January 2014 Marine Deck Officers – Chief Mate Board Exam Results

Share Button

prc-logo-philippinesThe Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that the list of passers for January 2014 Marine Deck Officers for management level as Chief Mate Board Exam is posted here. The said examination was held in Manila and Cebu city last January 29 – 30, 2014.

List of Passers for Chief Mate:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the MARINE DECK OFFICERS – CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABREA, DENNIS STA TERESA
2 ACEDERA, RAMON NILO
3 ACEDO, GILBERT CAMANGEG
4 ADOBO, ROLLY SALLOMAN
5 ADVINCULA, ELMER VILLANUEVA
6 AGAD, ANICETO VENTURA
7 AGPALSA, ARN ALDWIN ACOSTA
8 ALARCIO, ROEL NITURA
9 ALFANE, RODOLFO JR PRAGALE
10 ALIGANTE, VICENTE ERNALE LARROZA
11 ALON, RYAN REY DESPI
12 AMADA, RHINO ALPIN
13 AMPAY, ARIS MABINI
14 ANDRES, PRANDY IAN LINSANGAN
15 ANG, ANTON JAN TOLOSA
16 ANGELES, LOUIE PEREZ
17 APLACADOR, ARWIN BULAN
18 AQUINO, ALVIN MANLIGUEZ
19 ARAO-ARAO, ARIEL SAGARINO
20 ARELLANO, EDWIN SARMIENTO
21 AVILA, CLIFF RICHARD MANGLAPUS
22 AYALA, GERRY JR ASTILLAS
23 AYUYANG, CELSO JR PASCUA
24 BACHARO, JULIUS CINCO
25 BACSA, JUN-JUN ROSALES
26 BADAJOS, JAYRAPH GADIANO
27 BALDO, IRVIN BEDRO
28 BALDOSANO, WILMER ARPA
29 BANATE, JEROME CATAJAY
30 BAON, ANGELITO JR SANTOS
31 BARIQUIT, MANSUETO BULABOS
32 BELANDO, RONALD CAEG
33 BELGIRA, DONALD BAYLAS
34 BISNAR, ROSELLER GARCIA
35 BOCATEJA, PAUL VIRGILIO JR MAQUIRAN
36 BOFILL, JEFFREY BAARDE
37 BONCALES, JOHN BRIAN BUSTILLOS
38 BUARON, BRIAN TIAMZON
39 BULATAO, MARLON BAUZON
40 BURA-AY, RONNIE PANAGUE
41 BUSTARGA, CESAR JR BALUCA
42 CABAÑERO, HARMY VALERO
43 CABAÑERO, PETER NEIL MACADANGDANG
44 CABRERA, MARK ANTHONY MEMORANDO
45 CALABANO, JOHN ALDRIN CADAVIDO
46 CALINGASAN, FERDINAND ASPECTO
47 CALVA, JACOB LOPEZ
48 CANQUE, DHECK SESO
49 CAPONPON, JON-JON CAMPANG
50 CARANDANG, GREG CALINGASAN

51 CASIBU, VICENTE YREL MANGILOG
52 CASPILLO, ALFREDO DIVINA
53 CASTILLO, BRYAN CALDERON
54 CASTILLO, REYNANTE SAGUROS
55 CASTILLO, SONNY ADAY
56 CATIPUNAN, RENE CACHUELA
57 CAY, MARK ALLAN ALANO
58 CEBUANO, MARVIN CEBLANO
59 CHIU, EMMANUEL ACASIO
60 CHUA, WILLIAM JR JIMENEA
61 CLAROS, JOSE JR ANIRE
62 CLAVITE, JULIUS LEOPOLDO
63 COLIS, FRANCIS REY MONTILDE
64 COMBALECIR, ERNY LEYNES
65 CONEJAR, JUVIL SAJONIA
66 COQUILLA, JEOFFRE BARBARONA
67 DALINGDING, IAN DARWIN RESUELLO
68 DANILA, JERRY MERCADO
69 DARROCA, CRISANTO ALUMBRO
70 DE GUZMAN, ARTHUR VILLANUEVA
71 DE GUZMAN, JEFFREY SANTOS
72 DE LEON, JEFFREY LAGRIMAS
73 DE LEON, RODRIGO JAMORALIN
74 DE MESA, ANTONIO JR MARGELINO
75 DE VILLA, MARCELO DE VILLA
76 DEBALUCOS, ANTHONY TAGALOGON
77 DEJADENA, RENATO JR QUILITIS
78 DEL MUNDO, BERNARD RECALDE
79 DELA FUENTE, ALEXIS SAYCO
80 DELOVERGES, JONEL RULL
81 DIAZ, GINO FANTONIAL
82 DIU, REIGI ILLUSTRISIMO
83 DONAYRE, JAYMAR CAÑA
84 DOTE, MARLON LAMBATIN
85 DUCANES, EVERARDO TEJERO
86 DULAY, DONALD TACIONG
87 DUMAGUIN, JULIUS JUBINAL
88 DY, NARCISO JR YARSO
89 ECHICA, EDUVIGIO JR NARISMA
90 ESICK, DONNY CALO
91 ESPAÑOLA, GEORGE JR ALEGRE
92 ESPIRITU, GUIL PATRICK GREGORY MOLDE
93 ESTEBAN, DANILO JR BESANA
94 ESTRAO, MICHAEL TEVES
95 ESTRELLANES, JAMES ANTIQUINA
96 EUROPA, OSCAR ERICK DIAMONON
97 FANDIÑOLA, REYNALDO FAJARILLI
98 FERNANDEZ, HENRY ODIAMAN
99 FERNANDEZ, RITCHIE PAREDES
100 FETALCO, JHON FORMENTO

101 FLAMIANO, JOJO ESPARAGOZA
102 GABAYERON, JOEY COSTALES
103 GALICIA, LEOCADIO SALIVIO
104 GASPAN, JERRY CRIS YU
105 GELBOLINGO, RAYMOND SABUTANAN
106 GELLA, MICHAEL
107 GLARAGA, JOSE MARIA ESMERALDA
108 GORTAYO, LOUBERT JOHN PALMA
109 GRANADA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN DALIVA
110 GRAVELA, CHRIST ZALDY GAROLACAN
111 GUTIERREZ, BRYAN CALMA
112 HALAGO, HENRY SERIÑO
113 IBALLA, ALBERT JOHN SURIAGA
114 IDOROT, JUNE MATHEW QUIMPO
115 INAC, RICHARD MACANAS
116 INOY, OLIVER SORSONE
117 JAMANDRON, GAFRE TAGLE
118 JAPSON, MICHAEL EUSEBIO
119 JAVILLO, ROBERT PUTONG
120 JIMENEZ, NIÑO CAMILO
121 JOLIPAS, JUDE RAVLENE SIRAY
122 JUACALLA, RHEAN HERNANDEZ
123 JUMADIL, TAJI LALLY
124 JUNGCO, GENESSIE BANSUELO
125 KABAYAO, KURT UY
126 LABARES, JOEL CABIGAS
127 LASALA, OLIGAR DEPOTO
128 LASIN, JOSELITO JR SOTO
129 LAUDE, APOLINAR JR ALMENDRAS
130 LAURELES, GLENN ANCIRO
131 LIBAO, FRENZ ALLEN PANTANILLA
132 LIJAUCO, REYMOND GERERO
133 LINGAYA, CHARLSTON ABAPO
134 LINSANGAN, ALLAN TEODORO
135 LITERAL, GARWIN CORONADO
136 LOMBRIO, ALBERTO JR MACASA
137 LOPEZ, FRANCIS IAN LEYRITA
138 LOQUIAS, JEFFRY LORENO
139 LUBATON, ARIEL SANTE
140 LUCAÑAS, MARK TIMOTHY LUMAMPAO
141 LUMBRE, ANTONIO III MALDOS
142 MADARIMOT, ELGEAN BURTANOG
143 MADERA, CRISANTO FAMINIANO
144 MADRID, BRYAN YMANA
145 MADRIGAL, BRENJOLF VILLAVER
146 MAGANGO, STEVE BRYAN FESTIN
147 MAGDADARO, RODNEY MARK DIONGZON
148 MAGSOMBOL, DEO PANALIGAN
149 MAGTIBAY, DON ALEXIUS DOLOR
150 MAGTOTO, EDWIN SANTOS

151 MAGULLADO, ERWIN PARCON
152 MALLARE, JEFFREY GUEVARRA
153 MANDAPAT, ROBERT ANDREW III CASTRO
154 MANGAPIS, ERNESTO JR CORDETA
155 MANGLINONG, ABNER TUMULAK
156 MANSUETO, ROBERTO SALA
157 MARAPAO, ROMULO JR COMPO
158 MARATAS, CLARK HERRERA
159 MARCO, MARCIAL SALAZAR
160 MAYO, JIESEL SARCENO
161 MAYOL, REYNOLD GALLARDO
162 MEJARO, NESTOR JR SARMIENTO
163 MENDIGUARIN, ANDRES SHERLON LUMIDAO
164 MERCEDES, RODEL MADARANG
165 MEÑEZ, CIRLEO NATABIO
166 MIRANDA, ROMMEL PATAM
167 MITRA, ANGEL JR RONCAL
168 MOJICA, EUGENE TOLEDO
169 MOLINA, ALEXANDER SERVIDAD
170 MOLINA, REY CASEÑAS
171 MONESIT, EDGARDO JR TUGONON
172 MONTERDE, DAVE CABRERA
173 MONTEROLA, RYAN LUCERO
174 MORALES, ALDWIN EGONIO
175 MORALIZON, VINCENT ALCANTARA
176 MURALLO, JOSELITO DEL ROSARIO
177 NAMOCO, ELIZONDO MURING
178 NAPARAM, VENER OCHAVILLO
179 NAZARENO, RAYMUND SORIA
180 NEDULA, IRWIN ALIPIN
181 NENIAL, RAMIL MASDO
182 OBLEFIAS, FRANCIS LYNDON RAÑOLA
183 OLAIREZ, RICKYNELL MACADANGDANG
184 PACATANG, PER AL-OS
185 PADIN, ARIEL LOZANO
186 PAGAL, ARVIN DIONSON
187 PAJIMOLA, VICTORINO HUFALAR
188 PALAPAS, JUMEL GAVIOLA
189 PALASI, NICKSON MOLANG
190 PANUNCIO, SAMUEL VAAL
191 PARCON, NELSON JR GUADALUPE
192 PARREÑO, PAULO DEQUILLA
193 PASADILLA, SYRO BASEA
194 PAYAS, ARIEL BERGONIA
195 PELAEZ, GERSON BUERON
196 PELIPCO, JEROME TURLA
197 PERE, AUGUSTO JR ORTIZ
198 PEREZ, VICTORIOUS REY SANSON
199 PEROJA, LUED LUTERO
200 PEÑALBA, RICK JAYSON ENCARNACION

201 PISIG, RICHARD PEREZ
202 PORTILLO, VIC BRYAN CACERES
203 QUIMBO, ROBINSON ROA
204 RAGUINDIN, JONATHAN GRACIAS
205 RIFAREAL, JOSEPH CEDILLA
206 ROGACION, CHARLTON LISCANO
207 ROMERO, EARL CAESAR YPARRAGUIRRE
208 ROSARIO, RODRIGO JR CHUA
209 ROSETTE, ROLANDO JR DOLLOSO
210 RUGA, SHIELDEEN QUINTO
211 SALINAS, ARVIN PLANTA
212 SAMSON, RYAN OLUBALANG
213 SAN PEDRO, LEO JOHN ANDRES
214 SANTILLAN, MICHEL FLORES
215 SANTOS, JOEL MARLANG
216 SANTOS, JUANITO JR LAYA
217 SARMIENTO, REYNANTE ALFONSO ARBOLLENTE
218 SARVIDA, JHON REY ROMAGUERA
219 SILI, DENNIS TARNATE
220 SILVELA, ARNEL COFREROS
221 SIRIBAN, RODOLFO ROBERTO SUYAT
222 SISON, MICHAEL SISON
223 SUGATA-ON, JUANCHO SABIDALAS
224 SUGURAN, GLENN TRAIN
225 SY, GEORGE JR OLMILLO
226 TABES, ELVIN DIZON
227 TACANG, JETHER TAYONE
228 TALINES, MACARIO JR QUIJADA
229 TAN, LAMBERTO III UY
230 TARUC, MARVIN PERALTA
231 TAÑAJURA, AL GRACIANO PEPITO
232 TOLARESA, JOHN JEFFREY PONTERAS
233 TOMELDEN, PATRICK LUCERO
234 TONGAWAN, ERWIN LAURONILLA
235 TONOGBANUA, THOMAS VELASCO
236 TORCULAS, PHILIP GRUTA
237 TORRES, MICHAEL EVIDA
238 TORRES, WILSON AGSALUD
239 VALDEZ, MAGLEO BALAGA
240 VICENTINO, JOSE RENWIL DELA CRUZ
241 VILAR, MARLON PERMEJO
242 VILLABER, JULIUS ADECER
243 VILLAJIN, VINCENT ALEJANDRO
244 YAÑEZ, WINLOVE MARTIN
245 ZARAIN, CRISTOPHER ZULUETA
——NOTHING FOLLOWS——-

The following are the Successful Examinees in the CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION – WRITTEN PHASE Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ACUPINPIN, JOSE NIÑO GARCIA
2 BETITA, MARK TUGADE
3 COTEJO, VIC MARLO MANDAP
4 DE GUZMAN, JOHN OLIVER MAGPAYO
5 DELA CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY SEBASTIAN
6 DEZA, REMIL GILDORE
7 ELEAZAR, JOVENCIO JR BALBUENA
8 ESPORAS, ROMAR ASTURIAS
9 GAGAN, WENDELL VILLETA
10 GALUEGO, ERNMAR CABABAN
11 GALVEZ, ARIES BELL MARU
12 MACAPAGONG, ANGEL RAMA
13 MADRANGCA, ARDENBOURN MONTES
14 NOGRA, JOANNIE CUERBO
15 ONGUTAN, RUEL MAYOR
16 PEÑARANDA, JOJO ALCERA
17 RAPAL, BONIFACIO NABONG
18 SERRANO, LARRY SIBYA
19 SOLANTE, ROLLY BAQUILLOS
20 VILARMINO, RONNEL GLORI
21 VILLANGCA, RANDOLF HOLGADO
—– NOTHING FOLLOWS——


For more updates in January 2014 Marine Deck Officers – Chief Mate Licensure Examination results please always visit philboardresults.com.

To receive free update from us, please TWEET” us on  Twitter or LIKING” us  on Facebook and you may bookmark this page in your browser.

Share Button

4 thoughts on “January 2014 Marine Deck Officers – Chief Mate Board Exam Results

  1. Pingback: January 2014 Marine Deck Officers Licensure Examination (Written) Results | PhilBoardResults

  2. Pingback: January 2014 Marine Deck Officers – Officer In Charge of Navigational Watch (OIC-NW) Board Exam Results | PhilBoardResults

  3. Pingback: January 2014 Marine Deck Officers – Master Mariner Board Exam Results | PhilBoardResults

  4. Pingback: Top Performing and Performance of the Schools January 2014 Marine Deck Officers Licensure Examination (Written Phase) Results | PhilBoardResults

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Anti-Spam Quiz: