September 2013 Second Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Exam (Written) Results

By | September 10, 2013

prc-logo-philippines The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) released the results of September 2013 Second Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam (Written Phase) is posted here. The said examination was held in Manila and Cebu city on September 14 – 15, 2013.

List of Passers for Second Marine Engineer Officers:

Successful Examinee in the Written Phase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013 Released on SEPTEMBER 19, 2013.

Seq. No. N a m e:

1 ABUD, JESUS MENDOZA
2 AGUIRRE, BRIAN DAPON
3 AM-IS, DANNIE PACULBA
4 ANDILLO, RELY AUSTIN
5 ARAOS, ARNOLD RAMOS
6 ASCAÑO, ROMEL ASCAÑO
7 BAI, FREDDIE SAKIWAT
8 BALOMADRES, IVAN TRAIN
9 BARON, DESTHER PADILLA
10 BRIONES, DIOSCERY ANTARAN
11 BUYAYO, JAMES JR PUGUON
12 CABABA, HARBIE JAMES RAMIREZ
13 CAMACHO, REYNALDO PATINGO
14 CANDO, ARNEL LOZANO
15 CANONICATO, CHRIST JUL BARROGO
16 CARANGUE, FLORIANO HUMAWAN
17 CASISON, RUSSEL CABRAL
18 CATACUTAN, JASPER JAMES CELDA
19 CATUBAY, RAMONITO TANIOLA
20 CAYETANO, ELMER GABUTERO
21 CAÑAL, ELIZER LEYVA
22 CUYOS, ELLYPHER VARGAS
23 DENURA, HARVEY LESTER WONG
24 DINAMPO, RONALD BILONGILOT
25 DONATO, FRANKLIN JR TORRES
26 EFA, BERNARDO RACAL
27 ELEQUIN, JUNESS MARK ARELLANO
28 ELIASIS, JOSEPH MORENO
29 FAMADOR, EROS GODFREY JOAQUINO
30 GAGAZA, SHARED ALFIE GARCIA
31 GALIAS, RONALD VILLANUEVA
32 GANANCIAL, MERCHEL JOHN PROVIDO
33 GANOTISI, JADE RIO DELA CUESTA
34 GURAT, NIÑO EUSEBIO JR PASCUAL
35 IBALLA, ALEJANDRO SURIAGA
36 JULIAN, BILLY JOE VAGALLON
37 LACNO, JERONIL JABELLES
38 LANGGA, EDGARDO REGODOS
39 LUISTRO, FERDINAND ANDAL
40 LUSTE, FEL FRANCISCO
41 MALLADA, NOIL ALEBUSA
42 MANA-AY, FELIX JR EMONAGA
43 MANANO, MARCELINO GAAS
44 MANSALAPUS, JUN MENDOZA
45 MARANGA, JACINTO JR YAMSON
46 MELLANG, RAINERO GADO
47 MIRANDA, FREDERIC ABALLE
48 MORAL, NOEL RAMIREZ
49 NAVARRO, ALDWIN BERING
50 NAVARRO, JORGE ARNE RAÑISES

51 PABILADA, EDITO MONTES
52 PADOJINOG, WILMIE CERBAS
53 PALLER, BENJAMIN JR CERBO
54 PARREÑO, BOBBY BAUNILLO
55 PETRAS, TOMAS JR VICTORIO
56 PONCE, MICHAEL CABAHUG
57 PONES, EDGAR VILLARIN
58 PUSO, RUBE ADOLFO
59 RAMOS, ROMEO ALLAN BAWASANTA
60 REFORMA, DEMETRIO JR MARQUEZ
61 REÑEDA, DANNY CADIENTE
62 ROJAS, RICHARD BICUA
63 ROSOLADA, ANDREW DEGAMO
64 SAMSON, RICKY LOZADA
65 SAULAN, MARCELINO BERNIL
66 SUMADSAD, JESSIE OGALESCO
67 TABAR, ELEAZER LEYBA
68 TALAMOR, DARIUS GUBAGARAS
69 TANJAY, ALEX ARIVAS
70 TEJARES, JOSEPH ARANDILLA
71 TENORIO, HENRY DISTAJO
72 TEORIMA, RICHARD NILLAS
73 TEROL, SERGIO MASONG
74 TINGSON, RONALD ARGAO
75 TRESICO, MILBERT TIBON
76 USANASTRE, BERNARD ARANGOTE
77 VENTURA, REYNALD LAGARICO
78 VIDAL, JOEL AUSTRIA
79 VIGONTE, JULIETO GOMEZ
80 VILLARTE, EDWIN AVISO
——–NOTHING FOLLOWS———

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION – (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ADRICULA, ARCHIE CLAVIN
2 ALBURO, JUANILLO JR NADELA
3 BACUD, WENDELL GAVIERES
4 BALMEO, HAROLD DAVID
5 BRINGAS, JAY AGAO
6 CADAWENG, JOLLY BUCAT
7 CALICA, JAY NIEBRES
8 CAPIN, JERRY BARREGA
9 CHAN, MARCK DAVID ALAMBRA
10 DAYAO, ARIES VALERIO
11 DE AUSEN, RICKY UMALI
12 DIAZ, FRANKLU EVANGELISTA
13 DISPO, RHODEL GUZMAN
14 DOMINGUEZ, SHERRAIN TAMANA
15 ESCOBER, SILVERIO JR ESCARCHA
16 ESPANTO, ARDEE SANTOS
17 ESPIRITU, JUDERICK CALIVOSO
18 FABILA, ARNEL VICENTE
19 FARENAS, JULIUS CASTRO
20 GOBOY, JOE VINCENT AGUILAR
21 JASPE, LORENZO JR BROCES
22 JOVE, DARYL NAGRAMPA
23 KEMPIS, JONATHAN NOROÑA
24 LACANILAO, MARCOS DELA ROSA
25 LACASANDILE, JUPETH HILADO
26 LACUARTA, NONIE VILLANUEVA
27 LAGRAMA, RUEL PADLAN
28 LIM, JESUS REY PADILLA
29 MAMALIAS, JELAN SILVA
30 MANANTAN, REYNOLD PULA
31 MARIANO, FRANCISCO ROMERO
32 MATIENZO, ALEXANDER SORINO
33 MORTERA, DIOGENES RAFOL
34 NODA, EDUARDO ARCEO
35 OBENZA, JOSEPH IMPAS
36 OLAT, RICKY TORCUATOR
37 PADILLA, REMY JADERA
38 PALMA, EDRICH MORANO
39 PATULAY, FERDINAND DANAO
40 PENEYRA, NOEL ESPERO
41 PON, FERNAN DALMAN
42 PRIETO, JESSIE VILORIA
43 RAÑADA, ELYBERT VIGILLA
44 SENA, JEFFREY CASILI
45 SORIANO, MARK CHRISTIAN FRANCISCO
46 SUIZO, EDILBERTO ALA-AN
47 TACBOBO, EDITHER PARTOSA
48 TAM-IS, MARIO PAVO
49 TANGARO, MEDARDO WATIN
50 TOLENTINO, JENIFER DE PEDRO
51 UNTALAN, MARK DAVID ABAD
————– NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-


For more updates in September 2013 Second Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Examination results please always visit philboardresults.com.

To check or verify the name and room/building assignment of takers of this examination click here.

To receive free update from us, please TWEET” us on  Twitter or LIKING” us  on Facebook and you may bookmark this page in your browsers.

6 thoughts on “September 2013 Second Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Exam (Written) Results

  1. Pingback: September 2013 Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Exam Results (Written) | PhilBoardResults

  2. Pingback: September 2013 Chief Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Exam (Written) Results | PhilBoardResults

  3. Pingback: Top Performing and Performance of the Schools September 2013 Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Examination (Written) Results | PhilBoardResults

  4. Pingback: September 2013 Officer-In-Charge of an Engineering Watch (OIC-EW) Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Exam (Written) Results | PhilBoardResults

  5. Pingback: Top Ten (10) Passers in September 2013 Second Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results | PhilBoardResults

  6. Pingback: Top Ten (10) Passers in September 2013 Chief Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results | PhilBoardResults

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *