List of Passers July 2014 Marine Deck Officers – Chief Mate Board Exam Results (Written Phase)

By | July 9, 2014

prc-logo-philippines The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that the list of passers for July 2014 Marine Deck Officers for management level as Chief Mate Board Exam is posted here. The said examination was held in Manila and Cebu city last July 5 – 6, 2014.

List of Passers for Chief Mate:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MARINE DECK OFFICERS – CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 Released on JULY 09, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ACACIO, EDWIN JR BUENAVISTA
2 AGANOS, WENDYL DULLIN
3 AGUILLON, MICHAEL FAISAN
4 AGUILLON, RUBEN EMAR
5 ALPARACHE, JOENALD SANTIANES
6 AMORA, EDILBERTO JR MAPA
7 AMPONG, EDILBERTO SALVO
8 ANTONIO, HARVEY SANTOS
9 ARPON, ROLF CYRIL ROCA
10 AYSO, RESTITUTO MURING
11 BA-OY, SHANTI KHOR SARDON
12 BALLOSO, DARIO BALDADO
13 BARILLA, ANTONIO PATULOT
14 BASINANG, JULIUS ARROBANG
15 BAUTISTA, ALVIN DOMINGO
16 BELEN, JERALD ALDOVINO
17 BENDONG, JHON REY TORRES
18 BLANCAFLOR, EDDIE JR BUCAYAN
19 BONTIA, MICHAEL UROT
20 BOREROZ, VERONICO CABALHUG
21 CABALZA, PAUL ROMEO MALUPENG
22 CABARLES, JERRIE CANAYA
23 CABARRUBIAS, RODERICK SATOR
24 CABAÑERO, JOFFERSON JAMAGO
25 CABRERA, REYNALDO FERNANDEZ
26 CADAY, PETER CASIMSIMAN
27 CALABIA, RONILO GUERRA
28 CALDEJON, AUGUSTO SALDITOS
29 CALIBOD, RANULFO SELIM
30 CAMARAO, RAINEER JIMENEZ
31 CAMPANER, JODERIC ESCABARTE
32 CANAMA, YURI DIOLA
33 CANARIA, ELY MANDAC
34 CATILO, IAN ABORDO
35 CAÑON, LOELO CALINOG
36 COLOMA, JAYMAR DOMINGO
37 COMPUESTO, RANIE JUNE DONDAY
38 CONCEPCION, RALD LASTIMA
39 CONDINA, CARLOU ORTIZ
40 CORNEJA, ARTHURJON ESTRERA
41 CORPIN, LUMIERE SACEDOR
42 CUBON, ROMEO JR ANTONIO
43 DE LARA, JOHN DEXTER VEÑEGAS
44 DE LEON, JEAN PAUL FLOR
45 DELA CRUZ, DANTE NOYNAY
46 DELA CRUZ, DIOLETO JR VILLANUEVA
47 DELA CRUZ, RUFINO NUDO
48 DELA ROSA, CHRISTOPHER MAHONG
49 DEMATE, JOSELITO AGARAO
50 DIAZ, ROMMEL YAP

51 DIZON, JEFFREY CUNAN
52 DUERO, LAURENCE BENIGNO TEJANO
53 DUMALAG, RODEL TENIO
54 DUMAM-AG, JORIE BUCOL
55 DURAN, CLIFFRICH SANTANDER
56 EBORA, DARIO EVANGELISTA
57 ECARUAN, ABRAHAM TANGONAN
58 EMAS, VICTOR CAESAR MARGALLO
59 ENRIQUEZ, ENGELBERT CASTILLO
60 ENTRAMPAS, KENNETH VILLEGAS
61 ERAMEL, SHERWIN AVILA
62 ERAUDA, IAN RUSSELL MIRASOL
63 ERIESO, JADE TALAPAN
64 ESQUERA, RONALD FANTILLAN
65 ESTOSE, JOSEPHUS TANODTANOD
66 ESTRADA, JONATHAN VARGAS
67 ESTRULLO, VINCENT DELIMA
68 FANTILANAN, MAEIL ROTONI
69 FILIPINAS, J’FRENN BALLADARES
70 FLORES, GERALD VILLARUEL
71 FORTALEZA, JOSE JR CADIENA
72 FRESNO, ART MAGALLANES
73 GAMAO, ALFREDO BAUTISTA
74 GAPOL, PEDRO JR MALAUBANG
75 GARCIA, ABRAHAM GATDULA
76 GARCIA, JOHN REYNOLDS BUNYI
77 GARCIA, RANDY CAPUA
78 GAROLACAN, MIGUEL GALGO
79 GAYUMA, REYMOND GALON
80 GIERZA, ROBERTO JR MORQUICHO
81 GIMENO, JORDAN POLINTAN
82 GONZALGO, JUNREY ANTIPALA
83 GRAVAMEN, EDMAR RIGOR
84 GUIBONE, CRISANTO BONGCAC
85 HALAGAO, ALDWIN CABERTO
86 HERMOSA, RODULE MARJONE ANTIPOLO
87 HORE, LORENZO BULAGAO
88 IDO, MARVIN SAJULGA
89 ISMAEL, CLIFFORD ORDILLANO
90 JIMENO, ROMEL VENDICACION
91 LABAO, REYNALDO JR LINDOG
92 LABISTE, EDWIN GAHOL
93 LAGUSAD, REYNALDO PANIO
94 LAMANILAO, RHOEL TASONG
95 LARIETA, RODANTE JR BERSANO
96 LEGAS, MARCELINO MARINO QUIJADA
97 LEOLIGAO, JAY CHRISTOPHER MIASCO
98 LOCAYLOCAY, RHYAN BRIONES
99 LOSILLA, ABUNDIO
100 LUAREZ, EDDIE LOU II CABRERA

101 LURA, RENATO SESCON
102 MABALA, DIORIE BRANZON
103 MABBORANG, JOSEPH EUGENIO DAYAG
104 MACALISANG, RORY EBORDA
105 MADRID, RONALD ALAN ROMERO
106 MAGLEO, JAMES MACASAET
107 MANGLANGIT, BERT CRUZ
108 MAROLD, THOR WIGAN
109 MARQUEZ, ARVIN LACSON
110 MARQUEZ, RALPH ERVIN SANCHEZ
111 MARTIN, JULIUS BARROGA
112 MASIADO, JOEN MAGALLANES
113 MENDEZ, JOEL SANTOS
114 MENDOZA, NICO BRYAN PARDO
115 NADADO, HERBERT FAVILA
116 NAVARRO, RICKIE MONTEMAYOR
117 NEJUDNE, PAUL JR INTO
118 NOQUIAO, ARISTOTLE ABENASA
119 NOVILLA, BERNARD VIERNES
120 OBGUIA, CHRISTITO REMOJO
121 OCON, DONALD TERO
122 ODO, JOEL EMANEL
123 OGAO-OGAO, CLIFORD ESLIT
124 OLIVA, MARGARITO JR GABAT
125 OMAR, NUR-KADEER NUBLA
126 OMEGA, RALPH ESTAÑERO
127 OQUIALDA, FRANCIS FLOR
128 OSILAO, ROWELL MAJELLANO
129 PACALDO, LLOYD BRYAN YBAÑEZ
130 PACO, JOEL PACURE
131 PAGDILAO, PERRY CALILAO
132 PANGANIBAN, MATEO MAGPANTAY
133 PIAMONTE, OSCAR GUMBA
134 PURISIMA, JERRY OJERIO
135 QUIAMBAO, JEFFREY FIGUEROA
136 RADORES, RAMIR CINCO
137 RAMOS, JUSTIN MOI REYES
138 RIVERA, GILBERT
139 ROBLES, REYNALDO MATE
140 RODEL, ROBERTO BUNDALIAN
141 ROMERO, JIMMY ABANADOR
142 RUEDAS, FRANCISCO JR QUIÑANOLA
143 SABORNIDO, ALBERT CASAMORIN
144 SALVIO, ALAN LOUIE SEVERINO
145 SENIEL, DESI RAYMOND CUSTODIO
146 SENO, ENRIC CAJES
147 SILAN, JOFEL KENNETH RAZON
148 SOLIVEN, MCKENROE ALDEGUER
149 SUAL, LEO BALABALA
150 SUARING, JAY RIAS

151 SULIT, ERNIE DE LOS REYES
152 TABOR, JOEL RAMOS
153 TIANIA, NOEL IGNACIO
154 TOMAS, JOSEPH SAVILLA
155 TORION, RYAN SIABOC
156 TRAVIÑA, JERRY JUDAYA
157 TUALE, PRIMO JR SUMINGUIT
158 URFILLA, JHUN MARK NIANGAR
159 VALEZA, VERGEL JOSEPH ALABADO
160 VELASCO, ALEX PASCUA
161 VILLAHERMOSA, SERGIO BESIN
162 VITUG, JOEL ESGUERRA
163 VOLANTE, NORMAN ALGENTE
——NOTHING FOLLOWS——-

The following are the Successful Examinees in the CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION – WRITTEN PHASE Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course

Seq. No. N a m e

1 AGCAOILI, VIR AGRA
2 ALARCON, DANILO IRANG
3 ANDOY, JONAR CADAP
4 ANI, JEFFREY CALMERIN
5 APOSTOL, DEXTER SACE
6 ARANAS, SIGFRED SOLIS
7 BABON, DIONISIO CERDEÑA
8 BARCELITA, IBARRA FUENTES
9 BOCOL, RICHARD GABORRO
10 BONDOC, MARIONEL CANLAS
11 BORSIGUE, RYAN FUGIO
12 BRIGOLA, EDWIN PALENCIA
13 CASARIA, BENNY ARAQUIL
14 COBILO, ANGELO ABADIEZ
15 CORTEZ, ROGELIO JR DAEL
16 CUNANAN, ERICSON MALINIT
17 DANGCULOS, RUTCHEL ABREGANA
18 DAYALO, MARK FRANCIS PANALIGAN
19 DELA CRUZ, EDWIN DELA FUENTE
20 DEUNA, JEROME DIAZ
21 DIMEN, JULIUS KENT MARTINEZ
22 DIOCTON, REYNALDO GREGGIE FERRER
23 DUMAGUETE, CYRIEL ABAD
24 ENCARNACION, ORLAN DUMAGUIT
25 GABAYNO, JULIUS SARMIENTO
26 GIL, ROY AGAPITO
27 ILDEFONSO, ALLAN VALDEZ
28 JAO, CERCOLITO JR OXILLO
29 KUIZON, CHRISTOPHER NEIL LIGUID
30 LASTIMADO, ALLAN CABIAS
31 LAXAMANA, RUEL BOGNOT
32 LLENA, RODRIGO CAMINERO
33 LOMONGO, DENMARK OMISOL
34 LUMOD, MARLOU CUBAR
35 MAKIPAGAY, NELSON NALDOZA
36 MANISAN, JAMESEL MADERA
37 MANONDO, JOSEPH ABAWAG
38 MEDRANO, REYNALDO JR CASTOR
39 MERCADO, MOISES JR MONTOYA
40 OCFEMIA, EDISON PASION
41 OLVINA, CARLITO METILLA
42 OROSCO, MARK ANTHONY NICOLAS
43 PAGCABIGAN, PONCIANO ABRIS
44 PELIGRINO, ANTHONY PELIÑO
45 POTOT, VHAL MARASIGAN
46 QUITO, ROLANDO JR ARDALES
47 RASAY, SANDY CARANDANG
48 RIVERA, ADONIS TOMAS
49 ROTONI, RUEL RUADO
50 SABERON, JUSTINIANO JR GAMOLO

51 SARMIENTO, ALEX CANDELARIA
52 SORILLA, PAUL MICHAEL GABALEO
53 VALENCIA, ANGELO VISCA
54 VILLARMINO, ELPEDIO JR PABILLON
55 YUZON, HANS BENEDICT
—– NOTHING FOLLOWS——

For more updates in July 2014 Marine Deck Officers – Chief Mate Licensure Examination results please always visit philboardresults.com.

To receive free update from us, please TWEET” us on  Twitter or LIKING” us  on Facebook and you may bookmark this page in your browser.

3 thoughts on “List of Passers July 2014 Marine Deck Officers – Chief Mate Board Exam Results (Written Phase)

  1. Pingback: Complete Lists of Passers July 2014 Marine Deck Officers Board Exam (Written) Results | PhilBoardResults

  2. Pingback: List of Passers July 2014 Marine Deck Officers – OIC-NW Board Exam Results (Written Phase) | PhilBoardResults

  3. Pingback: List of Passers July 2014 Marine Deck Officers – Master Mariner Board Exam Results (Written Phase) | PhilBoardResults

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *