, MARK ACHAME
4 ABELLANA, MATTHEWS GARCIA
5 ABRENA, GLENN DARYL LARDIZABAL
6 ABUCEJO, ERWIN INOCENTE
7 AFABLE, RYAN MOJAR
8 AFANES, ALEXIS ABE LAGROSA
9 AGUAS, JOHN REYNALD JUGO
10 ALABA, JESSRONE LAPINID
11 ALBAÑO, CHRISTIAN GUEVARA
12 ALI, MARK JOSEPH RAMILLANO
13 AMANCIO, GELJON ALTAR
14 ANCHUELO, FRANCIS ANTHONY PULVINAR
15 ANGELES, ROBERT JAY APELIT
16 ANTONIO, VERA ISIDRO
17 APIL, JOHN LAWAGAN
18 ARA, JONH MELVIE CERIAS
19 ARANETA, ANTHONY-JAY INGUA
20 ARAÑEZ, MARK NIÑO VILLAMOR
21 ARCENAL, RENIE INTOY
22 ARDIENTE, JUNIEL LIMOTAN
23 ARMADA, JERRY ARANAS
24 ARROYO, ANTON ALBERT PATRICIO
25 ATENDIDO, RAYMOND ESPELIMBURGO
26 ATICALDO, RANDY DAVID
27 AVILA, RONALD MACARANDANG
28 AÑONUEVO, FRAEL ESPLANA
29 BACLIG, NEIL ROWEN GOROSPE
30 BACOMO, MELVIN OBLAN
31 BALIGASA, JUNIBERT PISAN
32 BARACA, RAYMART CAUBA
33 BARICUATRO, KENNETH IAN PIGUERO
34 BAROY, RAYMARC BOKINGKITO
35 BASINILLO, EROLD ROY LASOLA
36 BATHAN, AL CHRYSLER PEREZ
37 BATI-ON, LLOYD CHAN
38 BAZAR, DARYL KLENT VALLENTE
39 BERNALES, LYLE JACOB DE VILLA
40 BERSABAL, REYNAN BADONG
41 BLANCAFLOR, JOHN KARLO PORTO
42 BOLIVAR, RAMFIL SOLANO
43 BONAYON, GERALD BRITO
44 BONGALOS, PETER RAYMUND OLINO
45 BORRES, MARK CHRISTIAN SUMAYANG
46 BRIONES, JORSOWA AYSON
47 BUBULI, ARLEIGH FRANCIS CHRISTOPHER SELLA
48 BUFFE, SEAN BORETA
49 BULAN, MARLON DELA CRUZ
50 CABIG, JONAS KICHAN DELA CRUZ

51 CAHAROP, JOSEPH JR MODINA
52 CAJEGAS, MARY JOYCE PINDANG
53 CALANDA, ARIEL RUBIO
54 CALPO, MARVIN LINGGATONG
55 CAMACHO, JOHN VON ALMACHA
56 CAMPANO, JOBELLE GAVILANGOSO
57 CANDARE, CEDRICK JESS GATDULA
58 CAPARO, CARLO SALAC
59 CAPUYAN, JURIE CAPUTOL
60 CARIAGA, CHRISTOPHER FERNANDEZ
61 CARLE, LESTER YAMBAO
62 CASACLANG, JUN KEVIN TALAÑA
63 CASTILLON, RONALD MOYALDE
64 CASTRO, LYR JUSTINE DELA CRUZ
65 CAW-IT, KERN REYES
66 CAYME, TYRONE LEOLA
67 CAÑETE, DANDY ALESTER OMPAD
68 CENON, JIM BOY GLORIA
69 CIPRES, JEFF GERALD BALDOZA
70 COLLARIN, JOMAR DESABILLE
71 COPE, BERNARD JAZE DOMETITA
72 COQUILLA, EDU SIERRAS
73 CRISTINO, FRANKLIN BOVEDA
74 CUARESMA, LON PETER SECUYA
75 DACULAN, NICOMEDES ANDRINO
76 DACUMOS, ROLANDO JR GERONIMO
77 DAMIAN, RONNEL ESPERAT
78 DE JOSEF, RONNEL MANALO
79 DE LA LUNA, MAX ESTRELLA
80 DE VERA, FRANCIS ALBERT NACION
81 DE VERA, JEROME PEÑAVERDE
82 DELA CRUZ, SYRHA ROSE FERIA
83 DELA CRUZ, TEDDY JR FERIA
84 DELA TORRE, DELSON LU
85 DELA TORRE, RIC BLASCO
86 DELOS SANTOS, GILBERT DUHAYLUNGSOD
87 DEVARRAS, RAMIL ARCES
88 DIUCO, PAUL JEFFREY LICAROS
89 DOROIN, KELLIE MARTIN GALSIM
90 DUBLIN, CARMELITO MISA
91 DUHIG, NIÑO GORRERO
92 DUMAYAS, JAY JOHN MANUEL
93 DURAN, DOURYL DON HURTADO
94 EGONIO, RICKY SOLAYAO
95 ENCISO, VINCENT JAMES ECHON
96 ERA, RHUSTY MOSES BADONG
97 ESGUERRA, WILMARK FRANCISCO
98 ESPONILLA, JAY MARK MIRO
99 FAJELA, JAY-R MANALO
100 FAUNDO, RAFAEL FUENTES

101 FERNANDEZ, EROL ZABANAL
102 FERRER, JEROME MERCK NAEL
103 FRIAS, JOHN PAUL JERAFUSCO
104 GAFFUD, LEANDRO MIGUEL DIMSON
105 GALICHA, GERALD LOLO
106 GALLARTE, ALLAN JUNIO
107 GAMIT, JIMMY GAMBA
108 GANASE, LEONARDO UMIS
109 GARCIA, EHDMAR CASAS
110 GENITA, MARINO REPOYLA
111 GERVACIO, ALFIE VINCENT MARTIZANO
112 GOTARDO, ADRIAN KASILAK ABING
113 GUALBERTO, IVAN ARIATE
114 GUBAC, EDGARDO JR TURALBA
115 GULAPA, JED BRANDON OCAMPO
116 HADJULA, RIDZKHAN EUGENIO
117 HAGADA, JOHN ALDRIN DE OMANIA
118 INSIGNE, JOSEPH TEJOSO
119 JAVIER, ROMNICK CALDERON
120 JOSUE, JEFFREY JUSTO
121 KABIGTING, JEFFERSON REYES
122 LABITAD, ELVIN MABINI
123 LAVADIA, DANIEL SAD-ANG
124 LAWAS, REYMOND FORMENTERA
125 LAYNO, MARK ALDRIN SARMIENTO
126 LIBRAN, ANASTACIO II EBALE
127 LIWAGON, JONARD PAMAN
128 LLEGADO, MARCK IRVING DELA CRUZ
129 LOMINIO, CAMILO KEVIN VICENTE
130 LOPEZ, FREDELITO DE RUEDA
131 MACALANDA, BERNARD DE VERA
132 MADARANG, EDWARD LAWRENCE MERCURIO
133 MAGRACIA, ANDREW MARLONE ANDAYA
134 MAGUINDAYAO, MARK ARISH CAPARROS
135 MALLADA, PAUL LORENZ CHIU
136 MALUNAO, ELIZER
137 MANGAOIL, IRISH KATE TODEÑO
138 MANZANO, JAY-AR NAVARRETE
139 MANZON, CHARLES WILLIAM HILARIO
140 MARATA, DEMOCENO SOLON
141 MARQUEZ, MARK JOSEPH MORENO
142 MARTINEZ, ALEN CHIDAY
143 MARTINEZ, DEN JOSEPH SALCEDO
144 MEMPIN, JEFFREY LOZANO
145 MENDAROS, RUELL APELO
146 MENDEZ, CHARLIE MARA
147 MENDOZA, JERICO PAKINGAN
148 MERIDA, ROEL DUCOY
149 MISA, JOHN LOUIE ANTONIO
150 MOLERO, EDISON REY REYNES

151 MONTAJES, JOSEPH REY BATUA
152 MONTINA, ELMER BORGOÑOS
153 MORA, JET OQUENDO
154 MORILLO, NEIL JAMES RACE
155 NERI, NELSON JR DE VILLA
156 NG, JOHN VINCENT MARI
157 NICOLAS, NEIL ALLEN MERIN
158 NOBLEZA, JUDE MINA
159 NUÑEZ, GEORGE MICHAEL CARIÑO
160 OLIVEROS, JOHN PAUL ROBLES
161 OMAGTANG, MARK EDRILL BUSTAMANTE
162 OMELIN, FLORENCE CUEVAS
163 ORTILE, AIRI-ANJU BUENO
164 PAGULAYAN, BERNIE AGTARAP
165 PARALLEON, EMERSON MANGUERRA
166 PAREJA, REGAN DOGTONG
167 PARENA, FRANCIS JOSEPH BELANTE
168 PAWID, MARVIN JULIUS DULNUAN
169 PEDRAJAS, DARYL TOLENTINO
170 PELISAN, RANEL FORTALIZA
171 PILARTA, JAMUEL DAGATAN
172 PINILI, AARON PAUL ALQUIZOLA
173 PUGUON, JOLLY AMTALAO
174 RAGMAC, MARK PHILIP RECTO
175 RAMIREZ, ADRIAN LAJARA
176 RAMIREZ, JOEFHIL REBENITO
177 RAMOS, JAMES GRINGO
178 RAMOS, JERONEE GONZALES
179 RAMOS, LOREN BAUTISTA
180 RAYRAY, JUSTINE DARREN CASCO
181 REPOLLO, JOHN AMORMIO ACEDERA
182 REYES, MARK ANTHONY CALUPE
183 REYES, ROLPH TAGUPA
184 RIVAD, JONERIC CORTEZ
185 ROMERO, JULIUS DONOR
186 ROSAL, V-JAY MARZAN
187 ROXAS, RON JIGGS ANDO
188 SADLAY, ALLYSON JAN CAMI-ING
189 SAGUN, LAWRENCE DE VILLA
190 SALCEDO, MARK ANTHONY TORRES
191 SALINO, ARCHER MURCILLA
192 SAN PEDRO, ROWEL BAGUS
193 SANCHEZ, JAY FRANK PEÑARANDA
194 SANSON, JULIUS ALFARO
195 SANTIAGO, REX MARTIN HISTORIADOR
196 SANTOS, JOSE MARI PADUA
197 SAQUIBAL, JOHN MICHAEL TUBLE
198 SAYAM, JOSEPH SUMIPO
199 SEBASTIAN, JOECEL FLORES
200 SEBASTIAN, SEAN TRISTAN DE LA CRUZ

201 SENDIN, JOSE RAPHAEL SERNICULA
202 SINGUN, JERTON GOMEZ
203 SOLIJON, FRANK LUBAY
204 SOLIS, ADRIAN JOSEPH CUARESMA
205 SORIA, RUEL GUADEZ
206 SOTOMAYOR, MARK JUN CELETARIA
207 SUMAYLO, JERSON JAY BACU
208 SUMILANG, GENELROSS ATIENZA
209 TABAMO, MARY GRACE ORTEGA
210 TAGALA, KRISTOPHER CLEMENTE
211 TAMBIO, ANGELO BANAAG
212 TANDAYAG, BENZON BUTIONG
213 TAPEL, JOHN ISIDRO III TORRANO
214 TAPERO, KEN ALDRIN DINGLASAN
215 TARUN, JOHN PAUL CARREON
216 TEVES, JUN REY DEIMOS
217 TIZON, RICHARD SANDIEGO
218 TOLENTINO, CHRISTIAN ARVIN GABRIEL
219 USANA, KENT UGALE
220 VALDEZ, EXNIDER MENDOZA
221 VALIENTE, WILMER VELAYO
222 VEGA, HOLLEY TAPALES
223 VERGARA, WILKINS ANDAL
224 VILLANUEVA, JESTINE NINTO
225 VILLARBA, ERNESTO PACIOL
226 VINCO, GENE JR VILLAMOR
227 VIÑAN, EFREN PARTULAN
228 WACAS, RYDELL EWOC
229 YAESO, FRED JED TAN
230 ZINAMPAN, NEIL EDWARD ORETA
————– NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

 

OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment:

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ACEVEDA, ALEXANDER JOHN CAN CANDAVA
2 ALUNDAY, JONEE CLYDE OLYA-ON
3 AQUINO, ALVIN APUNDAR
4 BARTOLATA, JOB JR BAJAR
5 BATANGAN, MIKAEL BALLESTEROS
6 BELTRAN, CHENO CANANGA
7 BRIZUELA, CHRISTIAN DAVE VARGAS
8 CACHO, KAREN MIANO
9 CACLINI, KELVIN TAYABAN
10 CANSECO, ROLDAN AMAGSILA
11 CATIPAY, JASON MONFORTITCH ALMAZAN
12 CLAVESILLAS, RENATO JR NOBLEZADA
13 DE VILLA, ALVIN JOHN PANOPIO
14 DOCTOLERO, NATHANIEL VALDEZ
15 DONIEGO, VAN XIERE TOLENTINO
16 EBLACAS, JOHN CARLO FERRER
17 EMPHASIS, EDUARDO JR EGOS
18 GATUS, JUAN PAULO MANLAPAT
19 GULLA, HENRY JR ALMAZAN
20 LABOR, RAYCHARD ESPINELI
21 LUCAS, HENRY JR ALLAS
22 MENDOZA, MARK KEVIN BONGALON
23 PELAYRE, JHAY SYDE COLONIA
24 PELIÑA, KIM JEROME TANGLAO
25 PEREZ, JOHN ERIC PELAUSA
26 RAPA, ANTHONY ARANIEGO
27 TEJADA, WEIMAR TORAL
28 TINGCANG, MARK ANTHONY REYES
29 VELASQUEZ, AARON DANIEL TESTA
30 YUPANGCO, STEVEN WILLIS MAGDALUYO
————– NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

PhilBoardResults will update this page immediately once the results are posted by the PRC.

For more updates in August 2014 OIC-EW  Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Examination results please always visit philboardresults.com.

To check or verify the name and room/building assignment of takers of this examination click here.

To receive free update from us, please TWEET” us on  Twitter or LIKING” us  on Facebook and you may bookmark this page in your browser.

4 thoughts on “List of Passers August 2014 OIC-EW Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam (Written) Results

  1. Pingback: List of Passers August 2014 Chief Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam (Written) Results | PhilBoardResults

  2. Pingback: List of Passers August 2014 Second Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam (Written) Results | PhilBoardResults

  3. Pingback: Complete List of Passers August 2014 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results (Written Phase) | PhilBoardResults

  4. Pingback: List of Top Passers August 2014 Chief Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results (Written Phase) | PhilBoardResults

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *